Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K.K Ezzy

MS - ENT

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mumbai

13 Years Experience
Dr. K.K Ezzy MS - ENT Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mumbai
13 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. K.K Ezzy
Dr. K.k Ezzy is a trusted Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist in Charni Road, Mumbai. You can visit her at Saifee Hospital in Charni Road, Mumbai. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. K.k Ezzy on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MS - ENT - . - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#15/17, Maharshi Karve Road, Charni Road. Landmark: Opp. to Railway Station & Near Charni Road Station, Mumbai Landmark : Opp Charni Road StationMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.K Ezzy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Some times when I rise early in the morning please lot of cough is gathered in my throat please what to do?

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Get tab zentel once & change your tooth paste as well as tooth brush. Try emoform r tooth paste symptom persist reply by click on private
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe throat pain fever body ache and burning micturition what should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from severe throat pain fever body ache and burning micturition what should I do.
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine arsenicum alb 30 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acute throat infection leads to dry cough what will I do to relieve it instantly.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have acute throat infection leads to dry cough what will I do to relieve it instantly.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine bryonia 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days and update. Avoid cold and sour things.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From yesterday I'm suffering from heavy giddiness and my head seems heavy .I HV been fasting from past 16 days I'm doing .

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
From yesterday I'm suffering from heavy giddiness and my head seems heavy .I HV been fasting from past 16 days I'm do...
As you have been fasting since 16 days which is quite a long period, it has definitely led to depletion of your blood glucose and other electrolytes needed for instant energy to muscles and brain. This causes the sense of dizziness. Eat normal balanced diet, plenty of fluids, fruit juices etc. Get your blood pressure checked and if it is not normal get appropriate treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinusitis, does is their any cure without operations if I done operations than does it will come back again.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
U can try tab. Montair-l daily at bed time and flomist nasal spray twice a day for 2 weeks. Get a ct scan done after that and review with report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sore throat for a long time what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath,
What is your occupation? sore thorat is a common problem many times but it may be also a indicator of throat cancer. So take it seriously. Go for proper check up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently had viral fever along with vertigo and was hospitalized. At time time my bp was 89/53. My haemoglobin count is fine 12. But I feel dizziness and breathlessness very often. Also I've started excessive sweating in my palms. The sweat comes like water running over my hand. What should I do?

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
I recently had viral fever along with vertigo and was hospitalized. At time time my bp was 89/53. My haemoglobin coun...
Hi lybrate-user viral fever and dizziness may cause a problem called vestibular neuritis where the nerve responsible for balance may be affected by the virus. If you still feel dizziness you need to urgently do the tests mentioned below. Vestibular neuritis needs urgent treatment. Vertigo is a medical term which describes a sense if rotation even while stationary. It can often be confused with lightheadedness, generalised weakness, dizziness. Vertigo may be caused by problems in your peripheral (Ear &balance mechanism inside ear known as the vestibular system) or central nervous system.  A complete checkup is required to isolate the cause. Peripheral vestibular  system causing vertigo symptoms may need initial medications to stabilise followed by Vestibular Rehabilitation  exercises. A good quality  of life can be achieved if properly managed. * Pure tone audiometry  and tympanometry  can detect any problem in the ear nerves and tympanic membrane pressure (both of which can be abnormal in case of ear diseases) An Xray of the Cervical Spine (AP /Lat/Lat-oblique to check for cervical spondylitis CT brain and a complete  haemogram  are some of the baseline tests needed for a good evaluation  of vertigo. Hope this helps 
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have vertigo and headache problem. After treatment it remains OK for sometime but after 4-7 months it again starts attacking me. I am in a worst situation. While sleep on bed it seems that bed is going down and down. While sitting on hard surface it seems that it is moving. please help me I have exams after a week.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have vertigo and headache problem. After treatment it remains OK for sometime but after 4-7 months it again starts ...
Dear Lybrate user, Do you have neck problem or BP, Acidity proble. As there are so many reasons of vertigo like low BP, low HB, stress, acidity, weak vision etc. Call back through Lybrate. As you know due to knack of details for an homeopath it is difficult to prescribe a proper medicine so you can consult online through Lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tumors ko rokne k liye kya koi home remedies/exercise nhi h? I've some tumors at the right side of chest (under the arms) and some around the neck, throat etc. M so confused mje itne tumors kyun ho rhe h pls help me kia ye dangerous h mere liye m so depressed

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Tumors ko rokne k liye kya koi home remedies/exercise nhi h? I've some tumors at the right side of chest (under the a...
I believe you are suffering from lipoma. It's a benign tumor. Can be removed surgically if they are causing pressure symptoms or is painful. Please consult with more details on private chat for proper diagnosis and treatment advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173. Regular exercise from last 6 month jogging 3 km and exercise. Please I have faith in homeopathy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173.
Regular e...
Hello, you should take Causticum 200 Ch , 5 drops ,single dose . Kali mur 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Arborium plus , 2 Tsp, twice daily. Revert me after 1 month. Take acre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from blocked nose for over 6 months now, especially at night my left nostril gets blocked. I'm not sure if this is because of some allergies or not.

MD - Dermatology, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from blocked nose for over 6 months now, especially at night my left nostril gets blocked. I'm not sur...
Hello better to consult ent specialist for this problem. Allergy might be one reason. Another possibility can be" deviated nasal septum"
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir meri saans fulne lg jati h jb mjhe chhick ati h please advice what should i do ?

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Agar chhick bar bar aati (> 5-6 times) with itching around nose aggravated by dust and cold then it indicate towards allergic rhinitis which may in turn be accompanied with bronchal asthma with leads to difficulty in breathing. Get to a nearby doctor if such symptoms happens again to check your lungs. Otherwise there's no relation between sneezing and difficulty in breathing. Just relax.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tonsillitis from many years. I do remedies my tonsillitis is cure when I drink when I eat it's on again come. I do Ayurveda treatment and allopathic treatment Allopathy cefpodoxime cefixime cetrizine Azithromycin and all kind of antibiotic but again and again I am suffering of tonsillitis what should I do.

DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kota
Tonsillitis is pretty common. Present guidelines suggest that if you have more than 4 to 5 episodes of tonsillitis in a year, or you have difficulty swallowing food, or you snore because of tonsils, then its better to get them operated and removed (surgical removal is absolutely safe, it would not harm your body in any way) if anything less, it can be managed medically.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 year lady, from last 2 to 3 years my throaght, nose becoming dry, mostly at night times. Consulted several doctors, thyroid tests all are done, reports came normal only. But no use. What can I do give me a good solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi, I am 27 year lady, from last 2 to 3 years my throaght, nose becoming dry, mostly at night times. Consulted severa...
1tab sinarest before bed,steam inhalation. saline gargles, do tooth brush before going to bed it will help you. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old, I have strep throat problem since 8 years, it is causing more pain during winter with sneezing problem also, I had taken the homeopathy treatment but it will not work, could you pls suggest some remedies.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 26 years old, I have strep throat problem since 8 years, it is causing more pain during winter with sneezing pro...
Hello- try these effective ayurvedic treatment this time- 1)Tab Septilline 2 tab twice daily. 2)Tab Nerocil 1 tab thrice daily. 3)Avoid excess drinking of water. 4)Wakeup before 6:30 in the morning and go to bed before 10 Pm 5)Use Shadbindu tail nasal drops along with the above treatment for better results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For past three months I am facing some problem in my throat. It is itching while eating something salty or sweet. It has become a huge problem for me. What can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
For past three months I am facing some problem in my throat.  It is itching while eating something salty or sweet.  I...
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine mercuris 30, natrum mur 6x 4 tabs twice a day and report back after 7 days with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir one month before I was treated with agumentin 625 mg tthrice for five day for same throat infection with fever, now can I again start the medicine advised u. Now I m suffering from throat pain only not fever

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You can take azithromycin 500mg od for 3 days.And do gargles. Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a sinus person and I also have allergies. Sneezing and allergies always bothered me My question is how to prevent from allergies?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips for allergy- avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a chronic sinusitis person for a whiled now.Kindly suggest me some pills for congestion and nose blocks along with headache on temples.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Get CT PNS to confirm sinusitis. Use telekast f 1tab/day with breakfast and flutiflo ft nasal sprey 1 puff/nostril/day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed