Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Gude

ENT Specialist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Gude ENT Specialist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Gude
Dr. Gude is a renowned ENT Specialist in Mulund East, Mumbai. Doctor is currently practising at Saidan Hospital ICCU in Mulund East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gude and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Saidan Hospital ICCU

Ground Floor, Vidhata Apartment , 90 Feet Road Mulund East, Landmark:-Near V.G.V. College, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gude

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been operated twice for nasal papilloma. Recently I had third surgery to remove inverted papilloma. I have been told that there are chances of recurrence Please advice the solution to avoid the recurrence.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Inverted papilloma is known for its recurrence. But if operated by a good endoscopic surgeon chances of recurrence are less. Try finding a good endoscopic skill base surgeon in your area.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ma 4 years old. Have dust allergy. Recently got headache in the evening from nose infection. It it sinus? I am taking synerest tab but it releaves temp.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Get ct pns done to r/o sinusitis. Take emlukast fx 1 tab with breakfast with avamys nasal spray 1 spray each nostril once day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever, very intense pain in two legs and irritation in throat from 3 days.

MBBS, MS (ENT & HEAD AND NECK SURGERY), FSIB, Diploma in Allergy and Asthma
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Your symptoms suggest that you might be having viral pharyngitis with fever, start tab cefixime 200mg twice a day, tab montair fx once a day at bedtime, tab pcm 500mg thrice a day and syp mucolite 5ml twice a day and saline gargles and take plenty of fluids for 5 days, if symptoms worsen consult a nearby physician or ent specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, i am having Synos problem from past 3 year, and due to which i am getting repeatedly throat pain, and some time some gel kind of thing from my upper throat.. Kindly give me your valuable consultation.

D.O.R.L, MBBS
ENT Specialist,
You might be having sinusitis which could be associated with deviated nasal septum or other soft tissue growth in nose.consult ent specialist for further testing and treatment plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year female. I jave sinus problem, cold allergy, dust allergy. Now I have cold and cough. I am coughing all day and night. And my throat is itching whenever I caught cold. Now I can't sleep at night. Does it happen for allergy? please give me a quick suggestion which stop my cough.

D.N.B, D.L.O
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hello lybrate-user allergy does lead to sinusitis problems which inturn leads to throat irritation and cough it's a vicious circle. So simple measures like steam inhalation twice a day for a week does help and salt warm water gargling will take care of throat issues avoid curds sour foods for a while. Further for allergy got to take anti allergy medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have pain in throat and having difficulty in taking food and water through the passage of throat.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
Hi, I have pain in throat and having difficulty in taking food and water through the passage of throat.
For mild sore throat, try with salt water gargles using little warm water, taking care not to use too hot water, and take pain killer if required. If you are not ok in 1-2 days, consult back. Try sending picture of your throat. If you have fever, you may need additional medicines as well. If symptoms are severe, please consult an ent doctor immediatly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir diagnosed with pilonidal sinus so after surgical removal the wound will b stitched or left open. Please advice

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please It will be without sutures, It will be healed Regular cleaning and sterile dressings with surgeon needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nose problem last 3day and I had also taken tha all medicine but no any medicine gave me relived so what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe headache. throat pain and light feverish sensation. Please help me sir.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I am suffering from severe headache. throat pain and light feverish sensation. Please help me sir.
Hello, Headache is because of many reasons. It can be physiological or pathological. Along with throat pain and fever may because of rhinosinusitis. we have to evaluate for that. Take steam inhalation and warm saline gargle.Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any solution for vertigo due to cervical . And neck pain along with headache on sides, base of neck.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Is there any solution for vertigo due to cervical . And neck pain along with headache on sides, base of neck.
Hi, cervical spondylosis is also called cervical osteoarthritis. It is a condition involving changes to the bones, discs, and joints of the neck. These changes are caused by the normal wear-and-tear of aging. With age, the discs of the cervical spine gradually break down, lose fluid, and become stiffer. Cervical spondylosis usually occurs in middle-aged and elderly people. Cervical spondylosis most often causes neck pain and stiffness. Although cervical spondylosis is rarely progressive, corrective surgery can be helpful in severe cases. Management: mild cervical spondylosis might respond to: -rest -regular exercise. Maintaining activity will help speed recovery, even if you have to temporarily modify some of your exercises because of neck pain. People who walk daily are less likely to experience neck and low back pain. -heat or ice. Applying heat or ice to your neck can ease sore neck muscles. -soft neck brace. The brace allows your neck muscles to rest. However, a neck brace should be worn for only short periods of time because it can eventually weaken neck muscles. Medication: take homoeopathic medicines - guiacum 30 and rhus tox. 30 - both 3 times a day for a month. Then revert for further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BAHA Implant and Cochlear Implant Surgery

Multi Speciality Clinic
Multi Speciality, Pune
BAHA Implant and Cochlear Implant Surgery

BAHA Implant
Bone Anchored Hearing Aid (BAHA) is a device surgically implanted to help people suffering from a loss of hearing. Most conventional hearing aids transmit sound through air conduction. The BAHA device is suitable for conductive or mild-moderate mixed hearing loss.

Problems with hearing in the middle or outer ears can be helped with the BAHA device. The sound waves received by the BAHA device bypass the middle ear and get delivered straight to the functioning cochlea in both ears.

A BAHA device comprises of two parts:

  1. The processor 
  2. A fixture which is surgically implanted behind the ear in the bone.

The implant is embedded in the bone. The processor, which remains outside, is attached to the implant. There is a microphone on the processor that picks up sounds. The sounds are passed on to the implant. The implant vibrates which triggers the Cochlear. You can consider wearing a BAHA implant if other conventional hearing aids do not work for you. BAHA implants are also given to people with collapsed or irritated ear canals.

Cochlear Implant Surgery

A complex, small electronic device that helps hearing in people with severe hearing loss or deafness is used in the Cochlear Implant Surgery. The cochlear implant comprises of an external piece behind the ear and another piece that is surgically implanted under the skin. A cochlear implant comprises of four parts:

  1. A microphone which picks up sounds from the surroundings
  2. A speech processor which chooses and arranges the sounds the microphone picks up
  3. A receiver/stimulator and transmitter that picks up signals from the speech processor and changes them into electric impulses
  4. An electrode ray, a bunch of electrodes, receives impulses the stimulator sends and transmits them to different areas of the auditory nerves.

The implant does not cure deafness; it only gives you a useful portrayal of sounds in the environment and considerable aid in understanding speech.

The surgery is done in the following way:

  1. The area around the site of the implant is shaved or cleaned
  2. The patient's vital signs are monitored through cables, patches and monitors attached to him or her
  3. General anaesthesia is administered through IV or through a face mask
  4. After the device is implanted, the patient is taken to the recovery room for the anaesthesia effect to lessen. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can ask a free question.
7676 people found this helpful

My mother went to ent dept.Nd junior doctors just gave gave solvin although my mother is having swelling in vocal chords. What remedies at home can be taken

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Swelling of vocal cords causes voice change and even difficulty in breathing some times.So probably your mother have tonsillar swelling instead of vocal cord.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, gale ke left side me dard rahata h kaan m bhi dard rahata tongue par safed kai janti h or gardan me karan rahti h dawai se aram nhi h.

MBBS, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch, Visceral manipulation
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
Sir, gale ke left side me dard rahata h kaan m bhi dard rahata tongue par safed kai janti h or gardan me karan rahti ...
When the disease is not being cured with any medicine or any other therapy (the reason is effects of some known or unknown tension) These can be easily treated/ cured even distantly by a powerful combination of techniques MBBS+ craniosacral balancing n quantum touch + visceral manipulation especially for digestive system which work both on physical and mental bodies by balancing & correcting 3rd rhythm, autonomic nervous system, musculoskeletal system of body by releasing suppressed emotions,& stress also Distance demo session is given & related audio/ video of already cured, incurable patients are sent for introduction of effectivness of ĺtechniques- sessions for effects on body - 10 to12 More details & examples about the permanent cure for incurable diseases & some explanations about WHAT IS DISEASES EFFECTS FOR this powerful combination of techniques on website & Lybrate profile/personal statement column.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my right ear every fortnight it starts non hearing whenever I wake up in morning.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
In my right ear every fortnight it starts non hearing whenever I wake up in morning.
This is just a temporary phase of ear nerve fatigue, avoid noise abuse to your ears, avoid ear phones and loud music, get audiometry done for your ears.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Watch My smartphone screen late at night could make me lighthead and dizzy. And pressure in My head. I feel like am having a little eyes problem as well. Maybe My phone giving me them symptoms.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
Watch My smartphone screen late at night could make me lighthead and dizzy. And pressure in My head. I feel like am h...
Dear l you :- you r suffering from refractive error, you need urgently complete refractive correction. Long time watching on laptop/smartphone will cause computer vision syndrome, this will result into dizziness & watering BE Tab xeromig 2 times a day × 10 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While travelling by plane, I get severe ear pain. What precaution should I take as I have to travel for 20 hours by plane soon?

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
While travelling by plane, I get severe ear pain. What precaution should I take as I have to travel for 20 hours by p...
It occurs mostly while decending down. Keep chewing gum with you. Before decending, try sips of hot water. 30 minutes before, use otrivin nasal spray in both the nose. Also, keep chew chewing gum while the plane is landing. Also do Valaslva frequently when you have ear pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I have a problem of cough since last 20 years. Please suggest me. Because of these I have facing problem when I talking. Before talking I just give thrust to my throat. Then after that my voice comes out.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am 22 year old male. I have a problem of cough since last 20 years. Please suggest me. Because of these I have faci...
Cough since 20 years. Any diagnosis/ tests. Can be asthma. Get xray chest pa view. Cbc and spirometry done. To r/o any lung pathology.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed