Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Parakh Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (Physiotherapist, Pediatrician & more)

1st Floor, Khokhani Lane, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar Landmark: Opposite Ghatkopar Railway Station, Near Police Quarters, Next to Parekh Hospital Mumbai
61 Doctors · ₹0
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Parakh Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (Physiotherapist, Pediatrician & more) 1st Floor, Khokhani Lane, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar Landmark: Opposite Ghatkopar Railway Station, Near Police Quarters, Next to Parekh Hospital Mumbai
61 Doctors · ₹0
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Parakh Hospital
Parakh Hospital is known for housing experienced General Surgeons. Dr. Jignesh Gandhi, a well-reputed General Surgeon, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for General Surgeons recommended by 94 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
SUN
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

1st Floor, Khokhani Lane, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar Landmark: Opposite Ghatkopar Railway Station, Near Police Quarters, Next to Parekh Hospital
Ghatkopar East Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400077
Get Directions

Doctors

Dr. Jignesh Gandhi

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB ( General Surgery )
General Surgeon
24 Years experience
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Ketki Gaitonde

MBBS
Physiotherapist
Available today
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Ravindra

MBBS
Urologist
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Mukesh Parekh

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist
37 Years experience
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Jetheesha

Gynaecologist
Available today
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Dr. Ketki

MBBS
Physiotherapist
Available today
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Dr. Tejal Shah

MBBS, MD - TB & Chest
Pulmonologist
18 Years experience

Dr. Sachin Mittal

Endocrinologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Pravin Kumar

Gastroenterologist
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Manisha Bhatt

MBBS
General Physician
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Sanjay Mehta

MBBS
Gynaecologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Amit Garg

MBBS
Cardiologist
Available today
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Dr. Manisha Bhatt

MBBS
General Physician
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Available today
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Dr. Jitendra Ajmera

MBBS
General Physician
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Jitendra Ajmera

MBBS
General Physician
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. R.Mahajan

MBBS
Urologist
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Russy Bhalla

MBBS
General Surgeon
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Parakh Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have taken Sevista 30 mg but still my periods are not coming. My last period date is 27 Aug. Having checked the pregnancy test but its showing negative.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I have taken Sevista 30 mg but still my periods are not coming. My last period date is 27 Aug. Having checked the pre...
Rajapravartni 2-2-2 trice in a day Draksharisht 20 ml with equal quantity of lukewarm water after meal Do yoga, take fruits and vegetables REPORT to me after 20 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache past 3 days. I thought it would get recovered automatically. I took medicine too but unfortunately it is not improving. Please help me what to do in this case. Shall I visit a doctor or leave.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am suffering from headache past 3 days. I thought it would get recovered automatically. I took medicine too but unf...
Don't make self Dr. And don't take lightly of headache Take shirahshuladi vati 2-2 tab twice in a day Massage your head with massage hair oil (Himalya) before bed Do yoga, take your diet on time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acid problem past 2 months, but could not ok, it seems that something is in neck inside, and I am not feeling well kindly give me a good solution please.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I am suffering from acid problem past 2 months, but could not ok, it seems that something is in neck inside, and I am...
Hi, it seems you are suffering from 1. Gastritis or hepatitis 2. Take an antacid 3-4 tsf 8 hrly 3. Get a blood investigation - liver function test done 4. Avoid fatty, oily meals 5. No fast food, no momos and samosas 6. No tea and coffee 7. Lots of water 8. Walk after meals 9. Eat less at nights 10. No soft drinks, hard drinks and no smoking recommended a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so exposed to sun anf got a dry skin! Pls tell me some natural methods for whitening skin!

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I am so exposed to sun anf got a dry skin! Pls tell me some natural methods for whitening skin!
We live in a society where fair skin is considered a valued trait of beauty. But genetic predisposition and poor lifestyle choices can often cause unwarranted skin darkening and localized pigmentation. These skin changes are mainly caused due to excessive melanin production. This skin darkening can also be a result of various factors such as overexposure to sun, damage due to chemical exposure, hormonal changes and even side effects of certain diseases. Skin lightening or whitening treatment includes a host of procedures which enhance the complexion of skin by targeting specific cells in the skin called melanocytes that are involved in the production of melanin. These procedures acts on these cells and brings about a reduction in the production of melanin, thereby decreasing the pigmentation of the skin and promoting skin lightening. These herbal capsules are free from side effects. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a fungal infection in my thigh area. The pharmaceutical man gave me Betamil Gm. And it works perfect! But its application need to be permanent! Is there any tablets to be taken along with using Betamil Gm for perfect results?

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I got a fungal infection in my thigh area. The pharmaceutical man gave me Betamil Gm. And it works perfect! But its a...
If you continue using betamil gm, you will have serious and permanent damage to the skin. You may be suffering from tinea cruris which is fungal infection of the inner thighs and buttocks area. It can be treated by taking four to six weeks of anti fungal treatment which includes tablets along with creams. Do not use soap over that area. Mistreatment with over the counter Steroid containing creams like betamil gm, panderm, quadriderm, hh zole, candid b etc lead to repeated case of recurrence and also side effects due to application. Do not use steroid containing combination creams. Please call me or contact me using online consult option with photos for detailed prescription. Do not delay treatment as it may spread further on your body and also to other people living in the household.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I had thyroid problem during pregnancy .but now it s Normal. (Post pregnancy it s almost 1 and half month) .so I need to take thyroid test after 3 month. So how can I control the thyroid through home remedies. What are the essential food for thyroid problem. Kindly reply on the same. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi I had thyroid problem during pregnancy .but now it s Normal. (Post pregnancy it s almost 1 and half month) .so I n...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. After delivery in many cases Thyroid function does return to normal, which can be identifies by checking TSH level. (<4.5 mU/L). In that case there is no need to continue the medication. However, in many cases clinical hypothyroidism may persist, in such cases dosage of Thyroxine has to be lowered by 12.5 to 25 mcg per day depending upon the TSH levels. There are no household remedies for treating hypothyroidism. For prevention only remedy is to use iodinated salt. Plus avoid soy beans and soy containing products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Always use whole grain flour for roti and chapati. Never use maida, bakery items and pastries. If you have any doubts please do come back. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having low hemoglobin always near about 9So what I needed for it will increase.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I having low hemoglobin always near about 9So what I needed for it will increase.
No need to be worry dear Lybrate user with surety after taking my homoeopathic medicine your hb will increase and you see the change in 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I am 28 years unmarried female. I do have anal itching problem that too during night times. Is that any infection or worms?

B.Sc (Bio), DMS (Cal), CMS , FWT, PET, DMLT (Cal), SBHM, Vacc,
Homeopath, Kolkata
HI, I am 28 years unmarried female. I do have anal itching problem that too during night times. Is that any infection...
Please follow my prescription 1) Cina 1M. In no 30 globules. To be taken four globules once every month before food continue, whereas the warm come out and decreases, please report me the result for next medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, My friend he masturbates almost like daily or alternative days. So he wanted to know is there any side effects. And did he face any problems in his future life.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Indore
Hello Doctor,
My friend he masturbates almost like daily or alternative days.
So he wanted to know is there any side ...
Masturbation addiction is, simply put, the compulsive need to masturbate. The need becomes so overwhelming that the addict does not have the power to keep from masturbating. This overpowering desire is at the base of most forms of sexual addiction. The need to view pornography is usually a precursor to masturbation. Involving with prostitutes and illicit sexual activity is the next stage to it. It should be stopped as it has done lots of damage to you mentally/physically. It ruins once sexual health and even further lead them to impotency. Opt for my ayurvedic medicines (with counselling given on phone) that will help you stop this addiction. Proper medication will be given to control the urge of sexual desires and to recover the loss/damage given to the body Including penis curve and also penis enlargement. Conslt me privatly for further guidance. Do not worry Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old belongs from a conservative family. A year ago in a party I was drunk and my senior took that advantage nd had sex with me. Is there any remedy to become a virgin women once again. Please help me.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I'm 22 years old belongs from a conservative family. A year ago in a party I was drunk and my senior took that advant...
Not possible. Why to worry. Hymen may self rupture by physical jumping activity. So donot worry and afraid. Donot tell your partner any story. He will not doubt on you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body pain from 14 day and leave infarction which thing I eat as food and which medicine help in body pain.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering from body pain from 14 day and leave infarction which thing I eat as food and which medicine help in b...
To break that fatigue it is advisable to drink or eat protein and mineral food which would be a reservoir for you to store the energy. Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having body pain and laxity through out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old female having periods problem last two year. Having prolonged non stop bleeding ultrasound shows thickness 11 mm during whole month inspite of shedding. Dr. give me 4 months course of overall l after four months bleeding stop and become normal at least 4 months then going delayed .then become frequently two periods in one month. Dr. done amh test which is very less. Fsh 21.65.tsh normal. Done dnc which shows bits of polyp and endometrium is in proliferative phase benign. Paps normal. Agin I started frequently periods after dnc. This time bleeding continue for 9 days ultrasound shows thickness 13 mm showing cystic endometrium hyperplasia. Wat to do pls reply. Tnx geetika.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), FWT (W.B)
Homeopath, 24 Parganas
Hi I am 44 years old female having periods problem last two year. Having prolonged non stop bleeding ultrasound shows...
Hi Lybrate user, due to endometrium hyperplasia severe bleeding found, when in 2 year before you have prolonged bleeding at that time &after no need dnc ,are you married? Whatever for recovery of your problem need more clinical investigation, if you need you can consult with me privately, now you can take homoeopathic medecine Ferrum metallicum200 2 drops to be taken twice daily morning and evening with half cup water & Thalapsi B.P Q15 drops to be taken twice daily after meal, you can report me after one month after take medecine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/mam, I am 22 male. I was getting back pain and pain along bone marrow and low back. I've visited to few doctors and all of them said that I don't have strength in my back. What needs to be done to increase my back strength.

Bachelor in Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
Hi sir/mam, I am 22 male. I was getting back pain and pain along bone marrow and low back. I've visited to few doctor...
Hi there you need to do back strengthening exercises to strengthen your back which includes back extension exercises and abdominals. You can start with yoga exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I want to know the exact window period for HIV testing, because some website mention it is upto six months. Exactly how much it is. Are 4th generation conducted after 3 months are accurate.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir, I want to know the exact window period for HIV testing, because some website mention it is upto six months. Exac...
Different tests for HIV have different window period. 4th generation test conducted after 3 months is accurate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dark skin problem, my neck colour is too dark and doesn't match to my body and face color, kindly help me out, Height 5.9 wght 72 kg.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from dark skin problem, my neck colour is too dark and doesn't match to my body and face color, kindly...
You need to follow some managements .like cover neck area before going in sunlight. And use aloe vera gel at night after washing face .it will help you .consult online for further queries.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir me bahut preshaan hu me jese hi apne partner ke ander apna ling dalta hu wese hi paani chhut jata h me kya kru btaye please

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir me bahut preshaan hu me jese hi apne partner ke ander apna ling dalta hu wese hi paani chhut jata h me kya kru bt...
Dear lybrate-user first try tab. Kutub 30 x one hour before sexual activity. Then practice kegel exercises and start and stop technique. Contact on line with me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year old boy I did not masturbate till 16 years nowadays I will masturbate at least 5 minutes once a week but sperms does not come out can you give me a reason for this problem and solution please.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 17 year old boy I did not masturbate till 16 years nowadays I will masturbate at least 5 minutes once a week but...
Your sperms does not come after masturbation. This is less or no production of sperms. You are underweight also as your weight is less as compared to your height. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take milk and milk products daily. Do meditation for mental strength daily. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment to increase sperms volume, consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should do for pennis hard during sex or before sex .or what should eat I means food etc.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
What should do for pennis hard during sex or before sex .or what should eat I means food etc.
You want hard, strong penis during sex. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment of erectile dysfunction, consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I undergone a Free testosterone test, result came like 4.65 ng/dL. Is this normal for 23 year old guy? The test is purely to increase more bushy beard and masculine body. Advice me doctors?

BAMS
Ayurveda,
Hi, I undergone a Free testosterone test, result came like 4.65 ng/dL. Is this normal for 23 year old guy? The test i...
Normal range is typically 300–1000 ng/dL. He normal range of testosterone levels in healthy adult males is between 280 to 1,100 nanograms per deciliter (ng/dL), reports the University of Rochester Medical Center. It's important to determine if a low testosterone level is due to normal aging or if it's due to a disorder.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please say me any medicine or syrups for masturbation recovery please And also say me home remedies for masturbation recovery.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Please say me any medicine or syrups for masturbation recovery please
And also say me home remedies for masturbation ...
You want home remedies and medicines for masturbation recovery. I advise you to take proper balanced diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation daily. Take milk and milk daily. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment, consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Parakh Hospital

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic
  4.6  (97 ratings)

Parakh Hospital

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Nayan Eye Centre

Ghatkopar, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Parakh Hospital

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic