Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav
Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav is a popular Homeopath in Kurla West, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Ganary Clinic in Kurla West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ayurveda Medical Association of India (AMAI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ganary Clinic

Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Mandal,Market Gali, Kurla West, Landmark: Takiya Ward, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shashikala H.Jadhav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

He do regular masturbation sinc 4 year and in a day 3 tim. Any problem in life. Now he is 18 yaer. If he stop masturbation now. His life will be normal or not.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
He do regular masturbation sinc 4 year and in a day 3 tim. Any problem in life. Now he is 18 yaer. If he stop masturb...
He is addicted to masturbation habit. If he stops doing masturbation, he will be having no problem in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple skin amd also I have a lot of dark black spots so please can someone suggest a useful and easy available face cream for good results to remove darkspots please plz I really need help as I have suffering from this for years.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have pimple skin amd also I have a lot of dark black spots so please can someone suggest a useful and easy availabl...
Use soap free face wash and good astringent for face. To remove dark spots some creams might be required. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. Avoid scrating the pimples. Maintain hygiene. Hope this helps u
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are main problem due to which thyroid occur to women in early age like In 16-17 age?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
What are main problem due to which thyroid occur to women in early age like In 16-17 age?
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement can help,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has sleeping problem, he doesn't sleep whole night please suggest what should he do.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My father has sleeping problem, he doesn't sleep whole night please suggest what should he do.
Hell lybrate user- this might be due to following reasons so try to avoid them- a) sleeping in day time. B) going to bed late (generally after 10 pm). C) lack of hair oiling. D) excessive intake of spicy and fried diet and less intake of sweets. Avoid these reasons and use mahabhringraj hair oil for head massage daily before going to bed, you will get relief quickly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of calcium when the % of calcium down in ny body my hands n fingers started folding n during dis I feel weak. Wat should I do for dis?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
HI Lybrate USER…. 1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 2) sleep upto 10-10.30 pm…. 3) avoid coffee and tea…. A) Eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jiggery during meals… B) Take 200 ml of fresh butter milk with pinch of saindhav lavan after meals… C) take 30 ml of aamla juice along with 15 ml of honey in morning on empty stomach D) take fresh juice of beet or pomegranate in morning instead of breakfast…do all these things for 15 days…gives you good result…THANKS.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My legs are paining a lot at night what should I do to get no pain please tell what to do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My legs are paining a lot at night what should I do to get no pain please tell what to do?
Apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maharasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. 1-1 tab yograj guggul after lunch and dinner. Avoid tea. Coffee. Junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Take green vegetables. Drink juice. Eat fruits. Drink 7-8 glass of water in a day. Take 7 hours sleep minimum. Do pranayama early morning. Walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day. For more detail contact me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I continuously get rashes near my thighs i. E. Crotch around the penis. Tried using antibacterial and antifungal creams and powders but still no use. Please help.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I continuously get rashes near my thighs i. E. Crotch around the penis. Tried using antibacterial and antifungal crea...
Dear it is a kind of fungal infections they are little difficult to remove bcz they remain in the skin where blood supply is very little .so it will take time to remove.For further assistance you can concern me privately. plz upload it?s photo
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

First Trimester Pregnancy - What To Expect

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
First Trimester Pregnancy - What To Expect

The first 12 weeks of your pregnancy is a super important period when your pregnancy gets established and stabilized. There are so many little exciting and not so exciting changes happening in your body that it'll simply leave you amazed. If this is your first pregnancy and you are wondering what to expect, here is a quick view: 

1. The big discovery: This is one of the most trying times in a woman's life when her mind is swinging, wondering if those periods just decided to postpone themselves or if there is an exciting reason behind the miss. This period is often spent wondering when exactly is the right time to do your first pregnancy test. The opinion on this varies a lot. Some women have been able to detect their pregnancy even before they missed their period. Others have got a false negative one week after missing their periods. The safest bet is to wait for around 8 days after your missed period and do a blood HCG test which gives a sure shot confirmation. And that moment when you find out and share with your spouse is something you'll treasure for life. There really is no feeling in the world that can match knowing that a small little life is taking shape inside you.

2. The good and not so good changes: Though the kicking doesn't begin until later and the belly doesn't show, there are enough changes in your body to wonder what the little one is up to. 
a.    Morning sickness: One of the unfriendly side effects of pregnancy generally kicks in early during the first trimester. Unfortunately, it doesn't just last in the morning but mostly throughout the day. Some smells also trigger the feeling of nausea. Having small meals and keeping a good scent handy may help. 
b.    Mood swings: You can go from the heights of euphoria to the depths of depression with the speed of a roller coaster. The spouse is often the one bearing the brunt of this side effect leaving them confused. It is best to keep them in the loop so that they can take it to their stride and comfort you when you need it the most. 
c.    Weight loss / gain: Though it is too early to pile on the pounds, your first trimester will see you gain a few pounds. In other cases, appetite loss and nausea may actually result in some weight loss. Keep your daily calorie intake in check during this period and concentrate on eating nutritious food with extra pregnancy sustaining supplements.
 
3. Your baby's growth: In your first trimester, your baby goes from a single cell to a peach sized bundle that sprouts arms, legs, hands, feet, fingers and toes. And that first heartbeat - you are bound to skip a heartbeat when you hear that. 

3919 people found this helpful

I masturbated for 10 years, mostly 2-3 times a day I am 24 years now. I get less discharge of sperm. Hardly, a spoon to be Frank. I also have hair growth slowly on my body, I feel it is because of my excessive masturbation. I'd it possible to get back the lost quality and quantity of sperm?

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I masturbated for 10 years, mostly 2-3 times a day I am 24 years now. I get less discharge of sperm. Hardly, a spoon ...
Masturbation will not cause excessive hair growth. For semen quality maintain good health. Take nutritious diet. Do regular exercise.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am already having stomach disorder from 1 year like nausea, uneasy in stomach and despite of that 2 days back I ate Maggi noodles on that night I had extreme stomach ache morning I woke up with fever and I am feeling extreme nausea don't want to eat anything vomited once motion is watery, even drinking something like also feeling worse, went to doctor got some medicine which doesn't help I was feeling like dying every minute anyone out there please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi, I am already having stomach disorder from 1 year like nausea, uneasy in stomach and despite of that 2 days back I...
If unbearable symptoms are present than get your self admitted in a nearby hospital or few tips for you- for vomitting take tablet domstal eight hourly and for loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor please help, I am 25 yr. Old male, I am unmarried and suffering from problem that when I masturbate I ejaculate within 1 minute. And another problem is when I talking with may girlfriend my penis release saliva. Sir, what can I do? Please help me. Sir, these problems can affect my future married life?

MBBS
General Physician,
Dear doctor please help, I am 25 yr. Old male, I am unmarried and suffering from problem that when I masturbate I eja...
it is not saliva but is pre-cum it is released due to excitement you will have to make your penis more strong to stop this for that you need medicine
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control hair fall its become very serious now my all front hair are loosing every day please suggest any thing better.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
How to control hair fall its become very serious now my all front hair are loosing every day please suggest any thing...
Be gentle with wet hair. Avoid rubbing your hair dry and also avoid combing through wet hair. Your hair is more susceptible to breakage when wet and the result will a a clump in your brush and stray strands at your feet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from my body weight (79kg. Please give me the latest tips to loos my weight near about 20kg.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I'm suffering from my body weight (79kg. Please give me the latest tips to loos my weight near about 20kg.
Hi firstly, start doing surya namaskar in morning and start eating triphla chooran (natural medicine) in morning empty stomach with luke warm water. Start a fruit dieting every alternative day, means you have to eat fruits every alternative days & normal fruit every other alternative days. Avoid late night dinners and try to eat nothing after sunset. Sit in vajrasana after every meal you eat for 10 minutes. Walk atleast 30 min in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 27 year old I am suffering from dengue and typhoid for last 3 days my today platelet count is 114000 what can I do please suggest the medicine.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello sir, I am 27 year old I am suffering from dengue and typhoid for last 3 days my today platelet count is 114000 ...
take plenty of water , juice , tulsi water, geloy juice, as diet. take tab. dolo 650 mg thrice a day. and go to hospital and admit for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair fall and grey hair im having problem hair fall with bdandruf so I want to know treatment for it thank y.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have hair fall and grey hair im having problem hair fall with bdandruf so I want to know treatment for it thank y.
For prevention of hair loss follow these instructions: •Take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours. Do meditation to destress yourself. You can do Pranayams or take long deep breaths whlie closing your eyes I a peaceful environment for at least 8-10 minutes. • Add protein containing items in your foods for healthy hair growth such as take a bowl of cereal daily and a glass of milk or 100 gm cheese or 1-2 eggs.. • To reduce hairfall and whitening of hairs, Practice Yogasana like Shirshasana and Sarwangasana only under the guidance of Expert. • you can use mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. • Avoid the excess use of products such as hair colours or shampoo. * Take Vitamin-E rich foods like dry fruits (Almonds, Pista etc) daily. * You can take Vitamnin E supplement (100 mg capsiles) daily and tab. Boitin only under the supervision of nearest physician. * Apply the egg yolk to the scalp atleast once a week. It gives nourishment to hair root and enhances hair growth. Lastly, The last step is crucial as it seals in the nourishment. Try making this mask at home. In a bowl, mix two eggs, honey and some coconut oil. Leave the mask on for 20 minutes, then rinse with a mild shampoo. For relief from dandruff: Apply curd on the scalp for atleast 15 min twice in a week and sit in sunlight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 22 year younger boy I had flue and due to that my hemoglobin become 10. How to increase my hemoglobin? How to avoid flue?

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello sir I am 22 year younger boy
I had flue and due to that my hemoglobin become 10.
How to increase my hemoglobin?...
Flue is a viral infections and you get very weak hence the hg! level goes down temporarily. You should take nutritious food avoid spicy food and alcohol. Gradually the level of hg will be normal you can have iron capsule for 15" days one capsule a day.
1 person found this helpful

As start of summer season my ulcer (chala) in mouth and tongue arise every year it is very uncomfortable situation even not able to talk comfortably tried -(tried Alum and local medicine) after certain interval it arose during summer season please suggest some precautions I think it related to digestion what can I do avoid it in future.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hi sir, ulcers can develop due to many reasons but in your case when your specific about summer season so please check out the quantity of water intake. Avoid irritating substances, such as… oTobacco oHot, spicy foods oAlcoholic beverages oMouthwashes that contain alcohol oProducts high in acid, such as citrus fruits and juices.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am alamgir mondal, I am 23 year old, height 5'6" and my weight 72, I want to lose my weight about 10kg, how can it possible. And please give me daily routine and diet chat.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am alamgir mondal, I am 23 year old, height 5'6" and my weight 72, I want to lose my weight about 10kg, how can it ...
HI…1) take 1 tsf of lavanbhaskar churna before meals and on empty stomach in morning, 2) take 1 tablet of gandharva-haritaki at night before sleep along with warm water, do these things for 30 days, gives you good result, thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar is very high. I want to reduce it. At present, it is 340. How can I reduce it?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar is very high. I want to reduce it. At present, it is 340. How can I reduce it?
Mr. lybrate-user, If your blood glucose is 340 mg, it is very high. Needs to be brought down urgently. That can only be done by taking appropriate medications regularly plus taking restricted diet and regular exercise. Persistent high blood glucose leads to serious long term complications with multiple organs and systems in the body. These complications can cause blindness, kidney failure, lower limb ulceration, loss of lower limbs and heart attacks. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a piles. Please tell me some tablets to avoid it. There is lots of blood flows while am having bath.

BHMS, Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Medicine
Homeopath,
Hello, please take asculus pentargan (schwabe company) liquid 2-3 drops over tongue 4 times a day for a week. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed