Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R.l Singh

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. R.l Singh General Physician, Mumbai
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. R.l Singh
Dr. R.l Singh is a renowned General Physician in Malad East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. R.l Singh at Sudha Hospital & Poly Clinic in Malad East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. R.l Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Radha Kunj Building, Ground Floor,Near Haji Bapu Road, Malad East,Landmark: Behind Ambaji Hanuman Temple, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm slipping to much about 9, 10 hours in one day. What I have to do for it? I'm not filling well from 5 days.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I'm slipping to much about 9, 10 hours in one day. What I have to do for it? I'm not filling well from 5 days.
Just do daily morning exercises. Then the toxins will be released that makes you sleepy. And won't feel sleepy much. And if still not well then take tab dolo 650 mg thrice in a day for 3 days.

Sir I want to know about symptoms of juindise and acquired immune diffency syndrome.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Symptoms of jaundice) 1. Fever, muscle/joint pain, weak ness 2. Loss of appetite, nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, 3. Yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva (white of eye) light coloured (pale) stool 4. Itching sensation, pain abdomen enlarged, tender liver, 5. Serum bilirubin level is raised 6. Symptoms resolves within 2-3 week, 7. Very few develop acute liver failure/confusion/coma due to hepatic encephalopathy symptoms of aids 1. Rapid weight loss 2. Recurrent fever or profuse night sweat 3. Extreme unexplained tiredness 4. Prolonged swelling of the lymph nodes in armpit, neck and groin 5. Uncontrolled diarrhoea lasting for more than a week 6. Sores of mouth, anus and genitaliah 7. Red, brown, pink or purplish rashes under skin, inside of mouth, nose, eye lid 8. Recurrent infection, pneumonia 9. Memory loss, depression and other neurological disorder.
1 person found this helpful

I'm now 16 years old but my height in 5 feet 3 inch now and weight is 38 kg only. I don't want to masturbating and fall sperm how it do I don't know please help me I want to be taller and get a handsome personality. Plz.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I'm now 16 years old but my height in 5 feet 3 inch now and weight is 38 kg only. I don't want to masturbating and fa...
It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly. In boys the final growth starts around 13-15 years and lasts maximum to 18-19. What height you attain is dependent upon many things most important genetics that is how tall your parents are. All the quick cure remedies are misleading. Assuming that you are into your final growth spurt (which is a possibility and not a certainty) you ought to take care of your nutrition and be active not lazy: And tips for nutrition are *1. Eat 5-6 times a day *2. Get lean protein and vegetables/fruit at every feeding *3. Get around 30% of your calories come from fat, split roughly evenly among satured, monounsatured and polyunsatured * 4. Drink lots of water * 5. Aim for 90% good eating, this means cheating very occasionally * 6. Eat starchy carbohydrates only in the post-workout window (the next 1-2 meals after heavy exercise) * 7. Get proper nutrition around strenuous physical activity * 8. Get enough sleep! In your or any body's hand is to do nutritional effort but end result is determined by unbeatable factor "genetics" Best wishes. I hope that answers your question. Good luck. If you have any more query I will be most happy to answer it. Regards.
3 people found this helpful

I am 22, since last one month suffering headache I am using medicine but no relief at all. What should do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 22, since last one month suffering headache I am using medicine but no relief at all. What should do.
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones. Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.

How to tackle sugar problems?

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
How to tackle sugar problems?
First of all, do daily exercise for 30-49 minutes, like yoga, brisk walk, swimming, etc decrease carbohydrates in your diet like roti, breads, biscuits, bhujia, increase protein in your diet like eggs, channa, dals, soya bean, curd and increase vegetables/ fruits in your diet. Eat small meals at small intervals ; eat small meals every 2-3 hours, monitor your hba1c levels every 8-12 weeks and also fasting/pp blood sugar levels. Maintain a dairy. Maintain regular visits to your physician and follow his/her advise always.

I have a sex problem when I talk a any girl in phone and I get my sperm ka come and when I go for sex my ispam are come on minimum 5 to 6 second my sex time is 5 to 6 second why give me a suggestion what I do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a sex problem when I talk a any girl in phone and I get my sperm  ka come and when I go for sex my ispam are c...
What you are noticing is the pre-ejaculation fluid coming out of your penis, which in slang terms is sometimes called pre-cum. When you are feeling romantic, whether talking on the telephone or even just holding hands with your girlfriend, your body doesn't know if those romantic feelings are going to lead to sexual intercourse or not. Obviously it should not until you are married, but your body doesn't know that. All it notices is that your are sexually aroused. Homoepathic treatment cures precum. Consult for further help and treatment.
2 people found this helpful

I have diabetes patients 41 years old, I want to weight gain can I drink beer ?

M. D (Internal Medicine) , M B B S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Weight gained as a result of drinking beer is bad for health and can result in worsening of diabetes and liver failure in old age. Beer has no nutritional value at all. I do not know who gave the suggestion.
5 people found this helpful

My friend's bilirubin is 1.98 to 2.20. From last 1.5 months he eats only dal roti and glucose powder and live 52 liver tonic becasul tab. But did not get any relief please suggest.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
The treatment for jaundice depends entirely on the underlying cause and I need to know more about the symptoms. Dont drink alcohol as it is very harmful to liver.

My wife is 33 years old and she is bleeding abnormally in the vagina. We thought it is only during intercourse but even in normal days, she finds the blood. What should we do. Please guide.

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
My wife is 33 years old and she is bleeding abnormally in the vagina. We thought it is only during intercourse but ev...
Your wife needs to be checked internally (vaginal examination) by a gynecologist for any local cause of bleeding. She may even require a sonography for the uterus and ovaries. Please do not neglect and see a gynecologist immediately.

My sleep cycle is completely reversed. I'm sleeping during the day and working during the night. How should I go about reversing this cycle?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My sleep cycle is completely reversed. I'm sleeping during the day and working during the night. How should I go abou...
It will take a day or two to get it reversed this cycle and take a shower at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.

How do I know that my anal fissure is not due to because of STDs. Fissure came suddenly after 3/4 days hard stool and the same is not going away. I have tested HIV (thrice) but it is negative.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
1.you may be having anal fissure due to constipation and straining at the the time of passing motion. 2.Avoid constipation 3. Take high fiber containing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits 4.Take 2 Tsf of softovac SF with little lukewarm water before bed time. 5.If no relief, consult doctor
2 people found this helpful

Sir my uncle has diabetes 10 years old please suggest me best company glucometer m.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Sir my uncle has diabetes 10 years old please suggest me best company glucometer m.
Best Glucometer is by Roche Company - Comes by the name of Accuchek - The latest being ACCUCHEK AVIVA.

She has developed white patches on both the corner of her lips. This has also some scar at intervals. Please suggest some way out.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
She has developed white patches on both the corner of her lips. This has also some scar at intervals. Please suggest ...
it may be due to vit.c deficiency ....take vit.c tablet once a day..and eat citric acid fruits more.
2 people found this helpful

I am a 52 yrs old. My throat got infected whenever I use chatni and other khati thing, at present I am having throat infection, pl. Advise treatment. Last time when I got treatment of my throat, I face urine problem and still I am taking treatment for urine problem for the last 2 months.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello sir, that may be bcoz of some adverse effect of medicine? take nux. Vom. 1m single dose inform me privately if any querry god bless u. Thanks.

I am having sinus infection, so it's stuffy nose all the time. What to do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Take steam once every day. Avoid too much use of perfume and incense. Avoid taking antiallergics for common cold. You can try a homeopathic medicine kali bichromicum 200 three times a day for 1 week and revert.

What are the symptoms of malaria?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms of malaria?
Fever, Body aches, Severe headache, Fatigue, Sweats, Chills, Nausea and Vomiting These are just some of the common symptoms of malaria. Some of the other symptoms include dry cough and muscle pain.Thank you

Should/Can we use mouthwash more than twice a day? P.S. I neither smoke nor drink.

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Certification in Rotary Endodontics, Certification in Esthetic Dentistry & Fixed Prosthodontics, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Yes you can use mouthwash twice thrice a day if required, you can use after having sticky foods, you should gargle before bed. You can use before or after brushing. Generally, we suggest it having two times mixed with equal quantity of water with brushing twice daily. For particular reason, you can use more time if conditions permit, for maintaining oral hygiene you should get your teeth clean n polish by dentist then use mouthwash to maintain it.
3 people found this helpful

Helooo doctor I want to discuss some problems that is related to me. I'm a 23 years old boy. During the masturbation time my balls have pain. It happens only in masturbation time. I have pain when I mated with my wife. Can you solve this problem or suggest me a remedy.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Helooo doctor I want to discuss some problems that is related to me.
I'm a 23 years old boy. During the masturbation ...
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
1 person found this helpful

A child of 7 years old has a punch in his heart. How will recover?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please give him following medicine:- Dr. Reckeweg? s arnica montana - 30 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for 15 days. Revert back after 15 days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful

I have face in cold problem in all season so much of problem faced in it please give me suggestion dry type cold.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Keep yourself sufficiently covered according to the weather and take steam inhalation twice a day regularly it will help you
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed