Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar
Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar is an experienced General Physician in Tardeo, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Bhatia Hospital in Tardeo, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhatia Hospital

Grant Road West Station, Tardeo Road. Landmark: Near Union Bank & Near Swati Restaurant, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jehanbux Chichgar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am getting one sided headache (right side) what might be the reasons and please suggest me remedies. Even the eye right side is paining.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
I am getting one sided headache (right side)
what might be the reasons and please suggest me remedies. Even the eye r...
Dear l you :- you r suffering from refractive error. U need urgency for complete correction of refractive error. Tab fluranizine 10 mgs 2 times a day × 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father have chest pain past 2 days. But. Till now no pain relif So what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father have chest pain past 2 days.
But. Till now no pain relif
So what should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get his vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem in my neck . Through which I can't talk so give me the procedure for solve the problem of my neck.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I have problem in my neck . Through which I can't talk so give me the procedure for solve the problem of my neck.
Take hepar sulph 30, 3 drops, twice a day. Take glycyrrhiza glabra 1x, tablets, 2 tabs every 4 hourly. Take alpha coff, 2 tsf with warm water, twice daily. Take phytolaca decandra q, 10 drops in 100 ml warm water and do gargles twice a day. Revert after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid level is 9.2. What should I do to down it to normal level & what are the diet priorities?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Certificate In Osteopathy, Panchakarma Training
Ayurveda, Udaipur
My uric acid level is 9.2. What should I do to down it to normal level & what are the diet priorities?
lybrate-user ji, uric acid is high. It can cause kidney stones or joints pain. You have to change your diet for long time. Uric should be below 5.Don’t start modern medicine. If you want you can take consultation with us. So that I can give you full guidance. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors .frezzed sperm can increase sperm count while iui treatment .bz I tried 3 iui no success rate. Without ivf treatment there s any other changes to get pregnant.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi doctors .frezzed sperm can increase sperm count while iui treatment .bz I tried 3 iui no success rate. Without ivf...
You can try with frozen sperm as well, it will not make much a difference as sperm is not the only factor in conception.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years I have suffering from back pain which is nearest to kidney. so, please tell me what fruits and medicine to take.?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph & digital X RAYS of affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit.D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have a sexual affair with my aunt. I am satisfied with our sex. But my friends are saying that I will loose my strong spermtozones. Soo that I am will not get children after marriage so please give me suggestion Tnq.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I have a sexual affair with my aunt. I am satisfied with our sex. But my friends are saying that I will loose my s...
As far as children after marriage are concerned you won't become infertile even if you have sex with your aunt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi ,sir Can you tell me please how to control the increasing blood pressure problem in age 45.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi ,sir
Can you tell me please how to control the increasing blood pressure problem in age 45.
Raised blood pressure is not a disease in itself. It is just a sign of some underlying disorder. Homeopathy offers good prognosis for cases of essential hypertension. The treatment is based upon the cause and the totality of the case. A constitutional homoeopathic treatment will cure you permanently. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20 years old m suffering from indigestion whatever I eat junk food or fruits. I start vomiting. Help.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
Im 20 years old m suffering from indigestion whatever I eat junk food or fruits. I start vomiting. Help.
Dear lybrate user with the information provided it appears that you are having gastritis. The first and foremost treatment of which is life style modification like regular exercise, diet modification as advised and liberal fluid intake. Try having small frequent meals, avoid tea/coffee/carbonated drinks, avoid chilli, stop smoking and consuming alcohol if you do. Hope this solves your query. Try with these life style measures first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got some sexual problems like my penis is not as others size it is very small in size but i.ll feel active while watching porn and it will get enlarged while doing sex bt when in normal time it is very small in size and while I try to do sex ejaculation will be done very fastly like within 1 minute everything is right up to my knowledge but how can penis size be enlarged and how can it be as others size can you please suggest.

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
I have got some sexual problems like my penis is not as others size it is very small in size but i.ll feel active whi...
The few well-conducted studies on penile extenders, which use mechanical traction to progressively elongate the penis, showed these devices can produce an "effective and durable lengthening of the penis, penis stretcher could add 0.7 inches (1.8 centimeters) on average to the sex organ after four months of use for at least six hours a day. Thank you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old boy I masturbate thrice a week My question is - is it harmful for me or is it not a problem Am worried about it Please suggest me soon!

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am 18 year old boy
I masturbate thrice a week
My question is - is it harmful for me or is it not a problem Am worri...
Please limit your masturbation to weekly or biweekly. Save time. Don't worry contact me all are treat able.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back and chest ane how could I get rid of that problem its there since 1year.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have back and chest ane how could I get rid of that problem its there since 1year.
Hello, take mezerium 30 ch, 3 drops once daily. R- 60, 20 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a small swelling of about 1 cm diameter at my hips with redness around it. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It is an absscess. I will recommend you a homoeopathic medicine for 15 days silicea 6x (dr. Reckeweg) chew 4 tab every 4 hours for 15 day nd report thereafter.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache for about 3 days, their is no result of medicine I am taking. So what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am having headache for about 3 days, their is no result of medicine I am taking. So what should I do?
You need complete evaluation Tell me 1.Do you have eye pain/ strain 2. Any ENT problem like cough/ cold/ blocked nose? 3.Stress/ anxiety 4.Are you taking sleep properly? Follow advise given below Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error Get BP checked Regular physical exercise and meditation Consult Physician/ me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much of hours one should sleep And Can you plsss tell me how to get a better sleep Wht r the best sleeping positions?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
General Physician,
How much of hours one should sleep
And
Can you plsss tell me how to get a better sleep
Wht r the best sleeping positi...
Instead of position you may sleep up to 6 hours it's natural sleep. Stressless mind gives sound sleep it's god gift.

Hi I'm 28 years old house wife. I don't have menstrual from last 2 months and I have check I don't have pregnancy also. I've thyroid problem and pcos problem. What can I do now?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi mam, nat. Mur 30 twice a day. For 7 days. As homeopath I will advice you you have come here to get well. We are here to select the possible medicine for you. In order to do that, we depend on your co-operation. Homoeopathic medicine is mainly selected on the symptoms you give us. If we are to make a successful prescription, we must know all the details of your sickness. We must also understand all the features that belong to you as an individual. Take care
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One week back I had sex with my husband immediately after my periods And I used pill There is any chance of getting pregnancy? If there is a chance what should I do to stop it?

Advanced Infertility, MIS TRAINING, FICMCH, PGDS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
One week back I had sex with my husband immediately after my periods And I used pill There is any chance of getting p...
Hi, the time you had sex is considered safe period. Just relax and wait for your next perids. Nothing to be done now. But if you are not planning conception at present use some mode of contraception to keep you stress free and safe.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have started gym, but don't ware supporter pant, to support my testicle, is it necessary to ware supporter, does testicle get elongate by gym exercise?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have started gym, but don't ware supporter pant, to support my testicle, is it necessary to ware supporter, does te...
Dear Lybrate user. You need to wear supporter pants. When you do exercises, the testicles sag and there is a chance of fluid retention and related infections. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is bone tuberculosis and what is the cure of bone tuberculosis which is in the hip?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Anti tubercular drugs having 4 drugs as per weight for 2-3 months foloowed by two antitubercular drugs for maintenance therapy for next 10- 16 months.Treatment of bone tubeculosis is for longer period and sometime with surgical intervention.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Very often I suffer from headache, to avoid I go to gym and sweat. Could you please suggest me any exercise.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Very often I suffer from headache, to avoid I go to gym and sweat. Could you please suggest me any exercise.
are you under stress or anxiety [cause of headache ]. as you go to gym to avoid headache. hence cause of your headache is stress or anxiety. tell me more about your problem for proper treatment.or divert your attention when you feel headache.go and talk with any body. change the surrounding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed