Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat

MBBS

Homeopath, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat MBBS Homeopath, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat
Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat is an experienced Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is a MBBS . You can visit him at Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat@Saifee Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat

Saifee Hospital

#15/17, Maharshi Karve Road, Charni Road. Landmark: Opp. to Railway Station & Near Charni Road Station, Mumbai Landmark : Opp Charni Road StationMumbai Get Directions
  4.3  (14 ratings)
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dikshit Jodhavat

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My father (age 55) Thyroid tsh level 17 t3 and t4 are normal total cholesterol is 244 and BP remains high these days please suggest me.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
My father (age 55) Thyroid tsh level 17 t3 and t4 are normal total cholesterol is 244 and BP remains high these days ...
Tsh - 17 is high. Get his free t3 and free t4 done along with anti - tpo. Cholesterol is high due to hypothyroidism and it will come down once thyroid is treated. For bp restrict salt intake if it is still high start medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir m 25 year old mere weight is 56 kg and height is 5: 7 h mne aj blood pressure read karo jo high tha around 160.

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath, Bangalore
Hi Sir m 25 year old  mere weight is 56 kg and height is 5: 7 h mne aj blood pressure read karo jo high tha around 160.
Stop eating all english food and soft drinks no smoking, no non veg, no alcohol and regular Yoga, avoid mental tension, avoid late night waking, sleep by 10 pm and get up by 5 am observe for 6 months then we will see.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter, ruchi, 22 yrs, is having a problem of poly cystic ovaries, for which she has been prescribed Diane 35. Is the medicines only solution or any not solution for this.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
There are other modes of therapy as well. In resistant cases laaroscopic drilling of the cysts may be done too. Weight reduction will help a lot.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old my weight is 99 kgs now belly coming out. What are the best ways to reduce some weight especially from tummy area

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Belly weight is not good for health, are you associated with any problem? if so let me know like diabetes or blood pressure etc and any treatment, there after treatment will be suggested
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin was alot fair when I was a kid around 10 years when I was, but as I grew up my skin got tan, and it just wouldn't stop I'm 20 now and alot dark as it used to be, how to stop it and how to get back to my previous complexion?

Dermatologist, Delhi
My skin was alot fair when I was a kid around 10 years when I was, but as I grew up my skin got tan, and it just woul...
Do not use these fairness creams available over the counter. Apply a broad spectrum sun screen three times a day. Send me your photographs so that we can assess and diagnose your problem properly. Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from anxiety disorder. Taking medicine from 4 years. I take spectra 75bd dose. clonazepam. 5mg. Od dose. Feliz s 10 od Bit I am totally fit now and working as a teacher. I want to leave medicine now. How can I leave medicines. please tell me sir.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
I am suffering from anxiety disorder. Taking medicine from 4 years. I take spectra 75bd dose. clonazepam. 5mg. Od dos...
You need to learn some behavioural techniques which will help you in managing your anxiety. You can talk to a counsellor who will help you with this. You are feeling better because of the medicines. So please consult your doctor before tapering it down or before stopping it. Talk to your doctor about starting therapy. Medication along with therapy will give you good results. And then after consulting your doctor and your counsellor you will be able to stop these medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years male suffering from diabetes, I have taken an appointment for checkup to you. Please suggest me test report I should keep for check up thanks Anil Kumar Pandey.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I am 55 years male suffering from diabetes, I have taken an appointment for checkup to you. Please suggest me test re...
Sir, please come to hospital in fasting state between 6-8 am, give blood tests sample, have breakfast with your medication, meet the doctor at 8 am, and you will be Advised accordingly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam my half molar teeth broken circumstañously due to this I m. Suffering from senstivity pröblem. Even a air alsö feel in brrrokň part.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
Mam my half molar teeth broken circumstañously due to this I m. Suffering from senstivity pröblem. Even a air alsö fe...
Get one x ray done for the tooth. if it is possible to save the tooth get RCT done. in case of grossly decay you have to geg the tooth removed and replaced later
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am diagnosed crohns one month back. I am using mesacol od 1.2gm twice daily. But from last 3 days I am getting vomiting and abdominal pain. Say some suggestion to me is it a flare up or leave it as usual for some days.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM-Gastroenterology, Advanced endoscopy fellowship
Gastroenterologist, Visakhapatnam
Sir I am diagnosed crohns one month back. I am using mesacol od 1.2gm twice daily. But from last 3 days I am getting ...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user I am sorry to hear about your ill health the symptoms of crohns disease depends on the site of involvement like esophagus, stomach or intestines. So you please check in your reports about the sites of involvement due to crohns disease. Pain abdomen and vomiting can happen due to various reasons including crohns disease. Be compliant with your medicines and avoid outside food. Eat healthy balanced diet. Get well soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 48 yrs old man and is suffering from quick ejaculation during sex, I need to improve my erection timing to at least 10-15 minutes.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am a 48 yrs old man and is suffering from quick ejaculation during sex, I need to improve my erection timing to at ...
The exact causes of premature ejaculation are unclear. They may vary from individual to individual. The common causes and theories are: ? Excessive masturbation during adolescence Performance anxiety ? Emotional stress ? Aggressiveness in nature ? Being less sexually active ? Nervous disorders ? Drug side-effects like vaigra ? Ayurveda uses the inherent power of natural herbs to bring about wonderful results on the human body. The herbs are natural and 100% safe. Ayurveda helps to naturally enhance the body functioning in an herbal way. The herbs for premature ejaculation help improve stamina and endurance in a healthy natural way. The male vigor and strength is increased by the usage of Ayurvedic herbs for premature ejaculation ? Medicines are- power ex cap 2 times a day and ashwagandha arista 3spoon 3 times a day. ?
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Aditya Tiwari

BHMS, MD - Psychiatry, Fellowship In Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Arts Based Therapy
Homeopath
Standardised Homoeopathic Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Milind R. Bhatt

Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Drishti Homeopathic Clinc, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Cumballa Hill, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Sangita Daithankar

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, PG HOM (London), CCH, CGO, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sangita Daithankar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment