Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Surekha Phase

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

33 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Surekha Phase MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
33 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Surekha Phase
Dr. Surekha Phase is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 33 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Surekha Phase personally at Harshita Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Surekha Phase and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - ..... - 1985
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Jogeshwari medical association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Surekha Phase

Harshita Clinic

Kala Kutir Lane, Majasgaon tekdi, Landmark: Near Bandivali High School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Surekha Phase

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is Sugerlevels and HBA1c levels of consider as diabetic Please suggest pre-diabetic sugar levels and HBA1c levels also.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
What is Sugerlevels and HBA1c levels of consider as diabetic Please suggest pre-diabetic sugar levels and HBA1c level...
For diabetes fasting sugars more than equal to 126 and pp sugars more than equal to 200, hba1c more than equal to 6.5 For prediabetes fasting sugars 100-125 and pp 140-199, hba1c 5.7-6.4.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc. I have to go for urination in the night 2-3 times. N this problem is from last one month. M taking medicines for PCOD n thyroid. Is this normal or a symptom of some kind of disease?

DM & S
Homeopath, Akola
Hello doc. I have to go for urination in the night 2-3 times. N this problem is from last one month.
M taking medicin...
Hello mam, if you have fever or burning sensation during urination then it is suggesting of urinary infection and and in diabetes also you get this complaints and sometimes it has no cause also. Please go to physician and confirm it. Homoeopathy can help you in better way.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of night fall. It happens 2-3 days in a week. And mey be "dhatu patla ho gaya hai bcoz lagvag har roz pani jaisa nikal ta hai'

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a problem of night fall. It happens 2-3 days in a week. And mey be "dhatu patla ho gaya hai bcoz lagvag har ro...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna and swapna dosh har churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 male and I have an indwelling catheter due to weak muscle of bladder. Yesterday I did masturbation and after some time I sat on the chair for 1 hour at the time urine comes less and my stomach gets tight then I went to the bed and take rest sometime then my stomach comes to the normal is it because of masturbation or anything else? Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am 18 male and I have an indwelling catheter due to weak muscle of bladder. Yesterday I did masturbation and after ...
Masturbation gave a stimulus to the pelvic floor and lower abdominal muscles and tense it ,it is normal .pelvic floor exercise will help in weak bladder excessive masturbation is one reason for bladder weakness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend married before 2 year he have no child he have tested & he have no sperm so what can he do.?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG, MRCOG (London, UK)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My friend married before 2 year he have no child he have tested & he have no sperm so what can he do.?
Don't\t worry. Please read my health tip in lybrate on" low sperm count. In short, his sperm count cannot be improved but he can father his baby using his own sperms. Just ask him to consult his doctor for check up and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due excessive masturbation now I'm unable to concentrate on my work, it seems my concentration power going down. Sometimes I also feel memory loss problem. I already left masturbation. Need advice.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
Due excessive masturbation now I'm unable to concentrate on my work, it seems my concentration power going down. Some...
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take ½ tsp cumin powder 2. Add 1 tsp honey 3. Mix well 4. Have this twice a day Causes: • Lack of mental exercise • Stress • Dietary deficiencies • Lack of sleep • Excessive medication • Hormonal changes during pregnancy surely you will get results.
1 person found this helpful

I am 18years old but I am suffering fever at least more than 7 days and how I can solve this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 18years old but I am suffering fever at least more than 7 days and how I can solve this problem?
Hello, homoeopathic treatment gels 30+bella 30 -4 pills 4 times ferrum phos 6x + kali mur 6x - 4 pills 4times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the remedy if the prostate glans got enlarged and galbladder stone of 20mm in urine bladder?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Delhi
Treatment of prostatic enlargement depends upon the severity of disease. In initial stages medication is prescribed but in significant enlargement or in case of medication failure, surgical removal of prostate is done. The second part of your question is misleading as gall stone and urinary bladder stone are two different entities. How ever for gall stone of any size, and urinary bladder stone of > 10 mm, surgery is the treatment of choice.

Sir I am 33 years olwhen I take foods like potato, tomato I will get acidity can you suggest me how to control acidity and I need a permanent solution for it please kindly provided me solutions thanking you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Sir I am 33 years olwhen I take foods like potato, tomato I will get acidity can you suggest me how to control acidit...
Hello lybrate user the problem of acidity arises mainly due to improper digetion, eating fast food, spicy foods, late night sleeping schedule etc. So you have to avoid such a things.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(4408 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(37254 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(120 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Mitali Joshi

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Internal Medicine, C. Diabetology, Felloship In Clinical Metal Toxicology
General Physician
The Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment