Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dharmesh Pancha

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Dharmesh Pancha General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Dharmesh Pancha
Dr. Dharmesh Pancha is a renowned General Physician in Borivali East, Mumbai. You can visit him at Purnima Hospital in Borivali East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dharmesh Pancha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#8, Daulat Nagar, Borivali East. Landmark:-Landmark: Near Punjab National Bank, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 56 year old male. My sugar level on fasting is 160-190. I am suffering with pain in both leg and hands finger. Body is not energetic and thrust is always and urine is many time. I am taking D-FIT tablet twice but no better improvement. Kindly advise suitable medicine and food to be normal health. I am an employee in a company and working as accountant. Thanks,

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
I am 56 year old male. My sugar level on fasting is 160-190. I am suffering with pain in both leg and hands finger. B...
You are feeling low probably because of high blood sugar and maybe heat exhaustion. Your fasting needs to be atleast under 130 and pp less than 160.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 yrs old suffering from fever frontal headache and joint pain swelling in eyes non productive cough.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 32 yrs old suffering from fever frontal headache and joint pain swelling in eyes non productive cough.
check your BP. check your eye sight .take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I take liquid food including water I use to get sweat immediately. What could be the reason. And what's the solution for this?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir, this is due to the autonomic nervous system. Same nerves supply your stomach and sweat glands. This is due to reflex action. No need to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from jaundice 3 months ago. I am planning to start eating eggs is it fine to take 5-6 per day or I should avoid them now.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
HI, Start with 1-2 eggs per day and if you are able to digest it well, then gradually increase the intake.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, when I travel to new places I get constipated for 2 to 3 days please advise why and what is the reason.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi, when I travel to new places I get constipated for 2 to 3 days please advise why and what is the reason.
Hi Make a powdered preparation of dried ginger root, long pepper, black pepper, and black salt in equal quantities. Have 1 teaspoon of this mixture at bedtime with lukewarm water and 2 to 3 teaspoons of psyllium husk. Take pranacharya virechan churna or triphala churna 1 tsf in warm water before sleep at night. Take chitrakadi vati 1- tab after lunch and dinner. Take 5-7 munakkas with milk. Eat papaya in fruits .avoid tea. Coffee.spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Avoid alcohol consumption.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck and back pain from last 1 week. I could not even sit for 15 min. Pl help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have neck and back pain from last 1 week. I could not even sit for 15 min. Pl help me out.
For pain take tablet paracetamol and we need to do exercise regularly and avoid pickles and papads in your diet and take tablet folvite twice a day for a week
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a growing varicose in my left leg. It is for last 8-9 years, I think it's been growing now. What should I do now? It would be great if I could completely get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homoeopathic treatment- hamamelis 30 -4 pills morning one dose for 8 days hamamelis ointment for 8 days and revert back for complete cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that if I take green tea then I have to leave the milk or I can take both. Please guide me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I want to know that if I take green tea then I have to leave the milk or I can take both. Please guide me.
you need not to leave milk It is better not to add milk in Green Tea but you can take milk seperataly
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling a sudden and shooting pain on the underside of my right toe. This has started suddenly yesterday and recurs once in about two to three hours. It feels like a needle stabbing into the toe. There are no visible marks or discoloration on the toe. What causes this and how can I treat it if it is a medical condition?

MD - Microbiology
General Physician, Bangalore
I am feeling a sudden and shooting pain on the underside of my right toe. This has started suddenly yesterday and rec...
Hi. It can be caused by many causes. Just get a cbc, uric acid, renal profile and inform me the reports. The treatment depends on the reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got circle like rashes around my left eye. I think it is ringworm. I tried many creams such as clotrimazole but still it didn't work! And even I hav got red spots in groin area that gives burning sensation! I think that too is ringworm. I used many creams and tablets there but it works for some time after few weeks it again comes back! Please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Please post your picture depicting your problem to be more clear. Homoeopathy for Ringworms TELLURIUM 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily SEPIA 30 ( Dr.reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water at night eveery week Ointment ACID CHRYSO ( SBL) Apply locally Report after 1 month
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years and suffering from diabetics from last 8 years. Taking medicines for above.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I am 65 years and suffering from diabetics from last 8 years. Taking medicines for above.
It is good if you are taking appropriate treatment for diabetes and if it is well controlled, then it is appreciable. But looking at your height and weight it is clear that you are having grade 1 obesity with a BMI of 32 .85 kgs/M2. Your ideal body weight should be 60 kgs. Hence you are carrying 32 kgs extra weight. That it self is a major contributor for high blood glucose. Hence, weight reduction is absolutely imperative. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have internal hemorrhoids, please tell me the effective treatment.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello, I am giving you brief idea of treatment of piles Treatment of piles includes following treatment: 1.Non-surgical approaches injecting the haemorrhoid vein to make it scleroses or harden, using rubber bands Haemorrhoid removal with laser surgery or haemorrhoidectomy (ectomy=removal) using a scalpel. Another alternative is stapled haemorrhoidectomy, Medicine is usually used to treat associated symptoms like pain, constipation, anaemia due to bleeding but permanent treatment is only surgical
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a severe back pain and also a severe back neck pain any exercise is there to control it.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a severe back pain and also a severe back neck pain any exercise is there to control it.
apply volini gel on neck. do warm fomentation. do neck muscle exercises in pain free period. avoid high pillow.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face is so dark compare to body color. Its not sun burn. Due to body temperature level. Always body gets over heated. Face will turn to black. Lips turns dried condition sometimes lips bleeding. I take every precaution for reduce body temp. But its not work. What should I do. I need suggestion.

MDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
My face is so dark compare to body color. Its not sun burn. Due to body temperature level. Always body gets over heat...
It is actually due to dehydration. Drink 3-5 liters of water daily. Cover your face whenever you go out in to the sun. Use sun screen with SPF 30 twice daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After gall bladder operation/removal, can one have successful sexual intercourse? I am getting erection butno discharge

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hello Dear, Sexual vitality is a vital factor to lead pleasing sexual life. Some time people lose their sexual vitality due to change in lifestyle and emotional problem. In ayurveda there is a complete branch to explain the treatment for vigor and vitality is known as vaajikarna. Vaajikarana is the branch of Ayurveda dealing with the promotion of sexual health and the management of seminal disorders and male sexual disorders and their natural solutions. Ayurveda is the best natural way to treat sexual problems. Both physical and psychological disturbance can be responsible for the weakness .Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My recent diagnosis showed my testosterone level is 258ng/ndl. Is this is a condition of lowT I am of 18 years old.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Average Testosterone level shoild be 679ng/dl although the range is 270-1070ng/dl.Your Testosterone level is low. Follow the advice given below 1.Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, reduce weight if you are obese 2. Avoid stress 3.Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 4.Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 5. Take vitamin D supplement. 6 Take Plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits 7.Drink plenty of water. 8Take one capsule of Zevit daily, 9. If required you have to take injection testosterone after consulting doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I face my interview my age 24 female married am not fluency speaking person (English) this what my problem Dr. I'll speak but can't speak fluent I have not attend any interviews till now Coming Sunday 10th January having interview any tips to face my interview without any fear and stress help me dr.

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist, Gurgaon
How can I face my interview my age 24 female married am not fluency speaking person (English) this what my problem Dr...
be relax. Inhale exhale before you speak. Think that am the one who knows everything be polite. The front person is not gonna kill you and keep in mind there are hundreds of opportunities that will come in your life. Its not the last one.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since from 4days I am suffering from fever temperature is in control only when I take tablets otherwise its increases and every day at night time temperature is increasing and I had taken blood test for dengue out put is negative now which test I should prefer now.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Since from 4days I am suffering from fever temperature is in control only when I take tablets otherwise its increases...
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed