Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Preeti Sali

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Preeti Sali General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Preeti Sali
Dr. Preeti Sali is one of the best General Physicians in Santacruz West, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Preeti Sali at Amaaya Antiaging & Wellness Clinic in Santacruz West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Preeti Sali on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Preeti Sali

Amaaya Antiaging & Wellness Clinic

#G2, Kamleshwar 40, 40 Tagore Road, Santacruz West. Landmark: Opp. Laxmi Narayan Mandir, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Preeti Sali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have cold from 2 days and some what fever due to that so please advice me the medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have cold from 2 days and some what fever due to that so please advice me the medicine.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Ars Alb 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Belladonna 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 year old. Male. I have digetion problem. In a scanning doctor says pancreas problem.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi, yes pancreas problem can cause indigestion but I need to know exactly what pancreas problem you have. So kindly send the scan so that I can advise you better. Till then you can use syrup aristozyme 10 ml 2 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles (2nd Stage), Visited hospital yesterday and applying oil CREAM, is it will get cure or I have to get operation? Suggest foods to get healthy and Suggest some tips to get cure.

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), Certificate In Ksharsutra Therapy
Ayurveda, Himatnagar
I have piles (2nd Stage), Visited hospital yesterday and applying oil CREAM, is it will get cure or I have to get ope...
Take Rich fiber diet in food like leaf vegetables. Take Erandabrushta Harde tablet 4 at bed time. So you will have soft stool or consult me for the full course of medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Benefits of Dates

DIABETES EDUCATOR, PGDND, RMP -ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE, MEDICAL TRANSCRITPTINIST, M.SC, Msc nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Health Benefits of Dates

Dates are known to boost the immune system they are loaded with nutrients so eat them as a snack and also for instant energy.

1 person found this helpful

I am 28 year old male I have stomach pain in morning please give me a suggestion.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 28 year old male I have stomach pain in morning please give me a suggestion.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapati also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in the right side of abdomen at a particular point USG report says Mid bladder wall thickening - 3.6 Pre-void residue 350 cc Post void residue 5 cc Little burning and pain sensation at the end of urination, frequent urination.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Pain in the right side of abdomen at a particular point USG report says Mid bladder wall thickening - 3.6 Pre-void re...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Your symptoms are suggestive of a urinary tract infection - have plenty of oral fluids including 7-8 glasses of water per day - for pain take a pain relief tablet after meals maximum 2-3 per day - also do urine RE/ME if not done earlier to find out exact cause (bacteria), if positive, then a course of antibiotics will be required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife got hemoglobin count 6.4. With medicines it's getting close to normal but very frequently again getting to low. She takes care of the iron content diet, still the problem repeating. Please suggest.

FRCP (UK), FRCPath, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Hematologist, Bangalore
My wife got hemoglobin count 6.4. With medicines it's getting close to normal but very frequently again getting to lo...
Assuming she has iron deficiency anaemia, causes for this have to be established. In women, it is usually related to periods but you haven't mentioned her age. Other reasons for recurrent iron deficiency anaemia would be blood loss through Gastro intestinal tract and one would consider doing endoscopic studies. Best wishes.

I have a sexual problem. My sexual problem is early discharge give me solution in this problem.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I have a sexual problem. My sexual problem is early discharge give me solution in this problem.
Premature ejaculation occurs due to excesses or bad habits and stress, so please avoid all that first. Take enough cpoow milk with ghee and do yoga pranayam with lots of aerobics too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having irritation and itching in genitals. What should I do? Its been more than a week. I have washed many times but there is no relief.

MD Hom., Certificate in Food and Nutrition, BHMS, Diploma In Yoga, PGDM
Homeopath, Indore
I am having irritation and itching in genitals. What should I do? Its been more than a week. I have washed many times...
Take medicine Thuja 200,4 pills twice a day for 3 days and Sulphur 30, one dose for 2 days, and report thereafter for further treatment. Till then keep your skin dry, maintain hygiene, avoid tight garments. For more queries, contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from dry cough for the last three weeks and I also have chest pain whenever I cough hard! Despite being this! I'm also suffered from mild Dementia!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
steam inhalation daily for dry cough take adrak juice with pipli powder and honey both time bed time take bhuni haldi with milk
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(32978 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(3982 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment