Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Zinda Mehra

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Zinda Mehra Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Zinda Mehra
Dr. Zinda Mehra is an experienced Homeopath in Malad West, Mumbai. She is currently associated with Adit Hospital in Malad West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Zinda Mehra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Param Ratan Apartment, Jakaria Road, Malad West, Landmark:Opp to Post office, Near Sankar Bagawan Temple, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Zinda Mehra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My hairs are very small. I want long hairs. What should I do to grow my hair longer?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My hairs are very small. I want long hairs. What should I do to grow my hair longer?
Homoeopathic treatment HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETRI) Apply on hairs 2 hour before bath twice a week JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly esp. in the hair roots ,leave overnight and wash with a good shampoo 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2 glas milk daily Take nutritious diet rich in Vit-C Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks Report after 2 months
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a girl but for me moustache is growing. Is there any problem in it will? And how can I remove it permanently?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I'm a girl but for me moustache is growing. Is there any problem in it will? And how can I remove it permanently?
Thanks for expecting healthier solutions with ayurveda, is only Moustache or overall hair on face chest wall n on midline on stomach,... any way u need to screen on healthy parametres n for blood n usg if over weight n PCOS 1st with skin dr n may be with endorinologist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I care for the dengue patient. My mom is hospitalized and today she will be discharged. I want to know that what she can I prefer in food?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
How can I care for the dengue patient. My mom is hospitalized and today she will be discharged. I want to know that w...
There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection.Use analgesics (pain relievers) with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc. Prevention: the best way is to prevent bites by infected mosquitoes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 48. I have done my health checkup. In my reports MCHC = 28.8 PDW = 19.0 MPV = 7.2 ESR = 17.0 other readings are normal HDL Cholesterol = 52.2 LDL Cholesterol = 126.8 (high) Vitamin D = 27. 9I have pain in my knees, body aches.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
My age is 48. I have done my health checkup. In my reports MCHC = 28.8 PDW = 19.0 MPV = 7.2 ESR = 17.0 other readings...
Dear You need Vit D supplementation. These figures with change and have a range. Regular exercise pranayam will help you. Vm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from joint pain from last 2 months. I am facing very much problem .actually 2 month before I suffered from chikungunya.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Suffering from joint pain from last 2 months. I am facing very much problem .actually 2 month before I suffered from ...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x+ Kali mur 200x, 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days than consult private online.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep at night though I tried to sleep and now my eyes turn into red and started paining too. Can you please suggest me some medicines for my eyes and about my sleep problem. Thank you.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I can't sleep at night though I tried to sleep and now my eyes turn into red and started paining too. Can you please ...
Red eyes could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 years old. My problem is that I can not spend too much time with my wife while having sex, so please tell me how can I solve this problem?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi, I am 27 years old. My problem is that I can not spend too much time with my wife while having sex, so please tell...
Early ejaculation is the combination or anyone reason of these many factors like 1.Stress 2.Excessive masturbation 3.Sexual Phobia/Mania 4.Alcoholism/Smoking/drug addiction 5.Sexual/Physical Weakness Homoeopathic medicine VIAGOURA 2000( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Dont go by name,purely homoeopathic,no side effects. Daily BRAMARI PRANAYAM for 10 minutes A proper management is also required as this is not only a physical problem at your age but mind is also equally involved Consult me.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce head lice and nits from hair? What are some effective ways to get rid of lice and nits completely? Due to which dandruff create and hair loss? Suggest some home remedies for this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How to reduce head lice and nits from hair? What are some effective ways to get rid of lice and nits completely? Due ...
Please note the following in respect to your queries: • Grind eight to 10 garlic cloves into a paste and mix in two to three teaspoons of lime juice. Apply the mixture thoroughly onto the scalp. Leave it on for a half an hour and then rinse the hair thoroughly with hot water. • Alternatively, you can make a thick paste by combining fresh garlic juice with some cooking oil, lemon extract, green tea and some shampoo and conditioner. Coat the hair thoroughly with the paste and cover your scalp with a towel or shower cap for about a half an hour. Then wash your hair with your regular shampoo. Repeat this remedy on a weekly basis for one to two months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I will be so calm and quite with my friends but I am always getting angry without any reason when I am in my house or with parents. Could you please help me.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
Probably, you are not allowed to be yourself at home. Probably there are many things about your parents, that make you angry but you are unable to express your feelings. You have suppressed anger towards your parents. Hence you are getting angry with them all the time. Please try to find out, what are you angry about. May be you want more freedom, more love, more attention, less restrictions etc. Etc. Once you realise what is bothering you, talk to them without getting angry. Try to convey to them how you feel, when they behave in certain ways. Also please try to think from your parent's view point. They probably are still treating you like a child. Make them understand that you are growing up now, take responsibilities, which you can shoulder. Assure them of your abilities and strengths. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a bee-keeper. We harvest bee pollen. I have heard a lot about it that it's a very good super food. What is your opinion about it? what is the quantity one should eat?

M.Sc -Food and Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Pune
Hi , the correct dosage of bee pollen for you will depend on several factors - what type of pollen you're planning on taking, the reason you're taking bee pollen and your experience using/taking this supplement in the past. Granules: for general health purposes, my recommended bee pollen dosage is 1 - 2 heaping teaspoons of the raw granules per day. Mix them in juice, a smoothie, yogurt, applesauce, cereal or simply chew them and swallow. Capsules: for general health purposes, my recommended bee pollen dosage is 1000 mg - 2000 mg per day taken with water or juice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel like I am going back and forth inside my brain. It's not cervical because I got it checked already.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I feel like I am going back and forth inside my brain.
It's not cervical because I got it checked already.
Take heat fermentation twice a day and avoid toward bending and neck stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise mri must.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in motion when I go to motion its bleeding what is my problem explain please.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It seems you have piles problem. I would suggest you to - avoid constipation. Eat fresh food. Add 3-4seving of fruits in your daily routine. Get your stool routine and occult blood test done. Get your self checked by surgeon to confirm piles or some other cause of bleeding. And staging of pile if any. Hope this answer helped you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old male. But I have a lack facial hair. My penis size is also small. Is there a problem with my hormonal production can you suggest me a remedy for the same.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 23 year old male. But I have a lack facial hair. My penis size is also small. Is there a problem with my hormona...
Hello- Testosterone (male sexual hormone) in body is responsible for the development of sexual characters like penis enlargement, beard -mustache-chest hairs, coarsening of voice, and muscle development as an adult etc. Certain factors like improper diet, lack of exercise, over masturbation, addiction etc result in the decrease in testosterone formation hence leads to loss/decrease in symptoms mentioned above. It can be corrected and recovered by the consumption of testosterone supplement preferably of herbal origin and by correcting daily schedule.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey, I want to loose weight. From last 2 months, I gained around 10 kg weight. What can I do?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Hey, I want to loose weight. From last 2 months, I gained around 10 kg weight.
What can I do?
Hi lybrate-user tips for weight loss eat fresh vegetables daily. Avoid having sugar completely. Eat whole wheat bread instead of white bread; avoid everything made from white flour and make whole wheat bread, chapattis and brown rice a way of life. Do not skip a meal and eat three meals a day. Drink plenty of water to eliminate the toxins from the system. Limit your fat intake to 2-3 teaspoons a day. Increase the fiber intake as it provides a sense of fullness and also prevents hunger pangs. Take antioxidants for protecting the body against the toxins released during weight loss. Exercise catalyzes your efforts to lose weight and even regular walking for thirty minutes can give you the benefits of an aerobics exercise. To improve the metabolism, try increasing the duration, frequency, intensity of your daily workout. Remember that maintaining the ideal weight is a lifetime commitment and not a short-term affair. Firmly believe that the pleasure of being trim and healthy is far better than the pleasure of eating unwisely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My name Amit. I m 22 years old. My problem is head. Mujha head me dard hota he hamesa. I use saridon/calpol. Tablet.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Hi. My name Amit. I m 22 years old. My problem is head.
Mujha head me dard hota he hamesa.
I use saridon/calpol. Tablet.
You should apply ginger paste on your forehead for one hour and get relaxed. How is your vision. If week you should wear glasses.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has cholesterol=226. Triglycerides=360. pls tell me what to do?

DNB Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Mumbai
He has cholesterol=226.                       
Triglycerides=360. pls tell me what to do?
Hello, the values of cholesterol and particularly triglycerides are very high now for your height you are not very obese, suggesting that there is some problem in your diet. I mean we need to cut down fat and pure carbohydrates from your diet. No fried and preserved food, no chips, farsan, pickles, ghee, red meat, egg yellow in your diet. Limit dairy products more of fresh fruits, vegetables, some nuts like walnut / almond, if you take fish, fatty fish like salmon 2-3 serving per week in your diet. Smaller meals as compared to 2 meals we usually take. Aerobic exercise 30-45 mins a day per week. Now as you start with the above holistic measure, if you are above 50 years of age and have risk factors like diabetes, hypertension, family history of heart problem, I would suggest you to start on a small dose of medication for your cholesterol and triglycerides, and we would repeat the lipid profile after 3 months, if normalised by lifestyle taper and stop the medication. Other supplement like, cod fish oil capsule, krill oil, garlic, flax seeds are good supplements rich in anti oxidants and improve your lipids profile.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dera sir. Within a few days I am going to get marriage. And I have a premature ejaculation. I can not erect my penis even 2 mnts cntnsly. I tried some techniques to hold but no use. Kindly I request recommend some medicine with less side effect. Your help highly appreciate.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dera sir. Within a few days I am going to get marriage. And I have a premature ejaculation. I can not erect my penis ...
Hello- You can easily gain control over your premature ejaculation with the use of herbal aphrodisiac. Herbs can delay your ejaculation naturally and can provide you a good erection at the time of sex, by repairing the damaged tissue and nerves of your penis ( may be due to misconduct in your past.) Due to herbal origin the medicines are totally safe and effective.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from mouth problems from one week. My tongue is dark red in colour and l am felt large pain when eat chilly.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
I am suffering from mouth problems from one week. My tongue is dark red in colour and l am felt large pain when eat c...
Mouth ulcers are usually due to vitamin deficiency or bad digestion. Other causes are tonsils, trauma from teeth, dry mouth, tonsillitis, stress, change in lifestyle, allergies to certain foods and medication, smoking and tobacco chewing, consumption of spicy n hot foods. Start some vitamin supplements. Apply local anaesthetic ointment like dologel. Eat healthy and balanced diet. Increase your water intake. Avoid oilly n spicy food completely.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering from cold and cough from last one month. I tried many medicine but do not get any relief. Medicine like grilintuss and many antibiotic like ampilox and mox too but do not get 100% relief. Suggest some medicine which will cure me. Please look into the matter as soon as possible.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am Suffering from cold and cough from last one month. I tried many medicine but do not get any relief. Medicine lik...
do cbc , inform report. take sinarest one at night for 3 days.take crocin 650 mg one sos for high fever, honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. consult physician if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am eating a lot with proper dite but no gaining the weight and still my hight does not increases want to increase my height is there any pills to increase the height or gain weight.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am eating a lot with proper dite but no gaining the weight and still my hight does not increases want to increase m...
Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed