Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Malesh

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Malesh General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Malesh
Dr. Malesh is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Malesh at Dr.Shrikant Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Malesh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

First Floor, Sagar Apartment,3 ,Girgaon, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is best medicine to have daily care of ears? I read buds is not good for ears? Kindly suggest strong medicine to ear wax immediately?

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
What is best medicine to have daily care of ears?
I read buds is not good for ears? Kindly suggest strong medicine to...
Please leave your ears alone. The wax in the ears migrates outward and is periodically shed. no medication or ear buds are necessary. regards
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, if i am wasting My Sperm By doing masturbation, it will effect for my future means After marriage doing sex with Wife, will she get pregnant. Please help me.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
HI,

if i am wasting My Sperm By doing masturbation, it will effect for my future means After marriage doing sex with...
Generally these kind of concerns are very common. Mastrubation is a healthy sexual activity. The frequency and duration is not very important and has no reason to feel bad about it. Masturbating is good and natural for both men and women. In healthy individuals, masturbation is seen as a harmless expression of sexuality.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am a married man and having a kid. But I have a problem of small penis I want to increase it's size how?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Dear sir, I am a married man and having a kid. But I have a problem of small penis I want to increase it's size how?
Penis size usually does not matter. And you managed to become father with it. So, don't suffer from frustration.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 68 yrs. Old ,female (Doctor Anaesthetist) suffering from chest infection since last 4 days. Kind of Tracheobronchitis with thick tenacious sputum difficult.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm 68 yrs. Old ,female (Doctor Anaesthetist) suffering from chest infection since last 4 days. Kind of Tracheobronch...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation three times a day - avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, milk, soup frequently - take syrup Viscodyne expectorant, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - do x-ray chest, also you may require a course of antibiotics if not much relief is there.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What relieve from asthma? what make lungs stronger?

Ph.D. Alternative medicine, MBBS
Alternative Medicine,
Dear there is a herbal treatment available which can completely cure the asthmatic problem. If you do breathing exercises it would be better to take care of your problem
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

सर मुझे करीब 6 महीने से खुजली है मैंने कई दवाइयाँ खाई,लेकिन सही नही हुई । खुजलाने के बाद जांघो में चकत्ते से भी पड जाते है ।

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Ghaziabad
सर मुझे करीब 6 महीने से खुजली है मैंने कई दवाइयाँ खाई,लेकिन सही नही हुई । खुजलाने के बाद जांघो में चकत्ते से भी पड जा...
Start using cotton Second after use formula, itching will Be controlled .u apply cream and no itching will advice .Local application and oral both
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dryness and burning type feeling in my tongue and inside lower lips. Last night I drank. After that all this happened. What should I do?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
REMEDIES FOR BURNING TONGUE: Sucking on ice or sipping on cold water to reduce the burning and pain Chewing on sugar-free gum to increase the production of saliva and prevent dry mouth syndrome Get your dentist to take care of any cavities, gum disease, or ill-fitting dentures Speak to your doctor about changing any medications that may be causing burning tongue syndrome Regular exercise such as yoga and meditation can lessen stress and anxiety that can aggravate the symptoms of burning tongue syndrome Using baking soda instead of commercially available toothpaste in case certain ingredients in your regular toothpaste is causing the symptoms of burning tongue Boil mint leaves in water. Cool and strain and place the infusion in the fridge. Drink this twice a day to reduce burning and irritation in the mouth You can also use this mint infusion as a homemade mouthwash to prevent inflammation. While mint has therapeutic properties that can help treat burning tongue, never chew raw mint leaves as this can cause more damage than good Margosa leaves contain anti-bacterial compounds that can prevent bad breath and other dental problems. You can brush your teeth with a paste made of crushed margosa leaves Make a paste of onion and a few pods of garlic. Add this paste to water and use this mixture to gargle daily. This helps reduce the burning sensation in the mouth and prevents bad breath Lavender oil applied to the mouth can offer quick relief in cases of burning tongue In much the same way, applying a layer of glycerin over the tongue can reduce the pain and burning as well Other burning tongue remedies include avoiding smoking and alcohol, and cutting down on spicy and oily foods Alternative remedies such as homeopathy, acupressure and herbal treatments can help treat burning tongue syndrome as well
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have actively noise in my left ear like when a cracker explode near us and we get into a noisy whistle for that time. I also feel sudden pain in my left side of brain vessel (not sure it is vessel or something. I am suffering this from last 5 months. I also checked up by ear specialist but they found nothing. And the noise is still in my left ear, right side no problem.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have actively noise in my left ear like when a cracker explode near us and we get into a noisy whistle for that tim...
Tinnitus is a common problem usually associated with deafness. It is of two types, subjective and objective. In objective tinnitus you can find out the cause of tinnitus while in subjective it is difficult to find the cause. Treatment consisit of reassurance and certain vasodilator and vitamin treatment.In objective tinnitus you may require surgery if cause is confirmed by all mod of Diagnosis including CT scan.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache at my temple regions since 4-5 months and its continuously there every alternate day and as an addition now a days I am facing issues like memory loss, loss of awareness, social isolation etc. Please suggest me a remedy.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have severe headache at my temple regions since 4-5 months and its continuously there every alternate day and as an...
Dear Lybrate user, Welcome to Lybrate. From the given symptoms, it seems that you are suffering from stress disorder. You should consult a psychologist. Stress is simply a reaction to a stimulus that disturbs our physical or mental equilibrium. In other words, it's an omnipresent part of life. A stressful event can trigger the “fight-or-flight” response, causing hormones such as adrenaline and cortisol to surge through the body. A little bit of stress, known as “acute stress,” can be exciting—it keeps us active and alert. But long-term, or “chronic stress,” can have detrimental effects on health. You may not be able to control the stressors in your world, but you can alter your reaction to them. Physical exercise, creative activities, deep breathing, being away from the situation for sometime etc can help you tackle the stress. I need to know, what are the causes with which you are stressed? Once you know the reason, you will be able to adjust with it with some psycho therapy methods. Please let me know the details. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from 2 days and some what fever due to that so please advice me the medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have cold from 2 days and some what fever due to that so please advice me the medicine.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Ars Alb 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Belladonna 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
FACTS ON TEA -DAILY REFRESHING DRINK
***********************************************************
When we speak of tea, it is commonly assumed to be black tea with milk and sugar. However, the word ‘Tea’ means any herb. This means even hot Tulsi water is Tulsi tea or hot mint water is Mint tea. Many herbs can be converted into tea such as jasmine tea, lemon tea, lemon grass tea, masala tea, sounf tea etc.

When the decoction of the leaves and the water is reduced to 50% on boiling, it is called Kadha. Black tea without milk and sugar is much healthier than black tea with milk and sugar.

Classical tea without sugar and milk has an astringent taste. But according to Ayurveda, this is good for health as it reduces Kapha imbalance. When sugar and milk is added, both of which have sweet taste, they neutralize the weight reducing and kapha–relieving properties of the black tea. Therefore, milk or sugar should not be added to tea. For the purpose of taste, one can add Gur or jaggery or artificial plant sweetener Stevia.

Black tea is also a mild diuretic and increases urination as it contains caffeine, which is also a stimulant. This is the reason why tea is used to remain awake. In this regard, coffee is stronger than tea. When taken in moderation, black tea is good for the heart and general health. If one has to choose tea then jasmine, lemon and lemongrass teas are better.

In Ayurveda, different teas have been prescribed for different personalities. Therefore, you can get vata–pacifying tea, pitta–pacifying tea and kapha–pacifying tea.
2 people found this helpful

My 7 year old son still bed wets 3 to 4 times at night. Even if he sleeps for 2 hours in the afternoon he bedwets. Wen he was few months old he had recurring episodes of UTI. A urologist did MCU and the report was normal. After the age of 1 he never had UTI. But bedwetting continues even in summers. Please advise He has hard and irregular motions as well!

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
My 7 year old son still bed wets 3 to 4 times at night. Even if he sleeps for 2 hours in the afternoon he bedwets. We...
Hello. You must go through homeopathic remedy chamomilla 200 2 doses in a week at bed time. Also take mer sol 30 od for a week. Definitely you feel change in this problems. After 15 days reverts back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can the creatinine levels be decreased from 2.1 to normal levels? Can diabetic patients reverse creatinine levels by lowering sugar levels?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Can the creatinine levels be decreased from 2.1 to normal levels? Can diabetic patients reverse creatinine levels by ...
Mr if blood glucose levels are maintained with in normal limit like fasting closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg & hba1c% <7, kidney function improves and hence creatinine level also can reverse to normal. Plus protein intake also may have to be restricted to about 0.6 g / kg per day. Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy on my skin and there is itchiness, it goes away when I bath what to do?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I have allergy on my skin and there is itchiness, it goes away when I bath what to do?
It is a kind of allergic reactions are little difficult to remove because they are in skin where blood supply is very little. So it will take time to remove. If you want to cure you have to follow medicines for 1-2 weeks. You have to consult me privately, please upload its photo.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my head from 2 days

General Physician,
I have pain in my head from 2 days
Take crocin pain relief one sos. get your BP checked. get your eye sight checked. take rest and balanced diet. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have right chest pain since a week. Is this the symptom of any heart related disease or what it is?

Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology, DNB Cardiology, DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist, Mumbai
I have right chest pain since a week. Is this the symptom of any heart related disease or what it is?
Right sided chest pain at this age may be non cardiac origin. Take an ecg, do 2d echo and stress test to confirm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from last 1 month in my half head. I take too much paracetamol but they can't give me relief.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from headache from last 1 month in my half head. I take too much paracetamol but they can't give me re...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I am 23 years old male. I am too much addited to porn videos, thereby I do masturbating daily. I am trying myself to have sex with girl in real. Is this is some disease that addiction to all these?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
Dear anything is excess is bad for health. It is not disease, it is habit which you can control. You may go for marriage and enjoy real pleasure of sex.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter has been having headaches for the past 7 years and doctors have told us after scanning that it could be migraine. Now she is having neck and back pain and also pain in the right jaw which dentist has told is mandibular jaw disorder. She is in her final year dentistry course and require long hours of standing and bending over the patient. Please guide me on the course of treatment. My daughter is 21 years old.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
My daughter has been having headaches for the past 7 years and doctors have told us after scanning that it could be m...
Hi. You must see neurologist. Pain happens bcz of wrong postures but hardly it radiates to jaw bone. My course of treatment would be giving night guards for mandibular disorder for couple of months then treatment would vary as per results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a stomach ach from last two month. I couldn't do hard work. Please give me a solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a stomach ach from last two month. I couldn't do hard work. Please give me a solution.
Take USG abdomen and do Upper GI endoscopy after consulting gastro enterologist and follow his treatment and advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed