Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepak Dhumal

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Deepak Dhumal Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Deepak Dhumal
Dr. Deepak Dhumal is a popular Homeopath in Nerul, Navi Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Deepak Dhumal personally at Shree Mangalya Clinic in Nerul, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Dhumal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Mangalya Clinic

NL - 1-B, LIG-48, Shop No.6, Sector - 10 Landmark: Near Sai Baba Hotel, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Dhumal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Does aspirin mask completely remove acne scars and pores from face? How to use? If not pls provide best remedy to treat acne scars.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Does aspirin mask completely remove acne scars and pores from face? How to use? If not pls provide best remedy to tre...
No that's not alwyz....u can try some natural way like chandan paste with rose water filled to that acne pores..use natural fruit pack take 1 pc apple,1pc papaya,1pc carrot..1 pc tomato blend it to make a paste add some honey and few drops of lemon juice,,apply on face...use it 3-4 days a week will be helpful..with this u need proper homeopathic treatment which will eradicate ur scars and acne also without complication..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from cold. Like allergy in nose as if I am going little through a dusty place. Etc. Very fastly cold caught me. Can you suggest me some queries.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take tab sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 5 days. drink warm water, do gargle, take steam , it will help you. take dolo 650 mg one sos if fever is more than 100 degree F.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 yrs old and I have been diagnosed with Osteonecrosis on the right knee, size of lesion is about 7-8 mm. I am suffering from the pain for the last 01 year but it has not healed on its own. It has been suggested by some doctors that i undergo ACI procedure and by others the BMAC procedure. It has been advised by CMC Vellore that alternatively i can also take the platelet rich plasma injection for healing. The best method of treatment may please be suggested. Considering all of their opinions, i have decided on the BMAC procedure at NH Whitefield, Bangalore or Apollo Chennai. The best for me may please be suggested.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, According to Ayurveda joint pain is known as Sandhigata vata. With increase in age vata dosha is predominant in human body that is why with aging disease caused by vata dosha increases in body. Joint pain is a common symptom with many possible causes. Joint Pain and Arthritis are the one of the most devastating conditions faced by individuals, particularly elderly women today. When there is pure Vata dosha involvement (a pain without swelling or discoloration) then the massage with medicated ayurvedic oil is quite useful & supplement is helpful in balancing bodily humors ?vata, which is responsible dosha for Sandhigata vata . Visit us:-www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor ,Actually my wife is pregnant now. And she want abort it. So it's there is pills to abortion.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology -
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
U hv to get ultrasound done before pills. Go to a gynae for prescription. If ure in delhi ncr , u cn consult me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair falling is increasing day by day. I'm am using an oil since last two months but there is no effect. Now what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My hair falling is increasing day by day. I'm am using an oil since last two months but there is no effect. Now what ...
Follow these best tips for treatment of hair fall • Add protein containing items in your foods for healthy hair growth such as take a bowl of cereal daily and a glass of milk or 100 gm cheese or 1-2 eggs. . • To reduce hairfall , Practice Yogasana like SHIRSHASANA and SARWANGASANA only under the guidance of Expert. • you can use MAHABHRINGRAJ TEL of BAIDYANATH COMPANY and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily .It increases blood circulation in your scalp and enhances hair growth. • Avoid the excess use of products such as hair colours or shampoo . * Take Vitamin-E rich foods like dry fruits ( Almonds,Pista etc) daily. * Apply the egg yolk to the scalp atleast once a week.It gives nourishment to hair root and enhances hair growth.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove black spots which looks in the forehead of the face. The black spots resembles in 2areas of my forehead above the eyes .

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
How to remove black spots which looks in the forehead of the face.
The black spots resembles in 2areas of my forehead...
Hello- >dark spots due to pimples is nothing but the dead tissue scar remaining after improper care of the acne. Recurring pimple problems can be due to improper food habits. >try this ayurvedic treatment- 1) apply this paste over the spots and pimples to make the face clear- masoor dal powder+mustard seeds powder+chandana powder make paste by adding milk to it and thn apply it over the affected area. 2) use mahamanjisthadi kwath 2 tsp twice daily. 3) avoid non-veg diet fast foods and spicy foods. 4) increase the amount of dairy products in your meals. 5) wash you face three to four times a day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bierdonly on my neck part. bird is not growing on my face. Can I have any solution. And I have pimples on my face sone dark spots acne on my face makes me irritated and abnormal hair on my chest ambarsing me. What shall I do. Please suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have bierdonly on my neck part. bird is not growing on my face. Can I have any solution. And I have pimples on my f...
For full growth of beard apply these very useful methods:• Do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA yogasana daily. You can ask me for the details & steps of these asanas. • Take 1/2 teaspoon ashwagandha powder and 1/2 teaspoon of amla powder mix it and take it with water once in a day.• Do running and jogging daily as it increase the hormones levels. • Trim the beard after 2-3 weeks.• Do neck massage with oil daily.• you can consult me for Ayurvedic medicines & cream in BEARD GROW package of mine that helps in fastly growing moustache & beards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase size of penis naturally, if it's too small & does the circumcision of extra penis skin helpful in increasing its size?

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine
Epidemiologist, Hyderabad
How to increase size of penis naturally, if it's too small & does the circumcision of extra penis skin helpful in inc...
The size of Penis cannot be increased or decreased at our will. What you have, you keep. Size of Penis has no relation to performance and enjoyment. Circumcision has no role.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with hairfall. I hav used lot of shampoos. But no result what should I do.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am suffering with hairfall. I hav used lot of shampoos. But no result what should I do.
Many men who suffer from hair loss are found to have zinc deficiencies. Zinc plays a key role in many of the body’s functions, from cell reproduction to hormonal balance, and all these functions affect hair growth. Perhaps most importantly, zinc manages the glands that attach to your hair follicles. When you’re low on zinc, these follicles become weak, causing strands to break off or fall out. To combat this problem, eat zinc-heavy foods such as red meats, poultry, mussels, shrimp, nuts, and oysters. Excessive amounts of zinc can eventually lead to hair loss, so it’s best to stick to a zinc-heavy diet rather than eat these foods and take a zinc supplement.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Food habit n home made ingredients to help in dealing with constipation in order to help have better metabolism. And healthy life.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Food habit n home made ingredients to help in dealing with constipation in order to help have better metabolism. And ...
Please Go for morning and evening walk daily for good digestion and easy defication and good circulation Take salads and fruits more Take home made fresh food containing less spices and oil Take lukewarm water at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Even after taking precautions my cholesterol level is not getting controlled. Please suggest how to control cholesterol ?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Eat lots of garlic . If u cant have it get it homeopathically Allium Sativum Q 5-7 drops thrice a day ,(Biochemic) Nat Phos 30x 4 pills 4 times a day, avoid all types of fats and red meat.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I work out daily since 2 months. And getting proper shape but still biceps and wrist remains unaffected. Chest, wings coming in proper shape but not bicep and wrist. Its lean. Please suggest why it is so and how can I make it stronger and muscular? Thanks!

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hello,
I work out daily since 2 months. And getting proper shape but still biceps and wrist remains unaffected. Chest...
You are already getting stronger. To get muscles lift more and more weights everyday and eat a protein rich diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She missed her periods but she was sexual active before that and we needs to know the early pregnancy symptoms as we don't want a child right now at this time. We used precautions too but once conceive without but not down into.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
She missed her periods but she was sexual active before that and we needs to know the early pregnancy symptoms as we ...
Most important symptom is missed period. There r other symptoms but all of them appear 2 weeks after the missed period. Those r nausea, vomiting, breast fullness and increased urination. If you have a missed period then you should get urine pregnancy test done at home after 7 days of missed period. Menses can be missed either because of hormonal changes or even stress or even if you have put on some weight in recent times then also menses can be missed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was pan addicted. Months ago I gave up. Now I wanna make my teeth clean. There are some dark thing on my teeth difficult to clean it by toothbrush. How can I remove them,

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I was pan addicted. Months ago I gave up. Now I wanna make my teeth clean. There are some dark thing on my teeth diff...
All individuals requires scaling (cleaning) to be done atleast once in 6 months to maintain our oral hygiene clean. Our toothbrush is not much finely designed to clean all the plaque and calculi in the interdental areas of the teeth, which is the area where most of the calculus accumulate much and has to be removed regularly using scalers by the dentist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 yrs old female having subclinical hypothyroidism after my abortion. In jun it was 7.8 and it was 4.0 by it own. But in October I had again 6.47. So I have take tablets for lifetime? My t4 and t3 levels are normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 23 yrs old female having subclinical hypothyroidism after my abortion. In jun it was 7.8 and it was 4.0 by it own...
Hello, As thyroid function keeps on fluctuating if you are having hypothyroidism, so you need to control it's function with medication whether allopathic/ ayurvedic or homoeopathic. Along with that recommend you to practice yoga regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 19 and my hight is 5" 6 I want to incres my height is it possible now if I go through regular exercise and yoga.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Ok u r doing exercise. Drink complan daily for 1 year. Check height after every 3 months. 4 bannas daily morning.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm 25 years old I got fungal infection last year in may It's almost 1 and half year now I have big round dark circles with wounds on my hips and area above vagina. It itches when it becomes dry Is it normal to have something like this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
Hello I'm 25 years old
I got fungal infection last year in may
It's almost 1 and half year now
I have big round dark ...
Its not normal, keep watch n take proper medicines, else infection will increase in more areas & also itching will hampered during daily activities.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a thyroid patient since 2014. I have subclinical hypothyroidism. Tsh were only 5.6. And t3t4 were normal. cholesterol were 302. Started with thyronorm 50 MCG. I check my tsh in every 6 months. I felt good for 1 year. After that I felt the symptoms of hypothyroidism. Such as depressed mood. Weight gain ,fatigue, low sex drive, dry skin dry hair. But my tsh were normal. When I gone to my doctor, he just tells tests are normal, continue with 50 MCG, I have heard in thyroid related TV programs. Even your thyroid tests are normal you should have hypothyroidism symptom because of antibody.in this condition what will do ?what is the treatment? And which tests are antibody test?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a thyroid patient since 2014. I have subclinical hypothyroidism. Tsh were only 5.6. And t3t4 were normal. choles...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Usually subclinical hypothyroidism does not require treatment with levothyroxine, unless there are obvious related symptoms. Since you had dyslipidemia (high cholesterol), treatment must have been initiated. If you are now showing all the symptoms of hypothyroidism, means the present dosage of 50 mcg is not adequate. Some times TSH may be normal but if Anti TPO antibodies are present as in Hashimoto's Thyroiditis (HT), thyroxine treatment is required. So please check the above antibodies and come back. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years lady. I have a sever sour problem in my mouth. It is very reddish and not able to eat any thing hot or spicy. From the last 1 year I am taking many medicines, but there is no improvement. Can you please suggest what is the problem or pl suggest any doctor for the same.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
You are probably suffering from chronic glossitis and the reason can be Vitamin B deficiency .Some hormonal deficiencies also results in such problems.So take advise from your doctor and get treated accordingly .This can be easily treated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed