Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mahindra Bhatt

General Physician, Mumbai

50 at clinic
Dr. Mahindra Bhatt General Physician, Mumbai
50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mahindra Bhatt
Dr. Mahindra Bhatt is an experienced General Physician in Malad West, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Mahindra Bhatt personally at Bhatt Day Care Centre in Malad West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahindra Bhatt on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhatt Day Care Centre

B-1/13, Bhadran Nagar, S V Road, Malad West. Landmark: Behind NL high School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahindra Bhatt

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been having burning sensation since 2 weeks. All blood test report is normal, but urine test result shows Plenty PUS CELLS. Doctor prescribed me some antibiotics for a week. The medicine is already over but the burning sanitation is not over yet. I need help. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
1) avoid hard water to drink, drink sufficient boiled water or purified water only. 2) avoid fruits containing small seeds like tomato, guava, vegetables like brinjal, 5) drink sugar-cane juice without ice empty stomach or as possible. 6) take 4 crushed elaichi (cardamom) add 2 cup of water boiled to become half filter it, add 2 spoons of cow ghee take on empty stomach. 7) give feedback in 6 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mother have some problem have acidity in summer season and my mother face low bp problem or both leg bejyni hoti my mother's feel krti unki body m jaan ni humesa thaki thaki sa mhsus hotaa hai please help me any home remedy please.

Diploma in Naturopathy, B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Give her ample of energetic home made drinks. Like shikanji shakes lassiand also tab geriforte. Helps. Alot. In such.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my friend had sex on 27th april & had unwanted 72 same night and as well she had period on 2nd may so is there any chance of her pregnancy as again she expect to have period on tomorrow or till 2 june to arrive. She is worried.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
After sex if there is period, chance of pregnancy is nil, occasionally bleeding may occur even with pregnancy, and it may be late too. But if she does not get period by 10th june, then do a home urine pregnancy test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meera Jigar aur pliha shayad bhad gaya ha ma kamjoor hota ja raha HU mughe proper balanced diet bAtaye aur medicine bhi.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If you have jaundice 1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food like oil, ghee, butter, cream. He should have soft, easily digestible foods like suji, dhalia, porridge, curd rice. Avoid alcohol 2. Drink plenty of water, take resh fruit like orange, apple, pineapple, grape, papaya, mango. Fruit juice, sugar cane juice, coconut water. Have plenty of green leafy vegetables 3. Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4. Take liv 52 2 tablet twice daily after food 5. Monitor your lft for serum bilirubin 6. Consult gastroenterologist/hepatologist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old. I am female. My stomach is not set all the time I have a problem I can not digest food easily thats why I am too slim and can not eat more things my diet is very little now.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water and I will suggest you to do yoga daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is the best treatment of automatic flowing of sperm like water whenever you are connected to any girl in phone or in place, homeopath, ayurvedic or english medicine sir please give me suggestion

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Leakage of lubricating fluid or precum is something normal when ever a person is sexually excited, but if the leakage happens without sexual thoughts then it' s attributed to over active bulbo urethral glands, and such individual has chances to suffer from premature ejaculation in sex life, best option for treatment is vajeekarana rasayana rasashastra specialty of ayurveda, consult me private for permanent cure
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC count is 41.2. Rest are under control. Pls suggest is it normal or abnormal. Whar is the treatment of this. My age is 32yrs.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
if u have prolonged fever then get ur esr also done alongwith chest xray to rule out any chronic infection in body like tb....lymphocytes get elevated in any chronic infection ..if all other reports are normal then don't worry ..it will be corrected on its own
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, Actually I have issue about my penis. It is not so hard and tight and when I make relation with my partner it getting loose early so I can't make proper relation and satisfied to my wife what I do give me suggestion.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
There are many Medicines in homeopathy like Lycopodium, Selinium, Staphysgria, Terbulus Ter, Acid Phos, Cinchona Off Etc. For PE & ED. For more help about selecting best Homeopathic medicine we need more information about your health. You can also contact me personally through Lybrate for precise selection of Homeopathic remedy for your case. Until then: Maintain regular exercise, take nutritious diet, Minimize stress level and performance anxiety Add Zinc and Magnesium to your diet for more fun Consume More Protein of good quality Go for good quality Fish if you prefer Non vegetarian food Do Crave for Pomegranate, Avocado Have more Choice for onions & Garlic Prefer nuts and berries Have Pranayams Yog-Asan to strengthen pelvic floor muscles (like kegel) daily Avoid Junk food and beverage.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is type 1 please can be cure or it will be lifetime. I have also To Type 1 Diabetes please help me to cure.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr Allen, Thanks for the query. Diabetes mellitus whether T1 or T2 is not curable. Person has to live with it. Only way to live a normal life is to control blood glucose within normal limits with Insulin in T1 plus proper dietary control and exercise. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had chest pain and placed a stern , now I am discharged and on blood thinning medication . Can I take 10 mg of sildnaphil for my sexual desire ?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
If you are on nitrates, coronary vasodilator , can't take it. Ask your physician, he will asses your heart condition, as a safe drug you can take cavenor granules daily one sachets for 45 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old man, I have facing some problem that I thank may be sexual, my symptoms are like 1.piss in the time of bath, 2.toilet at the time of sex or intercourse, 3. Pee after toilet etc.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- You are suffering from sub clinical urinary tract infection, which is interfering in your daily as well as sexual activities. Start coriander seeds powder with hot water thrice daily after meals and reduces your spicy and sour diet, drink sweet milk daily at breakfast, and perform pawanmuktasana in the morning. Your problem will be solved.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have pain on my right side chest and down of chest inside the body sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Lybrateuser, - Your pain could be due to acidity - avoid spicy, fried & junk food, also restrict intake of tea, coffee to 1-2 cups per day - chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, have more of fruits & vegetables, do not lye down for about an hour after food, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime - take syrup gelusil, 2 teaspoonful three times a day half an hour after meals - have 7-8 glasses of water per day for proper digestion - do regular exercise like walking for 15-20 min, also do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min daily morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir There are many anti diabetic drugs sir/madam what are the criteria to prescribe the drugs to diabetics?

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
It depends on various things like meal pattern, hba1c, fasting, pp sugars, duration of diabetes, symptoms, family history, obesity etc and always differ in different individuals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Haven't able to sleep since 2 weeks and I am having a severe headache, try multiple home remedies, but did not work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician,
you could either having error of refraction of vision of eyes get your eye sight checked up. by eye specialist. or most likely you are having acute frontal and maxillary sinusitis may be associated with nasal septum deviation and nasal polyp. do regular warm saline gargle twice a day. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises. have lot of water by mouth. it will be alright.

How to help testicles produce more and more testosterone? Any medical option to deal with low T hormone?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- A low testosterone level can affect both your quality of life and your health. It can cause fatigue, erectile dysfunction, depression and other emotional issues, insomnia, poor concentration, decreased bone density, and increase in body fat. In case the your test shows low testosterone level and you experience the signs and symptoms for the same, don't worry. Ayurvedic aphrodisiac herbs and some simple lifestyle and dietary changes can help boost your testosterone level naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old in my teenage my sperm is very thick but now its coming like water. And in my penis head red colour is slightly changed and when I masturbates sperm comes within 1 min. What should I do now.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Insufficient sperm count. Often ejaculating in one sexual encounter is the most common cause. If you are quite sexually active or masturbating frequently, it will lead to watery and thin semen. In this case, your testicles can't regenerate enough sperms in short time after the first ejaculation. You can buy premature ejaculation package offered by me it will include medicine for your both problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the reason of itching near penis and below that please suggest some medicine for that.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
You should wash that area with dettol, and apply surfaz-sn cream. Eat 3-4 piece of garlic per day. You will feel good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old male. I am suffering from migrain since long. The traind of migrain is reducing along with time. Can it be reduced completely ?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Complete resolution is no possible in case of migraine as far as I am concerned. But tablet like flunarizzine and propranolol may reduce the frequency and duration of attack. Kindly consult a nearby physician and ask for these medicines. I am sure he will help you out after a proper examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having regular constipation. please give me some advice as well as what should I do to avoid constipation.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
You can take 2 tab. Charcol at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir I am facing Heart burn, heart pain, pain in upper part of stomach. My problem is genuine. I searched for doctor but found none. So, I told a pharmacist my problem and he gave me a polycrol syrup and rabeprazole and domperidone sustained release capsules. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Lybrateuser, -Modify your dietary habits, do not skip meals, have meals on time, take 4-5 small meals including snacks rather than three large meals, chew your food well, avoid more than 1-2 cups of tea, coffee per day, also abstain from alcohol, tobacco if you do so, do not lye down for at least 1-2 hrs after meals, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime -have 7-8 glasses of water for proper digestion & removing toxins from the body -avoid spicy, fried & junk food -do regular exercise like walking, jogging, also do yoga, deep breathing for 5-10 min in the morning -follow the above habits regularly & try to avoid long term medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed