Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment
Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic, Pune

Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic

  4.6  (1164 ratings)

Gynaecologist Clinic

Shop Number.6, Sunshine Greens, Landmark : Aundh Road Pune
1 Doctor · ₹500 · 17 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic   4.6  (1164 ratings) Gynaecologist Clinic Shop Number.6, Sunshine Greens, Landmark : Aundh Road Pune
1 Doctor · ₹500 · 17 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic
Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic is known for housing experienced Gynaecologists. Dr. Usha Subrahmanyam, a well-reputed Gynaecologist, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for Gynaecologists recommended by 96 patients.

Timings

MON-TUE, FRI-SUN
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
WED-THU, SAT-SUN
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

Shop Number.6, Sunshine Greens, Landmark : Aundh Road
Bopodi Pune, Maharashtra - 411020
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic

Dr. Usha Subrahmanyam

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist
Book appointment and get ₹125 LybrateCash (Lybrate Wallet) after your visit
92%  (1159 ratings)
29 Years experience
500 at clinic
₹350 online
Available today
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
View All
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Usha Subramaniam's Gynaecology & Infertility Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 6 reviews "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews "Thorough" 6 reviews "Nurturing" 4 reviews "Sensible" 8 reviews "Very helpful" 142 reviews "Saved my life" 9 reviews "Inspiring" 7 reviews "Professional" 11 reviews "Well-reasoned" 12 reviews "Practical" 8 reviews "knowledgeable" 76 reviews "Caring" 23 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi, My estradiol level is 24.5 on day 2 where normal seems to be greater than 26. Why is estradiol e2 test taken? Is my level is something to be concerned? I have been ttc for few months with no luck. Please advice.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hi, My estradiol level is 24.5 on day 2 where normal seems to be greater than 26. Why is estradiol e2 test taken? Is ...
If you have been ovulating with good follicular size and endometrial thickness you need not worry.
1 person found this helpful

I am a lady 29 years and married and have been trying to conceive for 1 years and 4 months with no success have used fertility drugs like fertilion f ,ova care, clomid with no success. I have had tests to check my fallopian tube but the doctors says am ok. Kindly help.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
I am a lady 29 years and married and have been trying to conceive for 1 years and 4 months with no success have used ...
Since your basic tests are normal and you have not been able to conceive naturally, you can try assisted reproductive techniques like iui or intrauterine insemination.

I’m 27 year old and trying to conceive. I have normal 30 day cycle. My gynae prescribed duphaston from 1st day of cycle till 21st day. After that I started having bleeding and it lasted for so many days. But it’s been one and half month now, I did’t have my period please help am I prego or duphaston causing delayed periods?

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
I’m 27 year old and trying to conceive. I have normal 30 day cycle. My gynae prescribed duphaston from 1st day of cyc...
Ideally duphaston is to be taken in the luteal phase of the cycle after ovulation for around two weeks. You should get your menses a few days after stopping duphaston if you have not conceived. Get a pregnancy test done if you still have not got your menses.
1 person found this helpful

Hello! Dr. Said I have hormone imbalance. To cured pcod/ pcos what treatment need to do. Can any doctor help me, I have been taken yamini tablets till now as per Dr. prescribed for 3 months.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hello! Dr. Said I have hormone imbalance. To cured pcod/ pcos what treatment need to do. Can any doctor help me, I ha...
Yamini will help regularise your menses, but in case you are married and planning to conceive, you would need medicines for ovulation induction

I'm using krimson 35 for pcod I am getting excessive nausea and bitter taste vomiting daily now I'm on 13th pill can I continue the strip or better to stop if I stop what may be the complications I get Doctor prescribed anti emetics tab. Vomistop but no use of taking medicine I'm married I wanna get pregnancy early.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
I'm using krimson 35 for pcod I am getting excessive nausea and bitter taste vomiting daily now I'm on 13th pill can ...
If you have vomitting everyday, it is better to stop krimson. There will be no complications except that you will get your periods in a couple of days
1 person found this helpful

Hi, I have being diagnosed with pcod and using deviry 10 mg. Since last october I stopped using harmony f and being taking deviry 10 mg till today. Is there any problem. I haven't consulted my doctor.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hi, I have being diagnosed with pcod and using deviry 10 mg. Since last october I stopped using harmony f and being t...
deviry should be taken in the latter half of the cycle for around 10 days starting from day 16 for regular cycles
1 person found this helpful

Been having irregular period doc saud I have low fsh, prescribed duphaston but still yet no menses and urine test came out negative. I have no pcos nd scan said everything is okay. Am ttc.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Been having irregular period doc saud I have low fsh, prescribed duphaston but still yet no menses and urine test cam...
If your endometrial thickness is normal, you should get your menses around a week after stopping duphastin
1 person found this helpful

Is it safe to take antibiotics or paracetamol during pregnancy and also levocetirizine and montelukast?

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Is it safe to take antibiotics or paracetamol during pregnancy and also levocetirizine and montelukast?
paracetamol and levocetrizine can be taken in pregnancy. only few antibiotics can be taken in pregnancy.
View All Feed

Near By Clinics