Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori

General Physician, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori General Physician, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori
Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori is a trusted General Physician in Sion, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Nagori Clinic & Nursing Home in Sion, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nagori Clinic & Nursing Home

#245/A, Imperial Mansion, Nagpada, Maulana Azad Road, Mumbai Central. Landmark : Opposite Bombay Hotel, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Md. Kasim Nagori

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 years old I am suffering with frequent urination and I feel pain at starting of urination and I also feel urine is still there is this can lead difficulty in future.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 17 years old I am suffering with frequent urination and I feel pain at starting of urination and I also feel uri...
To judge the future outcome of your complaints we need some basic test. It can be either because of an infection or stone. Or something else. Just get a test. Called USG KUB. And we may have general idea about your complain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acidity problems and burning sensation in stomach and sour taste in mouth.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from acidity problems and  burning sensation in stomach and sour taste in mouth.
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Meri age 29 year he meri shadi ko. 3 saal ho gaye or mujhe tab se hi penis erection ke liye power tablet lena padta he us se mera sex to theek hota par mera bp bad jata he or other problam bhi hoti he sir me bahut paresan hu koi ilaaj bataye.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir. Meri age 29 year he meri shadi ko. 3 saal ho gaye or mujhe tab se hi penis erection ke liye power tablet lena pa...
Stop taking temporary tablet for erection and increase your self confidence and take support from your wife in foreplay and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old women. I have 1 year 4 months old baby. I am facing. A problem these days. When I hold or carry my baby in left arm, severe headache starts. And it continues but when I hold my baby in right arm nothing happened. Why happening this. Can someone help to know is it a serious problem or not?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 32 year old women. I have 1 year 4 months old baby. I am facing. A problem these days. When I hold or carry my b...
There is no connection between holding baby in left hand and headache. You have to check up for the cause of headache . It can be just anxiety
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the better way to control the diabetes and what are the exercises? What is the food should be taken?

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
What is the better way to control the diabetes and what are the exercises? What is the food should be taken?
For diabetes follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Walking for 30 mins a day for at least 5 days in a week is recommended.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever will be how to rescue. When the weather changes. Especially for children and for the elderly.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Fever will be how to rescue. When the weather changes. Especially for children and for the elderly.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I spit some white things use to come what is that. After having food some throat problem starts. It feel that something is blocking my breath.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Sehore
Whenever I spit some white things use to come what is that. After having food some throat problem starts. It feel tha...
Dear lybrate-user, looks like you are having reflux. Take some antacids and antireflux treatment. Take care of your diet, take your meals on time, don't skip your meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes from last few days and a little headache I took some medicine but no effect what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have red eyes from last few days and a little headache I took some medicine but no effect what should I do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.

Physiotherapist, Lucknow
I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.
First of all control your urice acide no protein in your food and consalt any physion for your back pain you start physiotherapy like ice formantation and use any ortho oil then do some streanthening exersices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Discharge of my stool is red because of blood discharge I'm facing this problem from last 2 months.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Discharge of my stool is red because of blood discharge I'm facing this problem from last 2 months.
due to its a fissure or piles use these medicenes for 15days 1. abhayarista 3spoon mix with water 2times a day 2. chitrakadi vati 2-2tab 2times a day...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 27 years old female. I'm having tonsil stones since last month. I never had them before. I keep removing them but they keep coming back again and again. I feel so annoyed. Codul you please help to stop them from coming.

DNB, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
One can not stop formation of stone but remove the origin of stone by doing tonsillectomy. This is the best and permanent solution.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi, there are two types of insomnia: primary insomnia and secondary insomnia. Primary insomnia: primary insomnia means that a person is having sleep problems that are not directly associated with any other health condition or problem. Secondary insomnia: secondary insomnia means that a person is having sleep problems because of something else, such as a health condition (like asthma, depression, arthritis, cancer, or heartburn); pain; medication they are taking; or a substance they are using (like alcohol). Sleep plays a vital role in good health and well-being throughout your life. Getting enough quality sleep at the right times can help protect your mental health, physical health, quality of life, and safety. In children and teens, sleep also helps support growth and development. The damage from sleep deficiency can occur in an instant (such as a car crash), or it can harm you over time. For example, ongoing sleep deficiency can raise your risk for some chronic health problems. It also can affect how well you think, react, work, learn, and get along with others. Management: here are five tips everyone can use to help improve the quality of their sleep: keep your bedroom cool and dark put away/turn off all electronic devices while preparing for bedtime stick to a regular bedtime and wake time every day, even on weekends stop drinking caffeine by the early afternoon and avoid large late-night meals skip the late-afternoon nap, as it can make it harder to sleep at bedtime avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension. Do regular exercise. Go for a brisk walk in the morning. Medication: take schwabe's bacopa monierri 1x/ thrice daily and kali phos./ once daily at night for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling pain in my ears specially after using mobile phone. Its seems that something hot in my ears. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I'm feeling pain in my ears specially after using mobile phone. Its seems that something hot in my ears. What should ...
The electromagnetic vibrations from phone may be irritating you and use phone for important conversations and use head phone
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms, mode of transmissions and prevention of bird flu? And how does I can loss my weight not doing any hard work?

MBBS
General Physician,
What is the symptoms, mode of transmissions and prevention of bird flu? And how does I can loss my weight not doing a...
Bird flue or avian flue virous is carried by birdbird and then pass on to domestic poultry sources such ad chicken symptoms are akin to regular flue virus symptoms respiratory disease digestive problems and brain problems like irritation restless. There is a vaccine but openly available. For general pts. Best to consult a medical specialist for further treatment.
2 people found this helpful

Vomiting and motions from two days to my friend severely. what can he do to stop immediately? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Vomiting and motions from two days to my friend severely. what can he do to stop immediately? Please help me.
give him ORS liquid for avoid from dehydration. give him tab. metrogyl 400 mg thrice a day. tab. perinorm-5 twice a day...juice,liquid diet, khichdi, and go for hospital for post treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir! I have a question that Frequently I get tired due to change in my schedule. Whole day I feel sleepy what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Hello Sir!

I have a question that Frequently I get tired due to change in my schedule.
Whole day I feel sleepy 

wha...
Have a glass of whole milk (without the cream removed) with green cardamom powder before going to bed. Have 1 teaspoon of licorice root powder with a glass of milk on an empty stomach in the morning. Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. Add ½ tsp of cinnamon powder and 1 tsp of honey with 1 cup of warm milk. Drink before going to bed. Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed. Take 1 teaspoon each of brahmi and ashwagandha powder in 2 cups of water, boil and reduce it to one cup and drink it daily in the morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A lot of sweat comes on my hand and legs. It is not throughout the day but it comes anytime (mostly when I thought about something or I am in some situation). Sometimes when it comes in class I am unable to write on paper.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to anxiety,nervousness,obesity,diabetes,thyroid problem,tuberculosis,alcoholism or due to effect of some drugs.Avoid anxiety,do a thyroid function test to exclude thyroid problem. Apply anti perspirant lotion or roll on. If no relief,consult skin specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had cryptogenic liver cirrhosis and expired this January. He was also a hypertensive and had suffered an MI. I am 42, a fitness enthusiast and regularly exercise - running, cycling, swimming. My food habits are healthy and BMI is in the normal range (height 175cm, weight 75 kg). But I have elevated BP. I am wondering what preventive action should I take.Can anyone advise?

DNHE, BPTh/BPT, weight management specialist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Avoid taking raw salt and processed food.Limit taking pickles,pappads,salted butter,chutneys and packed food items.Eat 2 fruits a day,and take milk and milk products.Avoid smoking if you do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old my question is how much time it will take to regenerate the sperm after use.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 25 years old my question is how much time it will take to regenerate the sperm after use.
if you've only ejaculated once well I wouldn't worry too much. But if you ejaculated multiple times until you could not do it any more, well then you'll have to wait about 24 hrs for supply to be replaced.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel neck pain in my right hand side. Some time my I feel light vibration on my right hand and fingers and my right side eyebrow and right nose side. And also having light headache and light vibration and pain in my right side head backside (back of ear). What is the reason for this. Which type of doctor we need to discuses this rgds.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I feel neck pain in my right hand side. Some time my I feel light vibration on my right hand and fingers and my right...
This may be due to cervical spondylitis. Have done any investigation like X ray. Keep doing regular neck exercise. Avoid oily, spicy,fast food. Consult online for detail treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed