Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mahalthe

General Physician, Mumbai

300 at clinic
Dr. Mahalthe General Physician, Mumbai
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Mahalthe
Dr. Mahalthe is a popular General Physician in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. You can visit him at Spandan Multispeciality Hospital in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahalthe on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Spandan Multispeciality Hospital

Sai Bhoomi Appt, New Golden nest road, Bhayandar East,Landmark:Opposite Indralok phase 3, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahalthe

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am Indian and I am doing masturbation from last 2 years and till now I masturbate too much now too much acne spread on my whole face how to clear that acne due to masturbation please help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am Indian and I am doing masturbation from last 2 years and till now I masturbate too much now too much acne spread...
Hi make a paste of neem leaves and apply on the targeted pimples. If you cannot get fresh neem leaves, try to get some dried bottled neem leaves, steep for 10 minutes in warm water and use as a paste. Apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water. Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with any good ayurvedic soap containing neem etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel itching at one small part of my right foot from 2-3 months which medicines should I take? why this is happening?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I feel itching at one small part of my right foot from 2-3 months which medicines should I take? why this is happening?
if possible send exact location of itch or pics. If you have fungal infection/itching, then home remedies or self treatment wont work to cure it, for fungal itch I will prescribe a schedule of anti fungal medication for your specific problem which have to be strictly followed or the fungii may develop resistance and come back later once cured. Hence never self treat fungal itches with any self prescribed medicines or it may lead to resistance and lifelong problem. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sudden pain in waist, can't get up when lied down, also thigh becomes painful sometimes, gas problem and acidity as well. Please help me out. No medicines taken till now.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sudden pain in waist, can't get up when lied down, also thigh becomes painful sometimes, gas problem and acidity as w...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x + Nat mur 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad had diabetes. Suggest the tips to control diabetes without using of insulin.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My dad had diabetes. Suggest the tips to control diabetes without using of insulin.
Regular exercise,weight reduction,diet control,avoiding sweets and excess carbohydrate etc.Monitor blood sugar and Hb1 a.c. regularly and consulting doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 yrs old & married boy & I have sexual weakness like nightfall, early falling and small & weak penis so pls suggest what I do. Whats the best medicine or oil.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 23 yrs old & married boy & I have sexual weakness like nightfall, early falling and small & weak penis so pls su...
Premature ejaculation is a common problem faced by many men. But the solution is really simple- please get a consultation with sexologist. All you need is sex counseling, sex exercise, to follow some sex tips and drugs as prescribed by doctor. Also avoid smoking, alcohol and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can the heart block be solved properly without operation, if its possible please reply, its urgent for my grand father,

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Can the heart block be solved properly without operation, if its possible please reply, its urgent for my grand father,
I can try to solved your heart block problems without operation. You can take crat. Oxy. Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I am 23 years old my problem is my pennis is very small like child pennis. When I erect only 3.2 long and girth is small becoz of this I don't hv any girlfriend and I do not sex any girl and I feel shy of my pennis but when I was 13 years old above I started masturbation till now this habit can't stop even today. So sir please give me some medicine to bigger and longer my pennis.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Dear doctor,
I am 23 years old my problem is my pennis is very small like child pennis. When I erect only 3.2 long an...
Dear avoid excessive masturbation if necessary do once a week, avoid salty and spicy food do kegel exercise and eat fresh fruit, consult Me in Private consultation for proper medicine or take our powerplus package, I t increase stamina, sex time, increase hardness and satisfy your partner through herbal way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, My penis size is around 4 and that too it is curved towards left and when I'm joining physical with my girl she is really getting upset while having sex. Is there any option that I can enlarge my penis for lil longer and which I can make it straight as well. I am looking for some valuable suggestions hope your suggestions will make us happier Thanks In advance.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi doctor,
My penis size is around 4 and that too it is curved towards left and when I'm joining physical with my gir...
Straightening may need surgery and see surgeon. Most of the youth have misconceptions about penis size and sexual performance .They run after many tricks to increase the penis size! It is not true that Masturbation will cause small penis/ or bend or lack of proper sex and weakness. The size has no relation to the enjoyment or fertility. If you have a penis and it can be erect and ejaculate semen you can have pregnancy and women will enjoy the penetration as only the initial part of the vagina is sensitive and not the length The average penis size of 8.8 cm (3.5 inches) when flaccid, whereas the penis size of 12.9 cm (5.1 inches) when erect Funnily a large number of men believe their penis is small and they cannot satisfy their partner. In fact almost 80- 90 % of women are happy with the penis size of their partner. The circumference or girth (you may say width) is 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches) in flaccid stage. It is 12 cm in erected state (4.7 inches) Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am sleeping much more time how can I be normal as now a days I am sleeping about 14, hours a dad please tell me why it happens &, what should I do.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Sir I am sleeping much more time how can I be normal as now a days I am sleeping about 14, hours a dad please tell me...
HI…1) take 1 tsf of lavan bhaskar churna before meals and on empty stomach in morning, 2) drink 100-150 ml of warm water during meals, do these things for 30 days, gives you good result, thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small lump in my left hand and one near back rib. This pains if pressed. Can you advice please.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Usually these lumps do not harm and painless Don't press it .I don't find any significant problem in you

I'm my hands allergy type disease coming what I do and it's itching in after bath it's gone and again came please tell to how to solve this problem.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I'm my hands allergy type disease coming what I do and it's itching in after bath it's gone and again came please tel...
if possible send exact location of itch or pics. If you have fungal infection/itching, then home remedies or self treatment wont work to cure it, for fungal itch I will prescribe a schedule of anti fungal medication for your specific problem which have to be strictly followed or the fungii may develop resistance and come back later once cured. Hence never self treat fungal itches with any self prescribed medicines or it may lead to resistance and lifelong problem. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right hand palm ankle s paining a lot from last 3 days I dint get hurt from anything, while pulling my bike backward the pain started, please advice.

Diploma in Body Spa, P.hd (Acupuncture) Sri Lanka, Diploma in Reflexology and Acupressure, MD in Acupuncture, Diploma in Acupuncture, REIKI 1, II, III Levels
Acupuncturist, Chennai
My right hand palm ankle s paining a lot from last 3 days I dint get hurt from anything, while pulling my bike backwa...
Hello lybrate-user home treatment. If you have swelling, be sure to remove all rings, anklets, or any other jewelry that goes around leg or ankle. Use rest, ice, compression, and elevation (rice) for pain and swelling. Stop, change, or take a break from any activities that cause your symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Preventive measures for kidney stones and other diseases like. Fiabities, asthma, red eyes an the major stuff the pimples?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Preventive measures for kidney stones and other diseases like. Fiabities, asthma, red eyes an the major stuff the pim...
for kidney stone/pimple plenty of water intake. For asthma avoid asthma trigers like dust/ smoke/pollution,pollens and so for red eyes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my brother had problem with piles its in starting stage. What are the pre cautions to be take and how to cure.? Thanks Abhi.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation. take fiber containing diet, take green vegetables. take proper amount of water. take tab pilex one tab 3 times daily for 3 weeks. use anovate ointment locally on anus. consult surgeon if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21 yrs. I started hand practice from the age of 14 yrs. Not m facing problem of nightfall. Nd its very early like in every 2-3 days. Is this a serious problem. Nd what r the remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My age is 21 yrs. I started hand practice from the age of 14 yrs. Not m facing problem of nightfall. Nd its very earl...
Yes. With frequent nightfall for many months or years you will definitely experience fatigue, low desire for lovemaking, problems related to erections and also premature ejaculation. Along with these problems others like back pain, testicular pain, burning during urination, irritated behavior and anxiety can also creep up. Homoepathic treatment for nightfall in men not only stop nocturnal fall but also alleviate side effects of the problem.  HOMOEOPATHY prove best and safe method of treatment in order to cure night fall. Consult me for permanent cure by homoepathic treatment without side effects.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last two weeks and also suffering with cough so I am not able to do any thing. So I want my treat. Please tell me how I would be healthy soon.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever for last two weeks and also suffering with cough so I am not able to do any thing. So I wan...
Get investigated for malaria, typhoid, urin infection by routine and urine culture an dcbc esr to know cause and then plan treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some stomach problem digestion is slow sometimes loose motions is coming.what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have some stomach problem digestion is slow sometimes loose motions is coming.what to do?
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am hand pumping daily twice or thrice. I am addicted to that. So my question is how can I reduce that activity?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hello sir. I am hand pumping daily twice or thrice. I am addicted to that. So my question is how can I reduce that ac...
Meditation can help you to relax mind. Stay away from sexual stuff like porn movies etc. Try to keep yourself busy in anything.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for three days and I start to vomit when I take any medicines. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have fever for three days and I start to vomit when I take any medicines. What should I do?
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly take pantocid dsr twice daily before meals for vomiting
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering à doses is diabetic fasting 220 and pp 445 BP 140/90 âge 33 already I have tok glycinorm 40 and pan40, stamlo2.5, nerverich.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir I am suffering à doses is diabetic fasting 220 and pp 445 BP 140/90 âge 33
already I have tok glycinorm 40 and pa...
Mr. lybrate-user, You are having a seriously uncontrolled diabetes, which can lead to very bad consequences related to multiple vital organs and systems. There is need for urgent upgradation of present treatment. Ideally fasting glucose should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. Plus your BP is also high. If are really willing to get properly treated please come in a private conversation, where I will be able to help. This is urgent looking at your glucose levels. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed