Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

  4.5  (299 ratings)

Ayurveda Clinic

NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W] NAVIMUMBAI
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC   4.5  (299 ratings) Ayurveda Clinic NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W] NAVIMUMBAI
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

About

Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC
AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Sadhana Jadhav, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in NAVIMUMBAI. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 78 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W]
Nerul NAVIMUMBAI, Maharashtra - 400706
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

Dr. Sadhana Jadhav

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
89%  (299 ratings)
27 Years experience
200 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 5 reviews "Prompt" 4 reviews "Well-reasoned" 11 reviews "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Practical" 3 reviews "knowledgeable" 18 reviews "Sensible" 3 reviews "Caring" 9 reviews "Very helpful" 39 reviews "Inspiring" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

My friend has been diagnosed with fibroid. Is there any remedy which will cure her from it. Is allopathy preferable or ayurvedic? Is it cancerous?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
You have not mentioned fibroid of which part breast fibroadenoma is common in early ages it is non cancerous it can be surgically removed and pathological diagnosis done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor mai ek housewife hoo mere do son hai Mera ek Baar gal blader stone Ka operations ho chuka hai mujhe last kuch Dino se gastric problems ho rahi hai kuch khane ke baad Mera pet phool jata hai mild dard BHI rahta hai Maine bahut SE medicine liye both allopathic and hemopathic par koi fayda Nahi hua please koi solutions bataiye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi doctor mai ek housewife hoo mere do son hai Mera ek Baar gal blader stone Ka operations ho chuka hai mujhe last ku...
If the bladder surgery done long back and gastric problem is recent it will not have any connection you are having having having gas problem since the food you are having is not properly digested having light food to be avoided oily spicy ,bakery ,dairy fermented ,freezed small meals 5-6 divided in a day drink warm water gently apply til and castor oil on abdomen and hot fomentation for 10-15 min twice a day liq panchkolasav 20 ml with water 40 ml twice a day for 8 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My head spins whenever I wake up from sleeping position and start walking and I can't see for 2-3 sec and everything goes back to normal again. At sleeping time there's a burning sensation in my left leg near my knees. Please provide some suggestions. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hello, My head spins whenever I wake up from sleeping position and start walking and I can't see for 2-3 sec and ever...
When you stand or start suddenly after from sleeping position there is a sudden drop of blood pressure called postural hypotension. You need no medication while waking turn to lateral side then slowly sit for some seconds and then move on. Tab neurobion forte 1 daily 15 days apply oil (til) at knees.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a complain of stomach pain with dark stool vomiting since last 15 days with elevated lipid profile and sgot. Had ultrasound with liver 121 mm and the report says normal shape and size every other organs being normal. I was consuming alcohol but had quit now. So is this normal or have some disease. Doctor said alcoholic gastritis. vomiting is not stopping.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I had a complain of stomach pain with dark stool vomiting since last 15 days with elevated lipid profile and sgot. Ha...
Get an occult blood stool test ,since a dark coloured stool signs some internal bleeding alcohol can be reason of many problems hence it is better to quit it. Take a bland diet ,plenty of water amalpita nashak kadha 20 ml +20 ml water twice a day for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Lybrate Doctors, I am 28 years old working lady. Around from last 1 year my back, knees, shoulders are aching and I am having very much difficulty in sitting & getting up after sitting. I feel like I am getting old & these are symptoms of weak bones due to ageing. I don't need medicines but some home remedies like please suggest some healthy drinks. Will women horlicks work in my case ?Thanks in advance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hello Lybrate Doctors, I am 28 years old working lady. Around from last 1 year my back, knees, shoulders are aching a...
Pain in joints show you have increased vatta in your body the synovial fluid present between he joints has been reduced hence on friction of bones it pains you require massing to all the joints daily and if your wt is also less do massage to complete body 30 mins before bath check calcium and vitamin D add dairy product in your diet ,1 tsf pure ghee in meals daily sunbath for 15 min before 10 am daily is must daily walk of 20-30 mins tab gemcal daily for 2 months liq dashmularist +liq rasnadi kada each 20 ml in 40 ml of water for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 36 year old. I have prediabetes from last 6 years but I control with diet, exercise but recently have an accident my ankle fracture and injury is major just one month back surgery level post lunch 198 .I diagnosis lipid profile HDL is 125 mg/dl is it very high? How to control LDL HDL is 38.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi, I am 36 year old. I have prediabetes from last 6 years but I control with diet, exercise but recently have an acc...
Check HbA1c HDLis good cholesterol (35-80 mg/dl) LDL is bad cholesterol (86-130 mg/dl) though it is high do not worry it done not require any treatment eat healthy drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Dr. Shweta

Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbai
View Clinic
  4.5  (36 ratings)

Dr.PRATIK MITTAL

Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbai
View Clinic