Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sarak Jain

MBBS

ENT Specialist, Mumbai

0 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sarak Jain MBBS ENT Specialist, Mumbai
0 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sarak Jain
Dr. Sarak Jain is one of the best ENT Specialists in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is a MBBS . He is currently associated with Hamzah Multispeciality Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sarak Jain on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sarak Jain

Hamzah Multispeciality Hospital

1st & 2nd Floor Nilkanth Apartment, Masacha Pada, Kashigoan, Kashimira-Mira Road,Landmark: Near Western Park, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Hamzah Multispeciality Hospital

1st & 2nd Floor Nilkanth Apartment, Masacha Pada, Kashigoan, Kashimira-Mira Road,Landmark: Near Western Park.Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarak Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my throat, I have tonsils! Sometime I have pain in throat when I drink or eat cold! So please give me any suggestions.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
HI, Take cap. Tonsari 1-1-1 with hot water after food and tab. Lakshmivilasa Ras 1-1-1 after food. These medicines should be taken for 6-8 weeks continuously. Take tab. Tribhuvanakirti Ras 1-1-1 till the fever subsides. Avoid cold and refrigerated food, sweets and oil fried food. Do salt water gorgling 2-3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ears suffering with pain BT Dr. Said its due to dental problem and my ears in good conditions.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
My ears suffering with pain BT Dr. Said its due to dental problem and my ears in good conditions.
Earache? before starting any treatment you require to have micro exam of ear. Also if nothing abnormal it may be referred pain of toothache or tonsillitis or any infective lesion in throat. Also sinus problem can give rise to ear ache.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dizziness since last 8 months mri and other test are normal and it is for 24 hours medicine doesn't work pls I need answer from nuroligist that it will be lifetime I am 28 years old I have hypothyroid and when it was 150 I started taking pills and thyropale tablet and it came down within 15 days and my dizziness and vertigo problem started and I took so much tention of thyroid those days what is the cause behind my chronic dizziness and vertigo.

DNB (Radiodiagnosis), DMRD, MBBS
Radiologist, Bangalore
I am suffering from dizziness since last 8 months mri and other test are normal and it is for 24 hours medicine doesn...
Hi, thanks for writing in to us. I have read through your query in detail. It looks like there is no problem in your brain if your mri scan is normal. However many people continue to have symptoms of vertigo due to problems in the inner ear. The inner ear contains the vestibular system which participates in maintaining balance and gait. There are tiny hair cells in the ear which are surrounded by fluid. Changes in the characteristics of these hair cells and fluid might give rise to chronic vertigo. Chronic ear infection is also to be tested. Please consult an ent specialist and get test done for vertigo and nystagmus. Hope your blood investigations are normal. Regards,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose bone is increasing from right side is there any treatment trough which I can get perfect nose.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
My nose bone is increasing from right side is there any treatment trough which I can get perfect nose.
There is no point of any treatment if it not causing any breathing issues or else to you. You can consult a ENT specialist and cosmetic surgeon to get it corrected.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have imence itching in my ear for over three days I have even pain in ears while having earphones is this a serious threat?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir I have imence itching in my ear for over three days I have even pain in ears while having earphones is this...
Hello, Use SBL's Mullein Ear drops/ 4 drops into the ear 4 times a day and take orally Belladonna 30/ twice a day for 2 days. Get back to me after 2 days or else go to an ENT specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is suffering from Tonsils infections. Dr. asked us to operate but I think not to operate. She is just 6 Years old please advise.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
With complete of the disease it can be cures very well and this is nothing to worry, please be remembered it may not be pure tonsillitis some time or most of the time but it could be allergic condition (better not to think about operation)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having frequent cold, sneezing, sensitivity in nose usually in morning. If i have more of the cold things in eating or drinking my throat gets soar or if i get hot and cold then too my throat starts to have irritation.Please help

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab.Allegra-M daily 1 at bed time and Duonase nasal spray 2 puffs twice a day along with steam inhalation for 2-3 weeks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I am suffering from Tracheal stenosis since 2003 and got fixed permanent stunt tube in 2007. Yet i am very inconvenient with it. Hence I want to know if there is any better treatment available. Thank You

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
If stenosis involve small segment then end to end anastomosis is possible. Better to consult a thoresic surgeon at a good centre.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having soar throat and cough. Head ache also. Please prescribe medicine Doctor.

BHMS ,PGDPC , MS (psych.)
Homeopath, Nashik
I am having soar throat and cough. Head ache also. Please prescribe medicine Doctor.
Take Homeopathic medicine for better results 1) Arsenicum album 30.4 pills at morning 2) Natrum mur 30.4 pills at night for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Sarika Verma

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Diploma In Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB - ENT, Allergy Testing
ENT Specialist
AllergyDoc Goregaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishit Shah

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT), DORL
ENT Specialist
Dr. Shah's ENT Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(3180 ratings)

Dr. Lokesh Bhama

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma In ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Doctors Planet, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment