Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neeta S Rani

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Neeta S Rani Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Neeta S Rani
Dr. Neeta S Rani is an experienced Homeopath in Pali, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Neeta S Rani personally at Dr Kamal Homeo Clinic in Pali, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Neeta S Rani and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Kamal Homeo Clinic

501, Shailja Apartments 50, Near Dilip Kumar Bunglow, Pali-Hill Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeta S Rani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dandruff is my problems. Lot of hair loss. I tried alll the shampoo but not working. Lot of hair loss I couldn't control dandruff. Could you pls give me solutions pls.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dandruff is my problems.
Lot of hair loss. I tried alll the shampoo but not working. Lot of hair loss
I couldn't cont...
Regular massaging the scalp for a few minutes every day with lukewarm oil will lead to stimulation of blood flow to the scalp. Coconut oil helps in controlling hail fall. Other recommended oils are: Jojoba oil, almond oil, mustard oil, lavender oil. Jojoba oil is especially good because it replaces the sebum in the scalp. It also helps to control dandruff.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lot of pimples and marks over my face. What should I apply to get rid of them?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I have a lot of pimples and marks over my face. What should I apply to get rid of them?
Do not apply oily cream on face otherwise pimples will get worsen. Wash your face with neem face wash and apply clincin gel two times in a day. Drink plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old female. Yesterday I had a lot of white discharge from my vagina and my breast is also paining. This happens many a times. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
You are suffering from leucorrhoea. This leads to weakness also. Pain in the breasts may be due to hormonal issues and approaching periods. If you have regular pains, then consult me for homoeopathic treatment. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years old, female, and having hypertension for past 8 years. I take metolar xr50 and dytor 10 but my BP is averaging around 160/90. What medicines should I take to take this near normal. I am also diabetic and on medicines with average to poor sugar control.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
I am 46 years old, female, and having hypertension for past 8 years. I take metolar xr50 and dytor 10 but my BP is av...
Hi Apart from medicines you need to follow a strict low salt diet and regular exercise. Avoid eating packed foods as they have increased sodium content. Inspite of this if blood pressure is still high then you need dose adjustments.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My last menstrual date was 25/02/2017 and I had positive pregnancy test on 25 March 2017. Recently I had ultrasound that states that gestation age is 7 week 4 days. But as per manual calculation it's 6 week 4 days I WANT TO KNOW WHAT IS THE EXACT GESTATION AGE AS ON 13/04/2017. please ADVISE ME.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My last menstrual date was 25/02/2017 and I had positive pregnancy test on 25 March 2017.
Recently I had ultrasound t...
The actual gestation age is 7 week 4 days if you calculate from the date of ovulation which is midcycle
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My accident before 5 days on the road my face is totally damage what can I do for no any marks on my face.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
My accident before 5 days on the road my face is totally damage what can I do for no any marks on my face.
Scars are treated by a variety of measures.some need lasers,some require surgical intervention,others respond to topicals,depends on the type of scar which has to be first determined on examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am dirvocee. 31 years old nd I have Pco Can I do gyming between treatment. And I have pain in my left leg always nd have also back pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I am dirvocee. 31 years old nd I have Pco
Can I do gyming between treatment.
And I have pain in my left leg always nd...
do proper exercise with healthy diet. Use warm water for drinking,take healthy ,warm food,fresh fruits,dry fruits,take proper rest,sound sleep,do regular exercise, yoga,pranayam,keep cleanliness of private body parts. avoid chilled water,cold drink, foods kept in fridge,oily,spicy,outside food,water, avoid late night works, travelling ,overexertion during menstruation. best luck..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

You?ve got Osteopenia, If You Got a Fracture! Find Facts

DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma in Orthopedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
You?ve got Osteopenia, If You Got a Fracture! Find Facts
6 lesser known symptoms of osteopenia

Deficiency or loss of calcium and phosphorus in the bones among other minerals causes the bones to go weak. With passage of time, some people develop a bone condition where the bone mineral density (bmd) goes very low. This condition is called osteopenia and it is now a very common problem. When the bone density goes even below than what it is in osteopenia, then the person develops osteoporosis. Although it is not mandatory that whoever has osteopenia will end up with osteoporosis as well. Fact is, it is very difficult to notice the signs of osteopenia. Just like osteoporosis, it could be present in your body for years, before your find out that you got the problem. Although we call all weakness of bone as osteoporosis, weakness of bone due to deficiency of calcium and vitamin d are clinically called osteomalacia. To label it as osteoporosis, bone should be weak with a normal blood calcium and vitamin d levels.

The symptoms of osteopenia are:
1. Extreme pain when fracture: this condition doesn't cause any physical pain in normal life. The only time one will experience immense pain is, if there is a fracture in the bone. On the flipside, a lot of fractures occur because of osteoporosis.

2. Receding gums: this symptom is quite a surprise and one we don't usually imagine it to be. While receding gums could be the symptom for many problems, it is one of the symptoms of osteopenia.

3. Brittle nails: if you have weak and brittle fingernails, this is a direct indication of your bone health.

4. Shrinking with age: as we age, we tend to lose height. This happens to those with vertebral fractures and poor postures. In both the conditions, this could be a symptom of osteopenia.

5. Dehydration: in some very rare cases, extreme dehydration has been a silent cause. So if you are suffering from side effects of dehydration, keep a check on your bones too.

6. Pcos: irregular periods in women is also something that could be a symptom for many irregularities, but pcos can also lead to osteopenia as are eating disorder or over exercising.

Earliest symptoms of osteopenia is generalised tiredness, easy fatiguability and vague body or joint pain.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on'consult.

From lybrate: if you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over whatsapp, facebook and other media.
3440 people found this helpful

Over heat in my body results in pimples on my body and I doesn't take excess water how to control my body temperature?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Over heat in my body results in pimples on my body and I doesn't take excess water how to control my body temperature?
Hello. u better know, u don't take,plenty of water.Continue . * your diet b home made & easily digestible, timely. *go for meditation to reduce your stress.* avoid,dust,smoke,junk food, scorching Sun. * Homoeo- medicine * @ Azadirachata Q-5 drops,thrice with 1/4 cup of water. report,fortnightly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heart Health

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
Heart Health

Heart Health

I ama suffering from eczema for 3 years. It is appearing again and again even if taking different medicines, Is there any permanent cure?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I ama suffering from eczema for 3 years. It is appearing again and again even if taking different medicines, Is there...
Local application of coconut oil or mustard oil or some soothing and calming lotion may provide relief in itching. Neem is one among the best blood purifier and detoxifier known to ayurveda. It enhances immune system and neem oil is an antiseptic in itself. Leaf extracts are used in antiseptics and can be effectively used in treating skin diseases. It destroys fungus and bacteria and is best for almost all kinds of skin diseases including redness of skin and itching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling tensed thinking of going bald because of my hair falls. I think main reason is lots of dandruff in my scalp. Is there any shampoo or oil to get rid of dandruff and to stimulate hair growth. Kindly suggest me.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am feeling tensed thinking of going bald because of my hair falls. I think main reason is lots of dandruff in my sc...
Hi To prevent hair fall, you can follow some simple steps as listed below: 1. Use mild shampoo to wash hair (you can make your own shampoo using reetha and shikakai at home). 2. Stop using conditioners. Use natural conditioners like egg, yogurt and lemon. 3. Massage your scalp with a mix of oils like olive, coconut, sesame, castor oil at night. 4. Apply raw amla juice on hair thrice a week. 5. Rub your scalp with the juice of white onion. 6. Use a paste of bhringraj on hair. 7. You can use some good hair packs like - fenugreek and yogurt, egg and green tea. 8. You can rinse your hair with organic apple cider vinegar after washing your hair to maintain pH balance of your hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am seventeen years old, but I am small in my height, will you please suggest some food or any other way to increase my height. Please.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am seventeen years old, but I am small in my height, will you please suggest some food or any other way to increase...
Hi your height can grow till 25 year take following remedies 1. Flax seed powder 1 tsp after lunch and dinner with warm water 2. Lakshadi guggul 2 tab twice a day 3. Ashwgandha churna 1 tsp with milk at 6.30 pm exercise 1. Swimming 2. Skiping 3. Pull-ups 4. Suryanamaskar.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe pain during mensuration since last two years persist for 2 years .what to do?

MD - Psychiatry, BHMS
Homeopath, Dhule
I am having severe pain during mensuration since last two years persist for 2 years .what to do?
U can take homoeopathy medicine colocynth30 or mag phos 30 2 hrly during pain. If then also pain does not subside then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old. Actually there is a many small black spot on my leg. Or yhe spot two year se hein. Is spot mein na hi khujli hoti hein or na hi jalan.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 18 year old. Actually there is a many small black spot on my leg. Or yhe spot two year se hein. Is spot mein na ...
Hello Apply Aloe vera gel on the black spots twice daily. Take Blood purifier R- 60, 15 drops with water twice daily. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q, 10 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 20 days, I am suffering from adequate hairfall. Due to this, I even wash my hair on alternative days. Still no result is observed. Dp I need to apply any herbal pack or something. Please suggest me what to do.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Since 20 days, I am suffering from adequate hairfall. Due to this, I even wash my hair on alternative days. Still no ...
Use antidandruff shampoo daily.Use keshkanti oil from Ramdev at bedtime it is really effective Do pranayam daily for ten minutes.Take tablet KERALEGO MEN daily for six months. Avoid junk food and fried food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can hypothyroidism cause tachycardia? My TSH level is 7.7 right now and I am feeling my heart rate is high from few days. Blood pressure is 100/70. HB is 11.70.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Can hypothyroidism cause tachycardia? My TSH level is 7.7 right now and I am feeling my heart rate is high from few d...
Hypothyroidism and symptoms and signs tend to be the opposite to those of hyperthyroidism (for an overactive thyroid gland) and consist of slow heart rate and low blood pressure. Neither of these signs usually produce symptoms in patients. Prolonged hypothyroidism causes metabolic changes in the body and may produce elevated levels of cholesterol. We are aware that some types of elevated cholesterol levels may produce or aggravate narrowing of the coronary arteries. However, as heart rate and blood pressure are also lowered, the complications of angina or heart attack are relatively uncommon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife suffering from Low AMH, PCOD, high FSH, Tubal blockage. As a result no issue was being materialized since 10 years although male partner having found O.K having only minute ED in case sensitive. Two times IVF failures with a report of abnormal genetic dis order even with Egg donor. Pl. Suggest the possible remedies to conceive of owr own.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife suffering from Low AMH, PCOD, high FSH, Tubal blockage. As a result no issue was being materialized since 10 ...
Hello, It is unlikely for you and your wife to conceive naturally since you have underwent two IVF failures due to genetic abnormalities. Kindly visit our clinic International Fertility Centre, a leading IVF clinic in India, that offers varied fertility treatments and services performed by skilled IVF experts and senior embryologists to help you have a baby through assisted reproductive technology.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Did You Know These 7 Health conditions Affect Not Just Women

MBBS
General Physician, Patiala
Did You Know These 7 Health conditions Affect Not Just Women
7 Health conditions that affect both men and women

A man and woman’s bodies are completely different from each other. It’s not merely the structure or appearance that is different but it is also the functioning, internal systems and sub-systems that are quite distinct. Therefore, men and women are affected by different diseases at different ages and conditions. But there are quite a few diseases that are common in women but, are also found in men. Some of those diseases are-

Breast cancer- It’s a popular but false conception that only females have breasts. The reality is that males have breasts too! Men are affected by breast cancer, though not as frequently as women, but they do!

Osteoporosis- This disease of weakened bones is usually found in women. Men too suffer from this disease that is hard to discover due to the lack of symptoms.
Lupus- The inflammatory disease is found in men on rare occasions, but the fact is- it does!

Eating disorders- Under-eating or over-eating due to depression or issues concerning body image has always been synonymous with women. But, men also develop irregular eating habits depending or moods, mental state and anxiety over self-image.

HPV- This sexually transmitted disease is commonly found in women but factually it can develop in men as well. It is difficult to discover it via tests and even hard to find symptoms, but it does occur in men in a few cases.

Migraines- Men and women both suffer from migraines though the frequency of it is observed more in women.

Rheumatoid arthritis- This is a common disease found in women, 70% of the affected people are women hence it is perceived that it is a ‘woman’s; disease. It develops in men as well, especially after a certain age.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'.

From Lybrate: If you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over WhatsApp, Facebook and other media.
2842 people found this helpful
View All Feed