Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dt. Anu Bahl

92 (18 ratings)

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai

₹200 online
Dt. Anu Bahl 92% (18 ratings) Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dt. Anu Bahl
Dt. Anu Bahl is one of the best Dietitian/Nutritionists in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. You can visit her at Anu bahl in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dt. Anu Bahl on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Dietitian/Nutritionists in India. You will find Dietitian/Nutritionists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Dietitian/Nutritionists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anu bahl

A 1103 tulsi gagan apartments kharghar Navi Mumbai Get Directions
  4.6  (18 ratings)
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
20 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dt. Anu Bahl

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Prompt" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 3 reviews "Professional" 1 review

Feed

My triglyceride is 200 and good cholesterol level is also below recommended level. Should I start medication. I'm 40 years old. Pls suggest.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
My triglyceride is 200 and good cholesterol level is also below recommended level. Should I start medication. I'm 40 ...
Hi lybrate-user not required now if you make up your mind that you can control your diet and include workout in daily routine .We can get positive results in 3 months. For detailed consultation we can have a private chat. Right now try to include 30 minutes exercises daily and stop eating processed food like bakery products and namkeens and all market brought items.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Aisi diti problem please help and very lose wight I gone my wait please get mi tips.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
Aisi diti problem please help and very lose wight I gone my wait please get mi tips.
Hi Nave en first of all let's solve acidity. Try to drink 3 litre water daily. Have lemon water after 20 minutes of breakfast lunch and dinner. Do not eat spicy and oily food for some days strictly. And then see the difference.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want gain weight something 10-15 kg. My weight only 49 kg. Please suggest me diet.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
I want gain weight something 10-15 kg. My weight only 49 kg. Please suggest me diet.
Hi lybrate-user Increase protein in diet. Eat more daal sprouts, eggs (two boiled for four days a week after workout) eat chicken and fish twice a week if non vegetarian do push ups daily.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I think I am going through hormonal changes, due to which I am facing problems of mood swings, weakness, tiredness, less sleep and Iess sleep with too much weight gain. Please suggest something.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
Hi, I think I am going through hormonal changes, due to which I am facing problems of mood swings, weakness, tirednes...
Hi lybrate-user we can find this out my taking a gynaec consultation and doing basic hormone tests like thyroid .So consult a gynaec. Meanwhile make your dinner light high in protein and low in carbs. Include 30 minutes workout daily in your routine and try to move as much as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter was born pre-term 33 weeks and her birth weight was 1.4 kg. Now she is 14 month old and weight is 7.5 kg. She is not putting on weight as required. Her diet includes. 1 chapati with milk or dal. Rice with vegetables. Ragu.cerelac. Oats.Cows milk 1 cup. Please let me know if I can give her some supplement to gain weight.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
My daughter was born pre-term 33 weeks and her birth weight was 1.4 kg. Now she is 14 month old and weight is 7.5 kg....
Hi You can give her similac for 12 month plus baby 3 scoops in 150 ml water once daily in place of regular milk. Also give her khichdi with more dal and made in ghee which will increase her protein and add veggies to it. If you eat eggs start with boiled egg's yolk thrice a week But first introduce egg slowly In normal milk add powder of almond.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed