Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dharmesh Pancha

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dharmesh Pancha General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Dharmesh Pancha
Dr. Dharmesh Pancha is a renowned General Physician in Borivali East, Mumbai. You can visit him at Purnima Hospital in Borivali East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dharmesh Pancha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Purnima Hospital

#8, Daulat Nagar, Borivali East. Landmark:-Landmark: Near Punjab National Bank, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dharmesh Pancha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the difference between Calcium and vitamin d3 and what are pills of calcium with vitamin d3?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Calcium is a mineral whereas d3 is a vitamin required for Calcium absorption. Shelcal Is a pill available with combination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I sits like crossing my legs on ground for having my dinner my left leg falls asleep and when returned to standing there is lot of paining sensation in the leg and it takes some time to be normal is this problem arise due to blockage in blood flow to the leg? Any cure or prescription?

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Whenever I sits like crossing my legs on ground for having my dinner my left leg falls asleep and when returned to st...
Thats mostly due to improper blood circulation, whichbm8ght bedue to increased lipid profile, low cslcium, potassium, zinc, iron levrls or sny b vomplex deficirncy. So, take proper nutritious diet, regular exercises.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a chest pain at 2.30 am in night before yesterday. I had consulted a physician and make ECG and Lipid Profile test. Ecg is good but in lipid profile test the level of cholesterol & triglycerides levels are 200 & 230. Is it serious or not? Should I consult with heart specialist?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I had a chest pain at 2.30 am in night before yesterday. I had consulted a physician and make ECG and Lipid Profile t...
YOu have to reduce cholesterol and triglycerides by taking statin drug. It i better to do a TMT test to make sure the apinis not from heart
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ejaculate very quickly. I last for only one minute. What should I do to increase my duration.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I ejaculate very quickly. I last for only one minute. What should I do to increase my duration.
Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'. recommend me by clicking on recommendation option.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 2 months I completely overcame (cured) from jaundice and now I want ask that can I drink coffee and peanut or not?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Before 2 months I completely overcame (cured) from jaundice and now I want ask that can I drink coffee and peanut or ...
Dear lybrateuser, -Since the liver is affected & becomes weak after a bout of jaundice you should preferably avoid fried food, tea, coffee, have more of vegetables(should be made non-spicy) & fruits(wash them thoroughly before consuming), natural fruit juice -you can have a small amount(a fistful) of peanuts which are roasted.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My doctor has advised me to take just one cernos injection 1000 .mg. Is it harmful or does it have any side effect.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Hyderabad
My doctor has advised me to take just one cernos injection 1000 .mg. Is it harmful or does it have any side effect.
Cernos containing testosterone as composition having some side effects. The side effects pecentage may varies from person to person and symptom to symptom. Side effects are acne, hot flushes, weight gain, prostate enlargement, injection site pain. This is for your idea only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my self noorulla I am suffering from my small penis size and testicles bcz last year I am masturbating sperm is turn to water cramps in legs and hand I want to increase my penis size is it possible? And also acne in back call me I ll tell you more issues.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir my self noorulla I am suffering from my small penis size and testicles bcz last year I am masturbating sperm is t...
Start by warming up and you have to do this exercise with a flaccid penis (unlike the jelq method that should be done with semi-erect penis) because it is impossible to stretch an erect penis. 2. Hold the head of the penis gently with little pressure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please advice me I have only one testis which was infected with hernia when I was child but that time my operation is done when I was child and some doctors says that I have blockage in my sperm line but they also provide medicine.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Sir please advice me I have only one testis which was infected with hernia when I was child but that time my operatio...
Nature gives men, 2 testes, for sperm production. In the pre birth life, in the uterus of the mother, these testes are in the tummy, and slowly they come out to the place they are suposed to be in the scrotal sac. Some times only 1 testes comes down (descends) and this path of descent may remain open causing a "Hernia" At the hernia operation the path was closed. But what about the other testis? Was it in the tummy, or NOT there? This needs to be clarified. If the testis is NOT formed its okay, But if it is formed and in the tummy, it can be a serious problem. While 1 testis is enough to have sperms to make a man have children, sometimes, it may not be the same. So please get a semen analysis done and meet a urologist with the report to see it; s adequacy and also get investigated to find your "missing" testis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had hysterectomy in 2003 and now I have hypothyroidism and diabetes will these give rise to any gynic problem how often should I consult a gynecologist and for what reason.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I had hysterectomy in 2003 and now I have hypothyroidism and diabetes will these give rise to any gynic problem how o...
Uncontrolled blood sugar can result in vaginal infections and urinary tract infection. Hypothyroidism at this age is not going to cause anything gynecological problems. Follow up regularly with your physician for diabetes and hypothyroidism. No need to have routine visits with gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

42 yrs, a govt. Employees, have to sit for 7-8 hours in office. Since 2 months I have been feeling pain while stool coming out of the body. It is increasing day by day. Though bowl clears everyday, the pain does not decrease .Pl. Suggest what to do.

BAMS, MD, Panchakrma
Ayurveda, Nashik
It is due to constipation. U required easy bowel clear. So. Take sat isabgol powder. Two tsp. Along with milk in the night. Take tab pyraides. Baidyanath pharma. Two tab twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. For past two month I am facing this problem please suggest me how to cure this problem.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. F...
Madam nothing to worry about. Take good diet leafy vegetables and sprouts and milk. Better use joggery inplace of sugar. Do pranayama meditation. In fruits pomegranate black grapes are more useful. Use following medicines 1 rajah pravarthani vati 2tabs morning and evening. 2 kumari asavam. 20 ml with equal parts of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. Suffering to much sweating in pulm and foot area. Its just to much. I can't touch or eat anything without spoon.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
This can be hyperthyroidism or anxiety disorder and there are other possibilities as well. Kindly consult privately for personalized assessment and management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year male and I am feeling very low due to weakness because of 2 days loose motions one weak back and I have backache, with dizziness and pain in eyes from last few days. Could you prescribed some medicine or diet plan, exercise to overcome from such condition.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Take sulphur 30 1 dose now 2nd dose at night and 3rd dose tomorrow evening. You will be getting alright by tomorrow morning itself. And keep drinking electral powder in water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does frequently masturbation leads to colour loss in face Does it leads to any nerves disorder or any health problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Does frequently masturbation leads to colour loss in face
Does it leads to any nerves disorder or any health problem.
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi iam suffering from fever please suggest me which type of medicine I want use now.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi iam suffering from fever please suggest me which type of medicine I want use now.
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am saleem ,my mother is a diabetic and she is taking Glycomet tab for past 2-3 months as per doctors advise .Am a researcher ,in University of Madras ,chennai. Am doing research in Spirulina .One famous say that spirulina has tendency to reduce and make blood sugar level in control. We tested in normal individuals and we found a great difference in their glucose level after 2 months. My question is my mother is already with diabetes and consuming tablets for it regularly. Now is it gud to take spirulina tab .will it not make any problem. Pls guide me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Am saleem ,my mother is a diabetic and she is taking Glycomet tab for past 2-3 months as per doctors advise .Am a res...
Mr. lybrate-user, The drug mentioned can be given to her, as an additional compound and to help improve blood glucose control. If it helps it good enough. But do not stop the current treatment. Because for controlling diabetes modern medicines are the only option. If it is plain Glycomet, then it helps in reducing Insulin resistance and delays carbohydrate absorption and helps reduce blood glucose level and improves insulin action. Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me Tb ki medicine le rha hun. Is ka koi side effect to nhi Hai . Mera MT test positve tha Dr. bole ki abhi. Doubtful h.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Nowadays in 90% of cases we start tb medication only after confirming and 10% is clinical diagnosis and whatever side effects are there they can be dealt with
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know by kissing a girl or hugging or any kind of touching to her can cause aids or any other sexual disease?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
AIDS is caused by transfer of blood and body fluids. So deep kissing, unprotected sex and infected blood transfusion can cause it
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter has one heart hole of 3 point. I want to know that this is major or minor problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My daughter has one heart hole of 3 point. I want to know that this is major or minor problem?
The hole may some times close automatically once the child grows up. However consult a paediatric heart surgeon for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed