Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kabinrathe

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kabinrathe General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kabinrathe
Dr. Kabinrathe is an experienced General Physician in Saki Naka, Mumbai. Doctor is currently associated with Reborn Hospital in Saki Naka, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kabinrathe and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kabinrathe

Reborn Hospital

1st Floor, Sony Apartment, 90 Feet Road, Jari Mari-Saki Naka,Landmark: Opposite St Jude School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kabinrathe

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Doctors. Good evening. Sir I am 34, male. My question is about heart rate. Normal healthy heart rate should be 70-72. What if the heart rate falls to 67 or 68 like that. Is that any functional problem ot heart or its normal please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Doctors. Good evening. Sir I am 34, male. My question is about heart rate. Normal healthy heart rate should be 7...
Dear Lybrateuser, - A heart rate of 67-68 is absolutely normal as the heart can vary as per the activity, climate, emotional state, medication, your heart rate is normal.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Drinking water before or after can affect the digestive system badly. So I was advised to avoid water before, during and after meals for some time. Is it true or just a myth?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Drinking water before or after can affect the digestive system badly. So I was advised to avoid water before, during ...
Yes it is true drinking water before meal or 1-2 hour after meal help in digestion water with meal/ just after meal hamper digestion
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello what is the reason of cardiac arrest. I'm 22 years old. My echo cardiograph. Holter monitoring, lipid profile, tmt test are normal. In Ecg. First degree av block and rbbb. So many times I feel my heart stops for 1 to 2 seconds and feel like punch in heart. This problem is from last one and half year. So what I do? And is it a serious problem? Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello what is the reason of cardiac arrest. I'm 22 years old. My echo cardiograph. Holter monitoring, lipid profile, ...
Ventricular fibrillation is the most common cause of cardiac arrest. Ventricular fibrillation occurs when the normal, regular, electrical activation of heart muscle contraction is replaced by chaotic electrical activity that causes the heart to stop beating and pumping blood to the brain and other parts of the body. Your AV block will not cause any serious effect like these
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sun allergy. Every time I go out. I have to apply sunscreen lotion. Is there any alternative way for this? Or permanent cure?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Post Graduation Diploma In Psychological Counselling, Certificate Course in Medical Transcription
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have sun allergy. Every time I go out. I have to apply sunscreen lotion. Is there any alternative way for this? Or ...
Sun allergy has to be taken care of by covering the body with cap or umbrella. Also sunscreen is required. The sensitivity can be lessened with the help of homoeopathy which can offer you good safe treatment without any side effects and hence good results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old im having light fever and cold and sever headache from last 3 days what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm 24 years old im having light fever and cold and sever headache from last 3 days what can I do.
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of hepatitis b? What precautions do with these people's to others?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Abdominal pain. Dark urine. Fever. Joint pain. Loss of appetite. Nausea and vomiting. Weakness and fatigue. Yellowing of your skin and the whites of your eyes (jaundice)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have small lines like below 2 inches, very thin When hrad it 4 inches only ,i want to improve my penis size, it is possible is there any medicines in ayurveda? please tell me Sir om tried to your appointment last 1 year, but unfortunately no your appointment please I want to meet to you sir please help me.

BAMS, PG Diploma (Sexual Therapy), PG Certificate (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy), PG Diploma in sexology, psychosexual medicine, infertility, Fellowship in Sexology, Fellowship in Medical Trichology, Fellowship in Clinical Cosmetology, Advance Medical Skin Aesthetics and Laser, PG Diploma in clinical Cosmetology, PG Diploma in Medical Trichology, Hair Transplant Assistant, OZONE THERAPY, MD-BIO CHEMIC MEDICINE
Sexologist, Kolhapur
Hi I have small lines like below 2 inches, very thin
When hrad it 4 inches only ,i want to improve my penis size, it ...
Size doesn't matter too much. 4 inches during erection is enough to satisfy a female. Beyond 4 inches in her vagina there is no sensation. But still you can increase the size by 1 inch with some medicines. But If you r interested you can consult me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does Premature ejaculation cause bad to future? Sir please tell in an allopathic way?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Does Premature ejaculation cause bad to future? Sir please tell in an allopathic way?
It will not cause any problem. YOu can gain time practice. Ejaculation of semen during sexual intercourse before or immediately after penetration. Premature ejaculation occurs when a man ejaculates sooner during sexual intercourse than he or his partner would like. Premature ejaculation is a common sexual complaint. Estimates vary, but as many as 1 out of 3 men say they experience this problem at some time. As long as it happens infrequently, it's not cause for concern. The primary symptom of premature ejaculation is the inability to delay ejaculation for more than one minute after penetration. However, the problem may occur in all sexual situations, even during masturbation. Premature ejaculation can be classified as lifelong (primary) or acquired (secondary). Lifelong premature ejaculation occurs all or nearly all of the time beginning with your first sexual encounters. Acquired premature ejaculation has the same symptoms but develops after you've had previous sexual experiences without ejaculatory problems. Many men feel that they have symptoms of premature ejaculation, but the symptoms do not meet the diagnostic criteria for premature ejaculation. Instead these may have natural variable premature ejaculation, which is characterized by periods of rapid ejaculation as well as periods of normal ejaculation. Psychological causes Some doctors believe that early sexual experiences may establish a pattern that can be difficult to change later in life, such as: •Situations in which you may have hurried to reach climax in order to avoid being discovered •Guilty feelings that increase your tendency to rush through sexual encounters Other factors that can play a role in causing premature ejaculation include: •Erectile dysfunction. Men who are anxious about obtaining or maintaining an erection during sexual intercourse may form a pattern of rushing to ejaculate, which can be difficult to change. •Anxiety. Many men with premature ejaculation also have problems with anxiety — either specifically about sexual performance or related to other issues. •Relationship problems. If you have had satisfying sexual relationships with other partners in which premature ejaculation happened infrequently or not at all, it's possible that interpersonal issues between you and your current partner are contributing to the problem. Biological causes A number of biological factors may contribute to premature ejaculation, including: •Abnormal hormone levels •Abnormal levels of brain chemicals called neurotransmitters •Abnormal reflex activity of the ejaculatory system •Certain thyroid problems •Inflammation and infection of the prostate or urethra •Inherited traits •Nerve damage from surgery or trauma (rare) Common treatment options for premature ejaculation include behavioural techniques, topical anaesthetics, oral medications and counselling. Keep in mind that it may take a little time to find the treatment or combination of treatments that will work for you. Behavioural techniques In some cases, therapy for premature ejaculation may involve taking simple steps, such as masturbating an hour or two before intercourse so that you're able to delay ejaculation during sex. You may try avoiding intercourse for a period of time and focusing on other types of sexual play so that pressure is removed from your sexual encounters. You can also try diverting your mind before ejaculation is ready to come and proceeding after a brief break, thereby prolonging duration of intercourse / action The pause-squeeze technique You and your partner can use of a method called the pause-squeeze technique. This method works as follows: 1.Begin sexual activity as usual, including stimulation of the penis, until you feel almost ready to ejaculate. 2.Have your partner squeeze the end of your penis, at the point where the head (glans) joins the shaft, and maintain the squeeze for several seconds, until the urge to ejaculate passes. 3.After the squeeze is released, wait for about 30 seconds, then go back to foreplay. You may notice that squeezing the penis causes it to become less erect, but when sexual stimulation is resumed, it soon regains full erection. 4.If you again feel you're about to ejaculate, have your partner repeat the squeeze process. By repeating this as many times as necessary, you can reach the point of entering your partner without ejaculating. After a few practice sessions, the feeling of knowing how to delay ejaculation may become a habit that no longer requires the pause-squeeze technique. Topical anaesthetics Anaesthetic creams and sprays that contain a numbing agent, such as lidocaine or procaine, are sometimes used to treat premature ejaculation. These products are applied to the penis a short time before sex to reduce sensation and thus help delay ejaculation. A lidocaine spray for premature ejaculation is available.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Chest pain (heart side) from last ten days .done lipid profile test HDL is 42 LDL is 139 rest parameters are normal. Also suffering from gastric. Please guide is this angina pain or gastric pain.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
Chest pain (heart side) from last ten days .done lipid profile test HDL is 42 LDL is 139 rest parameters are normal. ...
Hi lybrate-user, I do upper GI endoscopy. Probably you have GERD. U can take Pan IT 1 Cap daily for 3 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continuous cough for last 1 week. It happens regularly after 3-4 months. I have consulted doctors.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management. There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(32984 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(3991 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment