Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Murudkar

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Sanjay Murudkar General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sanjay Murudkar
Dr. Sanjay Murudkar is a popular General Physician in Dadar West, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Dev Nursing Home in Dadar West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Murudkar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dev Nursing Home

1st Floor,Shilpa Apartment,Off Gokhale Rd, Shankar Ghanekar Marg, Prabhadevi, Dadar West. Landmark:Opposite Silver Apartment & Near Siddhi Vinayak Temple, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Murudkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My semen analysis report is below Volume 3.5 ml Ph 8 Count 21.9 mill/ml Total motility 65% Progressive 50% Non-progressive 15% Immobile 35% Morphology 85% Pus cells 8 Am I normal?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Yes, your report is normal. World over the recent who guidelines show that any count more than 20 million per ml with 50% progressive motility if normal perhaps the reason for the infertility could be different and your wife needs to be evaluated. Sometimes both husband and wife have normal reports and this is labelled as" unexplained infertility" sometimes some more efforts like iui can be done to help a couple conceive.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii, when I am doing sex it takes about 20 mins, I am just 22 years old .it is loosing my confidence. Is it serious problem? please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Increase your stamina and strengthen your penis by. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3 months Re Consult me on Lybrate after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to mastaburate a lot and now I think I have lost lot of my sex power what to do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Replenishment is possible by use of'vrushya' food n herbs for some time. Once you enhance the quality and quantity of shukra dhatu, you will start gaining and sustaining lost vigour.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My wife is 30 years old & she having very high sinus issues (cough & cold). We had met many allopathic & homeopathic doctor but there is no any good result till data. We had also done Allergy test also as per one of ENT recommendation but their is no relief from serious sinus. So, I am seeking expert advice from this panel. Reg- binay Kumar, Mumbai.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
hello sir. give tab. sinarest twice a day after meal it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, cold drinks. Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. cbc, x-ray chest. X-ray P.N.S. ..after tests consult again for best advice. welcome in lybrate
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Can please anyone suggest that what food must we eat if we are having prostate cysts. Is fast food and eggs good for us or has some danger. Kindly suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
Hello, Fast food mainly contains different kind of oils and spices which may affect your digestion. You may get feeling of uneasiness in your stomach. Eggs are good for your health but if your doctor has suggested to avoid eggs then you go for other protein sources. Ask your doctor what alternate food can be consumed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Can you please consult me the things which need to be consumed to increase the sperm count in a huma body.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Don't get confused. SPERM COLOUR, QUANTITY AND THICKNESS changes according to physical condition and sexual intercourse / masturbation timing and related mental and physical conditions. Therefore, don't think too much about the thickness or quantity of sperm. If you want to know the quality of sperm, get your sperm checked for that. For Healthy Sperm, Eat More Vitamins.(Deficiencies in vitamin A have been linked to sluggish sperm and lowered fertility) Minerals.(Inadequate levels of zinc can cause lowered sperm counts), Fatty acids, Folic acid, Lycopen, and Drink a lot of Water. Include sprouts in your daily diet to improve sperm count and quality. Take care..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every night my cough starts when I go to bed. This is happening from last 2 months cn you help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do a complete blood examination (CBC) including ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination. 2.Consult Chest physician with report. 3.Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, 4.Avoid smoking if you smoke
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from cold since around 2 weeks. I hurt the join of my upper and lower jaw on the right side of my face between my ear and eye. I'm unable to chew food as it hurts. May cause of frequent sneezes I hurt it. So, I want to know how can I cure it as soon as possible. Thank you.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
for the immediate pain relief take tablet paracetamol 500mg three times a day for 2 to 3 days depending on the relief. for cold you can take any OTC cold tablet if its very sever otherwise it will disappear on its own, only thing is have steam inhalation four times in a day for cold relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic patient from 6 yrs and diabetes 2 my fast sugar level above 150 plus my weight 95 kg and my height is 5 feet 6 inches.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Go for regular exercise,reduce your weight,control your diet,avoid sweet and carbohydrates.Monitor your blood sugar 3 monthly. If it is still high consult diabetologist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
Fever as of now take one tablet of paracetamol and take physical rest with adequate water and food intake. If there are any associated symptoms feel free to contact us this is basic advice that is given without seeing your actual conditionbut I tried my level best, before using medicine on your body its my sincere advice to take advantage of lybrate low cost treatment of private consultation on your application.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling weak now a days and vitamin D3 is very less and suffering with hair loss and Back pain can I get a good diet and suggestion from any doctor please?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Normal level 20-50 ng/ml. Vitamin d less than20 ng/ml is considered to be low 1. Takemilk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom, cereals, orange juice are good source of vitamin d. 2.15-20 minute exposure to sun light in morning 3. You have to take vitamin d3 supplement after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At what time garlic is taken good for treat the erectile dysfunction. And how many cloves it should be taken.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Garlic and clove won't work you are just 22 still growing should follow under mention measures for better results. 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had questions about my wedding life, I got engaged the questions about after my marriage really afraid of first night, and that all sex things, how to do all that to feel happy my wife. Please tell me suggestions. Sir/ma'am.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please do not hesitate be bold you can do it. Drink a glass of milk daily do meditation to relieve stress/anxiety. Speak to your friends they will ease your problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello respected doctor's, What is Copper T, my wife age 28 and I am 42 is it a good birth control method? and useful to use or problem happened during sex?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We can insert copper t after pregnancy and can be kept in uterus for three years and there is no problem during sex and many times there is pain in abdomen during menses.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm not studying well, I wake up too late @9 am still Im sleep to Early@12 am & I'm find excuses for studying. I make my study plan but that not followed properly. Sir please give me some advice to overcome this problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Try to become optimistic, make yourself aware about the importance of the present time. Eat fresh balanced diet. Eat fruits. Do regular exercise.
2 people found this helpful

My friend is 27 year old boy and he had pearly penile papules. Is this curable and if yes how.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Because pearly penile papules pose no health risk, treatment is typically only advised if the protrusions are causing psychological stress. Before beginning any form of treatment, it is essential that patients receive a proper diagnosis to avoid the cost and hassle of undergoing a possibly ineffective and unnecessary removal procedure. Surgical treatment for pearly penile papules involves the surgical removal of each papule on the penis, an operation which requires hospitalization and the administration of anesthesia. Under no circumstances should an individual attempt to perform surgery on his or her own penis. These treatments include (in order of effectiveness): carbon dioxide laser surgery the surgeon uses highly targeted carbon dioxide lasers to produce beams of infrared light, which disintegrate the papule tissues at the molecular level. This method is the safest and most effective surgical option available for the treatment of pearly penile papules. Radiosurgery the surgeon uses high dose radiation to selectively ionize the tissue, producing free radicals that are deleterious to the cells. When used to remove pearly penile papules, this procedure is more accurate than excisional or hyfrecator surgery, but less so than carbon dioxide laser surgery. Cryosurgery or freezing the papules are cooled to extreme low temperatures using liquid nitrogen until they fall off. Excisional surgery using a scalpel or lancet, the surgeon cuts and removes each papule one by one. This method is generally less accurate than others and may result in damage to the surrounding tissues. Manageable pain is to be expected during the recovery stage. Electro-dessication with curettage using hyfrecator the papules are dessicated (put in a state of extreme dryness) with electricity, after which the residual tissues are removed by scraping or scooping with surgical instruments. This method can be painful unless the patient is anesthetized and may result in permanent scarring. Manageable pain during recovery is to be expected.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am having Fever, nose block, throat pain, body pains, bp seems to be low . Please suggest

MBBS
Geriatrician, Jaunpur
Dear lybrate-user You need to do as I say & you will start feeling better- 1) Tablet Paracetamol 350 mg sos or once daily for 3 days for symptomatic releif from fever. 2) Practice Steam inhalation 1-2 times a day. 2) Wear socks & gloves as precautionary measures. 3) Avoid late night shifts & take adequate 8 hr sleep. 4)Luke Warm saline water (Halka garm namak-paani) gargles twice daily. 5) Herbal tea in evening (with Tulsi leaves) 6) For acute nasal congestion (Naak poora band ho jaana) you need some nasal drops/sprays & antiallergic medicines. You need to take private consultation for this as medical stores won't provide them without priscription. If you don't get releived in few days ,means you also need an antibiotic course. Get your blood pressure checked & tell me. Be in touch ,we will see what need to be done. Taking complete course would help you to get permanent releif from this problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation what can I do for again energy? After masturbation m I playing games or studies. When I playing games?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Loss of shukra dhatu is complimented on 49 th day of good nutritious food taken today, as per ayurveda principles. So loss should be minimum. If excessive loss recurs the intelligence, concentration, efficiency suffers. And this is fact'saptadhatus' theory is explained well and evident today. Pl take'vrushya' herbals and medicines along with ghee, milk, fruits, juices etc to enhance qty n quality of semen. But never take risk with otc products.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My self vikash living in vasant vihar delhi. These days I am suffering from stomach pain and due to that am unable to excrete body wastage. So help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Take following remedies 1. Alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner 2. Amal juice 4tsp +2 tsp sugar + 2tsp honey empty stomch in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is snoring loudly while sleeping, according to his roommates. Please give instruction to get rid of this situation.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, please follow these tips to stop snoring: - reduce your weight if you are obese. - perform pranayama (breathing exercises) everyday. - quit smoking which irritates the mucosal layer of the nose and throat and causes blockage and results in snoring. - quit alcohol and sedatives which relax the throat muscles and results in snoring. - sleep on sides instead on back. - elevate the head by using a thick pillow which eases the breathing. - clear the nose before going to bed. - establish regular sleep pattern. - keep the bedroom air moist by using humidifier; as dry air irritates the mucosal membrane in the nose and throat. - perform throat exercises like repeating the vowels a, e, i, o, you loudly for 2-3 mins few times a day or keeping the tongue behind the teeth and moving it backwards - 3-4 times a day. - anti snoring appliances can also be used.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed