Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahesh Gupta

General Physician, Mumbai

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahesh Gupta General Physician, Mumbai
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mahesh Gupta
Dr. Mahesh Gupta is a renowned General Physician in Worli, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Dr. M.P Gupta Clinic in Worli, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. M.P Gupta Clinic

Gandlas Pains,G.K Marg Landmark: Near Pensula Corperate park,Worli, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Wet pimple like spots appear at top of my penis with a few irritation has occur at the inner side. What will be cause and remedy.

MBBS, DVD
Dermatologist, Delhi
Wet pimple like spots appear at top of my penis with a few irritation has occur at the inner side. What will be cause...
Pimple like whitish spots can be because of candidal infectin of this area, especially if you have diabetes. For lack of sexual desire, cosult a sexologist or a psychiatrist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex every night and every day even in afternoon also & nightfalls every & each night what can I do now?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have sex every night and every day even in afternoon also & nightfalls every & each night what can I do now?
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergies in my noes I have try ciplin D's and other tablets but not benefit.what can i do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have allergies  in my noes I have try ciplin D's and other tablets but not benefit.what can i do?
Avoidance of known allergens, antiallergic drugs and immunotherapy are the options available to you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera problem yeh hai doctor ki mujhe piles ka problem hai Yeh bimari hamesha ke liye puri tarah thik ho sakti hai.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Mera problem yeh hai doctor ki mujhe piles ka problem hai Yeh bimari hamesha ke liye puri tarah thik ho sakti hai.
Hi boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Take 3-4 times a day. Make an ointment by mixing an equal amount of powdered long pepper and turmeric with milk (preferably cow’s milk). Apply this on the external piles. Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water. And take pranacharya pilescure capsule 1-1 twice a day. And abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. Apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on piles. If stomach is not clear them take virechan churna 1 tsf in warm water before night. Take fresh buttermilk early morning. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Take slitz bath. You can take my 'piles treatment package' which is available on Lybrate in health packages.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing hand job two times a day is that a big problem. How many times can I have a hand job in week? And I want to know the other information about blowjob.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am doing hand job two times a day is that a big problem. How many times can I have a hand job in week? And I want t...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Blowjob is not a conventional method of sex. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dengue fever for last couple of days, what should I do for fast recovery?

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from dengue fever for last couple of days, what should I do for fast recovery?
Once Dengue is confirmed, then u need to be under spcfc medication prescribed by particular physician, Which will help to raise theplatelets count. & u must take more fluid diet.. like fruits, fruit juices, curd, butter milk, coconut water,More water,Rest is mandatory. If u want to take solid also, that should be dal or curd mixed rice kind of bland diet. These all will help u to recover fast, along with medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When in morning I am go to toilet I am waiting for half an hour for removing my stool this is my daily problem and for this I am late to go to school. If I take breakfast or some food then tension is remaining for toilet in school. Please show me solutions.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
When in morning I am go to toilet I am waiting for half an hour for removing my stool this is my daily problem and fo...
Hi, Please follow these home remedies to cure constipation: - Eat a big bowl of papaya daily before or after food. - Soak dry fig in water overnight and eat it in the morning every day. - Add 2tsf of lemon juice and a pinch of salt to a glass of hot water and drink it on empty stomach in the morning. - Eat one medium sized raw potato along with its peel daily. - Include lot of vegeables like cucumber, carrot, onion,beetroot, ladies finger,radish, snakegourd, beans, etc, both cooked and raw , in your diet. - Add 1tsf of pure ghee to a glass of hot milk and drink it at bed time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pennis size 4inches my wife sad not interested sex with me reason is small size how to long my pennis.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My pennis size 4inches my wife sad not interested sex with me reason is small size how to long my pennis.
4 iches is enough. There may be another reason of nit having satisfaction. Most of the men are not happy with the penis size. This may be the result of unrealistic pictures shown in pornographic pictures and also some myths and misconceptions. But for majority of them, if it is sufficient for intercourse, then it's normal. But in very few of them may have really small sized organ, that demands proper check up and investigation to diagnose and treat the cause. So, if there is confusion, it's better to consult doctor. The drugs and oil available in market are absolutely useless and may even harm you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I want to increase sex time it last only 2 minutes and not turning hard again For this I have spend 10000 rupees which is my monthly salary pls help on this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hello doctor I want to increase sex time it last only 2 minutes and not turning hard again For this I have spend 1000...
Hi Start doing Kegel exercise on daily basis Non drug therapy- Stop and start method: When you are about to reach orgasm. Stop the stimulation for about seconds and then start it again. Repeat this pattern until you want to ejaculate. The Squeeze method: When you are going to ejaculate. At that point partner gently squeezes the end of the penis for several seconds. Then start it again. For Ayurvedic medicines contact me personally Will prescribe you very nice medicines which can increase your timing 30-40 minutes Thanks.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years male. I am suffering from acidity, gas and indigestion. I have been also avoiding junk and oily foods from a little ng time but still I got no relief. Please help!

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am 33 years male. I am suffering from acidity, gas and indigestion. I have been also avoiding junk and oily foods f...
Take homoeopathic medicine nux vomica 200 2 dram pills 4-4-4 pills after 1/2 hour of meals. Avoid coffee, sour things, drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 51 years old and suffering from diabetics since last 6 years and the results vary from 140 to 155 (fasting) and 180 to 200 after food. Please advise me how to maintain my sugar level and what diet should I take for that on regular basis. Thanks.

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Dear , I would like to applaud the fact that you are concerned about the health issues of diabetes and are looking to monitor your sugar levels and take adequate protection for the amelioration of the issue. Diabetes comes with a number of issues, especially related to the heart, kidneys, eyes and blood vessels. Maintaining a good blood sugar level is essential for protecting your organs. For holistic control of blood sugar, the following are essential and I would be glad to go over them in more details in consultation: a. Diabetic diet, which limits you to 1600 kcal per day (could be less/more, depending on your bmi) and is supplemented with regular aerobic exercise. B. Maintenance of blood sugar, and regular monitoring of fasting and after meal sugars using a glucometer and by hba1c measurement once every 3-4 months. C. Baseline estimation of lipids, kidney function, ophthalmoscopy, heart work up, etc. To have an idea of any other organ impairment. D. Preventive and curative drugs for various issues. I would be happy to provide details on these issues if you so deem pertinent. Best regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old I have suffering from erection or semi erection and also seminal leakage not able to intercourse during this problem kindly guide me.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 30 years old I have suffering from erection or semi erection and also seminal leakage not able to intercourse du...
These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include: fatigue stress OBESITY relationship issues performance anxiety DIABETIS , HYPERTENSION alcohol consumption. smoking 1. Do daily exercise 45 min. 2. A diet rich in fruit, veggies, whole grains, and fish, and with fewer servings of red meat and refined grains, decreases the risk for ed. 3. Take 8 hrs sleep, poor sleep patterns can be a contributing factor for erectile dysfunction4. Quit smoking. 5. Limit your alcohol. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result to gain sexual energy and treat ed. Without any side effect.CONSULT ME .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera penis daily rat khda ho jta h morning me chip chipa nikl jta h daily apne aap.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Mera penis daily rat khda ho jta h morning me chip chipa nikl jta h daily apne aap.
You have sperms leakage problem during night. This is due to thin consistency of semen. I advice you to tell me your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and treatment to you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife frequently suffers from migraine whenever she goes to public crowded places or if she haves some work to be done. please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Self-care measures can help ease the pain of a migraine headache. Ask her to: Try muscle relaxation exercises. Relaxation techniques may include progressive muscle relaxation, meditation or yoga. Get enough sleep, but don't oversleep. Get an adequate amount of sleep each night. It's best to go to bed and wake up at regular times, as well. If possible, rest in a dark, quiet room when you feel a headache coming on. Place an ice pack wrapped in a cloth on the back of your neck and apply gentle pressure to painful areas on your scalp. Medication: Givee her Bakson's Mig Aid tablet/ 1 tablet 3 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to know about diabetes and please tell me right treatment and how can I safe from this deases thanks sir.

MSC - DIETITICS
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Sir I want to know about diabetes and please tell me right treatment and how can I safe from this deases thanks sir.
Diabetes is caused due to no insulin production or insulin is produced but not utilised. If it is not managed slowly it starts effecting other organs also. Diet medication and physical activity three things together will help you to control your diabetes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He have neck pain n it keeps on moving n its v painful due to that hr feel irritating n imbaresing, He is healthy and he have neck n shoulder pain both We went to physiotherapy but that also not helping even he does few exercise but that is also not giving any relieve Please suggest something which can help him Thanks.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
He have neck pain n it keeps on moving n its v painful due to that hr feel irritating n imbaresing, He is healthy and...
Avoid bending neck too much while working Work at proper height Take care of posture Make use of cervical pillow while sleeping Apply hot fomentation Do neck stretching & isometric exercises Do shoulder shrugs
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom's age is 42 and her blood sugar level is 157. This is checked after 2 hours having a meal. Is this a normal level? Can she eat all the things normally or have to take any precautions?

BHMS
Homeopath,
My mom's age is 42 and her blood sugar level is 157. This is checked after 2 hours having a meal. Is this a normal le...
Dear Maam.....A patient cannot be called Diabetic unless her post-prandial blood sugar level is more than 200....Since your mother's post prandial blood sugar is 157, i would not advice her to take any medication.....she should take normal diet and eat everything......don't let the blood sugar level fall, otherwise it may lead to diabetic coma....Just let your mother to eat everything and check the blood sugar level every month
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haii I am Nishanth T. I am masturbating 3 times in a week. How to come out of this masturbation I have got addicted to it. Plzz can you tell me how to come out this masturbation.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Haii I am Nishanth T. I am masturbating 3 times in a week. How to come out of this masturbation I have got addicted t...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, generally these kind of concerns are very common. Mastrubation is a healthy sexual activity. Masturbating is good and natural for both men and women. In healthy individuals, masturbation is seen as a harmless expression of sexuality. So please do not worry.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed