Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Fulara N Y

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Fulara N Y General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Fulara N Y
Dr. Fulara N Y is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Fulara N Y at Jaslok Hospital & Research Centre in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Fulara N Y on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#15 - Dr. Deshmukh Marg, Road No - 2, 2nd Floor, Pedder Road. Landmark: Near Safiya College, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Fulara N Y

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am not able to sleep in the night from last one years and went to sleep in the morning 8 clock to 3 pm. Please give a good advise because I am getting health issues and symptoms of illness and diseases.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am not able to sleep in the night from last one years and went to sleep in the morning 8 clock to 3 pm. Please give...
Hello, you should do the following in order to get a proper sleep at night. *Set a schedule:-It is important to set a schedule for sleeping. Sleeping and waking according to a set schedule can help in overcoming your problem.Must avoid sleeping in the day timings 8am to 3 pm. *Relaxation:-Make restful activities a part of your bedtime habits. Any activity such as a bath, reading, music etc. which relaxes you, make it a bedtime ritual. *Regular exercise:-Set a regular exercise schedule, and for maximum benefits exercise 5-6 hours before sleep time. *Avoid caffeine alcohol and nicotine:-Caffeine drinks e.g. coffee and tea should be avoided after evening hours.Alcohol and smoking before bedtime should be completely avoided. Along with this take Kali phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Wake up with the sun:-Make sure you get up with the sun. Let enough sunlight enter your bedroom in the morning as sunlight helps set the body's internal biological clock each day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What step should take to gain more stamina or more time while masturbations or intercourses.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
What step should take to gain more stamina or more time while masturbations or intercourses.
Dear Lybrate user. There is nothing like what you are asking for except physical fitness and general mental health. Exercise well and keep your body perfect. Have good and positive thinking and enjoy life. Automatically you will have enough time in the bed. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I was ill many months and my sugar is very low. Please any way to your ill.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Number of causative factors for hypoglycemia. Homoeopathy is the permanent solution for this. Which medicines you are taking now? tell me your recent sugar levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello docotor , I have a season veezing problem currently I take deriflin 300 & asthalin syrup . But it's not effective can u suggest me a good medicine ??**

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Are you asthmatic ? give your detailed history by mail or call bangalore@ svaasa.com or 09980993353
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is piles a curable disease in girls if so what type of food we should take to cure piles please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Is piles a curable disease in girls if so what type of food we should take to cure piles please help me.
Yes it is curable depending on degree. Avoid oily spicy food. Maintain proper bowel habits. Drink lots of water regularly. Consult back if you wish to take homoeopathic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm having cold which is of continued 24 hours with sneezing and coughing I can't withstand. Can you help me & say what is the symptoms of diseases I'm having. Make it soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It seems you are suffering from respiratory tract infection and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and Take Cp Amoxicillin 500mg 1-1 for five days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm Jeevan Pandey 31 years Unmarried single. My problem is the foreskin of my penis hurts when I pull it back. When its not erected it easily come over but in erected position it hurts and inside it's so sensitive. This is by birth. I don't want any surgical procedure. I'm not in hurry but worried for future. Please prescribe me any ointment or oil name for exercise and to get rid of sensitiveness and help me with method. Please help. Thanks Doctor.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi. I'm Jeevan Pandey 31 years Unmarried single. My problem is the foreskin of my penis hurts when I pull it back. Wh...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (This can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person.)The ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am looking for ayurvedic remedy for basic indigestion and gastric problems. Some change in the routine food also yields problems. Any precautionary medicines in ayurveda? Please let me know.

M.D in Ayurveda, B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Jalna
Ayurveda' s basic aim is to maintain healthy, well functioning digestive system. A lot of medicine available to correct indigestion. Tell me in details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pupl polyp maybe. Is there any treatment for it? Can it be due to bacterial infection or hiv? I had oral sex 8 months ago. I got tested for stds and hiv regularly till 6 months. All came negative. Why do I have this then?

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
Polyp is basically the complicated form of sinusitis, has to be taken care of immediately, this has to be treated on the urgent basis otherwise you may need two stage surgery. Sinus is a normal roomy structure around nasal cavity its infection called sinusitis, if a person suffering from nasal obstruction along with sinusiits and mild to moderate nasal allergies it means most probably he is suffering from dns (deviated nasal septum. Nasal obstruction is because of the deviated portion of the nasal septum (this is the bony partition of the nose cavity. Allergies are because of the hampered muco-ciliary mechanism (normally mucus is produced in the nose to moisten our nose cavity, oral cavity, and help food bolus to move downward, this mucus is basically moves on the cilia of the nasal mucosa) this mechanism gets hampered and mucus start accumulating in the nose and sinus cavity which is why thick mucus comes from nose in patients of nose obstruction and person develops sinusitis. When a surgeon removes the nasal septum deviation has not been removed properly the symptoms persists, and patient thinks that the nose bone has again regrown. It is not because of regrowth but because of half surgery done or due to the non removal of the deviation (reason can be many) nowadays nasal septal deviation can be removed endoscopically.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain because tight motion daily. So cure normal for what should i do ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from stomach pain because tight motion daily. So cure normal for what should i do 
?
Hello, take BC NO 04, 5 tabs thrice daily. Alpha LIv, 2 tsp once daily after dinner. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past 2-3 years my digestive system is not working well. I have consult to many doctors but the prblm is not solved. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
From past 2-3 years my digestive system is not working well. I have consult to many doctors but the prblm is not solv...
This may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. we may need to start medications after personal consultation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old female Having itching and infusion in my vagina. Which type of anti infection cream and medicine I can take.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I'm 24 years old female Having itching and infusion in my vagina. Which type of anti infection cream and medicine I c...
Hello, You need to confirm the infection first if its fungal infection or a bacterial infection. SO visit your gynecologist for a high vaginal swab culture and per speculum examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have earlier sperm discharge. And a short penis. How can these both increased. Give me a suggestion doctor.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have earlier sperm discharge. And a short penis. How can these both increased. Give me a suggestion doctor.
In my routine practise I have come across many cases of small Penis and Early Discharge problems and in 80 % cases the reason was the same and that was H/o Masturbation frequently or sexual excesses along with Early ejaculation and erection problems.If yours is also such kind of a case then please feel free to consult me as myself being a homoeopathic physician with a experience of 20 years can assure you that your problem of small penis or any other problem regarding sex will be permanently cured with some very effective homoeopathic treatment and management.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been sick for over a month from constipation and headache. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been sick for over a month from constipation and headache. What should I do?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and for constipation eat food with high fibre content and eat bananas at bedtime
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.
The symptoms are 1. From endemic area or recent travel to endemic area 2. Enlarged spleen, 3. Fever, 4. Low platelets 5. High serum bilirubin 6. Normal wbc.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do stammer nd my voice is not clear like others nd sometimes I found difficulty with some particular words .I hv inferiority. Complex of this prblm but I talk very confidently to everyone .does this prblm has permanent solution? Or I will suffer from this throughout my life.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Stammering is typically recognised by a tense struggle to get words out. This makes it different from the normal non-fluency we all experience which includes hesitations and repetitions. Commonly it involves repeating or prolonging sounds or words, or getting stuck without any sound (silent blocking). Sometimes people put in extra sounds or words. Often people lose eye contact. Some people who stammer talk their way round difficult words so that you may not realise they stammer at all. This avoidance of words, and avoidance of speaking in some or many situations, is an important aspect of stammering. Stammering varies tremendously from person to person and is highly variable for the person who stammers who may be fluent one minute and struggling to speak the next. Get an mri brain and eeg with a psychiatrist evaluation. It can be dramatically improved, if it s due to anxiety. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm sleeping whole day & night. Even driving, talking, viewing Tv, attending official meeting with loud snoring in open mouth cond. Also dreaming &talking during sleep. Digestion is very poor. Little change in schedule leads to loose motion Diet is normal vegetarian body wt. 87kg. PE even before sex sometime BP is normally 125/90 takes one tab. Taglock trio 40 daily. pathology test are normal for thyroid, uric acid, no sugar, lipid profile well in limit pl. Suggest to overcome.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I'm sleeping whole day & night. Even driving, talking, viewing Tv, attending official meeting with loud snoring in op...
Sir go for a complete detox of your body with the help of ayurveda's panchakarma therapy. It includes abhyangam (massage with medicated oils) n medicated steam bath. This wud rejuvenate your body - improving your work efficiency and bettering your sleep. It will also strengthen your nerves and muscles. These procedures will take out the harmful toxins out of your body - cleansing your body. Also take shirodhara which would completely take the stress out of your body and you will feel light, fresh and full of energy. Strictly avoid all junks, oily -spicy food, pickles if you r eating, drink lots of water, juices or daily have fresh fruits. Try to keep your bowel clear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat infection have cough I have to go to out of station what should I do ?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have throat infection have cough I have to go to out of station what should I do ?
Please take following medicine :- Heper Sulph - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am. 25 years old female having pCOD from last 3 years. Earlier I have irregular cycles but now my cycles are regular I recently have my hormone tests that too are normal but tge testosterone level is on the higher side.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am. 25 years old female having pCOD from last 3 years. Earlier I have irregular cycles but now my cycles are regula...
1.In PCOS (polycystic ovarian syndrome )many small cysts appear in ovary-causing hormonal imbalance and .there is production of excess Testosterone. Diet rich in Omega 3 Fatty acid reducece excess Testosterone and can be used in the treatment 2.They secrete more androgen 3.The symptoms are weight gain,acne, decreased ovulation, irregular period, infertility, depression, extra facial and body hair, hair loss from scalp, insulin resistance causing Diabetes. 4.it is genetically inherited,runs in families 5.it can be diagnosed by pelvic laparoscopy/vaginal ultrasound. 6.Treatment-surgery/anti androgen therapy 7.consult gynecologist for advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HY I am a boy Of age 17 and I wanted to have sex With my girlfriend so Can I perform without any STD OR STI Tension guide The Preventions please.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. I can understand. If you do not take precautions you could contract STDs or STI. Take precautions. Use condoms. Do not suck or lick the vagina. Do not have lip to lip deep kissing. You should make sure that all these precautions are taken before having first sexual intercourse with your girlfriend. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed