Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic

Cardiologist Clinic

Care Hospital, Awalwadi Phata Pune
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic Cardiologist Clinic Care Hospital, Awalwadi Phata Pune
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic
Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Mangesh Baliram Danej, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 75 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Location

Care Hospital, Awalwadi Phata
Wagholi Pune, Maharashtra - 412207
Get Directions

Doctor in Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic

500 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Hrudayamrut Heart Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 62 years old female. I recently just like that checked my BP and it was 200/100. I have not been taking tablets for BP. But now I have been advised to take Telma 40 mg. Still my BP in the morning is very high. But after taking the tablets stabilises. Once in a way I have been having mild palpitations. I recently joined a gym and now I have put that on hold. What blood reports you suggest that I should take?

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Interventional Fellow- Interventional Cardiology
Cardiologist, Hyderabad
Hi I am 62 years old female. I recently just like that checked my BP and it was 200/100. I have not been taking table...
You need to get a comprehensive evaluation done. Most of the hospitals have packages for heart check up that also includes blood tests for kidneys, cholesterol, ECG, Echo, eye examination etc. Also, seek a professional opinion who can guide you further. Major exertion is not advisable since your blood pressure is very high. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 year old male. Have been using Ciplar LA20 for about 4 years. Can I take it for long term.

Cardiologist, Motihari
I am 44 year old male. Have been using Ciplar LA20 for about 4 years. Can I take it for long term.
Ciplar have potential to develop heart block if you are taking on regular basis than do your ECG every 6 monthly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think about breathlessness and get worry about it and then feel Shortness of breath. If something hurt me or my foot I think about snake bite. Then if I think about it and notice any physical change then I get worry about it. And become anxious. What it could be? I am worry about this. Is this a life. I am 22 years old man having IBS problem since 3 yrs.

MD (Physician), MD (Pulmonology)
Pulmonologist, Bareilly
Dear Lybrate user, you need to calm down and consult a Good Psychologist to find reasons for your unfounded apprehensions. Your IBS is also a menifestation of over thinking. Wishing you Good Health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to bring down triglycerides from 200 to below 100. Also ways to increase HDL. My total cholesterol is 138, I am on statins.

Cardiologist, Motihari
How to bring down triglycerides from 200 to below 100. Also ways to increase HDL.
My total cholesterol is 138, I am o...
No need to bring down triglycerides to 100 until you have cardiac disease. Rosuvastatin will increase HDL level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old diagnosed sliding hiatus hernia 3 years back. I was not feeling any severe problems for last 3 years after taken nexpro rd 40 for 3 months. But for last few days I am feeling dull chest pain in right side and heaviness in chest and upper stomach discomfort. BP measured normal. No other disease history except unconjugated hyperbilirubinemia and hiatus hernia. Please suggest medications.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS, DMRD, FIAGES , FMAS , FALS, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
I am 34 years old diagnosed sliding hiatus hernia 3 years back. I was not feeling any severe problems for last 3 year...
Hi lybrate-user Well for hiatal hernia antacid is the only medication but final cure could be achieved only by Laptoscopic repair. It's a one day admission procedure. Send across LFT report for medications to be suggested for hyper uncon. Bilirubin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 years old and hypertension patient taking met x50 morning xitram40 night but pressure 160/90 now taking cilacar c felling weakness after taking cilacar c.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 63 years old and hypertension patient taking met x50 morning xitram40 night but pressure 160/90 now taking cilac...
It takes one month for full effect of BP medicines to come. Similarly, it takes long time for effects of medicines to decline after stopping. BP 160 requires treatment, but gradually controlling will give better result than rapid correction. Plan to reduce BP gradually in 6 months to 130- 140.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am dealing with chest pain, leg pain ,arm pain, headaches,upset stomach etc from so many days and few days ago I consulted a cardiologist and he has done tests like dc, esr, tsh, crp, pv, and all came pretty normal and he says its because of anxiety, do I have cancer ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am dealing with chest pain, leg pain ,arm pain, headaches,upset stomach etc from so many days and few days ago I co...
If you have undergone number of tests then most probably all things are under control. Do not over think regarding your symptoms. Cardiologist to whom you consulted has guided you in a nice manner and it is your anxiety only which is keeping you worried about your health. Try to cut your anxiety through physical activities, meditation or any stress relieving activity. You can also opt for counselling or medicines. Homoeopathy medicines can cure anxiety disorders.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My doctor telling me to take nexito plus 5 mg at night but it was disturb my sleep at night so can I take nexito plus after breakfast or lunch. l also take Amlodipine m 25 before breakfast for high Blood pressure. Please tell me as early as possible.

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (M.B.B.S.), Medicine
General Physician, Shimoga
Hello, My doctor telling me to take nexito plus 5 mg at night but it was disturb my sleep at night so can I take nexi...
It should be taken At night. It normally reduces your anxiety and induces sleep. It should not be taken morning it will interference with your work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My ldl cholesterol is right know 168. Please describe the best food or something to less this cholesterol.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Hello, My ldl cholesterol is right know 168. Please describe the best food or something to less this cholesterol.
Low fat, carbs and right amount of protein is all you require. Stop fatty fast food. Add salad, vegetables and exercise 45 minutes daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics