Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ronaksh

General Physician, Mumbai

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ronaksh General Physician, Mumbai
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ronaksh
Dr. Ronaksh is a popular General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit her at Jiwan Jyoti Health Centre in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ronaksh on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jiwan Jyoti Health Centre

2,Dlpcl Navsarjarn Society,6,Dafttary Road,Malad (E),Landmark:-Opp Dena Bank, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ronaksh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 years old. I dnt kw how to share & with whom. But I am afraid of having sex with my partner. It feels I have phimosis & paraphimosis both, penis head is also dry. Pains alot, not able to use condom due to this.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 21 years old. I dnt kw how to share & with whom. But I am afraid of having sex with my partner. It feels I have ...
Dear Lybrate user. Don't worry. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases You can clear the problem yourself. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. I suggest sex education and sex counseling to clear your doubts. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant. Third month going by facing severe vomiting daily. because of which I dont feel to eat at all. Is it natural? Til what tum this vomiting will persist? My weight getting reduced because of this. How to avoid such issues. Kindly guide.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I am pregnant. Third month going by facing severe vomiting daily. because of which I dont feel to eat at all. Is it n...
its natural, this symptom will subside in forth month of pregnancy, and in 2nd trimester of pregnancy vomiting and nausea will subside.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

E COD PLUS is very beneficial. I have been taking it for 1 month. Please tell me how long can I take E COD PLUS. CAN I TAKE E COD PLUS FOR LONG TIME.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
E COD PLUS is very beneficial. I have been taking it for 1 month.
Please tell me how long can I take E COD PLUS.
CAN ...
E COD PLUS. can be used till the symptom you started with have reduced or it can be continued as a supplement
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 Yrs old male. Have gone for full body check-up, everything is normal in that. For last couple of days, feeling sort of weakness and pain at the feet too. Even after a sleep of 8 hours, looks like need more sleep.

BHMS, Masters in Nutritional Therapy
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am 40 Yrs old male. Have gone for full body check-up, everything is normal in that. For last couple of days, feelin...
8 hour sleep is enough for the body take some multi vitamin for your weakness and calcium for feet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much luke warm water with lemon juice be taken in the morning and when it should be taken?

Masters in Nutritional Therapy
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Noida
How much luke warm water with lemon juice be taken in the morning and when it should be taken?
Hello. If you are asking for weight loss then you can take one glass of lukewarm water and half a lemon squeezed in it. It is really effective on an empty stomach in the morning.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir very good morning sir my mom have sugar so please tell me what to eat so please tell me sir.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir very good morning sir my mom have sugar so please tell me what to eat so please tell me sir.
Mr. Lybrate-user, first thing is her blood sugar should be brought under control by proper medication. Fasting should be near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<7. Then only diet and exercise also will benefit in maintaining blood sugar and general health. She should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits about 100 g a day. Avoid sweets, direct sugar, gur, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, sweetened aerated drinks, high fat milk products and highly processed food products, usw whole grains and whole grain flour for chapati and roti. Total caloric intake also has to be regulated based on ideal body weight. This practice will help her remain fit. With regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 22 years old boy and I am not feeling well from internally by day I am getting weak and feeling lazy and whole body pains. What should i do?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am 22 years old boy  and I am not feeling well from internally by day I am getting weak and feeling lazy...
Hi, thanks for the query. Our nutrient needs differ in each phase of our life. Diet is the fuel for our body. It is important to know that just eating two heavy meals a day will not fulfill your nutrient needs. Most often we skip meals especially when at work or in college. We start our day on empty stomach but our work or stress or activity is never reduced. This causes weakness and lack of energy levels. Food is our source of energy and if you don't eat well as per your needs you are going to get deficient in many nutrients. So, start by eating the right foods at the right time. Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy, eggs, nuts, fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. You should feel better and energetic in a few days.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering from malaria I was visited many hospitals and doctors but im still unhappy what should I do.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Noida
Iam suffering from malaria I was visited many hospitals and doctors but im still unhappy what should I do.
mahasudarshan churna 1/2 tsf with warm water twice a day. amritarishta 2 tsf with equal water twice after meal 3 month continue with ayurvedic physician's supervision.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in my back side head on evening time when his head down than pain will be started.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Pain in my back side head on evening time when his head down than pain will be started.
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache in some times at the middle of back of my head. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache in some times at the middle of back of my head. What should I do.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sleeping problem. After going bed it takes 1 to 1 and half an hour to sleep.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having sleeping problem. After going bed it takes 1 to 1 and half an hour to sleep.
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctors, I have come across product "GlyxGo" claiming to reverse Type II diabetics. Are their claims proven or described mechanism scientifically correct. Can it be taken along with regular diabetic medicines without any adverse effects? Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Dear Doctors, I have come across product "GlyxGo" claiming to reverse Type II diabetics. Are their claims proven or d...
In order to regulate blood sugar levels, the body secretes a hormone from the pancreas called insulin. This hormone is used to regulate blood sugar levels, working by forcing the liver to convert blood sugar into glycogen, which is then stored in roughly two thirds of the cells of the body.There are a number of medications that are able to modulate blood sugar levels. These solutions are commonly used by diabetic individuals that need to regulate their blood sugar These products you ask are claimed to be herbals and cannot cure diabetes and is scam
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can do masturbation 2 times daily it is a problem for future how many time is better a day are week.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I can do masturbation 2 times daily it is a problem for future how many time is better a day are week.
Daily masturbation is definitely harmful. Two times a week of masturbation is ok. Daily masturbation can cause erectile dysfunction, early discharge, sperms count and size problem of penis and body weakness and memory problem also.
2256 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the normal length of penis and testis for my age. I am 22 years old. I also want to ask how can I increase my testosterone level with food? Which type of food should eat? Also suggest me some medicine. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What should be the normal length of penis and testis for my age. I am 22 years old.
I also want to ask how can I incr...
Most of the youth have misconceptions about penis size and sexual performance .They run after many tricks to increase the penis size! It is not true that Masturbation will cause small penis/ or bend or lack of proper sex and weakness. The size has no relation to the enjoyment or fertility. If you have a penis and it can be erect and ejaculate semen you can have pregnancy and women will enjoy the penetration as only the initial part of the vagina is sensitive and not the length The average penis size of 8.8 cm (3.5 inches) when flaccid, whereas the penis size of 12.9 cm (5.1 inches) when erect Funnily a large number of men believe their penis is small and they cannot satisfy their partner. In fact almost 80- 90 % of women are happy with the penis size of their partner. The circumference or girth (you may say width) is 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches) in flaccid stage. It is 12 cm in erected state (4.7 inches) Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. sab mera Vdrl test positive aya hai mai kya karu? Kya is ka elaj ho sakta hai.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Dr. sab mera Vdrl test positive aya hai mai kya karu? Kya is ka elaj ho sakta hai.
Sexually transmitted diseases (STDs) are spread from person to person through sexual contact via semen, vaginal and other bodily fluids and blood. Blood transfusions and use of shared needles are some of the non-sexual ways of transmission. There are various types of STDs including HIV, Gonorrhea, Syphilis, Genital Herpes, Chlamydia, etc. Symptoms are also varied and may include abnormal discharge from genitals, genital itching and discomfort, pain during intercourse and urination, irregular and abnormal periods, fever, and fatigue among others. Symptoms are not always immediate though. Hence it’s imperative for you and your sexual partner to go for periodical STD and STI screening. Also, use latex condoms and practice safe sex to help reduce the risk of STDs. Most STDs can be treated and cured with antibiotics and antiviral drugs. In case of an HIV infection, a combination of antiretroviral drugs is used to keep the virus under control.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male of 23 years. I have acidity and gastric problems from 3-4 years. Sometimes it became too severe and painful like vomiting type feeling during morning n lunch time. I also suffers from pain in my stomach several times. So please suggest the appropriate treatment of this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a male of 23 years. I have acidity and gastric problems from 3-4 years. Sometimes it became too severe and painf...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water and for now take tablet rantac twice a day for a month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

General Surgeon, Mumbai
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
At your age also proper treatment is needed, importantly you need to be diagnosed if you have any problem. Treatment on time would improve quality of your future life, so I would recommend you get the biopsy done. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my penis. When I masturbate after then, i' feel pain in the penis at the top of my penis. So what should I do now, pls help me dr.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
In my penis. When I masturbate after then, i' feel pain in the penis at the top of my penis. So what should I do now,...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age 25 I'm masturbate about 10 years also masturbate 3 days per week and 15 days per month? Its normal or any problem? Tell me sir.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Sir my age 25 I'm masturbate about 10 years also masturbate 3 days per week and 15 days per month? Its normal or any ...
This frequency is quite normal. Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed