Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ishita

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ishita Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ishita
Dr. Ishita is one of the best Homeopaths in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Ishita at Life Force Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ishita and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Life Force Clinic

411, Krushal Commercial Complex Above Shoppers Stop, 4th Floor, G M Road, Chembur , MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ishita

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been feeling tired since some days. I have tried many home remedies but didn't work. Please help me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain some weight tried many thing lyk good vegetables n foods but no use my bone are week lack of iron can you suggest me any proteins that can help me out to gain weight n strong bone.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I want to gain some weight tried many thing lyk good vegetables n foods but no use my bone are week lack of iron can ...
Take iron calcium rich foods like all milk and milk products, eggs, pulses, sprouts, nuts, anjeer, beetroot, jaggery etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has white discharge from her vagina for past 3 days. What will be the issue. Bit worried. Can you help ?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Not a major problem if she is not pregnant simply visit to gynac, a short course will solve the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old. I have very gas problem. It is very embarrassing. Please let me out of this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 27 year old. I have very gas problem. It is very embarrassing. Please let me out of this.
Homoeopathic treatment- digestone syrup 1 spoonful 3 times bio combination no 25 acidity- 4 pills 3 times colo 200 4 pills 3 times for 8 days and revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Varanasi
Brushing your teeth by keeping the toothbrush at a 45 degree angle will prevent your gums from getting hurt.

My 50 days boy has getting pain while passing the urine. Maily morning timing morning 10 am to 11 am and 6pm to 9pm. Once releses the urine he can sleep and play well. PlEASE advise me what can I do for him. Thanks

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), Pediatric Gastroenterology
Pediatrician, Delhi
Sometimes little baby boys have pain at the initiation of urination. Still give a urine sample for routine exam. Also get a local examination done by a pediatrician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low bloods in my body how can I increase it and I have low muscles. What should i do to get fit body?

Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Diploma in Diabetology, PGD ND, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jalandhar
I have low bloods in my body how can I increase it and I have low muscles. What should i do to get fit body?
Dear user, to increase your blood, eat khajur, gur channa, sprouts, soups, fruit juices, paneer, tofu, soya-bean, all pulses etc. Include all vegetables and fruits. Eat banana, kiwi, papaya, apple, spinach, eat small and frequent meal. Add lemone to all cooked vegetable and pulses. You can eat amla or amla powder etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I workout at gym. I got good physics but I can't gain weight. any solution for it?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I am 24 years old and I workout at gym.
I got good physics but I can't gain weight. any solution for it?
For weight gain proper nutrition is a must. 1) U can start including more milk, cow ghee, fruits & vegetables in your diet. 2) Stop eating junk & processed food. 3) Make a habbit of consuming one well ripen banana with a cup of warm milk with a tsp of ghee . 4) Eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk over night. 5) Boost up your apettite by working out daily for atleast 30 mins. If u want ayurvedic medicine for weight gain, then consult me privately. there is a very good ayurvedic medicine for weight gain, that increases 3 to 8 kg weight in the 1st month itself, without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old male. A final year MBBS student. My problem is that I am having diffuse hair fall for almost 2 year.I consulted dermatologist earlier.They confirmed me that this is not a hereditary or male patterned hair loss.I have dandruff problem too. And its increasing.I used 8x shampoo.Follihair tablets.But no result.Please help me.

BHMS, Certificate in Sex Education & Parenthood, PG Dip (Preventive & Promotive Healthcare), Dip in LSM (Prescribing Exercises), Dip in LSM (Metabolic Disroders & Nutrition), Dip in Occupational health & industrial hygiene., MBA (Healthcare), Certificate in Good Clinical Practice, Dip in Healthcare Quality, Core Competency In Lifestyle Medicine
Homeopath, Jamshedpur
Dear, Hi, Plz let me know few things. 1) How the falls - With roots or broken 2) Dandruff falls in clouds like falling on pillows/ shirts, etc 3) How is bowels 4) Any other medical history 5) Oil you use 6) Desire of food (hot/spicy/ bland/etc) 7) Your thermoregulation (chilly/hot/ambithermal) It will help to understand your complain better and give proper consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 32 years old married man, I have got pain in both my knees, I consulted number of doctors but got no satisfactory treatment. In mri report the impression shows grade two tear in right knee while the left is normal. But the pain is in both knees, the vitamin d level is 13. What should I do know. As having been suffering from last eight months.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi, I am 32 years old married man, I have got pain in both my knees, I consulted number of doctors but got no satisfa...
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Your knee pain could be due to certain reasons but common ones are chondromalacia, pain due to knee instability, inflammation etc. You have also mentioned a grade 2 tear, is it a meniscus tear or a ligament tear that you are talking about? if there is no history of any injury, and no s/s of inflammation or infection like swelling, skin redness or local warmth on touching, then I will like to advise you for conservative management initially in form of: - intensive physical therapy with focus on strengthening of quadriceps and stretching of other group of muscles - gentle anti inflammatory medications like tab etoshine or tab paracetamol can be taken in small doses for 5-7 days - adequate calcium and vitamin d supplementation as per requirement - ice packs at home for 3-4 times in a day and see how it goes for around 2 weeks time. Also kindly let me know about any instability which you may feel in your knee region and can you kindly send me mri report as well. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low blood ℅ (percentage) in my body so what food I have to eat to increase my blood ℅ (percentage) or content and what kind fruit to eat to increase my blood.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I have low blood ℅ (percentage) in my body so what food I have to eat to increase my blood ℅ (percentage) or content ...
Get done anemia profile tests, it will help in identifying cause of anemia. Meanwhile start Syrup DexOrange 2 tsf (10 ml) three times a day after 2-3 hours of meals. Lemon water/ orange juice helps in iron absorption. Do not take tea/ coffee/ milk with it. Take iron rich diet i.e. Jaggery, dry fruits (apricot, almonds, cashew nuts, pea nuts, raisins), green leafy vegetables (broccoli, spinach, green peppers, peas, turnip greens, lentil sprouts), meats (liver is the best source), boiled lentils/ soyabean/ beans/ chickpeas, dried coconut, potatoes, beet etc. Make them a place in your regular diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had paining my eyes vfor the last two or three days so please help me what can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I had paining my eyes vfor the last two or three days so please help me what can I do.
Hello. Get your eyes tested and use Euphrasia eye drops if it's due to simple eyestrain or lack of sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS
General Physician, Sangli
HOW TO INCLUDE SWEETS IN DIABETIC FRIENDLY DIET:

Hold the bread (or rice or pasta) if you want dessert. Eating sweets at a meal adds extra carbohydrates. Because of this it is best to cut back on the other carb-containing foods at the same meal.
Add some healthy fat to your dessert. It may seem counterintuitive to pass over the low-fat or fat-free desserts in favor of their higher-fat counterparts. But fat slows down the digestive process, meaning blood sugar levels don’t spike as quickly. That doesn’t mean, however, that you should reach for the donuts. Think healthy fats, such as peanut butter, ricotta cheese, yogurt, or some nuts.
Eat sweets with a meal, rather than as a stand-alone snack. When eaten on their own, sweets and desserts cause your blood sugar to spike. But if you eat them along with other healthy foods as part of your meal, your blood sugar won’t rise as rapidly.
When you eat dessert, truly savor each bite. How many times have you mindlessly eaten your way through a bag of cookies or a huge piece of cake. Can you really say that you enjoyed each bite? Make your indulgence count by eating slowly and paying attention to the flavors and textures. You’ll enjoy it more, plus you’re less likely to overeat.

TRICS FOR CUTTING DOWN ON SUGAR:

Reduce how much soft drinks, soda and juice you drink. A recent study found that for each 12 oz. serving of a sugar-sweetened beverage you drink a day, your risk for diabetes increases by about 15 percent. If you miss your carbonation kick, try sparkling water with a twist of lemon or lime or a splash of fruit juice. Reduce the amount of creamers and sweeteners you add to tea and coffee drinks.
Sweeten foods yourself. Buy unsweetened iced tea, plain yogurt, or unflavored oatmeal, for example, and add sweetener (or fruit) yourself. You’re likely to add far less sugar than the manufacturer would have.
Reduce the amount of sugar in recipes by ¼ to ⅓. If a recipe calls for 1 cup of sugar, for example, use ⅔ or ¾ cup instead. You can also boost sweetness with cinnamon, nutmeg, or vanilla extract.
Find healthy ways to satisfy your sweet tooth. Instead of ice cream, blend up frozen bananas for a creamy, frozen treat. Or enjoy a small chunk of dark chocolate, rather than your usual milk chocolate bar.
Start with half of the dessert you normally eat, and replace the other half with fruit.
11 people found this helpful

Hi I have eosinophilic of 16 and low hdl of 31. Rest normal. Please suggest. Thanks!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi I have eosinophilic of 16 and low hdl of 31. Rest normal.
Please suggest. Thanks!
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, homoeo medicine, @ Bacillinum 1000-6 pills, wkly, Drink Luke warm water, Inhale steam twice. Your diet be easily digestible on small intervals. Avoid, coffee,junk food, alcohol,nicotine cold intake, exposure to cold climate. Report wkly, Your feedback is solicited. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just stepped into college my sleep routine has changed now I feel very difficult to sleep on time and wake up on time.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I just stepped into college my sleep routine has changed now I feel very difficult to sleep on time and wake up on time.
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 10 gm of HARIDRA KHAND after meals…. C) take 2-2 tablets of arogyavardhini vati and chandraprabha vati after meals, D) take 30 ml of aloevera juice along with 30ml of lukewarm water. Do all things for 30 days. This formulation is effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 26 years of age. I am ankylosing spondylitis patient, HLA B27 Positive, I have this from 8 years, and now its gone bad to worse, all joints effected. My question is. 1 doc said to me after 10 years the disease will fade nd gone. Is it true?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hello, I am 26 years of age. I am ankylosing spondylitis patient, HLA B27 Positive, I have this from 8 years, and now...
Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back Stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, male 30. I got fungal n itchy problem near my genital area. Due to which skin gets black. Can you please help.

General Physician, Pune
Hi,
male 30. I got fungal n itchy problem near my genital area. Due to which skin gets black. Can you please help.
Apply candid - B cream twice after bath n bedtime for long time. Take off your innerwears at bedtime n only wear loose pyjamas.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 2 years old baby is having fever today. With teary eyes and running nose. Active although. But not taking food. How to treat him at home.

MBBS MD DCH, Dch
Pediatrician, Muzaffarpur
My 2 years old baby is having fever today. With teary eyes and running nose. Active although. But not taking food. Ho...
Most likely your child is having viral fever which is self limiting in nature. At most you can give paracetamol sy 125 mg every 4 hourky in case child is running fever beyond 101degreexF or is very uncomfortable. If fever persists beyond 4 days or child looks ill please consult your pediatrician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje peet ke peeche right hand shoulder ka gardan dono bahuth dardh kartha hain pls help me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPT
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
Muje peet ke peeche right hand shoulder ka gardan dono bahuth dardh kartha hain pls help me.
Your upper back muscles might be stiff apply hot water bag and gel for pain relief do some stretching exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using nidoxcine C cream after 2-3 mouths many pimples came to my face then I take medicine for 4 mouth then many acne scar came now what I do.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am using nidoxcine C cream after 2-3 mouths many pimples came to my face then I take medicine for 4 mouth then many...
Mr. Nasir Pimple scars can be treated with creams,laser,peels or dermaroller.You can consult a cosmetologist nearby and then go ahead with the treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed