Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Girish Aggarwal

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Girish Aggarwal Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Girish Aggarwal
Dr. Girish Aggarwal is a popular Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Agarwal Homeopathy Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Girish Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Agarwal Homeopathy Clinic

Address : Shop. No. 12, Building B1,B2, Punam nagar, Phase 3, Mira Road, Landmark: Opp. to Dena bank , Shakthi park, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Girish Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have white water problem from my vagina. What is the solution of my problem? please advice

BHMS,PGDRP
Homeopath, Kolkata
The white discharge from vagina or leucorrhoea is now a days increase problem of 80%female for which they suffer from vaginitis back pain weakness etc due to leucorrhoea also the calcium level get low in female I suggest wash your vagina after urination take vitamin c contain fruit salad calcium in diet
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since. Childhood I have problem problem of body pains and I am using many medicines there is no cure. But one of the doctor said it is reason of low blood vessels or low blood means body pains r coming he said later I am asking you is it's true how will I improve collected blood levels in my body. Did you help me how recovery of body pains nd gaining of blood. What I have to eat to improving the blood.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Since. Childhood I have problem problem of body pains and I am using many medicines there is no cure. But one of the ...
Do take balanced diet and hyderated avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am gaining weight day by day since I was working in night shift I could not maintain diet.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am gaining weight day by day since I was working in night shift I could not maintain diet.
Hi lybrate-user there is no other way of reducing weight except by consuming less calories. 2) deep fried, processed foods, pickles, papads, pastries, biscuits, nuts, chocolates, ice creams, deserts should be completely avoided. 3) during business meetings go for plain rice with thin dals and lots of salads. 4) dinner should be taken as early as possible 5) simple sugars, nuts, dry fruits (except almonds and walnuts) should be restricted. 6) small frequent meals (containing high fibre, low fat, moderate to low carbohydrates, moderate proteins, normal vitamins and minerals) with regular exercise is beneficial. 7) begin your meal with a big bowl of salad or soups. 8) drink plenty of water. 9) do not skip meals 10) prefer roasted /grilled /steamed/boiled food items. 11) tea consumption should be reduced. Replace tea with organic green tea. Do not have tea along with any meal. 12) consumption of full cream milk will increase fat percentage so skimmed milk is a good option. Have 2 cups of ecovalley green tea daily.(without sugar)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove yellow holes on teeth. And which paste I should use to clean my teeth.

BDS, FOI, MDS - Orthodontics, FPFA, Ph.D.
Dentist, Ahmedabad
How to remove yellow holes on teeth. And which paste I should use to clean my teeth.
Regular teeth cleaning / scalling is required. No tooth paste can remove yello holes. Contact dentist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I delivered on 16th december 2016 via c section. My TSH was 5.95 and I was taking 25 mg eltroxin. But from the day of delivery till 3 days I missed my eltroxin dose. Now I am experiencing extreme puffiness and swelling in my feet and leg. Is it due to the same? What should I do now?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I delivered on 16th december 2016 via c section. My TSH was 5.95 and I was taking 25 mg eltroxin. But from the day of...
take plenty of water. take hot water pack regularly .do legs up when ever u sit . don't stand for long time . take healthy food . have small and frequent meals. take plenty of fruits . take milk and milk products. do legs exercise slowly regularly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years old. My uric acid level 12.5 when tested one month ago. I am suffering from pains in my feet since 3 months. I am feeling stiffness in my joints in the early morning times and over a period of inactivity. I am taking febuxostat 80mg. Is it gout arthritis or rheumatoid arthritis? I am afraid that it is rumatoid arthritis. Please clarify me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
With uric acid level 12.5mg%chances of its being gout are more. Aspirin could make it worse. Take medicines to control pain. Do gentle exercises to maintain normal range of movement.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year male. I am masturbating daily. It make me feel lazy and weak. Is it make problem in future or in marriage.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 22 year male. I am masturbating daily. It make me feel lazy and weak. Is it make problem in future or in marriage.
Dear lybrate user, masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your semen analysis test. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report then you should obviously consult me privately via lybrate.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 19 years. Many youngsters of my age have grown up their beards. But I didn't get my beard on the cheeks. It has grown on below the lip and at the region. What am I supposed to do for the beard to grow on my cheeks?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My age is 19 years. Many youngsters of my age have grown up their beards. But I didn't get my beard on the cheeks. It...
Low level of Testosterone cause very slow growth of beard and moustaches. For proper growth of beard apply these very useful methods : • Do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA yogasana daily.You can ask me for the details & steps of these asanas. • Take 1/2 teaspoon ashwagandha powder and 1/2 teaspoon of amla powder mix it and take it with water once in a day . • Do running and jogging daily as it increase the hormones levels. • Do neck massage with oil daily . You can consult me privately for detailed and complete treatment .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medications are best for the treatment asthma? What are their side effects?&How long after a tooth extraction before eating and drinking?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
please ask patient to tell diagnosis by doctor what medicine he is taking.consult properly with full details of patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kindly suggest medicine for renal CKD Problem. Calcium 09.65 blood urea nitrogen 18.74 creatinine - serum 01.90 uric acid 06.59 est, glomerular filtration rate (EGFR) 37.00 Bun/ Sr. Creatinine ration 09.86 Urinary microalbumin 17.10 creatinine - urine 126.25 Uri. Albumin/ Creatinine Ratio (UA/C) 13.50.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Kindly suggest medicine for renal CKD Problem.
Calcium 09.65 blood urea nitrogen 18.74
creatinine - serum 01.90
uric ...
You have kidney failure and details need to be discussed. In general, normal BUN is around 7 to 20 mg/dL (2.5 to 7.1 mmol/L) is considered normal. But normal ranges may vary, depending on the reference range used by the lab, and your age. This is normal in your case. According to the National Kidney Foundation, normal results range from 90 to 120 mL/min/1.73 m2. Older people will have lower than normal GFR levels, because GFR decreases with age. This is alo normal and you may not need anything at present A ratio of albumin (mcg/L) to creatinine (mg/L) of less than 30 is normal; a ratio of 30-300 signifies microalbuminuria and values above 300 are considered as macroalbuminuria. On a standard urine dipstick, 10-20 mg/dL is the minimal detection limit of protein. You can relax now.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am chewing tobacco give me tips for quite chewing please I want your advice as soon as possible.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Because it is a tobacco product it will therefore have addictive components to it. It may feel like you can’t stop but that it really not true. If you do not try, then it will never happen. You must try and try again until you succeed. The problem with addiction is that you have this product which is conditioned to various events in your daily life and as such it will make it difficult but not impossible. You could work with an addiction counselor to help you process the rehabilitation. It is important to first find out about the ill-effects of tobacco use to have a reason that alarms you about continuing in the habit. The information is really scary and true. The nicotine in tobacco stimulates the heart beat to raise the blood pressure in no time at all. So you must avoid it like the plague: it is just very bad medicine for you. In fact it is highly toxic too. You will need to stop consuming any tobacco related items with immediate effect. Nicotine also reduces the erectile capacity of your penis to hamper satisfying sex. You should start vigorous exercises, gradually increasing it over a period of time. Do deep breathing exercises every time you feel like chewing (try Yoga), and replace the oral urge with some healthy food substitute to satiate the need. You may also take hard candy or chewing gum. If the urge is too strong, then use nicotine chewing gum or nicotine patches, for a little while until the smoking drive reduces, substantially. You may also join Smokers Anonymous in your city where the support is really extraordinary for like-minded people who are also in the same situation. Keep yourself occupied or engaged with interesting activities during the times when it is most tempting. Keep the company of non-users of tobacco for some time i. E. At least for the first 21 days. Above all announce it to everyone that you have quit consuming Hans. Here’s a piece of very good advice: even if you accidentally/willfully take tobacco, it is not the end of the world – you can start the cessation all over again. You must persevere with the best support until you defeat this addiction. Counseling is very useful in the initial stages and when temptations are at their highest.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Latur
Use snowdent toothpaste, and scaling polishing & bleaching of your teeth from your dentist is must.

I have cured my necrosis on right femur head and right now suffering from pcod. Due to prolonged illness my immune system is vry low. I cannot drink anything cold even in summers as my throat gets soar and my whole body gets stiff after having a bite of something cold. My routine life is totally disturbed. So how can I boost my immune system?

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Vadodara
Hello you can homoeopathic medicine thuja for pcod. For permanent cure detail case history require, for better management consult privately.
1 person found this helpful

My grand child 2 months old shows sort of tremors in all limbs for just a fraction of a second 4 to 5 times a day.Is it a cause of concern needing medical attention?

Pediatrician, Pune
Was the baby born pre mature, did he have any problems at time of birth? the tremors you are describing, could be jittriness, because of low blood sugar and calcium in the babies, kindly get it checked, and evaluated by your pediatrician, sometimes it may be normal till 3 months of age, please ensure and consult your pediatrician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, but my weight is 90 kgs, in what way I will loose weight quickly?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 20 years old, but my weight is 90 kgs, in what way I will loose weight quickly?
Please follow the below recommendation for your condition: it is important for you to find the right kind of weight reduction method to get back into shape and never fall prey to diet pills and weight loss supplement advertisements that you come across on television channels and the internet. If you are able to combine a proper and healthy diet with an exercise regime, then this could be your passport to the fastest way to lose weight and that too naturally. The first and foremost thing that you should remember is that you should not skip meals or eat at irregular times in any weight loss plan. If you ever thought that skipping a meal or two an eating a hearty meal only once a day is never going to help in reducing your weight. Also, make sure that you set realistic weight loss target goals before beginning a weight loss program and try to achieve the set target. Always bear in mind that you can only stretch your body to a certain limit with rigorous exercise routines (30-45 minutes treadmill) and a well-balanced and healthy diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Tuhin Mondal. My age is 27. I have slim figure sometime I feel nervous and increase my presser.

PG Dip (Dietetics n Applied nutrition), Msc.in Nutrition n dietetics, Post graduate Certificate (Diabetes Education)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jamnagar
I am Tuhin Mondal. My age is 27. I have slim figure sometime I feel nervous and increase my presser.
Hello! the 1st thing you need to take care of is good quality protein. Try to take milk n products, egg whites, fish, lean chicken, dal n products etc. With complex carbohydrate n good quality fat. Stay away from preserved food, ready to eat foods, deep fried food, sugar n sweet items. So my suggestion will be take a dietitian's advice for your diet plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I put copper T and now I getting some problems like bleeding once or twice in a day And heavy white discharge too is it normal or I have to visit doctor.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I put copper T and now I getting some problems like bleeding once or twice in a day
And heavy white discharge too is ...
Yes. In a patient who has got Copper T, occasional bleeding in between menses is normal. The threads of the copper T lie in the vagina, and hence some white discharge is also increased in copper T users. How ever it is best to report it to your gynecologist to get evaluated about these symptoms especially if they have been accompanied by tumy ache, vaginal itching and burning while passing urine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Me har ghante pani peeta hu warna gala sukh jata h but my body don't absorb water. What I can do sir Mujhe peshab bhi lagti hai sir water drinking is good but again 2 pesab karne shi no hai Give me some solutions How can make a sperm drop. Also tell me?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, Me har ghante pani peeta hu warna gala sukh jata h but my body don't absorb water. What I can do sir
Mujhe pesha...
It's okay and good if you drink water and go for urination and I will suggest you to get your urine checked in a laboratory and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Loosing hair shine due to shampoos what to do. How to get it back again. I want to know about this.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Loosing hair shine due to shampoos what to do. How to get it back again. I want to know about this.
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 2 tablet of vasantkusumakar rasa early in the morning on empty stomach with triphala juice…. C) take 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals…. D) apply equal quantity mixture of fresh lemon juice and aloe vera juice on the roots of hairs…. Leave it for 30-45 minutes…. After that wash hairs with ROOTZ SHAMPOO (rajah ayurveda)…… do all things for 30 days. These things are much more effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed