Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chirag Bhatt

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chirag Bhatt General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Chirag Bhatt
Dr. Chirag Bhatt is a popular General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at JAY Ambe Polyclinic Nursing Home & Maternity Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chirag Bhatt and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

JAY Ambe Polyclinic Nursing Home & Maternity Hospital

Om Shiv Dham Building, Vaishali Nagar, Dahisar, Landmark: Near Sheetal Hotel, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chirag Bhatt

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and sneezing all the time and my nose is also blocked from last two days. What should I do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Dear lybrate user do you suffer from sinusitis? * frequent cough & cold through out d year, you suffer from? *, homoeo medicine* @ allium cepa 30 -6 pills, thrice a day. @ natrum mur 200- twice a day. * avoid, dust, smoke, cold exposure, cold intake, alcohol, smoking * drink, lukewarm water. * your diet b easily, digestible diet, timely. Report within 4 dys.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I have a problem of heart. In some cases I am getting very hyper and my heart bit is increase suddenly. What should I do. please give a suggestion.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir. I have a problem of heart. In some cases I am getting very hyper and my heart bit is increase suddenly. Wh...
At 20, I do not want to generalize that being hyper is a growing up problem but it is, get investigated for heart if worried -ecg, halter, blood sugar & lipid profile.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever and that makes me feel uneasy. I am not coughing or anything else. Just having headache and too much fever this time and body is also having little bit pain. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am having fever and that makes me feel uneasy. I am not coughing or anything else. Just having headache and too muc...
take tab dolo 1tab sos, get cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide, widal test, back with report so that i can help. Welcome.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have skin itches, rashes among hand fingers, it look like black. My body very heat how would I become normal. Thanking you sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 26 years old. I have skin itches, rashes among hand fingers, it look like black. My body very heat how would I b...
Homoeopathic treatment SULPHUR 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything at bedtime. Nw forget about Sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator.No need to further take this medicine.I will let u know what to do with this medicine afterwards. FORMULA-D TABS ( BAKSON ) Chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month DERM-AID SOAP ( BAKSON) Use only thiss soap on body OINTMENT TOPI SULPHUR ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply locally twice daily Report after 1 month Eat nutritious diet Avoid nuts,chocklates,dry fruits,fasst,fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father was admitted two days in high fever in hospital. Doctor take some report but blood ,typhoid, malaria reports are normal but in this report dengue N1 report is positive and now my father is treat in hospital. Please suggest me for this problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My father was admitted two days in high fever in hospital. Doctor take some report but blood ,typhoid, malaria report...
Hello, your father should follow the treatment given in the hospital. Along with that he should drink plenty of water. Take Homoeopathic syrup Aguenil, 2 tsp thrice daily simultaneously. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old man I can't sleep very well in every night. Every day I can sleep after 12 o clock. Why I can't sleep very well?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 21 year old man I can't sleep very well in every night. Every day I can sleep after 12 o clock. Why I can't slee...
Avoid tea coffee after late evening. Avoid day time sleep. Take healthy diet. Avoid stress and anxiety. It will help you. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently read that researchers believe certain foods might cure Alzheimer’s disease. Is this true? If so, which foods do this and how much would you have to consume to get the benefits?

Psychiatrist, Kollam
There is no curative measures till now for alzheimer's disease. But some food can prevent progression of disease like fish liver oil and food items containing beta carotene and lecithin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Mujhe 2 mahine se fever hi dawa khane ke bad theek ho jata hi aur sham tak phir fever aa jata hai. So please sir koi achha dawa bataiye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Sir, Mujhe 2 mahine se fever hi dawa khane ke bad theek ho jata hi aur sham tak phir fever aa jata hai. So please sir...
tk China 30 in homoeopathy. and get a blood test report. proper treatment is done on symptoms basis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever in last 2 months I am 20 years old have if got any relief. What should I do now.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from fever in last 2 months I am 20 years old have if got any relief. What should I do now.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 4 days a sound is producing in my stomach and I will fill unconscious please suggest me therapy.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
From 4 days a sound is producing in my stomach and I will fill unconscious please suggest me therapy.
Please take carbo veg. 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have HbA1c% 6.3. Blood sugar level fasting ranges frm 110-130 and after breakfast goes to 140. Am I diabetic. Also I am diagnosed with hyperthyroidism.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I have HbA1c% 6.3. Blood sugar level fasting ranges frm 110-130 and after breakfast goes to 140. Am I diabetic. Also ...
You can repeat the tests again to confirm from another lab. Till then focus on eating healthy food. Avoid all junk and processed food. Avoid cold drinks as they contain lots of sugar and artificial ingredients. Do learn Yoga and eat whole grains (un-polished items or organic food preferred ). Do go for regular check up with your doctor. You can add Homeopathy if you are interested as it is safe and can be taken with regular medicines. You can contact me for further details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I do oiling and massage in my Penis? And what kind of oil and massage will I use for it? How many times in a day will I do it?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How can I do oiling and massage in my Penis? And what kind of oil and massage will I use for it? How many times in a ...
There are many technique that can increase the penis size both the ways; length and girth. Though the size of the penis is least troubled when it comes to satisfy the woman as the penis having length of just 2.5 inches (erected) is an adequate amount of to penetrate woman and make her pleased, everybody wants bigger. This is because it is the idea and belief that the woman finds man sexiest who has bigger and longer penis. Every man wants to increase his penis size and erection quality. For this massage is a natural method advised and follow from many years. Massage is a natural healing that has been used since ancient times for better blood flow to all parts of the body. Massaging with olive oil can be done 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my friends age is 24 and he was suffering from sex problem In that case his mind is disturb always so please help him.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir my friends age is 24 and he was suffering from sex problem In that case his mind is disturb always so please help...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation centre near your house (this is free of cost) consult privately for further management
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from external piles. Now she wants to do surgery. So what is minimum and maximum cost of Laser Piles surgery and what is the best way for her?

General Surgeon, Srinagar
My mother is suffering from external piles. Now she wants to do surgery. So what is minimum and maximum cost of Laser...
Well I would suggest open haemorhoidectomy for external piles. Laser piles surgery is no term. I guess you mean stapled haemorhoidectomy. It's only advantage is lesser postoperative pain. Open haemorhoidectomy is regarded as the best treatment for external piles. Regarding cost. In my area. Open haemorhoidectomy costs anything between 10000 to 30000 and stapled one costs between 35000 to 50000.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 Years old and I have doing handwork since 2 years. Will it reduce my sperm count and can lead to infertility in future?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 18 Years old and I have doing handwork since 2 years. Will it reduce my sperm count and can lead to infertility ...
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with fever from 1 week symptoms like cold, headache is there any swine flu for me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering with fever from 1 week symptoms like cold, headache is there any swine flu for me.
Hi, the following are the symptoms of swine flu: - sore throat, - stuffy nose - cough - fever and chills (not always) - bodyache and headache - nausea and vomitting - diarrhoea - fatigue all these symptoms appear within 1-3 days duration. If you have not developed any of the above symptoms other than cold and headache, then it is not swine flu.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chronic sinuosities and migraine problem kindly help for the same thank you.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Migraine is a kind of relapsing headache. Its symptoms include - episodic unilateral or bilateral, severe and pulsating headaches, associated at times with nausea and vomiting, relieved momentarily on rest or taking medications and aggravated by precipitating factors. The treatment of migraine is mainly done for relief from acute headache attacks and later treatments to prevent future relapses. Also treatment of factors which tend to cause relapses is also important. Consult a headache specialist for a composite and complete treatment. You may contact me online for further queries and assistance in treatment in this regard.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constantly itching in my penis for last few days. I have applied itch guard but it has no effect. What should I use. Or I have to consult dermatologist or sexologist. Does it effect the health.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
I have constantly itching in my penis for last few days.
I have applied itch guard but it has no effect.
What should ...
Itch Guard Cream is composed of the following active ingredients (salts) Clotrimazole Boric acid Ichtyolammonium or Ichthammol Clotrimazole is antifungal Boric acid & Ichtyolammonium or Ichthammol are nonspecific drugs not having any important antifungal action moreover, main lesions and itching occur due to allergic reaction to fungal elements. So add steroid with clotrimazole. So use Candid-B cream containing clotrimazole+ Beclomethasone (steroid) also take oral antifungal Fluconazole (Nuforce 150 mg) 1 tab daily for 3 days followed by 1 tablet once every week for 2-3 months Wash your penis 3-4 times daily with soap & water, dry it with cloth and wind and apply cream 3-4 times daily keep your penis and adjacent private parts dry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an issue with my penis. I used to do masturbation by watching porn occasionally. But now I have no feeling in my penis. Is this was due to weakness.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have an issue with my penis. I used to do masturbation by watching porn occasionally. But now I have no feeling in ...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. The low sensation in your penis could be due to excessive rubbing while masturbation or excessive masturbation itself. I suggest not to worry about it and give your penis rest for complete two weeks. Another reason is your anxiety. Please understand masturbation is never unhealthy or masturbation cannot be a cause for this numbness or any sexual problems. I suggest online counseling and sex education. Take care.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed