Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli

BHMS, PG(HOM)

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

4 Years Experience  ·  800 at clinic
Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli BHMS, PG(HOM) Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
4 Years Experience  ·  800 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies. Doctor is an active mem......more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies. Doctor is an active member of Central Council of Homeopathy, Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy
More about Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli
Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli is an experienced Homeopath in Karghar, Navi Mumbai. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 4 years. He is a qualified BHMS, PG(HOM) . He is currently associated with siddhi clinic in Karghar, Navi Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS, PG(HOM) - PG (HOM) LONDON - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Central Council of Homeopathy
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

siddhi clinic

Sector 19, Isha Chs. Plot No 76,77. Shop No 3, KhargharNavi Mumbai Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mayurkumar N. Teli

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm getting heavy headache after my sleep. I feel vtu bad to sleep and wake up I cannot sleep properly bcz of this heavy headache I don't hav any stress or nothing, I donno why. I'm getting headache problem since from 3 years please help me for this headache problem please.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm getting heavy headache after my sleep. I feel vtu bad to sleep and wake up I cannot sleep properly bcz of this he...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

To Remove Dark Circles

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
To Remove Dark Circles

The best way to get rid of dark circles is by sleep well and avoid stress and tension. Cocumber is best among all natural ingredients for black circles. It is a natural astringentthat can lighten dark patches on skin.

I have hair fall problem and dandruff problem in this time so please help me how to getrid off this problem.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have hair fall problem and dandruff problem in this time so please help me how to getrid off this problem.
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having food properly I am having food only for 2 tes a day is this will effect for my future now I am feeling good.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am not having food properly I am having food only for 2 tes a day is this will effect for my future now I am feelin...
Hye, thanks for the query. You are underweight for your height. Now you are young hence the body is trying to cope up by breaking down energy from within. There will come a time when body will give up and you will start showing signs of malnutrition. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight when you're underweight: eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals. Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits. Even when you're underweight, be mindful of excess sugar and fat. An occasional slice of cake or ice cream is fine. But most sweets should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and chikki are good choices. Exercise, especially strength training, can help you gain weight by building up your muscles. Exercise may also stimulate your appetite.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has sugar on border line 100 to 115. What could she do to control and reduce it? Suggest some diet or something please.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
My mother has sugar on border line 100 to 115. What could she do to control and reduce it? Suggest some diet or somet...
You should go for brisk walk in the morning. Do regular exercise atleast 15 minutes. Loose your extra weight this will not only lower your blood but also helps lowering your blood pressure, cholesterol too. No long gapes in your meal and skipping of meals. Timely and balanced diet is as important. Complex carbohydrates and fibre should be included. You should avoid fasting and feasting. Junk food should be avoided. Except fruit juice you should eat complete fruit because it contain fibers which is good for a diabetes patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Homeopathy, Yoga Teacher, BHMS
Homeopath, Amritsar
Stress and Anxiety can be managed easily with Homeopathic Medicine and Pawan Yoga

I'm a 39 year old male from india. Have been getting headaches frequently. 2 to 3 times a week. The headache is usually at the base of my head, above the neck on the left side.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I'm a 39 year old male from india. Have been getting headaches frequently. 2 to 3 times a week. The headache is usual...
Sir, What is your BP Do you have any chronic cold,eye pain, vision problem, vomiting. Get back to me with details for proper advice. You can consult me online through lybrate for faster advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mouth smells pretty bad. The smell of the breath is a bit annoying. Please. Pls. Tell me something to get rid of this and make my mouth smell nice again.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My mouth smells pretty bad. The smell of the breath is a bit annoying. Please. Pls. Tell me something to get rid of t...
Homoeopathic medicine NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops direct on tongue twice daily RINSEOUT ( SBL) Gargles 20 drops in 20 ml luke warm water.Gargles 3 times daily while holding water for 20 seconds in mouth immediately after meals. HEKLA LAVA TOOTH POWDER ( WHEEZAL) Scrub teeth daily night Visit a Dentist for physical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had corneal transplant two years after an accident though am alright now bt still sometimes I feel depressed about future so I need some advice and help regarding that.

MD - Psychiatry, senior resident, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
I had corneal transplant two years after an accident though am alright now bt still sometimes I feel depressed about ...
Hi lybrate-user if the feeling of depression is only sometimes then its ok, but if it persist for more than 2 weeks and you feel problamatic due to it, then it could be initiation of depression. Do regular physical activity, try to relaxe yourself, have appropriate food and sleep. If it still persist feel free to text me for more help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If child is between 10-12 years and does not take or avoid food what step or precaution to be taken for the same.

DMB
Pediatrician, Chennai
What is weight and how long has this problem been. You can deworm him with tab zentel once. Please encourage fruits and vegetables.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of under eye dark circle from long time. May be 10 to 12 years old. I didn't get result by doing many things. Kindly advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I have problem of under eye dark circle from long time. May be 10 to 12 years old. I didn't get result by doing many ...
Hi, for reducing dark circles take a cotton and soak with rose water and apply around eyes and keep it overnight. Do this daily take ferrum met 200 4pills to be sucked twice a day for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is aged 36 yrs. Old and has thyroid problems. She has been taking 100 mg thyronorm tab empty stomach every morning. Recently she had thyroid profile test and the results are as under: Free T3.2. 39pg/ml normal range 2.0 to 4.4 Free T4 1.38 ng/dL normal range 0.9 to 1.7 TSH 0.480 uIU/mL normal range 0.27 to 4.2 Kindly suggest as how much mg thyronorm tab to be taken. She reports of having swelled body in the early morning and overall tiredness.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife is aged 36 yrs. Old and has thyroid problems. She has been taking 100 mg thyronorm tab empty stomach every mo...
Mr. Lybrate-user, the details of thyroid testing look quite good. Tsh level is lower, but t3 and t4 are fine. So the present dosage of thyroxine seems good enough. Swelling of the body occurs only if hypothyroidism is not well controlled. But apparently that is not the case. Is there any other symptom related to hypothyroidism? I feel current dose is to be continued and tsh is to be checked after 6 weeks and then one can decide.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation before intercourses I cum out. Please suggest any Ayurvedic or allopathic medicine. Only one 45 seconds it's take to cum after intercourse.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I am suffering from premature ejaculation before intercourses I cum out. Please suggest any Ayurvedic or allopathic m...
Premature ejaculation is common problem and has multiple reasons starting from anxiety, sensitive penis, masterbation in a fashion to ejaculate early, lifestyle etc. With ayurveda pe can be cured however before starting or suggesting any medicine it is very important to understand root cause of problem. Once root cause is found along with medicnes and lifestyle change problem can be cured. So do not worry discuss it in details. I am sure once root cause is found and treatment starts you will feel the change in 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for dark knuckles, elbows and knees. Which vitamin supplement or ointment to use?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What to do for dark knuckles, elbows and knees. Which vitamin supplement or ointment to use?
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the lesion and follow up on completion
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i am 40 years old male, I am experiencing acute pain in my right knee with some friction type sound while bending, & mild pain in the right one. the back of my thighs also pain while sitting in office for long hours.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
you should meet one orthopedic doctor first. if he advice for x ray ya vitamin d test you should do..because early osteoarthritis can start the age of 35 and above.i am not telling you have that problem . thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

POST GRADS IN DIETETICS AND APPLIED NUTRITION, B.SC (H) IN FOOD AND NUTRITION
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
BENEFITS OF DIETARY FIBER :

Hello doctor, Now a days I cannot able to think positively I mean always I was feeling depressed stressed and dull but I don't have any problem regarding money or family but why I am feeling like that and what I should do to be happy?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hello doctor,
Now a days I cannot able to think positively I mean always I was feeling depressed stressed and dull bu...
Depression can be reactive, due to external issues like financial crisis and interpersonal problems or depression can be endogenous, i.e due to changes within oneself, which happens due to altered neurotransmission in the mind. Endogenous depression can be very well treated by antidepressants which restore the changes, kindly consult a psychiatrist and seek remedy. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(201 ratings)

Dr. Prashant Ruikar

BHMS
Homeopath
Saanvi Children's Hospital , 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(641 ratings)

Dr. Alok Kumar

BHMS, VLIR Belgium, Canadian Academy Of Homeopathy
Homeopath
All Is Well (K), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(16 ratings)

Dr. I. G. Jain

MD - Homeopathy, LCEH
Homeopath
Aastha Jain Homoeopathic Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sonam Jain

BHMS
Homeopath
All Is Well Clinic Exclusive Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(168 ratings)

Dr. Pradnya Mulay

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Aayush Homeo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shrikhrishna

BHMS, PG
Homeopath
Dr Shrikrishna, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment