Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nikita Sheth

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Nikita Sheth Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Nikita Sheth
Dr. Nikita Sheth is a popular Homeopath in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Mehul's face Clinic in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nikita Sheth on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vaishali Nagar, Building No 2, Near Patel Hall, Jogeshwari West, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nikita Sheth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is pregnant when she will take times injection and also mention other precaution regarding pregnancy. Also what to eat.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife is pregnant when she will take times injection and also mention other precaution regarding pregnancy.
Also wh...
Hello, a pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I gain my hair back. I have hair loss problem.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath,
There are a lot of homoeopathic medicine for regrowth hairs. You can take selenium - 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i'm 37 year old man and i'm having repeated lower back pain and the same transfer down to hip till toe with numbness and tingling. Please suggest for remedy ?

Physiotherapist, Ludhiana
It appears you strained you back in your activities. You need to learn proper back care and some exercises to make your back strong.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting a severe backache if I sit for couple of hours to study. Since my height is six feet I cannot sit more than that. Please give suggestion to overcome from this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sujanpur
I am getting a severe backache if I sit for couple of hours to study. Since my height is six feet I cannot sit more t...
First you try to loose your weight take back suport at the time of sitting and also go for ayurvedic treatment it will give you relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 old male from kerala and have varicose vein for last seven months. What I do? And also I want to know the symptoms of varicose vein. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Varicose veins are swollen, dilated and tortuous veins under the skin particularly the calf muscle 2. It occurs due to a defect in the valve mechanism of deep veins of leg resulting in stagnation of blood in the veins. 3.It affects mostly women 4. It occurs due to obesity, during pregnancy,aged people and sometimes it runs in family Symptoms 1.Many patients are asymptomatic excepting facing cosmetic embarrassment due to the dilated and swollen veins. 2.Some patients have aching, heaviness, discomfort in leg. 3.Few patient may develop Eczematous rashes or ulcer near the ankle. Prevention 1.Regular exercise, weight reduction, 2.Avoid tight cothing, prolonged standing/sitting 3. elevating leg Treatment 1.Compression stocking 2.sclerotherapy, 3.Laser surgery or vein stripping
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 year old boy. My height is 5 foot 2 inch. How can I increase my height. Suggest suitable measures.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I am a 18 year old boy. My height is 5 foot 2 inch. How can I increase my height. Suggest suitable measures.
We can provide you herbal height increasing package. Some tips for you * Take daal rice more. Use cow ghee n milk. Avoid over eating*start massage with til- sesame oil in morning, after that, do exercise whatever you want then bath *Take Sun bath*focus in yourself*avoid stress anger fear*take ajvayan 1 tsp after meal.*Start chyavanprash in morning. These are also helps in height increase. After 20, process of increasing height becomes slow. However healthy diets will help you. Do exercise & yoga. Esp. Tadashana, suryanamaskar, chakrasahana.In medicine you can use ashvagandha & akkalkaro.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 53 years old woman with a history of 26 years of Diabetes. I got myself tested for cholesterol recently and got Triglyceride levels at 146 where as the normal range was between 35 and 135. What shall I do to make them normal as well? Something in the diet or in medication?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am a 53 years old woman with a history of 26 years of Diabetes. I got myself tested for cholesterol recently and go...
Diabetesand triglycerideslevel control is governed by following the right diabetic diet. What to eat and what not to eat is important for diabetes control and diabetes cure or diabetes reversal. Few tips. - one teaspoon of methi seeds soaked overnight in 100 ml of water is very effective in controlling diabetes. - drink tomato juice with salt and pepper every morning on an empty stomach. - intake of 6 almonds (soaked overnight) is also helpful in keeping a check on diabetes. Natural remedies for diabetics. Tender guava leaf juice aloe vera green tea cinnamon black jamun seed extract methi seed powder drumstick leaf powder flaxseed powder amla neem flower tea multi grains wheat germ and bran lemon grass wheat grass quinoa are some of the foods which definitely control diabetes and triglycerides level. Take personalised dietary expert advice. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my age is 29 years old and for the past 3 months i'm getting back pain continuously. Please suggest me some opinion.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi, my age is 29 years old and for the past 3 months i'm getting back pain continuously. Please suggest me some opinion.
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back problem last 3year and problem not found in xray report. What I can do now?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have back problem last 3year and  problem not found in  xray report.
What I can do now?
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It may have to be further investigated. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then inform
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42years old guy. My backaches start from the last 7th years and happen more in winter. Suggests me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 42years old guy. My backaches start from the last 7th years and happen more in winter. Suggests me.
घुटना/ कमर दर्द उपचार। 1.पानी हमेशा बैठकर पीये। 2.रोज महानारायण तेल सभी जोड़ो पर लगाओ। 3.महायोगराज गुग्गुल-2 गोली खाने के पहले खाना। 4.चुना-5 ग्राम (1 लिटिर पानी में मिला लो, 2-2 चम्मच दिन में 3 बार ये चुने वाला पानी पीना,और सुबह धुप में 30 मिनट बैठो। 5.मेथीदाना 1/2 चम्मच रात में भिगोकर सुबह खाली पेट खाना।
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, I have Back pain since last one yr, I am using pain relief ointment but it haven't worked? Please suggest me some solution so that I get relief from pain.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 28 years old, I have Back pain since last one yr, I am using pain relief ointment but it haven't worked? Please ...
Hello apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part and give hot water fomentation .take yograj guggul and agni tundi vati after lunch and dinner with warm water. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya vatari capsule and syrup twice a day. Avoid fermented food. Junk food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Obesity

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Obesity
Obesity increase all cause mortality.
175 people found this helpful

Some time comes giddiness it is only few seconds come & go what is the reason & hair loss is more.Please help

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Tab. Vertin 16 mg three times a day. Consult an ent specialist to rule out any underlying pathology.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother have problem in stomach. In blood test result she have a fat in liver. She feel very hard in stomach. She say when she eat some thing her stomach is increased n feel heavy around neck.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGD IN NATURO & YOGA SCIENCE
Ayurveda, Katni
My mother have problem in stomach.
In blood test result she have a fat in liver.
She feel very hard in stomach. She s...
U should write the age, and about bp, sugar. More intake of lukewarm water can help, but Ayurvedic medication is needed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair fall is going on U can not to stop Am feel very sad about that Any solution for this to reduce the hair fall.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hair fall is going on
U can not to stop Am feel very sad about that
Any solution for this to reduce the hair fall.
Yes. Thanks for health questions need not to worry eat balanced diet and more protein rich diet avoid stress and strain avoid smoking and alcohol consumption if any avoid day time sleep take sound sleep at night for 8-9 hours drink plenty of water drink coconut water twice a day time avoid to take very hot water on head avoid chemical based soap, shampoo etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While doing sex with my gf my penis start getting soft and it sleep do not know y it happens it end the fun. please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
While doing sex with my gf my penis start getting soft and it sleep do not know y it happens it end the fun. please h...
Probably due to some stress or other thinking is the causes and may over masturbation in young or teen age is the reason behind that but don't worry your condition may be improved by taking following measures in to action 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Face ke colour ko gora karne ke liye kya use karu. Please doctor tell me any cream and I also have acne problem on my face.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Face ke colour ko gora karne ke liye kya use karu. Please doctor tell me any cream and I also have acne problem on my...
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT AUCARE COMPLEXION DROPS ( WOLFE DIETRI) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. WHITENING CREAM ( BIOVALLEY)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night WHITENING SOAP ( BIOVALLEY ) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream SUNCARE CREAM ( BAKSON ) Apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from the pain of slip disk. Is neurobion fort injection will help me out in this.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Suffering from the pain of slip disk. Is neurobion fort injection will help me out in this.
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana -- Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got some injury on my eye in fighting with someone. But now its good. But sometime my eye have some pain, Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I got some injury on my eye in fighting with someone. But now its good. But sometime my eye have some pain, Please ad...
Homoeopathic - arnica 30 tds - 2 days hurt 200 (healwell company) 4 pills tds. For further assistance and treatment for complete cure you can consult me privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of the dengue fever?

CCEDM(DIABETES), MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of the dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: High fever and at least two of the following: Severe headache Severe eye pain (behind eyes) Joint pain Muscle and/or bone pain Rash Mild bleeding manifestation (e. G, nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: Severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting Red spots or patches on the skin Bleeding from nose or gums Vomiting blood Black, tarry stools (feces, excrement) Drowsiness or irritability Pale, cold, or clammy skin Difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection.Use analgesics (pain relievers) with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed