Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rishita

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Rishita Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Rishita
Dr. Rishita is one of the best Homeopaths in Kandivali West, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Rishita at Sanjivani Homeopathic Clinic in Kandivali West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rishita on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

18 ,1st Floor Sai Nagar, Kandivali West, , MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rishita

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How can I build a great physique. Please give me good advice so I can become a healthy man.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
How can I build a great physique. Please give me good advice so I can become a healthy man.
For maintenance of fitness and health five things are required suitable regular diet regimen, regular 7-8 hours sleep, moderate exercises, rejuvenating herbal preparations and spiritual practices like yoga, meditation etc.
You found this helpful

I hv red marks on inner thighs extending from genitalia area to half of upper part of thigh. Why it's happening what's the cure.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I hv red marks on inner thighs extending from genitalia area to half of upper part of thigh. Why it's happening what'...
take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am got married 3 months ago. Now, today my wife's monthly periods are 10 days late (yet not came. We can want any child now. What may be the reason of this irregularity PREGNANCY OR ANY THING ELSE. Kindly suggest what should we do ASAP. Regards, Ashok.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Hi, I am got married 3 months ago. Now, today my wife's monthly periods are 10 days late (yet not came. We can want a...
hello Ashok, get done her routine USG sonography. but need to consult & examine both . if possible visit to gynec. near you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend. After that I had mild joint and muscles pains, my anus slightly changed to gray. New moles also. I feared that I had hiv.

Occupational Therapy (OT)
Occupational Therapist, Jaipur
I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend. After that I had mild joint and muscles pains, my anus slightly changed to ...
First thing is HIV can only transmitted from an HIV client. So if you got contact with the same above mentioned then go for a test. Otherwise consult Dermatologist. For joint pain go for warm foamentation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am deeply suffered from ringing in ears and its too annoying. From 6 years. Please do some favor. My life has been finished as I think. Sir please.

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Ahmedabad
Sir I am deeply suffered from ringing in ears and its too annoying. From 6 years. Please do some favor. My life has b...
Your condition is called tinnitus. There are million people in the world who are having this. You are not alone. Most of the time it is not serious. To help you, you must share all your previous treatment and reports with me so that I can give you further advice. And don't worry be occupied.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have delivered a child 5 month back through c section. Now i have gained a lot of weight .What can i do to reduce my weight?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Brisk walk or jogging for 4-5 km per day and increase ur fruit and protein diet. It will reduce ur tummy also. Most important is to keep feeding the baby, which helps most.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri delivery date 11 January hai maine aaj doctor ko check krvaya tha doctor ne bola ki bache ke birth ke liye rasta Bhut tight hai ye to dwai dal kr hi hoga .Mai kya Kru ki rasta Khul jaye? Kya ye dwai dalne se dard Hoti hai? Or ye dwai konsi Hoti hai?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Meri delivery date 11 January hai maine aaj doctor ko check krvaya tha doctor ne bola ki bache ke birth ke liye rasta...
hi Ridhi , if your BP is normal and babies growth is normal then you can wait for onset of labor pains till 11jan. if still pain is not their then you may need induction of the labor. in the meantime please start pelvic floor exercises.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using shaver which is used my men to remove my hair from under arms and female parts, everybody saying using cream to remove is harm so I am using shaver but hairs are becoming hard, which should be used to remove hair from those areas. If it is cream then which cream is best.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am using shaver which is used my men to remove my hair from under arms and female parts, everybody saying using cre...
You can try the followings: Alum is easily available in the market in powdered form. If you are able to get hold of the rock of alum, then you need to grind it to make it into powder. Ingredients Half teaspoon of alum powder Two to three tablespoons of rose water Olive oil or sesame oil (few drops) Cotton ball for application Procedure: Add rose water to the alum powder placed in a small bowl. Dissolve the powder completely in rose water with the help of a spoon. Take a cotton ball and dip it in the rose water mixture. Apply this mixture on the areas where you have unwanted hair. Allow it to sit there and when it dries off completely, apply the rose water and alum powder mixture once again. Repeat this process for an hour. If you have sensitive skin, then it is better to stop the process after 15 to 20 minutes. Wash it off completely and then dab some sesame oil or olive oil to moisturize the area. Repeat this process three to four times in a week for a few weeks to completely get rid of unwanted hair. For further queries get back to me.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is shorter and thicker is that possible to improved that? Please advise.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
My penis is shorter and thicker is that possible to improved that? Please advise.
Apply phalotop oil twice daily. Further if you want any more advice consult me privately on lybrate.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing hair for about last 3 years . My age is 28. Nothing helped. Can you tell me cure for this . I am attaching pic.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am loosing hair for about last 3 years . My age is 28. Nothing helped. Can you tell me cure for this . I am attachi...
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've pain in my head since three days. Help me pls or suggest me any tablet or anything. Thanks.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I've pain in my head since three days. Help me pls or suggest me any tablet or anything. Thanks.
you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician/me for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a bad habit of masturbation from last 3 year. I do handjob once in a day. Is that harmful for me. please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a bad habit of masturbation from last 3 year. I do handjob once in a day. Is that harmful for me. please sugge...
Masturbation is a healthy way of relieving sexual tension. It is normal, not harmful and it is not going to cause any sexual and marital problem. However it should be done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. Don’t feel guilty about it
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my daughter age is 11 years she has dermatographic urticaria plse suggest any medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi my daughter age is 11 years she has dermatographic urticaria plse suggest any medicine.
take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a bleeding in my teeth while brushing every day and my teeth colour is in yellow. What treatment should I get to get my teeth in white colour and to stop bleeding while brushing.

MDS - Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopaedics, Post Graduation Certicate In Clear Aligner Therapy, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI) , Certificate In Advanced Endodontics,Laser Dentistry, BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
I have a bleeding in my teeth while brushing every day and my teeth colour is in yellow. What treatment should I get ...
It means you have developed gums disease. Bleeding from gums is the 1st sign of gums disease. Kindly consult a dentist asap what you need as a treatment planning routine cleaning followed by advanced procedure if required till then you can start using dantkanti toothpaste with hexidine mouthwash twice daily make sure mouthwash you shld dilute it with water and rinse with it after every meals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a lot of pimples n scars on my face my face is completely deformed. My facial color has got completely black so please I need a help.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Vadodara
I am having a lot of pimples n scars on my face my face is completely deformed. My facial color has got completely bl...
You need to consult a dermaologist in person. You might get a treatment called dermaroller done for the scars. It has fantastic results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.
Hi lybrate-user. Welcome to lybrate. 140 gct is borderline. To say whether it's abnormal or not, i. E. Whether you are diabetic or not get an ogtt done. That is oral glucose tolerance test. Its to be done in early morning on empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eye sight is becoming weak day by day. What should I do to recover this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My eye sight is becoming weak day by day. What should I do to recover this problem.
Hello, Get your eyes tested from an Opthalmologist. Include the following for getting better vision: Vitamins A, C, E, and minerals like copper and zinc are essential to eyesight. Get the antioxidants from dark leafy greens, egg yolks, yellow peppers, pumpkin, sweet potatoes, and carrots. Include garlic and onions. Blueberries, grapes as they have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties that can help improve your vision. DHA is a fatty acid found in coldwater fish like salmon, sardines and mackerel. Exercises for eyes: Warm your eyes. Rub your palms together to create heat, and then place them against your eyes for five seconds. Repeat this three times. Roll your eyes. Start by looking up and then slowly circle 10 times clockwise and 10 times counterclockwise. Focus. Hold a pen at arm's length, focus your eyes on it, and slowly bring the pen closer until it's about 6 inches away from your nose. Then slowly move it back, keeping your eyes focused on the pen, 10 times in all. Massage your temples. Using your thumb knuckles, massage your temples in small circles, 20 times in one direction and 20 in the other. Repeat the same actions above the mid-point of the eyebrows at the forehead, then below the eyes on both sides of the bridge of the nose. Take a mini-nap. Put your head back, close your eyes, and relax for 3 minutes. Insufficient sleep may weaken your vision, so shoot for 8 hours of sound sleep a night. Rest your eyes 10 minutes for every 50 minutes spent reading or in front of the computer. If your eyes feel overly tired, lie down and place cooling cucumber slices over your eyelids. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine which will help you in preventing first and reducing the power of your eyes. Take Physostigma 6/ thrice daily for 1 month. Thereafter, revert back for further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether aged persons should restrict the water intake to the minimum required level to reduce the load to the kidney?

Felllow in Endourology, MCh Urology, MRCS, MS, MBBS
Urologist,
Whether aged persons should restrict the water intake to the minimum required level to reduce the load to the kidney?
Water intake should be decided by your thirst level. Brain knows how much water it needs. There are mechanisms to detect how much is the water level (osmolality) in the blood and indicate you by means of thirst. Unless you are taking some drugs that can impair this ability, any kidney disease, heart problems, or brain disorders, you can take a normal 2 to 3 liters of fluid per day. You can reduce fluid intake in evening and night to prevent unnecessary sleep disturbance.
30 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed