Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Meher Shah

General Physician, Mumbai

600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Meher Shah General Physician, Mumbai
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Meher Shah
Dr. Meher Shah is a renowned General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at SevenHills Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Meher Shah on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

SevenHills Hospital

Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri - East. Landmark: Next to Marol - Maroshi Bus Depot, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Meher Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I wanted to ask that my penis isn't fully opened not after I tried to pull the skin backwards hardly. So my concern is that normal or not?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I wanted to ask that my penis isn't fully opened not after I tried to pull the skin backwards hardly. So my concern i...
You take massage daily with olive oil and pull your penis up or down properly do one month regular your complication will cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting stomach pain since one and half year. This stomach pain is very severe and intense and will go if I get a burp which is very loud. please help me.

MCh HPB Surgery, Fellow, European Board of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Guwahati
I am getting stomach pain since one and half year. This stomach pain is very severe and intense and will go if I get ...
Please get lft and usg whole abdomen done. Drink plenty of water. Eat small frequent meals. Avoid chillies in any form.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female 38 yrs frequent urine for every 10 mints since 15 days I am suffering with this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am female 38 yrs frequent urine for every 10 mints since 15 days I am suffering with this problem.
It might be due to any infection or due to high sugar and so as of now get a urine test done in a laboratory
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 yrs old. I have swelling around my eyes and feel sleepy when I try to concentrate on any thing specially computer. I also have Carpal tunnel syndrome on my right hand, Can it be cured w/o surgery.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 64 yrs old. I have swelling around my eyes and feel sleepy when I try to concentrate on any thing specially comp...
Homoeopathic treatment- calc fluor 6x -4 pills 3 times calcivita syrup 1 spoonful 3 times bio combination no 19 rheumatism- 4 pills 3 times for 8 days and revert back.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19 year old male. I have slight pain in my chest from past one week. Specially in Centre of the chest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 19 year old male. I have slight pain in my chest from past one week. Specially in Centre of the chest.
Hello, CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem Local application of Volini gel 1% twice a day for 2-3 day Consult me for further management
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did my test .impression* prominent endometrium wit an endometrial polyp. I want to know s it curable. Lack of vitamin D .please help.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I did my test .impression* prominent endometrium wit an endometrial polyp. I want to know s it curable. Lack of vitam...
It may need surgery and for VIt D you try to get sunlight after applying pure coconut oil on the whole body or take supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had some rashes on skin. It appearing often from temperature and sometimes I had itching.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I had some rashes on skin. It appearing often from temperature and sometimes I had itching.
Hello, skin rashes can be treated with the following medication:- 1. Take rhus tox 30, 3 drops in the morning, empty stomach. 2. Take arsenic 30, 3 drops in the night at bed time. 3. Take azadirachta 1x, 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Apply topi azadirachta ointment on the rashes.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/ma'am I am facing the problem of digestion from the past two months. So what should I do. Please help me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hello sir/ma'am
I am facing the problem of digestion from the past two months.
So what should I do.
Please help me.
HI Lybrate USER… 1) eat ½ tsf of AJOVA SEEDS along with ½ tsf of jaggery, before and after meals… 2) eat 30-40 black currants during meals…. Do all these things for 7 days …it gives you excellent result…THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffering from dehydration nd its being long m suffering from. Nd I got faint anytime anywhere due to this. Nd got some marks on my body like my skin got red nd there some kinda pimples.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Im suffering from dehydration nd its being long m suffering from. Nd I got faint anytime anywhere due to this. Nd got...
This could be due to dehydration only. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. Eat healthy diet. Eat 3-4 servings of fruits everyday. eat smaller meals frequently than heavy food. Use sunscreen cream whenever u go in sun. U can apply calamine lotion locally on pimple marks. Hope this helps u. If required, consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I find viral fever. What are symptoms off that fever. Hoe can I prevent that. What are the medicines for viral fever.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Pune
How can I find viral fever. What are symptoms off that fever. Hoe can I prevent that. What are the medicines for vira...
Viral fever can have a range of symptoms depending upon the causative virus .most common symptoms include body pains, headache, fever, nausea, vomiting, loose motions etc. Preventing it again depends upon mode of infection. It could be through air or water or food etc So preventive measures include avoiding mosquito bites like in dengue fever, Having freshly cooked food, drinking sterile clean water Good immunity also prevents us from infections .eat healthy food, have fruits and vegetables, milk etc Treatment in case of viral fever is mostly based upon symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I wake for late night then my body so much pained and my head also pained and my eyes becomes red.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Sir when I wake for late night then my body so much pained and my head also pained and my eyes becomes red.
You must not wake up for late night. Wash your eyes two three times in a day. Take homeo medicine nux vomica 30 thrice a day three drops in water for one day only. And kali phos 12 x four tablets at night only one day only. Call back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He have pimple on his face but the pimple are very different on him face they're not red & when he press them a white cream type material spilt out? wot he do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
He have pimple on his face but the pimple are very different on him face they're not red & when he press them a white...
You can take berberis aq. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am from fever from morning .I have skin problem so I took a medicine for melanin after that I started feeling very tired, I am 18 year male please give me quick response, I got exams tomorrow.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Gandhinagar
Sir I am from fever from morning .I have skin problem so I took a medicine for melanin after that I started feeling v...
So many skin medicine create sleepiness may be due to it you feel tired Consult d same Dr. n tell about your exam he will change your medicine After that you can go with homeopathy Take juice of ginger tulasi mint to gain your immunity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in neck due to sleeping from 2 week Problem in moving head in Left side Help.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Pain in neck due to sleeping from 2 week
Problem in moving head in Left side Help.
Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support. Self Massage the back of neck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, since 2-3 days my penis is not enlarge for sex. Size is normal I. E 2-3 inch. Kindly suggest medicine or any other things.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hello Doctor, since 2-3 days my penis is not enlarge for sex. Size is normal I. E 2-3 inch. Kindly suggest medicine o...
dear donot worry, avoid salty and spicy food,do kegel excercise ,for proper medicine which increases stamina, sex time,cure early ejeculation,size and hardness consult me in private consultation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my father uric acid is 7.9mg/dl How can he maintain that to the normal level?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, protein is one of the most vital nutritional substances which are required for human body. Almost every high protein diet contains purine. This purine produces uric acid on oxidation. Excess uric acid is accumulated at the joints of human beings as urate salts. This accumulation of urate salts lead to pain & swelling of those affected joints & this condition is clinically known as gout. You should avoid high protein rich diet like mutton, chicken, beef, eggs, sea fish, spinach, garden pea, tomato, lentils etc. Also you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture urtica urens q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to dissolve the accumulated excess urate salts from the joints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thanks. Actually first some infection type appears, lot of itching, its covered with dry skin (Papadi type) and then there is black spot. It causes lot of itching also.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Thanks. Actually first some infection type appears, lot of itching, its covered with dry skin (Papadi type) and then ...
Hello. Apply echinacea ointment available at homoeopathy pharmacy avoid oily. Spicy n milk products report after 15 day best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic SINCE I WAS 13 YRS OLD. I M 36 NOW. GOT A HEART ATTACK FEW MONTHS BACK and angioplasty WAS DONE. JUST GOT MY HOMOCYSTEINE LEVEL ON ADVISE OF A FRIEND. ITS 36 AGAINST RHE NORMAL VALUE OF BELOW 15. VITAMIN B12 VALUE IS WITH IN RANGE AND HBA1C VALUE IS 8.8 FOR THREE MONTHS AVG. PLEASE advise ON HIGH HOMOCYSTEINE LEVELS AND ITS RISK FACTOR. OR IS IT COMMON IN PATIENTS WHO GOT A ATTACK.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I'm diabetic SINCE I WAS 13 YRS OLD. I M 36 NOW. GOT A HEART ATTACK FEW MONTHS BACK and angioplasty WAS DONE. JUST GO...
Hello, The information is insufficient, however as you s are suffering from heart diseases, your characterised treatment is required in homoeopathy by providing proper Characterized Homeopathic case recording for individualized treatment else problem will persist. May contact if feel free on abanm@rediffmail.com,as presently, more than 900 heart patients (most of them are post operative) are under my homoepathic treatment who are also taking Modern medicine. They are taking my treatment to reduce the chemical intake, reduce side effects and avoid complications in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed