Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni

General Physician, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni General Physician, Pune
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni
Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni is a popular General Physician in Shivaji Nagar, Pune. He is currently practising at Deendayal Memorial Hospital & Cancer Research Centre in Shivaji Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#926, , Shivaji Nagar,Landmark: Fergusson College Road, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhinash Kulkarni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 years old guy. Please advice me how to regrow my hair. As its become very less In front area of my head.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 26 years old guy. Please advice me how to regrow my hair. As its become very less In front area of my head.
Take following oil 1. Vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has headache while watching projectors, TV or in crowd or sitting in ac room or eating some sour foods like curd, lemon and some times vomiting and sometimes tells chest pain. We have consulted some physicians they are telling this is gastric. But she is suffering from last 6 to 7 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
She has headache while watching projectors, TV or in crowd or sitting in ac room or eating some sour foods like curd,...
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to make my stool softener & how to make me free from constipation. I have a pile problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Piles are the swollen blood vessels in the lower rectum which may lead to pruritus and bleeding, first thing is to change your diet to include more vegetables and fruits, try to eat whole fruits rather than juices, drink plenty of water, avoid junk food and outside food together with this you go for regular jogging cause it will improve blood circulation but since every effect has a cause your tendency to have piles can only be removed after proper homoeopathic constitutional treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How is this cream. Clenveil advanced scar formula it is good for remove sun tan and black marks in my face. What is your opinion on this cream?

MD (AIIMS), Clinical Fellow,Skin Oncology(New England Medical Centre & Boston University,USA), Clinical Fellow.Photomedicine(Mass.Gen.Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA), Clinical Fellow,Laser Surgery(Mass.Gen Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA)
Dermatologist, Kolkata
How is this cream.
Clenveil advanced scar formula
it is good for remove sun tan and black marks in my face.
What is y...
This cream is recommended for scars and not for pigmentation. Certain medications and procedures under supervision of a good dermatologist will help your conditions. Several months of treatment may be required. Meanwhile, protection from sunlight using simple cloth, umbrellas and sunscreen will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles and I am suffering from it for the last 5 years and I am very much in pain. Please suggest what to to.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
You should consult a surgeon and get it treated make sure you are not constipated ever add more fresh vegetables fruits salads and soups and add a lot of Fiber in your diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have type 2 diabetes someone says that their is permanent treatment of diabetes is possible in homeopathy is this true.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have type 2 diabetes someone says that their is permanent treatment of diabetes is possible in homeopathy is this t...
No, it is not true If diabetes is border line, can be cured by,,,,... Daily yoga and pranayam Daily walk Take salads, vegetable juices and soups more Avoid white sugars
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to menstruate a lot earlier, but when I m. Having sex its not erecting properly as it does in. Movie.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I used to menstruate a lot earlier, but when I m. Having sex its not erecting properly as it does in. Movie.
Use word ejaculate instead of menstruate. First of all stop watching porn and its not real so do not compare.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor,I feel very cold since today morning, I feel vomit to. what precautions I should take? please help me thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello doctor,I feel very cold since today morning, I feel vomit to. what precautions I should take? please help me th...
Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily,take plenty of water,and rest.Take bland diet, avoid spicy food. If no relief take Aciloc RD one tablet twice daily and consult doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with migraine for last 8 years. I am 20 years old. How can I permanently cure migraine?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.....massage your hair with good ayurvedic oil like bhring ranj oil.....sprinkle water in eyes...take sootshekhar ras...kaparda bhasm and godanti bhasm with honey two times a day.....pranacharya no tens capsule twice a day with warm water.....avoid tea...coffee....junk food...oily food....fermented food....stress...eat green vegetables....drink fruits juices...and 7-8 glass of water.....do pranayama early in the morning....walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day....
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected authority, I am suffering from hyperhidrosis where abnormal sweating is from head region and just a walking leads to sweating.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Take single dose of sulphur 200, 5 drops once in a week for 2 weeks. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain on upper abdomen from past 2 months. There is probe tenderness over pancreatic region In ultrasound report and suggested for s.Lipase and S.Amylase test. Serum lipase as per report is 238.47 (normal range =13-60 U/L, Serum Amylase is 105.68 (normal range= 28-100 U/L). Pls suggest what to do now. Do I need to admit in hospital?

Diploma In Anesthesiologist, MBBS
Anesthesiologist, Jamshedpur
I am suffering from pain on upper abdomen from past 2 months. There is probe tenderness over pancreatic region In ult...
Kindly avoid fatty and oily food. Means up to zero. May be pancreatitis or cholecystitis for medication review back be happy Be Healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am planning to join military services next year. Can you please recommend a strong exercise routine and diet plan. I have to lose around 15kg weight and increase hemoglobin also. Currently it is 11gm.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi I am planning to join military services next year. Can you please recommend a strong exercise routine and diet pla...
1.Go for regular aerobic exercise for 1 hour daily like brisk walking,jogging,running,cycling etc 2.Take balanced diet with required amount of carbohydrate,protein and fat 3.Avoid excess carbohydrate and cholesterol rich diet,oily,spicy,junk,processed food,bakery items like pizza,burger,soft drink etc 4.Take plenty of green leafy vegetables,fruits, salads 5.Drink plenty of water 6.Monitor your weight and hemoglobin
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with stomach pain since 1 day which is in bare able. What I should do to get rid is this?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering with stomach pain since 1 day which is in bare able. What I should do to get rid is this?
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an car accident yesterday, my car dashed into another car and I was saved by the car's airbag. I am not hurt anywhere just that in one region from which I was pressing the horn has become blue. It sometimes gives a burning sensation, it is bluish red in colour and looks like skin has been burnt.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Pune
Hello is there any swelling or difficulty in moving finger? if there please rule out with x ray, otherwise 1. Wash wound with water then dry it well with cotton, apply calendula cream by sbl homoeopathy. 2. Arnica 200 3 pills every 4 hourly for 5 days. Give followup after 5 days thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She got C-section operation on 3rd March 2016 after that she suffering with constipation lot stomach ache sticked lot of pain, she used dulcofex tablets. Still after one day same problem repeating. Please suggest some medicine for loose motion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
She got C-section operation on 3rd March 2016 after that she suffering with constipation lot stomach ache sticked lot...
1. Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2. Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3. Eat on schedule 4. Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, avoid alcohol/caffeine 5. Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7. Take 2 tsf of softovac sf/naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8. If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some years ago I had itching problem in my genital area thereafter my genital areas become black. So please suggest me some cream to cure this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Some years ago I had itching problem in my genital area thereafter my genital areas become black. So please suggest m...
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the lesion and follow up on completion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sir, I am feeling migration pain in my left side brain please suggest me best medicine for this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take tab. Shirashooladi vajra ras 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day. You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from involuntary ejaculation. But now I feel difficultly in erection. What should I do.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
I am suffering from involuntary ejaculation. But now I feel difficultly in erection. What should I do.
A man has erection problems if he cannot get or keep an erection that is firm enough for him to have sex. Erection problems are also called erectile dysfunction or impotence. Most men have erection problems every now and then. This is normal. These problems can occur at any age. But they are more common in older men, who often have other health problems. Treatment can help both older and younger men. Erection problems can have many causes. These include: Physical problems, such as injury to nerves or loss of blood supply to the penis camera. Gif. Other health problems, such as diabetes, high blood pressure, anxiety, and depression. Side effects of certain medicines. Stress. Drinking too much alcohol or smoking. Surgery, such as for prostate cancer. The only symptom of an erection problem is being unable to get and keep an erection that is firm enough to have sex. But even with an erection problem, a man may still have sexual desire and be able to have an orgasm and to ejaculate. Your doctor can find out if you have an erection problem by asking questions about your health and doing a physical exam. Your doctor will want to know how often the problem happens. The exam, lab tests, and sometimes mental health tests can help find out the cause of the problem. Doctors usually start with lifestyle changes and medicines. They usually don't advise surgery or other treatments unless those first steps don't help. Treatment can include: Avoiding tobacco and drugs and limiting alcohol. Talking about the issue with your partner, doing sensual exercises, and getting counseling. Finding and then stopping medicines that may be causing the problem. In some cases you can take a different medicine that doesn't cause erection problems. Taking prescription medicine that can help you get erections. These include pills such as sildenafil (for example, Viagra), tadalafil (for example, Cialis), and vardenafil (for example, Levitra). Check with your doctor to see if it is safe for you to take one of these medicines with your other medicines. These pills can be dangerous if you have heart disease that requires you to take nitroglycerin or other medicines that contain nitrates. Taking medicines and getting counseling for depression or anxiety. Using vacuum devices or getting shots of medicine into the penis. Having surgery to place an implant in the penis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed