Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kyathi Dedhia

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kyathi Dedhia Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kyathi Dedhia
Dr. Kyathi Dedhia is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Kyathi Dedhia personally at Panjab Kesari Charitable Trust Homeopathy Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kyathi Dedhia and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Panjab Kesari Charitable Trust Homeopathy Clinic

No. D/1 Jeevan Bahar Society , Road No. 23 Chembur, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kyathi Dedhia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, I am physically and mentally fit I do fitness exercise regularly but I feel my brain muscles are weak I feel like sleeplessness and hotness and tiredness in brain please give me advise about food and any Ayurveda medicine help me sir or madam.

Ayurveda, Kathua
Sir, I am physically and mentally fit I do fitness exercise regularly but I feel my brain muscles are weak I feel lik...
Dear friend, as you urself is saying that you r physically fit but you r feeling sleeplessness and tiredness, means you need mental calmness. Mental peace is achieved by yoga & ayurveda. Do deep breathing practice naadi shuddhi regularly do bhramri pranayam there r very effective ayurvedic medicines available in the market for boosting brain functioning and calmness and moreover, these ayurvedic medicines don't have any side effect at all. Thanx consult if interested.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female and 65 years old. My TSH was 9.69 6 month ago and I took 1 Tab Thyronorm 50 mcg and now TSH is 1.60 so advice further.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am female and 65 years old. My TSH was 9.69 6 month ago and I took 1 Tab Thyronorm 50 mcg and now TSH is 1.60 so ad...
lybrate-user, You will have to continue taking the same dose of thyroxine for some more time. Then check TSH after 6 to 8 weeks, if level is lower than the present then a small reduction in dose can be done. But the treatment has to continue for lifetime. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend lost somebody last year then my friend feel so depressed how can me help him?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
My friend lost somebody last year then my friend feel so depressed how can me help him?
Dear Mukul. Welcome to lybrate. Keep your friend motivated. Usually such separation anxiety related grief and depression symptoms get itself cured within some weeks. If your friend still has it, he needs psychological counseling. Consult a psychologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Truth about yourToothbrush

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Pune
Truth about yourToothbrush
Keeping your tootbrush wet encourages bacteria on it to grow.
Want a healthier toothbrush try keeping it dry!
1 person found this helpful

I m 20 yrs old and I mostly had headache. Whenever I got up after sleeping then everytime I had a headache for 8 hrs.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I m 20 yrs old and I mostly had headache. Whenever I got up after sleeping then everytime I had a headache for 8 hrs.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is suffering from loose motion for three weeks. Earlier also he used to have this problem. He is 13 years old and eats only homemade food. Yet he frequently affected by loose motion. Pl help.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
Loose motions for more than 2 weeks is not normal. Get stool examination for amoebiasis and giardiasis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going frequently to urine. There is also burning sensation during urination. This problem is getting serious day by day. What can I do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
I am going frequently to urine. There is also burning sensation during urination. This problem is getting serious day...
Immediately go in for urine complete examination and urine culture and sensitivity tests. You are having urine infection and it is really going to trouble you. Start antibiotics as per your culture report. Till then drink lots and lots of water. Also take lime water and black berry juice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 30 yrs old constipation problem from 1 years did you suggest better solution. What to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi am 30 yrs old constipation problem from 1 years did you suggest better solution. What to do?
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face is full of black spots. Please give me some medicines or suggestions to reduce totally. But don't say to stop my junk food. Shall I use betnovate s for my face.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My face is full of black spots. Please give me some medicines or suggestions to reduce totally. But don't say to stop...
I would advice that you should use a lightening agent like kojic acid and vitamin c combination over the scars at bedtime. This is a simple, harmless lightening agent which can be used for as long the blackish pigmentation is there.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Certified in Concious Sedation, Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Karaikal
brush two times daily (morninig and night), to minimize dental problems

Hi am 28 ys old male, and am suffering from itching since last 3 months, what should I do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi am 28 ys old male, and am suffering from itching since last 3 months, what should I do.
Hello, * Itching of which part ? * does,any discharge oozes after itching ? * any,sort of burning .sensestion . * take, homoeo- medicine* @ sulphur 30- twice a wk ,in d morning. *take,plenty of water. * avoid,dust,smoke, alcohol,sun,junk food. report, your progress,fortnightly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34Y Male, had weight upto 105 kgs till 2013 now reduced to 75 kgs. I do walk and job 5 days a week upto 1 hour. I drink 1-2 bottles of beer 650 ml every saturday mostly from last year. My gallbladder is removed in 2012. Had high BP in 2013 but now 95 percent of time remain normal without medics and those 5 percent are in winters. I eat unhealthy food once a week. My diet is for 6 days a week, morning milk with cornflakes full bowl, 2 chapatis and butter milk in lunch and 2 chapati in dinner but I do like sweets a lot and I eat a lot of sweets many times. Now problem is I had a panic attack last october, went for ECG and Tropo I test but it was normal. Then slowly it went fine. Now again from last 2 weeks I am feeling same. Now its not panic but I feel pressure left chest side. I went for ECG last week but it was fine. Now 3 days back I had a severe chest pain left side and I got panicked. Still ride my bike 20 kms went to doctor had normal ECG and normal Tropo I again. After that that pain was in center chest and in exact back side and even hard to move my neck. So I think its a muscle pain. I did a complete body check up and my LDL is 134 and Uric is 7.33, these are only on higher side else all are normal. I am feeling many times and my muscles pain a bit more these days. My left thigh and calf muscle give problem while jogging for long. Also I have a very good gas and acidity problem. Now every time I have pain or pressure near chest I feel its fine but I got panicked. Now I want to get assure that my heart is fine and in near future I do not get any heart problem so that I will not get panicked every time. This is making life problematic. Is there any solution to my problem

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 34Y Male, had weight upto 105 kgs till 2013 now reduced to 75 kgs.
I do walk and job 5 days a week upto 1 hour.
...
Your pain and ill health feelings are related to anxiety and you need to contorl mind by meditation and yoga. If not feeling fine you need counselling. Reassure your mind that you have no serious disease or heart pain as the tests are normal. Keep doing exercises. You may also do a TMT test for final clarification in heart health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, After I eat food, a lot of gas is formed in my abdomen. It comes out immediately i.e does not go to stomach to cause any pain. Also it is very fowl smelling. Usually it was after having any food but sometimes it happens more frequently. I feel a bubbling sensation in abdomen indicating the gas is formed and then after few seconds it comes out. I don't have loose motion but it is not completely solid either. Also, last to last year I had suffered from jaundice and after few days after recovering that time also I had faced a same problem. Also, I don't remember exactly but I think this problem has started after I had consumed chicken for few (3-4) days in dinner regularly. The problem has persisted for more than 25 days. Sir, you are kindly requested to give your valuable advise as to what is the problem and weather it is curable. I fear that my liver is getting weak. Awaiting your valuable advise.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist,
Sir, After I eat food, a lot of gas is formed in my abdomen. It comes out immediately i.e does not go to stomach to c...
Dear Lybrate user. Based on the symptoms you are suffering with bloating disorder IBS. You need 14 days course of gut antibiotic along with bloating controlled drugs. Try to avoid those food products which causes you this symptoms. Avoid dairy products for few days. Complex carbohydrates like potatoes, onions, pulses, legumes. Drink plenty of water. Avoid broccoli, cauliflower, cabbage. Eat lean meat, soya milk, lactose free milk. Consult me if you need any medication or further management. Hope the information may help you.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is very small. It gains a length of 4" when erected. How do I increase the size?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My penis size is very small. It gains a length of 4" when erected. How do I increase the size?
The length is not enough the act of sex should be satisfying from the point of view of both girl and boy. Boys' penises start to grow during puberty achieving between 2 and 5 inches (5 - 13 cm) in length. Penis with length of 3 inches or below while erection is termed as micropenis. With micropenis one cannot satisfy his female partner with penis only. Penis size 3-5 while erection comes in category of small penis, but these persons can satisfy female partners though females get a sense of somewhat short/lacking length at times. In homeopathy there are many remedies who help to increase sexual intercourse time and improve the penis health. Homeopathy helps to remove the problems from the root level. Homeopathic remedy easily removes the main cause from the root level according to the proper symptoms. Then the sexual intercourse time improves automatically and male organ become strong and thick.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is long constipation causes hair fall? I am suffering from constipation from two years and hair fall from one year. Please help.

B.A.M.S, M.D In Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Amritsar
Is long constipation causes hair fall? I am suffering from constipation from two years and hair fall from one year. P...
As per ayurvedic system of medicines constipation can leads to various problems. Hair fall can also be triggered along with it. Take Triphala with milk at bed time for few days. It will help reduce constipation and reduce hair loss also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old female and I am suffering from cholera. Please suggest some medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 22 years old female and I am suffering from cholera. Please suggest some medicine.
To prevent the dehydration - 1. Drink a lot of fluids i. E. Lemon water, coconut water, fruit juice, plain water to avoid dehydration in body. Drink ors solution as recommended (1 packet in 1 litre water), 1 glass water after each episode of diarrhea or whenever you feel like drink anything. * roast 1/2 teaspoons carom seeds & make powder & mix 1/2 tea spoon of ajwain in it. Take 1/3 of this mixture with luke warm water twice a day for 3 days. * avoid any workout, travelling & stress * avoid alcohol & smoking completely. * eat only easily digested foods like khichadi, dalia, fruits or salads. If any other symptoms, like, blood in stool, rice water stool, or symptoms worsen, contact immediately to doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from retro plantar calcaneal spurs. My heel pains so much after prolonged standing and side heels also pain. One of my doctors suggested stem cell treatments for it. How safe is it and is it a permanent cure? Or is there any alternate cheaper cure.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm suffering from retro plantar calcaneal spurs. My heel pains so much after prolonged standing and side heels also ...
hi...homoepathy is safe and effective. which side heel pain? The plantar fascia is a thick flat band of tissue (ligament) that originate from the heel bone to the base of toes. It supports the arch of your foot. Actually the plantar fasciitis as it is named not an inflammatory condition of plantar fascia.Common homeopathic medicines that help in plantar fascitis are Rhus tox, Ruta,  calc flour, arnica, calcarea carb, silicea, calcarea phos etc. you can consult me online for homoeopathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years of age, my body is a acetic and have constipation for the last 3 years and taking Kayam alternative days. Please advice me herbal / ayurvedic medicine for complete cure.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 55 years of age, my body is a acetic and have constipation for the last 3 years and taking Kayam alternative day...
Drink 2-3 glass of water in the morning empty stomach, and 3-4 litres of water during the day daily. Walk for minimum 5 minutes. You may also mix two spoons of isabgol in a glass of warm milk and drink it just before you go to bed. It will help. Thank You
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed