Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kishor K Shah

General Physician, Mumbai

90 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kishor K Shah General Physician, Mumbai
90 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Kishor K Shah
Dr. Kishor K Shah is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Kishor K Shah personally at Dr. Kishore Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kishor K Shah on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Kishore Clinic

Sai Niwas , Tembepada Road Bagve Compound , Bhandup(W), MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
90 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kishor K Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My chest keeps paining suddenly sometimes, if I drink some water or eat some food my chest keeps paining a lot, what should I do?

Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Kolkata
My chest keeps paining suddenly sometimes, if I drink some water or eat some food my chest keeps paining a lot, what ...
First try liquid antacid & chilled water, if the pain goes away then its secondary reflux gastritis. Then stop junk food, start balanced diet.
828 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old. Some blood is coming out drop by drop while going for potty only for the last 10 days. I have no pain no uneasiness but water in commode becomes red. I am not any medicines used sit 2-4 hrs for office job without break. There is problem of constipation also. Please advice some remedy.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 65 years old. Some blood is  coming out drop by drop while going for potty only for the last 10 days. I have no ...
Drink 2-3 glass of water in the morning empty stomach, and 3-4 litres of water during the day daily. Walk for minimum 5 minutes. You may also mix two spoons of isabgol in a glass of warm milk and drink it just before you go to bed. It will help. Thank You or go for check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My mother, 60years old with thyroid and borderline diabetes has nail fungus. First it developed in one finger, which changed the texture of the nail. And now it is in the thumb. Wht is the solution for this problem (any medicine that can be used) and can it spread to other nails too. Are there any precautions that should be taken pls help.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi. My mother, 60years old with thyroid and borderline diabetes has nail fungus. First it developed in one finger, wh...
first diabetic control is needed alongwith thyroid control terbinafine ointment and drug is available for its treatment to be taken under doctor supervision
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This paternity DNA test shows who is the biological father. How does it show that, please can you explain.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
This paternity DNA test shows who is the biological father. How does it show that, please can you explain.
Each paternity test report shows the following information: Conclusion Combined Paternity Index (CPI) Probability of Paternity Data table of DNA markers (or genetic systems) The Conclusion states whether the possible father is EXCLUDED or is NOT EXCLUDED as the biological father (see explanations below). The data table lists the different DNA markers (or “genetic systems”) examined by scientists to create the CPI and Probability of Paternity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have night mare problem from last 4 years. That's why I am felling week. What will I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I have night mare problem from last 4 years. That's why I am felling week. What will I do?
You have night mare problem. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Take milk and milk products. Take light dinner always. Follow this and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my friend have a problem like he will be always suffer with cold can I know the reason why he is like that.

Homeopath, Noida
Hello, he may be suffering from allergic rhinitis. His immune system has become weak due to which he regularly get infected. Homoeopathic medicine are to increase the immune power n prevent him from regular infection. Consult back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 40 year old man. I am feeling some breathing problem. What should be dose for nebulization for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. It could be due to anxiety, stress, obesity, anemia, blocked nose, dns, nasal polyp, adenoid, sinusitis, asthma, copd (emphysema/chronic bronchitis, pleural effusion, chest wall injury, allergy. Heart problem 2. Get yourself medically examined by doctor and follow the advice and treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 23, female. I was told that I have anosmia. I lost my sense of smell gradually from the age of 15 onwards. I have undergone ct scan, the doctor said there were little polyps and gave me spray duonase. I have undergone septoplasty with bilateral fess to treat septum deviation because the doctor thought that anosmia was due to this. It has not restored my smelling power. Please help.

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
Anosmia treatments if nasal congestion from a cold or allergy is the cause of anosmia, treatment is usually not needed, and the problem will get better on its own. Short-term use of over-the-counter decongestants may open up your nasal passages so that you can breathe easier. However, if the congestion gets worse or does not go away after a few days, see your doctor. You may have an infection and need antibiotics, or another medical condition may be to blame. If a polyp or growth is present, surgery may be needed to remove the obstruction and regain your sense of smell. If you suspect a medication is affecting your sense of smell, talk to your doctor and see if there are other treatment options available that won't affect your ability to smell. However, never stop taking a medication without first talking with your doctor. Sometimes a person will regain his or her sense of smell spontaneously. Unfortunately, anosmia is not always treatable, especially if age is the cause. But there are steps you can take to make living with the inability to smell more pleasant and safer. For example, put fire detectors and smoke alarms in your home and office and take extra care with leftovers. If you have any doubt about a food's safety, don't eat it. If you smoke, quit. Smoking can dull your senses, including your sense of smell.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of chronic cough from last few weeks. Tests have shown no negative reports but medicines have been ineffective. Advice me a home remedy for it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, tell me answers of following questions 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3.Do you have sneezing/nasal blockade/running nose And Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. Tell me name of medicine you are taking?
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old. I used to have vomiting sensation and vomit while brushing in the morning. Looks I have lots of pitham. Can you please provide me a solution.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Gagging reflex is common protective reflex which v all have, but in some its little exaggerated n exis of every thing is bad, normally it's because of anxiety, hurry, poor oral hygeine, quoted tongue if you control this may b gagging will b less, some local med also can reduce but will have side effects hence if you can train you r self would b a better answer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medication are best for the treatment for asthma? What are their side effect?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Use asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Cancause growth retardation in childrens and osteoporosis in adults.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest me a medicine for piles and how much time will it take to completely cure. Every morning there is little blood but the lump is not big it's very tiny.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
Please suggest me a medicine for piles and how much time will it take to completely cure. Every morning there is litt...
You need to be examined by a general surgeon and proctoscopy to be done to find out what exactly it is, keep stool soft by taking plenty of fluids orally and High fibre diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I am from hyderabad last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some kind of illness like headache.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am 25 years old I am from hyderabad last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had so...
Please consult a neurologist immediately and take someone along with you who can explain to the doctor what exactly happened to you when You fell down
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no asthmatic problem or any problem. Only COUGH comes. I done all the checkups. But nothing found. Its been from childhood. Now I am totally irritated from the cough problem. Bcoz of this my body isn't growing properly. So suggest me better medicine by which my cough removes permanently.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. consult physician if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Time of inter course minor cut in my penis. And blood cum out. What should I do for little cut.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Time of inter course minor cut in my penis. And blood cum out. What should I do for little cut.
You have little cut on penis during intercourse. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Avoid sex till it is healed. Don't apply soap or oil on affected part, just wash with tap water properly. For better guidance and proper treatment, consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am 40 yrs old. I feel my penis size has shortened and there is difficulty in erection. There is a need for another issue in our life so kindly help me. I am taking blood pressure medicine since 7_8 months i. E telmesartan active 40. Kindly reply.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
At this age, please consult doctor to find out the cause, otherwise treatment would be difficult. If we can't find out the cause, we can easily treat you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uti. Urine infection. My RBC 3-4, puss 15-20 Can you tell me which med shd I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have uti. Urine infection. My RBC 3-4, puss 15-20 Can you tell me which med shd I take.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Cantharis 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 24 year old boy . Last three day i have some itching in whole body .What should i do. Help me

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
Is it only itching or rash too? If only itching take Tab teczine 5 mg at night. It may cause drowsiness. If rash also present see a doctor nearby
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do people get AIDS. I know when they come in contact with an infected person. But how did the first person on earth got AIDS?

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
How do people get AIDS. I know when they come in contact with an infected person. But how did the first person on ear...
They believe that the chimpanzee version of the immunodeficiency virus (called simian immunodeficiency virus or SIV) most likely was transmitted to humans and mutated into HIV when humans hunted these chimpanzees for meat and came into contact with their infected blood.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18th year old male and I have dengue last week any solution for this. I request for you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18th year old male and I have dengue last week any solution for this. I request for you.
Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and take symptomatic treatment and follow your doctor advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed