Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kabinrathe

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Dr. Kabinrathe General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kabinrathe
Dr. Kabinrathe is an experienced General Physician in Saki Naka, Mumbai. Doctor is currently associated with Reborn Hospital in Saki Naka, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kabinrathe and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1st Floor, Sony Apartment, 90 Feet Road, Jari Mari-Saki Naka,Landmark: Opposite St Jude School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir I want some suggestions to improve my immunity power I think am very week am not able to do any works properly Pls give me any suggestions in a low budget Am 24 y.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi sir I want some suggestions to improve my immunity power I think am very week am not able to do any works properly...
1. Go for regular exercise, play games, reducee weight if over weight 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, fatigue 3. Ypractice yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 4. Take a good nourishing diet with plenty of, green leafy vegetables, fruits, avoid oily, fatty, junk, high calorie and cholesterol rich food, soft drink etc. Avoid caned/processed food, excess sugar 5. Drink plenty of water 6. Sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 7. Avoid smoking, drinking and lead a healthy living style with positive attitude.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having migraine nd headache from last 15 days so please prescribe me a good treatment so I can feel good.

COMT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Surat
Headaches due to migraine is very common these days especially in young adults because of there lifestyle and working environment. Sometimes pain is very severe on one side of the head.  So I would recommend you to avoid stress and anxiety, quiet the mind from distractions. Stay calm positive and do deep breathing exercises, listen some music that would give you some relaxation. If pain is severe then place ice pack over forehead and lie down for some time to relax your mind and give you comfort and stress full life. Massage your head using levander oil or clove oil as it removes toxins from body. You can use mint or clove spray for inhaling in case of headache. If pain is severe you can also apply ginger paste over the painful area. Avoid taking caffeine, alcohol, phenylethylamine (found in chocolate and cheese), tyramine (found in nuts and fermented meats, cheeses, and soy), and aspartame (in many artificially sweetened foods) as sometimes these all exaggerate pain instead use basil leaves tea or ginger tea boiled nicely in water without milk. Regular intake of healthy dietry food rich in proteins and vitamins. Avoid fasting - Eat breakfast, lunch and dinner at fixed timings. Make yourself busy by fulfilling your hobby as it will give you freshness and your mind will be diverted from normal life which help in pain reduction. Take min 7 hours of sleep. Make a habit of 20-25 min walking daily along with some meditations. If required then only take pain relieving tablets like naprosyn For more help or instructions please consult. Good Luck and Get Well Soon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself have circumcised penis (surgery was occur when I was class7). Now i'm 19. I am so worried about it. Will it affect on sexual pleasure with me or my partner during intercourse in future. please help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Myself have circumcised penis (surgery was occur when I was class7). Now i'm 19. I am so worried about it.
Will it af...
For this I would suggest you to do following remedy Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning if it dosent work then you must consult ayurveda doctor, They will surely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now it is a rainy season in kerala. How to avoid the different types of fever in this season. Help me plz.

post graduate diploma in nutrition and dietitics, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Now it is a rainy season in kerala. How to avoid the different types of fever in this season. Help me plz.
Hello. As the monsoon starts, the weather changes and quite common to get fever, cold and flu etc. In this season keep yourself warm, wear warm clothes, keep yourself away from mosquito bites. Try having hot soups, and drink tea with tulsi leaves infused in it, even decoction of amrutha (guduchi) helps to increase immunity and keep fever at bay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Addiction is a disease. Get treated and get rid of addiction.

Never lose hope in the process of recovery. Slips may happen. Handle the slips immediately and firmly and learn more about your addiction and creative ways to handle the craving in such weak moments.
You found this helpful

Hi I am 33 year old male I am feeling some pain in my left hand and sometimes sweet pain in my chest from 4-6 days.In August I got my blood checkup and ECG. TotalChlolestrol was 206. Cardiac risk markers was normal, ECG was normal. Please advise.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi I am 33 year old male I am feeling some pain in my left hand and sometimes sweet pain in my chest from 4-6 days.In...
do hot fermentation and shoulder stretching exercises if it work then OK otherwise physiotherapy treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 30 years male unmarried. I was doing 6' 7 times masturbation since age of 12 yr. My sperm very watery. please give me treatment to healthy, thick my sperm. please help me Dr. Ji.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I m 30 years male unmarried. I was doing 6' 7 times masturbation since age of 12 yr. My sperm very watery. please giv...
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father was suffering from fever from 1 week. And he has very less hemoglobin and he have high thyroid and become very weak.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My father was suffering from fever from 1 week. And he has very less hemoglobin and he have high thyroid and become v...
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe head ache usually at after noon. I have never faced this kind of problem before. Is there any severe problem I have been facing tell me what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have severe head ache usually at after noon. I have never faced this kind of problem before. Is there any severe pr...
take tab. dolo 650 mg sos for severe headache with tab. ecosprin 150 mg stat . avoid stress. checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar, after test consult again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last 4 days. Got my blood test done my sgot is 58.4 is it normal? what can be the cause of fever?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever from last 4 days. Got my blood test done my sgot is 58.4 is it normal? what can be the cause of fever?
Kindly give us a detailed history and what all medication you have taken with all the report and slight elevation in sgpt is ok and will subside on its own.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

डाइबिटीज को नियन्त्रण करनेमें केवल दवा तब तक कारगर नही सिद्ध होती जब तक फिजिकल इक्सरसाइज न किया जाय । मेरे विचारसे संतुलित कैलोरीका भोजन और सुबह-शाम कमसे कम डेढ़ घण्टा तेजीसे पैदल चलना (बिना बोले) ज्यादा लाभदायक होता है । क्या आप इससे सहमत हैं? अथवा इसमें कुछ और जोड़ना है?

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
डाइबिटीज को नियन्त्रण करनेमें केवल दवा तब तक कारगर नही सिद्ध होती जब तक फिजिकल इक्सरसाइज न किया जाय । मेरे विचारसे सं...
Diabetes control can only be achieved with the combination of diet, exercise and medicines, and not either alone. Go for a walk in the morning. Do regular exercise. Take lukewarm water with half spoon methi dana powder. Lose your extra weight this will not only lower your blood pressure but also helps lowering your cholesterol too. No skipping of meals. Never miss out breakfast. You should avoid fasting and feasting. Timely and balanced diet is as important as regular medicine intake to control diabetes. Complex carbohydrates and fibre should be included in diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday I have problem with gas and constipation from last five years. I am 32 years old.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Everyday I have problem with gas and constipation from last five years. I am 32 years old.
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male. I am feeling pain in my stomach from two weeks and have not got relief yet. Please suggest me what should I do now?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 22 years old male. I am feeling pain in my stomach from two weeks and have not got relief yet. Please suggest me...
It could be ama accumulated in intestines. Reason mandagni, infection etc take shivakshar paachan chooran and tarunikumakar chooran 1/2 tsp tds with warm water for two days. Then 1 tsp each at night for a week. Mahashankh vati 2 bd after meals from day 1 for 10 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24years old and I am ill so what kind of medicine use in fever

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I am 24years old and I am ill so what  kind  of medicine use in fever
Now seasons of viral infections. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. You can take tab. Combiflaim sos , tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. Cap. Zevit once a day. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of getting affected with malaria? How can I cure it and what precautions should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are symptoms of getting affected with malaria? How can I cure it and what precautions should I take.
Intermittent fever with rigor and chill.You have to take radical treatment for malaria after consulting doctor.Take anti mosquito measure like use of mosquito net,mosquito repellent,Spraying of insecticides in the surrounding,wearing full sleeve shirts,discarding empty containers for water collections and promoting mosquito breeding
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. If you are near to the border line of diabetes, what natural medication to take, it can be controlled well 2. If below 200 level cholsterol is good and onehad around 215-220 what home medicine is good 3. How to improve kdiney and liven function with home medicine.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Madhumardan churna and hyponidd tab for borderline sugar level. Start these medicines. You need to consult me privately. I can prescribe some tests to identify the causes and treat accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Just tell me how can I get clear stomach every morning? I want sum homely tips. Please.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
Just tell me how can I get clear stomach every morning? I want sum homely tips. Please.
Take Nux vomica30 3times daily after meals and avoid late meals at night and don't take milk at night
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I do masturbation at least once in a week but I am also facing problem of nightfall around 2-3 time in a week is that a prob n if it is thn please tell me cure.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I do masturbation at least once in a week but I am also facing problem of nightfall around 2-3 time in a week is ...
Hello, Nocturnal emission or night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. Such discharges sometimes occurs during the day also but mostly at night and thus they are also called “night discharges”. Cure:- you are suffering from nocturnal emissions.Don't worry this condition is very well treatable under Homoeopathy . Take Acid Phos 30, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Nux vomica 30, 5 drops daily at night. Revert me after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for last 2 days and body temperature are very high. What is treatment. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have fever for last 2 days and body temperature are very high. What is treatment. What should I do?
First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and I have thyroid from last 5 years also slight hypertension from last 2 years I consume eltroxin 100 for thyroid and metxyl25 for bp. How much it is gonna effect my sex life also from start I have bend in my cock. But I think its natural bend. Like banana towards down during erection it erects but takes shape of like banana downwards so anything can you advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 27 years old and I have thyroid from last 5 years also slight hypertension from last 2 years I consume eltroxin ...
yes it affect your sex life..banana shape dosenot affect to sex.. go with medicines which you r taking.. do meditation,morning walk, read good books.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed