Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Haresh Tolia

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Haresh Tolia General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Haresh Tolia
Dr. Haresh Tolia is a trusted General Physician in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Haresh Tolia and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Ghatkopar Medical Association
General Practioners Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic

#5, Dharam palace, M. G. Road,Ghatkopar West, Landmark: Near Old Post Office, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Haresh Tolia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is pregnancy approx two months can I do sex without condom or use condom is necessary during intercourse.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Without condom and in pregnency some positions and do not put on pressure on abdomen avoid frist 3months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old 20 days back I was very ill and was suffering from high fever and cough continuously. Under consultancy of doctor had took some tonic n tablets. After stopping tablets white is going out of body during recess. And since I feel very tired and stressed for a little work. Would you please tell me why white waste is going out of my body and also I feel as if I am suffering from fever still.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 22 years old 20 days back I was very ill and was suffering from high fever and cough continuously. Under consult...
WHite discharge is a secretion normal and is not a disease or the body energy going . You need not worry and if the hite is not foul smelling there is no need to think. YOU keep mind calm by meditation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have Iron level is low, Calcium is low, vitamin D & B12 low. Which doctor I will consult.

BHMS, pgdcbm, MD(AM)
Homeopath, Gurgaon
My wife  have Iron level is low, Calcium is low, vitamin D & B12 low. Which doctor I will consult.
Your wife needs supplements for iron, calcium and vitamin D. You should consult a medical specialist /general physician. Also get in touch with a Dietician who can guide you about iron and calcium rich diet. Take milk and milk products, green leafy vegetables, nuts, chana, soyabean etc.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my 37 year old, I drink daily five liters of water, is it ok to drink that much quantity of water or it will put more burden on my kidneys, please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir my 37 year old, I drink daily five liters of water, is it ok to drink that much quantity of water or it will put ...
Dear lybrateuser, -Your water intake depends on your degree of physical activity & the environment temperature -normal intake is 2-3 litres per day but if you exercise vigourously or sweat more then you can increase your intake -taking more water without its proper consumption does put a strain on your kidneys.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm count only 23 million & motility 41% how to increase my sperm count & motility ? how to find the reason for low sperm count?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear,Low sperm count means that the fluid (semen) you ejaculate during an orgasm contains fewer sperm than normal. A low sperm count is also called oligospermia. A complete absence of sperm is called azoospermia. Your sperm count is considered lower than normal if you have fewer than 15 million sperm per milliliter of semen. The production of sperm is a complex process and requires normal functioning of the testicles (testes) as well as the hypothalamus and pituitary glands ? organs in your brain that produce hormones that trigger sperm production. Low sperm count means chances of conceiving without medical intervention.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I have some problem in my stomach since last few days. This problem hapened when I went to a dominoz store last week. Is this the problem due to eating pizza?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello Dr. I have some problem in my stomach since last few days. This problem hapened when I went to a dominoz store ...
do you have abdominal pain? there are a various causes for stomach problems, treatment depends on the location, severity and type of pain. Laboratory tests such as the complete blood count (cbc), liver enzymes, pancreatic enzymes (amylase and lipase), urinalysis are frequently performed in the evaluation of abdominal pain. If you have h. Pylori infection for which I can prescribe a 14 day treatment plan which will eliminate it. Untreated infection causes ulcers in stomach and may finally lead to cancer. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Unable to eat as severe pain in throat also suffering from constipations also having headache. what to do for all of them?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Unable to eat as severe pain in throat also suffering from constipations also having headache. what to do for all of ...
take tab. dolo sos for pain. Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old. I used to masturbate 2-3 times 7 years ago. I am married. Now it urges to masturbate in alternate days. Now a days I can feel some foul smell after masturbation. And I can see some tiny black matters in sperm which I ejaculate. Apart from these everything is normal .pls clarify.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 33 years old. I used to masturbate 2-3 times 7 years ago. I am married. Now it urges to masturbate in alternate ...
Hello- Foul smelling semen is a sign of infection. Black matter in your semen might be occult blood in the tract. Start ayurvedic treatment ASAP or it will further deteriorate your reproductive system and can make you sterile also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I come from office and open shoes sometimes my feet i.e. Swollen and it goes away in an hour. What could be the cause and how can it be treated.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
When I come from office and open shoes sometimes my feet i.e. Swollen and it goes away in an hour. What could be the ...
Hello, sometimes the anti hypertensive medication can cause swelling of feet along with your lifestyle of being seated for a long time. Discuss with your physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is eating Tobacco from 26 years what should I do SO that he stop eating Tobacco. What will be the effect. One day his nose was bleeding during winter i. E. In the month of october when I ask if this occur earlier he said that it occur 2 or 3 time what should I do.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Nasal bleed in winter can be due to cold allergy and for chewing tobacco his willpower is must. It can cause cancer of the mouth.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is that any connection between doing masturbation and paining leg bones and headache? And is that affect on calcium in body?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Is that any connection between doing masturbation and paining leg bones and headache?
And is that affect on calcium i...
Bad effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. b. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. c.Continuous headache and backache. d. Dizziness and loss of memory. e. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. f. Nervousness. g. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. h. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. i. All the senses are impaired. j. Impotency. Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment . Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 53 years old I have deficiency of vitamin D3 0.9 ng plsuggest which medicine are taken/ how many period /

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi I am 53 years old I have deficiency of vitamin D3 0.9 ng plsuggest which medicine are taken/ how many period /
YOu can take Vit D supplements and the best natural source is to apply coconut oil on the body and stand in the sun as long as you can
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, My daughter suffering from chicken pox. Is there any tablets or injection to. reduce itching.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
Dear doctor,
My daughter suffering from chicken pox. Is there any tablets or injection to. reduce itching.
Apply Caladryl lotion ...use safest and effective Aloe vera cream for rash,itching. u can consult me here for any query. take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from jaundice have taken medications. What precautions must I take for post jaundice to remove weakness.

MBBS
General Physician,
Post jaundice causes lot of weekness. You should have regular balanced diet and lot water and lot of sweet drinks not soft drink available in the msrket. You should have nutisous food not much of fatty food. Avoid lean meat for some time or have it in moderation. No junk food go for morning walk regularly followed by little free hand exercises in moderation it will be alright.
6 people found this helpful

Sir/ mam during intercourse how we know that, a women reach organism or fulfil satisfied. Any kind of symptoms for these or she were also cum out like as a man sperm or some fluids liquid.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Sir/ mam during intercourse how we know that, a women reach organism or fulfil satisfied. Any kind of symptoms for th...
usually if women discharges she will hold you tightly just before it..from her expression after sex also you can understand if she got fully satisfaction. women usually get satisfied when one does sufficient foreplay and have good timings before ejaculation. consult to improve timings.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an 18 year old male. Last year around september after playing cricket I had pain around my sternum, on the right side of my sternum, I iced it and put balm and the pain faded away but when I do certain movements it still hurts. I started poking the spot yesterday and it swelled up a little bit. It doesn't hurt and it doesn't bother me but its just something that hasn't gone away.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
I am an 18 year old male. Last year around september after playing cricket I had pain around my sternum, on the right...
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. Advise consult a chest physician who can clinically examine you and recommend further treatment as appropriate. He/ she may advise you further diagnostics including a chest X-Ray (PA View) done to facilitate diagnosis. Simultaneously, advise not put any pressure on the spot. Hope this helps. Do take care, and all the very best. Sincerely,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 reasons why Vitamin C is awesome

MD
Dermatologist, Bangalore
5 reasons why Vitamin C is awesome
Vitamin C is crucial for the growth and repair of tissues in our body. As our body does not store Vitamin C, we need to consume it on regular basis. 5 reasons you must ensure its intake.

1) It makes your skin glow and is a natural sunscreen.
2) It promotes hair growth and reduces hair fall & scalp problems.
3) It helps in developing immunity and prevents flu.
4) It prevents cardiovascular diseases as well as eye ailments.
5) Best part - it is easily found in natural sources like Citrus Fruits, Amla, Broccoli, Bell Peppers, Cabbage, Tomatoes, etc.
342 people found this helpful

I am 22 years old male. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction due to much masturbation and right now I am unmarried. What should I do? For better life please advise me.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 22 years old male. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction due to much masturbation and right now I am unmarrie...
Do daily exercise for 45 min. Avoid seeing porn. Avoid excessive masturbation. Masturbation once in a week is ok. Eat (fish chicken egg whites). High protein diet. Eat healthy food. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my stomach . It's like burning many times a day. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have a problem in my stomach . It's like burning many times a day. What should I do?
Do not take oily/spicy food. Take tab Pantoprazole 40 mg morning before breakfast for 3 days. You can also take mucaine gel half an hour before every meal.If still persists, consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed