Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shreya

General Physician, Mumbai

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shreya General Physician, Mumbai
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Shreya
Dr. Shreya is a renowned General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Shreya personally at Manav Kalyan Kendra in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shreya on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Manav Kalyan Kendra

Address: 1 Govind Nandanvan, Sv Road, Dahisar, SV Rd, Parbat Nagar, Borivali, Mumbai, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shreya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have problem when I saw some beautifully and very attractive girl that time I was quite short feel sexiest and I do not control my feelings and I take masturbation. So what is the problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Agartala
I have problem when I saw some beautifully and very attractive girl that time I was quite short feel sexiest and I do...
Definitely it's problem in long run I cosult with for time being bufo 200 10drps thrice daily for 10 days. And nux vom 1m wkly one dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera pet saf nhi hota poora din 3-4 bar potty jana pdta h. Mai kya kru. Constipation bhut rhta h.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Mera pet saf nhi hota poora din 3-4 bar potty jana pdta h. Mai kya kru. Constipation bhut rhta h.
The first line of treatment that almost everyone resorts to is that of taking laxatives. It is likely to be any of the most frequently advertised one bought over the counter. It may even be something recommended by an elder in the family. The biggest disadvantage of such laxatives is that they are habit forming. Once you start takingthem, you cannot leave them. Otherwise, you will not be able to evacuate your bowels in a satisfactory manner. Here, Homeopathy offers the biggest advantage. The homeopathic medicines do not work as laxatives. This means that you should not expect them to work as short term quick fixes. Rather, they work to improve the digestive system which has lost its proper and smooth functioning. The peristaltic movement of the intestines, which is responsible for pushing out the waste matter is often compromised in patients who are constipated. Homeopathy  intends to cure the root cause of constipation. It is therefore natural that these medicines are going to take some time to get things going. Ultimately, it is effective at restoring this peristaltic movement to the normal self You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Junaid 18 years old and I am suffering from skin psoriasis so please suggest best drug that I can take to cure completely. I am having this disorder from 4years now it is going on raising.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am Junaid 18 years old and I am suffering from skin psoriasis so please suggest best drug that I can take to cure c...
Hii lybrate-user, as you are 18 years old and having psoriasis from last 4 years, psoriasis is genetic disorder triggered due to stressful conditions and irregular life style. We are treating psoriasis using ayurvedic medicines. Psoriasis has three stages. First stage is when disease remain on skin and there are scaly patches. Second stage comes when there is pitting on nails and in last stage it enter the joints and there is pain in small joints. Generally patient use steroidal application on patches which give temporary relief and disease reappear after 2/3 days. In severe cases methotrexate is used which is not a safer option and is liver toxic. Ayurveda has got a complete remedy for psoriasis. It is a safer option and can be used for longer duration without any side effects. Ayurvedic external application give very quick results with sun exposure in clearing the scales and internal treatment does not allow the disease to re appear. Psoriasis is a manageable disease and can be managed with ease and effectively using ayurveda. You should use 3 gms of haldi with milk helps in psoriasis patients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from night feel. It is happening from last three days continuously. It happened also earlier but it was not happened continuously, I didn't see any bad things I am not also addition to any bad habit. Why it is happening? Does it cause any problem with my penis.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I suffered from night feel. It is happening from last three days continuously. It happened also earlier but it was no...
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years of age having fobia of nightmares and can not sleep as nightmares disturb me well wat should I do.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Noida
I am 32 years of age having fobia of nightmares and can not sleep as nightmares disturb me well wat should I do.
Dear. The dreams are the result of your subconscious mind sometimes it may be warning about health and relationship. But to get rid of these get up early walk do exercise and yoga specially deep breathing and meditation wl be helpful. You can take saraswat churn 1 /2 tsf with milk once daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting pimples, blackhead, oily skin problem on my face so tell me the solution of this problems. Also my mom the problem of blood pressure and diabetes give a solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am getting pimples, blackhead, oily skin problem on my face so tell me the solution of this problems. Also my mom t...
Follow the tips 1. Cleanse your face twice a day using lukewarm water to dissolve oil. 2. Avoid touching your face with your hands as this germs to your facial skin, making it to breakouts. 3. Ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily 4. Avoid fried and spicy food. Take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and revert. This is your medicine. Please send me the reports of your mom after sending that I can prescribe the medicine for your mom.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir Me 23 saal ka hu. Sir mujhe lagta h mera testosterone level kaafi low h. Me gym jata hu workout bhi acha karta hu or protien bhi diet bhi ache se leta hu but mera weight gain hone me bht problm aati h. Ye prblm mujhe shuru se hi h. To 1 saal pehle mene kuch pills li thi cadila ki to usse mera weight bhi kafi gain ho gya tha or sex power bhi. But jb mene wo pills lena chhod diya to weight wapas loose ho gya or sex power bhi. Now what can I do. please reply doctor me bht pareshaan hu.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hello sir Me 23 saal ka hu. Sir mujhe lagta h mera testosterone level kaafi low h.
Me gym jata hu workout bhi acha ka...
Aap ka weight gym karne ke babzud badd nahi raha hai. Aap apna weight gain karna chahte ho. Mera Lybrate parr weight gain ka package hai. Jis ka naam hai Natural, safe and permanent weight gain package. Iss package mai 2 months ki medicines hai aur advice aur instructions hongi mere letter pad parr. Medicines ka koi side effects nahi hai aur weight permanently badega aur kam nahi hoga. Meri taraf se 100 %ki guarantee hai. Agar aap ilaz karwana chahte ho toh apni eating habits aur sharab ya cigarette toh nahi pite batao.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 26 years old on my penis its got a small infection" funsi" in hindiwhich is yellow in colour. Please tell me how to cure it or need to consult any doctor for this. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello I am 26 years old on my penis its got a small infection" funsi" in hindiwhich is yellow in colour. Please tell ...
It's better to contact a nearby doctor before it turns into abscess and on your doctor confirmation start with cp amoxicillin 500 mg 1-1 for five days and tablet zupar 1-1 for two days
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 and I have habit of masturbation since 4-5 years. Weekly I do it around 4 times. But whenever I masturbate. I feel low and low energy and power. So please guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 19 and I have habit of masturbation since 4-5 years. Weekly I do it around 4 times. But whenever I masturbate. I ...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from diabetes from around two years diagnosed with blood sugar level of 250 around after two hours after lunch. So what should be taken in daily meal to control?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mom is suffering from diabetes from around two years diagnosed with blood sugar level of 250 around after two hour...
1.Do regular exercise 2.Reduce weight if overweight 3Control diet 4.Avoid sweets, excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet. 5.Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian 6.Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c three monthly 7.Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of typhoid? How many days does it take to get cured from the disease like typhoid?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, . The symptoms of typhoid are as follows: - prolonged pyrexia, usually remittent - headache - abdominal distension - constipation followed by loose motions - malaise - vomitting - dry coated tongue -bradycardia - enlargement of liver and spleen. The duration of the illness is usually about four weeks but may remain for eight weeks or more if untreated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 nd my penis has fore skin covered at the tip wen in erection I wil c just the opening lightly Is this a problem for me during sex ? And I can be able to sex with fore skin?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 21 nd my penis has fore skin covered at the tip wen in erection I wil c just the opening lightly
Is this a probl...
Hi. Phimosis, if present since birth, is purely a surgical condition. But if it develops in later age due to any inflammation/infection then there are many homeopathic medicines like merc. Iod. Sulphur, acid-nit, jacaranda, cinnabaris, hepar-sulph, can notharis, thuja etc which can help such cases. For treatment let me know since when do you have this condition? recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had Unprotected sex with my wife 3 times (weekly once). After that I have slight joint pains and muscle pain. Three new moles found in my body. My reproductive organ changes slightly gray. I feared that I have hiv? Please give suggestion.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I had Unprotected sex with my wife 3 times (weekly once). After that I have slight joint pains and muscle pain. Three...
First you can check your hiv test if you have any doubt and follow some tips 1.do yoga exercises regularly which increase your blood in body particular to those organs involved in sex.in addition 2-eat healthy nutritious diet like fresh green salad with meal 1 tomato 1 onion 1 cucumber daily use 3.avoid fried food like chicken fish egg spicy food 4-drink warm milk before sleep consisting with walnuts or dry dates 5-may take ayurvedic remedies for fast effective result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic. My hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I take regular medicines and avoid sugar. Pl suggest if I can eat banana and if yes then how much.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am diabetic. My hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I take regular medicines and avoid sugar. Pl suggest if I can eat banan...
it is better if you avoid eating banana and prefer other fruits with low glycemic index like apple oranges pears peaches cherries and berries etc. for good blood sugar control you need to limit portion size of meal in each serving. occasional eating of single banana wont raise your sugars much if you are on regular exercise and timely medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23. I never feeling sleepy at night. That's why I did not do my job well. I feeing hangover all day. Please help me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 23. I never feeling sleepy at night. That's why I did not do my job well. I feeing hangover all day. Please help...
Hello, take kali phos 6x, 5 tabs, in the morning. Take avena sativa q, 10 drops + passiflora q, 20 drops +, half cup of water at night 1 hour before sleeping. Revert me after 15 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is 4.5 inch in erect time .I m 21 year old, so I am normal or abnormal and I hve required penis enlargement?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My penis size is 4.5 inch in erect time .I m 21 year old, so I am normal or abnormal and I hve required penis enlarge...
Normal .don't worry Its technique which satisfy girls more than size. Learn good technique to enjoy sex and satisfy your partners.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic my age is 38 presently my sugar levels are fasting-132 and pp-152 can I take Bgr34 if yes what should be the dose. Please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic my age is 38 presently my sugar levels are fasting-132 and pp-152 can I take Bgr34 if yes what should...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if you have diabetes t2, then appropriate drugs are required to control sugar. The drug mentioned by you is not a specific anti diabetic one. It has not been tried in human beings. Only laboratory mice it was tried on with just 67% results which is worse than a placebo. I suggest you shift to proper modern medicines for treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please guide how to increase platelets naturally or by means of Medicine. My current platelets are 25000 and I am also suffering from typhoid fever.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Low platelet causes 1. Dehydration, vitamin b12, folic acid dficiency, ppregnancy 2. Leukemia, aplastic anaemia, itp (idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura) 3. Heavy alcohl consumption, liver failure 4. Systemic bacterial/viral infection 5. Dengue fever 6. Effect of drugs like sulfur containing antibiotic, quinine, heparin, valproic acid, anti neoplastic drugs likemethotrexate, antacid 7. Snake bite) fruits and vegetables to increase blood platelet 1. Papaya, pomegranate, milk, 2. Diet rich in folic acid like orange juice, spinach, chicken, fish 3. Vitamin a rich food like carrot, pumpkin, sweet potato, 4. Vitamin k rich food like egg, vegetables, whole grain, organic bean etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed