Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manish Radke

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Manish Radke General Physician, Navi Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Manish Radke
Dr. Manish Radke is a renowned General Physician in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr Jairajs Diagnostic Centre in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manish Radke on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1st floor, Royal cottage, Sector 13, Kharghar. Landmark: Next to Shilp Chow, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My daughter is head sweat when checked her vitamin D it was deficient. Is was 15.5 but should be between 30 to 100. Also she is having hair loss in patches when shown to dermatologist they says it's alopecia areata. Also while her her delivery my wife is having hypo thyroid. We also checked my daughters T3 and TSH. They are T3 is 1.76 , T4 is 7.15 and TSH is 1.39. Can please let me know reasons for her hair loss and what should we do to cure it and do not happen again, thanks?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
My daughter is head sweat when checked her vitamin D it was deficient. Is was 15.5 but should be between 30 to 100. A...
Mr. Lybrate-user, from the thyroid test results, it is clear she does not have any problem with that gland. Alopecia areata is a condition which a dermatologist should be able to help out. Also look at her cbc (total blood cell count), to see if she has anemia. You may give vitamin d 3 supplement. Also give zinc supplement. Some times zinc deficiency also leads to hair loss. Thanks.

Is any evidence present by homeopathic medicines which shows that it effectively cure nightfall problem because I am taking China 30 for about a month but no any effect show .I see from now time that some hair also starts falling .I am in deep worry .please help me.

MD - Physician
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Is any evidence present by homeopathic medicines which shows that it effectively cure nightfall problem because I am ...
Hi, Homeopathic medicine is good. But,have to find the right one. It's too difficult. Without consulting the Doctor pls don't take any medicine. Especially from advertisement.

I am 30 yrs old male, and suffering from frequent severe headache, as usually as once in a week or some times on alternate days, I think I may be suffering from migraine, please provide remedy and help me out.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 30 yrs old male, and suffering from frequent severe headache, as usually as once in a week or some times on alte...
Take crocin pain relief one sos. Avoid certain thing which can precipitate migraine. Take normal sleep. consult again if not ok.

I am suffering from a skin disease there were symptoms like itching allergy and they are forming spots on the skin. There is also a lot of paining sensation at the place of infection.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from a skin disease there were symptoms like itching allergy and they are forming spots on the skin. T...
There are many ayurvedic medicines for this purpose like ras manikya ras. Gandhak rasayan. Panchnimbadi churna. Panchtikta ghrit guggul. Arogya vardhini vati. Khadirarishta. Marichyadi oil. Pranacharya b clean syrup. Take these medicines by consulting with a good ayurvedic doctor.

Mere Penis K Samne Wale Hisse Me Pain Hota Hai. Yah 3 Year Ho Gaya Hai. Ye Month K 5-6 Days Rahata Hai. Ye Har Mahine Itne Din Hi Rahta Uske Baad Ki Dino Me Normal Ho Jata Hu. Kai Test Karya Hu Sabhi Normal Hai. Fir Bhi Ye Dard Rahta Hai. Please Please.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Mere Penis K Samne Wale Hisse Me Pain Hota Hai. Yah 3 Year Ho Gaya Hai. Ye Month K 5-6 Days Rahata Hai. Ye Har Mahine...
Aap KO penis ke samne wale hisse pain hota hai. Iss ke sahi ilaz ke liye aap muje bataein Ki penis Parr aap KO kabhi injury to nahi hui ye aap jyada masturbation to nahi karte.

I am not feeling well from thirteen days my stomach is paining nd I have headache wich are really affecting in my studies I also have a dandruff problems which is not going from shampoos so kindly help me after this and give me a simple solution.

Fellowship in Aesthetic Medicine, MD, MBBS
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am not feeling well from thirteen days my stomach is paining nd I have headache wich are really affecting in my stu...
For the dandruff you can use protar k/ arcolane/ sebowash shampoo every alternate day. Do not oil your hair. For more tips kindly share picture.

My head is paining every day what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My head is paining every day what should I do?
Check yourself for refractive error, sinusitis or migrane and we need to check your vital parameters after personal consultation.

For about 1-2years i'm facing this problem, that is, tonsillitis. They are always red and have white spots on them which hurts a lot. Sometimes my ears also hurts. None of the doctors treated it right as after the medication everything is same as before. I tried homeopathy, naturopathy, aayurvedic, anti-biotics and all that i could but none of them seem to work. I am singer and because of this i'm unable to sing, my age is 16.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You are having tonsilitis 2 years without any success with all type of therapy.Get opinion of ENT spe.If tonsilectmy advised by ENT specialist then get operated.Can try saline gargles twice/day.

I am 65. There appears sometimes burning sensation under my feet which minimizes when water is sprinkled in plenty on feet and legs. The position is worse in summers but does not totally disappear in winters. Has it anything to do with neuropathy? Kindly advise. Thanks.

M.B.B.S,C.C.A,D.C.A,AASECT,FPA,AAD,M.I.M.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
plz take some medicine tab supradyn after break fast 1×od cap.Evion 400 1×od at bed time tab.Reekool.20mg 1×od before break fast fifteen days plz ask in hindi

I have headache for three days?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache for three days?
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP, check your sight, take good night sleep, consult again if not ok.

I am suffering from cold from three days approximately. Can you give me suggestions without using tablets remedies which are available at home?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue.

I am suffering nightfall since 2 years but I took every type of Medicine still now I am not cure give me solution.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering nightfall since 2 years but I took every type of Medicine still now I am not cure give me solution.
MR SAUMYA ALRIGHT SO YOU HAVE TAKEN ALL TYPE OF MEDICINES. A WORD OF ADVISE HERE IS DO NOT WATCH PORNOGRAPHY IF YOU. SECOND DO NOT MASTURBATE IF YOU DO AND KEEP CLEAR YOUR STOMACH DO NOT LET CONSTIPATION EVER. TAKE 1 PIECE OF AMLA MURRABA [ AMLAA MARMALADE] EVERY DAY. AND GIVE WORRY ABOUT THIS HOW MANY TIME ITS HAPPENING JUST ADOPT THIS PROCEDURE AND PUT YOUR ATTENTION TO YOUR CAREER AND OTHER THINGS YOU ARE PURSUING IN YOUR LIFE EXCEPT YOUR SEXUAL ACTIVITY . THEN TELL AFTER 3 MONTH HOW MUCH AND WHAT HAPPENED WITH YOU.

Is masturbation harmful I have been masturbation from 4 years now I feel that my sperm count is low how to get rid of this and I will be able to reproduce a child.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Is masturbation harmful I have been masturbation from 4 years now I feel that my sperm count is low how to get rid of...
Masturbation is a normal physiological process . it does not cause low sperm count . you need to get a semen analysis to get your sperm count ,you cannot feel it . dont worry you will be fine ,even if your sperm count is low it can be managed and you can have children .Take Care .

I have seen a whitish material in my urine sometime can you please tell me what is the problem?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have seen a whitish material in my urine sometime can you please tell me what is the problem?
go for urine test, it will help. consume 3-4 lt of water daily. it might clear your picture. welcome.

Suffering with pcod. Want to conceive early. Taking homeopathy medicine for last month. Irregular periods. One daughter. One abortion. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Pcod is the most common causative factors for infertility. Our homoeopathy will helps a lot to cure this problem. How long are you suffering from this problem?

I have headache from last week what should I do?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache from last week what should I do?
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good night sleep. take balanced diet. consult if not ok.

Sir I'm suffering from heavy stomach pain during morning time between 8am to 9am for 2 years what may be the reason. How can I see reduce my problem?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I'm suffering from heavy stomach pain during morning time between 8am to 9am for 2 years what may be the reason. ...
It can be due to hyperacidity or enteritis and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet

I have piles problem. Now only I saw blood in my motions. But sometimes I got little pain in my ass. What should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have piles problem. Now only I saw blood in my motions. But sometimes I got little pain in my ass. What should I do?
Hi boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Take 3-4 times a day. Make an ointment by mixing an equal amount of powdered long pepper and turmeric with milk (preferably cow’s milk). Apply this on the external piles. Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water.

Please tell me the window period for HIV 1 and HIV 2 antibody screening test? If someone does this test at 8 weeks and get negative result then how much accurate is it?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Please tell me the window period for HIV 1 and HIV 2 antibody screening test? If someone does this test at 8 weeks an...
What is the €window period€? The €œwindow period” occurs between the time of HIV infection and the time when diagnostic tests can detect HIV. The length of the window period varies depending on the type of diagnostic test used and the method the test employs to detect the virus. Can an infected person transmit HIV to others during the window period? Yes. During the window period, and despite a negative test result, an HIV-infected person may transmit the virus to others. How long can the window period last? The window period varies slightly from person to person, but virtually everyone infected with HIV develops antibodies within 3 months of infection. When is follow-up HIV testing warranted? If a person tests negative for antibodies 3 months after a potential exposure to HIV, he or she does not require further testing. However, follow-up testing is warranted for individuals with repeated potential exposures during that 3-month period or when the antibody test results are incompatible with the person’s clinical history.
View All Feed