Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla
Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla is an experienced General Physician in Sion, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla at Dr.Sanjeev Clinic in Sion, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Sanjeev Clinic

Near Sion Railway Station, 90ft Road, Dharavi, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev D Khosla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir, Please advice always sitting down beyond the wall can cause ball pain (testicular) and excess of body heat can course piles?

MBBS, MS general surgery, MCh Urology
Urologist, Kochi
Hello sir, Please advice always sitting down beyond the wall can cause ball pain (testicular) and excess of body heat...
There is no relation b/w testis pain and sitting on wall untill unless you press it. No relation b/w heat and piles.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am a 49 year old male. I am a diabetic patient but my sugar level is under control. I walk for an hour every day. But whenever I increase my exercise a bit, I get pain in my spinal cord and other muscles in the hand. Please suggest remedy. Regards.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Sir,
I am a 49 year old male. I am a diabetic patient but my sugar level is under control. I walk for an hour every d...
Hello, You might need some stretching before exercise. Check vitamin B12 levels. Keep your sugar under control. Help yourself with a food prewalk meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting so much erect My penis is getting small and sperm Is also now getting little and I am not getting so much time truant jhar jata hai.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am getting so much erect My penis is getting small and sperm Is also now getting little and I am not getting so muc...
you can go for following remedy You can also try thes home remedies Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This is very helpful for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir meri ilugian lymph nodes me halki si sujan hai magar kisi trah ka koi dard nahi hai magar ye 7 se 8 saal purana tab se ab tak vaisa hai jab mujhe t.b ki problem thi tab ye lumph nodes suje the tab se ab tak vasey ka vaisa hi hai kia aaap is karan bta sakte hai.

MBBS, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch, Visceral manipulation
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
These must have reduced in size. When no pain no need to worry. But you are underweight. For any type of stress in any field of life i.e student professional family parenting etc. Etc mind management is available (3 to 4 hrs. Online)You can contact us on Lybrate. More details on our Lybrate profile/personal statement column.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Excessive sweating since childhoods especially upper part of body .prone to cough and cold. Can't resist warm place.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Obesity, might cause breathlessness, perspiration (.sweating), making you prone to catch cold frequently specially with every change of climate. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Go, for a walk in the morning to restore your blood circulation. Tk, homoeo medicine:@ Calcarea carb 30-6 pills, thrice Avoid, cold intake, alcohol, nicotine. Tk. Care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides are 254 and normal bp weigh 76 kg height 5'7" with small spots on both eyes, nothing any other problem, what is its management?

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
My triglycerides are 254 and normal bp weigh 76 kg height 5'7" with small spots on both eyes, nothing any other probl...
Eye spots will continue. But you must reduce your cholesterol by proper fat free, fryless, and no fast food. No yolk of egg prawn banana. Must take medicine of statin group regularly.
1 person found this helpful

My penis is very thin (3" erect) and short in length (5" erect) curved downward like a banana and it tends to bend in same direction when I penetrate due to improper erection also very sensitive glan penis causing early ejaculation. Erection is also not proper please sugest some homeopathic or ayurvedic medicines or allopathic treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
My penis is very thin (3" erect) and short in length (5" erect) curved downward like a banana and it tends to bend in...
ERECTION PROBLEM MAY OWING DIVERSE YOUR PROBLEM MAY BE CURE TAKING BY AYURVEDIC MEDICINE BY EATING SUFFICIENT FRUITS AND VEGETABLES YOU WILL BE REDUCING THE AMOUNT OF CHOLESTEROL IN THE BLOODSTREAM AND INCREASE THE FLOW. USE GREEN SALAD WITH FOOD
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. I had been stomach problems for many years. 4 years ago I did 9 months course of intestine infection due to these problems. After this I bacame completly fit. Last year I had a miscarriage and after this, I am continuously suffering chronic constipation in spite of using all home remedies and treatment. What should I do? please help me. For last some days, I have been abdominal pain too.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Limit the amount of white bread, sugar, meat, junk food and milk products (cheese, milk, butter, cream.) and increasing fresh fruits, veggies, water and fiber (beans, oats,) also yogurt really helps due to the probiotics. Maybe you could do a food diary for a period, eliminate a couple of items at a time and build up until you have added enough other of good items to make the stools loose. Oatmeal helps out tremendously. Figure out the diet and once you've added enough good things, slowly pull back on the laxatives and pay attention as you go. This could be a food allergy, do some research, usually its lactose (dairy), nuts, sugar, food coloring, preservatives. Try to avoid boxed and processed foods which have more preservatives, calories, fat, high carb. I hope some of this helps. In the mean time try (biochemic) biocombination numb 4 requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has flu since 10 days he has consltuted a doctor near by his home but no use can you advice what is the next step.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My friend has flu since 10 days he has consltuted a doctor near by his home but no use can you advice what is the nex...
What symptom your friend is having? There are some supplements name Nutrilite Daily and Protein available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of Flu this supplements has shown wonderful result by boosting our immunity many folds consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have poor erection, no morning erection, soft erection, temporary erection, precum coming out, feel tired. I am 31. A banker.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir I have poor erection, no morning erection, soft erection, temporary erection, precum coming out, feel tired. I am...
Take agnus castus 200 (two times for one week) this problem will subside. FOR FURTHER DETAILS CONTACT.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had fracture in my index finger, two years back. Since then I cant bend my finger properly. Is there any solution except surgery?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
A x-ray must to see and if your finger had joint tk physiotherapy bending movement wax therapy ultrasonic therapy and flexon movement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a recently married guy and have a problem of low excitement, kindly suggest me.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am a recently married guy and have a problem of low excitement, kindly suggest me.
U will need sex tonics to boost your sex performance.Start taking pomegranate daily in morning.Also take 4 imported black dates with one glass of hot milk at bedtime daily.
56 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I have a penis of 6.5 inches. I want to make it big and hard. What should I do. Suggest me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 20 years old and I have a penis of 6.5 inches. I want to make it big and hard. What should I do. Suggest me.
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 32 years old. I have so much of pain in my right leg near ankle. What should I do.Kindly do the needful to me.

M.B.B.S
General Physician, Trivandrum
May be u have undergone an ankle sprain. Get an xray done to rule out fracture, which is unlikely. Is there any swelling or redness?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having diarrhea because I have eaten lots of outdoor food lately. I am also having lots of pain in stomach. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having diarrhea because I have eaten lots of outdoor food lately. I am also having lots of pain in stomach. What...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching in urethral opening. Also when I urinate it feels like inflammation for some time from 3 days. Also I got fever. But I do not know whether it is due to this problem or cold. I went to doctor and he gave me paracetamol and antibiotics for fever. Tell me what can I do for itching and inflammation problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from itching in urethral opening. Also when I urinate it feels like inflammation for some time from 3 ...
You have yo specify which antibiotics you are taking and since how long you are taking it it looks like more of urinary tract infection rather than cold for which you should get your urine tested for culture and sensitivity and then take the antibiotics according to sensitivity report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we prevent leprosy, if it effected to the someone in family, what type of precautions should we take.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The most effective way to prevent leprosy is to treat infected patients and thus render them noncontagious.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a serious condition on my stomach that is pain give me some health advice to relief my pain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a serious condition on my stomach that is pain give me some health advice to relief my pain.
Hello. There are many reason for pain in stomach which could be related to your stomach or liver or kindey or intestine or pancreas or could be some other reason. Kindly elaborate your symptoms, signs and do share reports (if any. W start taking homoeopathic medicine - mag. Phos. 6x/ after every 3 hours for relieving your pain, but get yourself examined and do share more details pertaining to your problem for proper diagnosis and thus treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having 1 pimple like thing on my penis and 3 on the testis bag both side . What should I do .

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I am having 1 pimple like thing on my penis and 3 on the testis bag both side . What should I do .
Could be due to scabies or chronic skin infection or itching. Just apply coconut oil with a little camphor in it, or take proper consultaion and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering form headache and sham ke time jyada hota h please tell me any suggestion to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I am suffering form headache and sham ke time jyada hota h please tell me any suggestion to cure it.
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of waterl 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed