Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manhar T Rajdeo

General Physician, Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Manhar T Rajdeo General Physician, Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Manhar T Rajdeo
Dr. Manhar T Rajdeo is a popular General Physician in Mulund West, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Dr.Manhar Rajdeo Clinic in Mulund West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manhar T Rajdeo on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dev Chhaya, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Mulund West, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is there a medicine to induce ejaculation? I m having delayed ejaculation firstly, due to excessive masturbation (since puberty), and secondly, use of anti-depressants (4 years) to treat depression.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Is there a medicine to induce ejaculation?
I m having delayed ejaculation firstly, due to excessive masturbation (sin...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion

Sir I am facing one problem from long time that I am not able to control my urine and when I finish my toilet even some sort urine is still come after I finish it. Also I wanted to increase my sex stamina.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I am facing one problem from long time that I am not able to control my urine and when I finish my toilet even so...
If few drops come out in the end it is considered to be normal and to increase your stamina take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months

How can I increases the size and girth of my penis please tell me in hindi language bcoz I do not understand english proper.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
How can I increases the size and girth of my penis please tell me in hindi language bcoz I do not understand english ...
Aap apna pet thik rakhe gas ya kabj na banne de. Aur agar masturbate karte hai toh apko ye chodna padega. Porn movies na dekhe. Vyam jarur kare agar ho sake toh yoga bhi kare. Sath me ayurvedic medicine bhi le sakte hai result bahut jald or acha ayega. Wish you good health.

Hello doctors I have cough for about 3 weeks and i'm making lot of mucus in my sputum and color of sputum is yellowish and greenish.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
u should avoid icecream, fast food, fatty spicy food, cold drinks. take Kali mur 6x/ qid. hepar sulp 30/qid. sticta pul 200/ od / 3 dose.if continue then go for blood test -Hb,TLC,DLC.ESR X-ray chestPA view.

Hello sir, sir m facing itching problem at sights of my legs. Its had 1 month approx and its increasing day by day . At the itching portion , that part is totally dry .i can see a white powder type dryness at that portion . I tried lucobat gm . Its gets me relief for a while but it's not a permanent solution .

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir,
sir m facing itching problem at sights of my legs. Its had 1 month approx and its increasing day by day . ...
stop cream you are applying as it seems to contain steroid apply zoderm e cream twice daily for few months

There is gape in my neck spinal bone which bone is start from neck n go through shoulder to arm n I am having so much pain.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
There is gape in my neck spinal bone which bone is start from neck n go through shoulder to arm n I am having so much...
You should take acupressure therapy and take biochemic mag phos 200x 4 tab thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online.

I am 21 years old male. My problem is I always get over swet on my body especially on the armpits. How can I controlled the swet. You know I getting over swet in cool climates too. Can you please help me ang get me rid from this problem.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
follow advises 1. drink lot of water 2. you can use good quality neem soap like Himalaya 3. Wear proper washed cloth 4. you can use god quality Tel com or Deodorant 5. Dry your towel completely and change in 4-5 days 6. Prefer cotton cloth than synthetic 7.Vinegar can be used in various ways to control body odor. 8.Rosemary herb used in cooking has amazing benefits, It contains menthol and chlorophyll which helps immensely to prevent the growth of odor causing bacteria. 9. Lemon juice also fight against body odor-causing bacteria

There is a gap between my teeth I want to join those teeth how can I ?

BDS, PG diploma In Smile Designing and Esthectics
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Der are couple of options Either u can go for fixed braces. If braces is not an option for u den u can use aligners to close d gap. . This treatment wil take 8 to 10 months. . For instant closing of gaps u hav to get lamintes or crowns placed . But braces or aligners is d ideal option

After 1 unit of blood transfusion, in every 15 min urination started even after 20 days, it remain same till now, please tell me treatment to stop urine, tell me medicine to stop urine. USG report is normal, culture normal, routine urine report is normal also please help her.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
After 1 unit of blood transfusion, in every 15 min urination started even after 20 days, it remain same till now, ple...
Don't take any kind of medication to stop urine and just get your vital parameters of the body checked

He masturbate daily. Now he is feeling weaker. What should he do to improve his stamina?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
He masturbate daily. Now he is feeling weaker. What should he do to improve his stamina?
he should stop daily masturbation.Take lots of green leafy vegetables and fruits esp pomegranate daily

I have mucosal retinal cyst and it will cause lead to migraine because I had headache often .

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you 1. Take ½ glass of carrot juice 2. Add ½ glass of spinach juice 3. Mix well 4. Drink this juice to cure migraine Causes: • Intake of alcohol • Drugs • Smoking • Allergic reactions • Drop in blood sugar level • Nutritional deficiencies • Lack of sleep • Excessive work • Menopause it will surely help you.

I had stomach pain from three days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I had stomach pain from three days. What should I do?
Take tablet buscopan sos in acute pain. Tablet pan 40 once daily empty stomach for 3 days. If symptoms persist consult a nearby physician for proper diagnosis.

I am 45 years old male. I have diabetics but in control . I am using pain killer one tablet daily. Is it suggestible ?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am 45 years old male. I have diabetics but in control . I am using pain killer one tablet daily. Is it suggestible ?
It is good to know that your blood sugar is in control. I am sure you are aware, when in control fasting blood glucose should be near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg/100 ml and hba1c%<6.8. If glucose levels are higher than these then control is not considered good, plus it increases the chances of long term complications. As regards taking a" pain killer" you have not mentioned which one is being taken. Any pain killer is bad for the kidneys if taken regularly and for long time. But some are more harmful. Nsaids (like ibuprofen, naproxen, diclofenac, aceclofenac, mefenemic acid, piroxicam, meloxicam etc) are definitely bad for long term and continuous use. These drugs damage the kidney. So it is better to avoid. Thanks.

My cousin has fever for more than two days? what should I do to help him?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please take following medicine :- Gels - 30 / 5 drops in one teaspoon of water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.

What I have to do for cold & cough because I have it as a allergy and I also have running nose on maximum time which is so trouble to me?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
What I have to do for cold & cough because I have it as a allergy and I also have running nose on maximum time which ...
You can take following homoeopathic medicines:- Brim. Stone. 0/2 three times a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.

Do you have any treatment for husky sounds on ears. I'm suffering a lot about this. Please suggest me something.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Do you have any treatment for husky sounds on ears. I'm suffering a lot about this. Please suggest me something.
It might be a case of tinnitus and after clinical examination if the cause is not treatable than you will have to live with it.

Sir- on 22september morning I feel my face was bend on one side then I conceal a prof. Of medicine then neurology department doctor prescribe its a facial paralysis so continue one month medicine and exercise on physiotherapy but After some improvement it stopped then there have no improvement then I conceal another doctor and I feel my face was 90% improved but one side of my lip was not function clearly So please give me some tips what can I do?

DM - Neurology
Neurologist
Ask Free Question
Sir- on 22september morning I feel my face was bend on one side then I conceal a prof. Of medicine then neurology dep...
It is a type of facial palsy called bells palsy. It is good that 90% has improved in 1 month. It will improve further over time. No specific medicine is required for that. Do regular facial muscle exercise as advised by your physiotherapist. But do it repeatedly and frequently you may continue facial nerve stimulation therapy and physiotherapy for few more days.

I am suffering from Ring worms in my private areas since 3 years I applied many creams and took medicine buy no results at all how can I feel relief from ring worms.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
There are very good creams in homeopathy which make skin very healthy without side effects. But better if we take along with internal homeopathy medication. If you require we can sent to you after taking your case.

Sometimes I have pain in my mouth under my tongue and I do not know what to do at that time I have eaten pain killers but it does not respond good. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
You may be having blister in the tongue. Apply metrogyl DG geo and take multivitamin tablet. If no relief consult doctor

I am a lady of 67 years and having swollen feet for past 4 days. Earlier because of sleepiness in the night I took sleeping pills for two consecutive days. Because of this I could not urinate in the night, which I generally do. Please suggest best way to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a lady of 67 years and having swollen feet for past 4 days. Earlier because of sleepiness in the night I took sl...
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings and after consulting your doctor take if necessary tablet frusemide
View All Feed