Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori

General Physician, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori General Physician, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori
Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori is a trusted General Physician in Sion, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Nagori Clinic & Nursing Home in Sion, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#245/A, Imperial Mansion, Nagpada, Maulana Azad Road, Mumbai Central. Landmark : Opposite Bombay Hotel, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 19 Years Old and I don't get sleep at night. When I used to wake up For the College in the morning I get lots of Dizziness and I don't feel fresh. But After taking bath and Doing my Make up and getting ready for the college makes Me Feel so Fresh, Beautiful and Energetic. And I used to be fresh the whole day and After coming back from College I feel so annoyed and Disturbed. I used to try hard to sleep but I won't be able to. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 19 Years Old and I don't get sleep at night. When I used to wake up For the College in the morning I get lots of...
Its good to keep yourself positive. You must start admistring 2-2 drops of warm cow ghee in each nostril daily at bed time. Daily put oil on your scalp n massage. It will help you. Also start meditating.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have hbsag positive. My Sgot 39 and sgpt 71. I'm dieting from 3 months (85 kg to 75 kg). Is Increase or decrease SGOT and sgpt level.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello. I have hbsag positive. My Sgot 39 and sgpt 71. I'm dieting from 3 months (85 kg to 75 kg). Is Increase or decr...
Your SGOT/SGPT is within normal limit In most of the cases the hepatitis B virus automatically gets cleared from the blood within 6 months. If the virus persists after 6 months it is known as chronic Hepatitis B.30-90% of patient suffering from chronic hepatitis B subsequently develop cirrhosis of liver/carcinoma of liver if not treated. You have to regularly do the blood test to monitor HBsAg, HBeAg HBV DNA, Real time PCR for viral load (Rapid diagnostic test), Liver function test for SGOT/SGPT and consult Hepatologist/Gastroenterologist for advice and treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old girl. For the past 6 months I'm facing severe headache while outside on a sunny day.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am 19 year old girl. For the past 6 months I'm facing severe headache while outside on a sunny day.
excessive exposure to sun may cause headache. take lot of water and other liquids- narial pani, nibu pani while u r in sun . u will not get headache report after 15 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a big problem sir I need some help I masturbate thrice a in a week from the last 14 years now I am having a problem what are your suggestion on the same?

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MBBS
Sexologist, Mumbai
I have a big problem sir I need some help I masturbate thrice a in a week from the last 14 years now I am having a pr...
Masturbation doesn't cause any kind of physical weakness or loss of energy. It is very common myth. So don't worry. Your weakness could be because of guilt or some other cause. So stop blaming yourself and don't be in guilt of masturbation.
37 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sneezing & cough every time so what I do for treatment of this problem please solution of my problem.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. You might be having allergic rhinitis and asthma. You will need to undergo a detailed examination and investigations. You will need to undergo pulmonary function test which is needed for diagnosis and also to assess severity of asthma based on which treatemnt can be started. Consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and my body is very tired all time and my head was pain very. And my body is pain very very.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am 18 years old and my body is very tired all time and my head was pain very. And my body is pain very very.
Sir, do yoga, meditation, breathing exercises. Go for walks eat fruit and vegetables get back to me with details if problem is persistent.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant 12 week Normally 4th to 6 the month are safe for sex So I want to know, in this sex moment sperm going in her vagina is better or not for normal delivery? Or there is any problems with sperm and womb connection? Or using condom better for normal delivery? (Before 5 month we lost our 6 week baby due to normal reason)

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Sex is safe up to 30 weeks provided there are no complications the presnce of sperms has no effect on preg it also does not for delivery outcome this should totally depend on the mother and baby status at delivery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am alex 50 years old actually I want increase length of my pennies so with in 10 15 days am using stretching exercise so pls tell me that will cause any problems of my pennies?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Am alex 50 years old actually I want increase length of my pennies so with in 10 15 days am using stretching exercise...
It may cause injury. Most of the youth have misconceptions about penis size and sexual performance .They run after many tricks to increase the penis size! The average penis size of 8.8 cm (3.5 inches) when flaccid, whereas the penis size of 12.9 cm (5.1 inches) when erect Funnily a large number of men believe their penis is small and they cannot satisfy their partner. In fact almost 80- 90 % of women are happy with the penis size of their partner. The circumference or girth (you may say width) is 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches) in flaccid stage. It is 12 cm in erected state (4.7 inches) Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I am getting only 6 hours of sleep. I tried many ways to improve it. But I can not. What should I do to get sufficient sleep?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 20 years old. I am getting only 6 hours of sleep. I tried many ways to improve it. But I can not. What should I ...
6 hrs sleep is ok No problem Please Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do meditation regularly Meditation is must before going to sleep Reconsult after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache always during the study and I would let like to ask you that please tell me that what I do?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am suffering from headache always during the study and I would let like to ask you that please tell me that what I do?
Hi Headache could be because of various reasons. Your headache could be due to stress/fatigue/tension or it could be an indication to another type of headache called migraine. Since the exact cause of your headache and symptoms are not known, I can advise the following - 1. Try to take adequate rest. 2. Distract yourself from TV/ Computer or anything that puts a pressure on your eyes and head. 3. Keep yourself stress free. 4. Try to take adequate sleep. 5. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg after taking food (as and when required). Share your symptoms in detail including status of your blood pressure and eye sight, I can prepare an advice accordingly. Get Well Soon “Yoga/meditation has a great relaxation power.”
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old and I have a constipation problem since long time what should I do?

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 29 years old and I have a constipation problem since long time what should I do?
Avoid taking fast food, fried food, soft/hard drinks. Include more of fibrous food products in diet, never skip any meal, drink adequate amount of water. Drink lukewarm water whenever possible. You can add a teaspoon of cow's milk to lukewarm milk & take it at bedtime.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I know a girl is virgin or not instead going to an Hospital or any medical Test.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How can I know a girl is virgin or not instead going to an Hospital or any medical Test.
Dear user. There are no ways to find whether a women is virgin or not. Even if you try medically there are no ways. Virginity in Indian context is the rupture of the protective thin layer called hymn inside the vagina. But this hymn can be ruptured even with cycling, swimming or stretching exercises. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my wife is suffering from low blood pressure from Last 5 days. Please suggest me some remedy for how to raise it naturally.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Blood pressure is the force of blood pushing against the walls of the arteries as the heart pumps out blood. Hypotension is generally considered if systolic blood pressure less than 90 millimeters of mercury (mm Hg) or diastolic less than 60 mm Hg. However, in practice, blood pressure is considered too low only if noticeable symptoms are present. Causes: Low blood pressure can be caused by low blood volume, hormonal changes, widening of blood vessels, medicine side effects, anemia, heart problems or endocrine problems. Management: Meditation, yoga, or other mental-physiological disciplines may reduce hypotensive effects. Taking enough of sleep and rest. Treatment: The treatment for hypotension depends on its cause. Chronic hypotension rarely exists as more than a symptom. Asymptomatic hypotension in healthy people usually does not require treatment. Adding electrolytes to a diet can relieve symptoms of mild hypotension. A morning dose of caffeine can also be effective. In mild cases, where the patient is still responsive, laying the person in dorsal decubitus (lying on the back) position and lifting the legs increases venous return, thus making more blood available to critical organs in the chest and head. Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe’s Angioton/ 3 times a day for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a physical checkup for my job and they told me my bilirubin is high at a 1.3 the range is from 0.2 to 1.2 is that real bad and do I need to change my diet because I have to say I haven't eating the healthiest over the past six months since my last check up.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I got a physical checkup for my job and they told me my bilirubin is high at a 1.3 the range is from 0.2 to 1.2 is th...
It is slight high. Avoid eating food from outside, drink boiled water. Take vegetables in diet, maintain proper bowel moments. Chelidonium q (sbl), 7 to 8 drops in 1/4 th cup of normal water daily twice before food for a week. Then again do the blood test and revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to urinals every 1 hrs what type of diseases it is, At the time of urinal I feel some pain in our penis. Pls suggest me what can I do for it. I am very worried about this diseases. Pls corporate.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
I am going to urinals every 1 hrs what type of diseases it is, At the time of urinal I feel some pain in our penis. P...
Dear lybrate-user nothing to worry. Get urine examined and exclude diabetes by blood sugar test. If there is infection or diabetes take treatment for that. You can use following regularly for three months chandra prabha vati 2tabs morning and evening with water. Triphala chhurna 3 gms morning with luke warm water. Avipathikara churna 3 gms at bed time with hot water. Review after one month
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son had allergy on whole body, face as if he taken wrong medicine. Got to hospital, gave Allegra syrup which itching itching and rashes disappeared slowly after growing flat. Next day again appeared, given medicine 5 ml again put appeared again in evening. What is it ? How to treat ?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My son had allergy on whole body, face as if he taken wrong medicine. Got to hospital, gave Allegra syrup which itchi...
Local application of coconut oil or mustard oil or some soothing and calming lotion may provide relief in itching ..neem is one among the best blood purifier and detoxifier known to Ayurveda. It enhances immune system and neem oil is an antiseptic in itself. Leaf extracts are used in antiseptics and can be effectively used in treating skin diseases... It destroys fungus and bacteria and is best for almost all kinds of skin diseases including redness of skin and itching
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How the speech , memories, IQ level & concentrations of 26 years old autistic can be increased ? My son 26 yrs. old is having Autism. I am not giving him any medicines. Which supplements are required to be given for improving his speech & memory.

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
There are no medications as per the latest medical research. Probably in the near future they could be developed. Keep fingers crossed till then. Medicines have been developed for cancers, AIDS, Tb etc after lot of research as well. I will be hopeful in the near future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 years old had been suffering from sinus throughout my life 1 year back I got both my eyes operated for cataract, but now I have major eye problems please suggest something before all this I had very good eye sight for my age. Otherwise I am a healthy person.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Sinus problem occurs when there is problem in the aeration or obstruction to the drainage of sinuses due to allergy/ deviated septum/ infection. Cause can be find out by endoscopy and ct scan and the culprit can be treated accordingly. Steam inhalation will help u.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed