Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sabby I Lewis

Homeopath, Mumbai

550 at clinic
Dr. Sabby I Lewis Homeopath, Mumbai
550 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sabby I Lewis
Dr. Sabby I Lewis is one of the best Homeopaths in Kurla West, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Swasth Homeopathy Clinic in Kurla West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sabby I Lewis on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Swasth Homeopathy Clinic

Room No 12, Buddha Vihar CHS , Buddha Colony, Kurla West> Landmark: Near Anjuman Islam high school, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
550 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sabby I Lewis

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My haemoglobin, mcv, mch, haematocrit levels are low and rdw level is high. Do I have iron deficiency anemia. Also my eosinophils level is 1550/cumm. Do I also have hes. If yes what should I do to cure it.My total cholestrol level is 101mg/dl. Is this good or bad.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
First you required to boost your energy n immune system by using non side effect remedy. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 22 years just got married I m pregnant my first pregnancy I do not why my abdomen keep paining every 15 days. Now I m completed 17 weak. What should I do.

Diploma In Postpartum Depression, Formerly , House Job , Gynecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Have you gone for an ultrasound pregnancy for the well being if the baby. If ultrasound says normal then relax it could be indigestion or gas which is common in pregnancy, have digene 2 tsp when there is discomfort. Eat less spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is not conceiving as it's 18 months passed of our marriage, she has thyroid problem but it's Normal now as she is taking medicine for that, and one lady doctor suggested OVALIFE plus for 3 months but no positive results till now. She has 28 days cycle of menstruation and bleeding is for 4 days only and some times period comes 3 -4 days earlier and sometimes 7 days later. please help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife is not conceiving as it's 18 months passed of our marriage, she has thyroid problem but it's Normal now as sh...
Mr. lybrate-user, For conception to occur hypothyroidism has to be in absolute control, with TSH preferably below 2 mU/L. If not then conception is unlikely to occur. Plus according to American Thyroid Association during pregnancy oo the levels of TSH should be as follows: 1st trimester: 0.1 to 2 mU/L, 2nd Trimester 0.3 to 3 m U/ L & 3rd Trimester 0. 3 to 3.1. So please check the that first. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Masters in Endocrinology, Diploma in Endocrinology, Diploma in Diabetology, Fellowship in Emergency Medicine
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
WALK ATLEAST 150 MIN EVERY WEEK.

Hi doc I am21 years old girl since start of my periods they r irregular had tests but no disease was diagnosed two months gap too occurs sometimes but then they come on their own but lasts for fifteen days so please suggest how to make cycle regular.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi doc I am21 years old girl since start of my periods they r irregular had tests but no disease was diagnosed two mo...
Hello, you need to get your fsh, lh levels, serum testosterone, levels done and also rule out PCOS, hypothyroidism, and hyper-prolactinemia.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am not able to concentrate on my studies something stuff running in my head about my past now present, how can I concentrate on my studies.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi Wake up early in morning Do meditation which help u for studying Do pranayam Surya namskar Do one more which gives u concentration Parade for 1 km
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years female, every month in periods time I fell stomach pain. Its very pain. What I will do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
You should not ignore this condition. You must get an ultrasound to exclude any pathology particularly endometriosis which is very common at your age and can be diagnosed easily. Once ultrasound report is available further treatment may be suggested.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce belly I face a lot of problem stomach ache very bad tell me a solution for this.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
How to reduce belly I face a lot of problem stomach ache very bad tell me a solution for this.
Hi lybrate-user to reduce belly fat you need to be particular about food choices & timings. Eat small & frequent meals. Include high fiber foods in your diet such as whole cereals & whole pulses. Drink plenty of water. Avoid refined foods from your diet such as maida, pasta. Keep check on your food intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was detected with varicocele. My general surgeon suggested Sperm analysis. It was 1 million per ml. I told him that I was suffering from high TSH levels. He said unless TSH is in control we will not do a surgical procedure. After seeing reports of sperm count my endocrinologist suggested a 14 day infection removal course. Serm count came down to 0.3 million/ml. I have noticed that my scrotum is always very warm. What should I do to control temperature of scrotum? What should I do to increase sperm count- and is varicocele associated with sperm count?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I was detected with varicocele. My general surgeon suggested Sperm analysis. It was 1 million per ml. I told him that...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle this is very helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 30 year old son spastic, mentally retarded 95% disabled we are not able to bring into sunlight he has some skin rashes which he aggravates by scratching what shall we do using dipsalic of not much help.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
First you should get it diagnosed by a skin specialist and based on same I could prescribe his medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old I am having a serious pain in my knee from last 2 weeks what should I do please help me.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 20 years old I am having a serious pain in my knee from last 2 weeks what should I do please help me.
Advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2 -3 days im feeling very week from inside no energy to do work. What to do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having many pimples these over my face and chest. So how to avoid them, and I am not eating much oily food too. Please advice me regarding the same.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am having many pimples these over my face and chest. So how to avoid them, and I am not eating much oily food too. ...
Take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Foliculometry test report:- day 13- right ovary- 12×13 mm, left ovary- 13×14. 2 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 7.4 mm day 15- right ovary- no dominant follicle, left ovary- 18×18 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 8.2 mm What to do now for pregnancy? Is my report ok?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Foliculometry test report:-
day 13- right ovary- 12×13 mm, left ovary- 13×14. 2 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 7.4 m...
hi take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am having irregular periods from the time they have started from 6th class means when I was 11 and now i am 17 years old .my cycle is still irregular. There is a gap of 2 to 3 months my height is not increasing please suggest me something. I have much facial hair growth. Help me.

Diploma in homeopathy, B. Sc
Homeopath, Gurgaon
You have not been eating healthy or exercising since your early teen years. The next indication of your unhealthy ways will be hair-fall. Your diet must include fresh fruits and a full serving of salads at every meal: cucumber, tomato, carrot, radish, onion slices or spring onion, raw cauliflower, cabbage leaf, etc. All this is essential. Cut out any junk food and aerated drinks totally. Generally foods that come out of a packet, can, or bottle shud be avoided. Exercise to increase circulation:- 2 mins of hard exercise then 1 min rest - do this four times a day. You can either do it all in one go or split it into sessions through the day. In total it is only 12 mins a day so should not be a big issue. In short, live and eat healthy and you will develop energy, a glowing skin and a'go' in life -regardless of age. Then and only then will medicines help you in a magical way.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, and due to masturbate from small age, now my penis is not hard, not wide and not lengthy. I have my marriage in the months of November 2016. Please help me, I am very disturbed.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 28 years old, and due to masturbate from small age, now my penis is not hard, not wide and not lengthy.
I have m...
Hello- Masturbation leads to tissue damage and low testosterone level which leads towards thinning of penis and weak erection. You will definitely going to face problems during sex and will not be able to satisfy your female partner. As you are still under thirties your penis size and erection can be increased and your sexual life can get a boost bybthe use of ayurvedic aphrodisiac supplements.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a black spots in my face. I am use sun skin lotion cream but don't effect in my face please suggestions me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have a black spots in my face. I am use sun skin lotion cream but don't effect in my face please suggestions me.
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach there is in ayurveda mention pinda swed ..it is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner .. 1.boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2.apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night .. by doing above thing you will get good result
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I have problem loosing hair. In some areas on my scalp heat coming while I touch. I sense heat on my scalp. What should I do to stop heat in my scalp? How to decrease hair fall suggest me.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Lucknow
I am 20 years old. I have problem loosing hair. In some areas on my scalp heat coming while I touch. I sense heat on ...
Heat may be due to allergy and inflamation. To refuce hai fall use Arnikesh scalp treatment n use homoeopathic medicines to get cure
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem that when morning going for jog my legs pain so much so please sugest the solution for this and how can myself control the pain.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a problem that when morning going for jog my legs pain so much so please sugest the solution for this and how ...
Hi Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. My penis is not bigger like others of my similar age's boys. Little bit smaller. I want to grow my penis bigger. Pls suggest me which medicine should I take or what procedures I have to maintain.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 22 years old. My penis is not bigger like others of my similar age's boys. Little bit smaller. I want to grow my...
The average penis size of 8.8 cm (3.5 inches) when flaccid, whereas the penis size of 12.9 cm (5.1 inches) when erect Funnily a large number of men believe their penis is small and they cannot satisfy their partner. In fact almost 80- 90 % of women are happy with the penis size of their partner. The circumference or girth (you may say width) is 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches) in flaccid stage. It is 12 cm in erected state (4.7 inches) Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Ghatkopar, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Ghatkopar, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Professor Bhavesh Acharya

MD, BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy & Esthetiques Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Prabha Acharya

PGDM In Cosmetology, Trichology & Weight Managmen, MD, BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy & Esthetiques Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Kruti Bhuskute

BHMS
Homeopath
V-Care Poly Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(2302 ratings)

Dr. Fatema Ebrahim

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Valkal's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment