Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish Chaudhari

General Physician, Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Ashish Chaudhari General Physician, Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Ashish Chaudhari
Dr. Ashish Chaudhari is an experienced General Physician in Fort, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Ashish Chaudhari personally at Marine Medical Services in Fort, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ashish Chaudhari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

209, 210, 211, Mint Chamber45/47 Mint Road, Fort,Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My neck is paining from right side not too much but little and stiffness in neck and right arm my cervical x ray is fine but a bit in change in alignment how to get my neck back in alignment.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, take homoeopathc treatment- nat mur 6x 4 pills 3 times calc flour 6x 4 pills 3 times caust 30 4 pills 3 times for 8 days.

I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?
Homoeopathic medicine ferrodona (adel) drink 1 spoon twice daily adel -85 (adel) drink half ampule twice daily report after 2 months.

I am a software developer. From some days I am feeling tired very much, even after wakeup I don't feel fresh. Specially I am having pain in spine. Please let me know the solution.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
In general, most cases of fatigue \weakness \ laziness may be attributed to three areas: lifestyle factors, medical conditions or psychological problems. A thorough assessment is needed in all three factors to get to the actual cause of weakness. Your diet and day to day life style also is very crucial for right diagnosis I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.

I am 51 years old male. I have diabetes for the past 15 years. Now I am taking Glycomet GP2 1-0-1, Tazloc20 1-0-0, Ecosprin AV 0-0-1 Glace -X 0-01. But my sugar level remains more than 150 in fasting and more than 260 in PP. Advice me.

CERTIFICATION IN BACH FLOWER REMEDIES OF ENGLAND, Ph.D DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BIOCHEMISTRY, B.S.M.S BACHELOR OF SIDDHA MEDICINE AND SURGERY,
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 51 years old male. I have diabetes for the past 15 years. Now I am taking Glycomet GP2 1-0-1, Tazloc20 1-0-0, Ec...
Nilavembu kudineer, madhumega kudineer and avaarai kudineer each equal quantity mix with water boil it for 15-20 mon. And reducedreduced the quantity by 1/8. Take it for 7days. Review the feednack.

Hello Respect doctors, I have donated blood 2 days back and there is one big blood spot comes on my muscle today, I don't know what it is and how it comes, Is it any kind of infection I'm scared that it can be cause of any disease/ infection (I'm not sure about AIDS) please suggest me what to do as I'm not feeling and kind of weakness or causes so far Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello Respect doctors,
I have donated blood 2 days back and there is one big blood spot comes on my muscle today, I d...
It must be hematoma. Will go away within a week if there is pain or pus formation in it then it is infectionand you need treatment.
2 people found this helpful

Hi can you suggest me as now these days. I am facing more problems while having sex like it do not last for a minute. What should I do. Should I go for counsel or do medications.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi can you suggest me as now these days. I am facing more problems while having sex like it do not last for a minute....
You are having premature ejaculation.It may be due to 1.Anxiety, depression 2.Fatigue, stress 3.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4.consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5You can take the following measures a)Avoid stress, anxiety b)Avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c)Go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) Practice relaxation Technique by deep breathing exercise ( take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. f)Consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice
11 people found this helpful

Respected sir, I am 45 yrs old. I am feeling sexual weakness and unable to satisfy my partner since 3 months. Please let me know some solution. Thanks.

MD (Gold Medalist)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Respected sir, I am 45 yrs old. I am feeling sexual weakness and unable to satisfy my partner since 3 months. Please ...
Take tablet jacjoy once daily and apply phalotop oil twice daily. Further if you want complete treatment then consult me privately on lybrate.

I am a 23 yrs old female and I am suffering from pain in stomach at the time of sex. Please tell me what should I do?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Do you have any other problems? for example, any discharge from the vagina? any change in your periods? any bleeding after sex? there should not be pain so there is something causing it. One possibility is an infection? several kinds of infections are common in the vagina. You can also get this symptom with something called pelvic inflammatory disease (pid). Another possibility would be something like a fibroid.

I have a computer job in last 3 years. But I have too much headache problem during job. Please help.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a computer job in last 3 years. But I have too much headache problem during job. Please help.
Nat mur 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day take above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me.
2 people found this helpful

2 months ago I had surgery sinusitis at hospital. But still I am suffering from fever, pain in head, neck and some time in face and ears. Can you give me advice what to do now. Please help me.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
If this is the febrile condition then underlying cause of fever need to be known, but first thing you need to do is the read the body temperature at every 4 hours and keep the record of it for two days and show it to physician, some time it may not be fever but just a worm feeling fever due to any pathology or infection runs for two month without any complications are less likely.

I am 23 years old. I have headache. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old. I have headache. What should I do.
It is better to consult a nearby physician for you as there are numerous causes of headache like tension type headache, chronic anemia, low bp, migraine, hypertension, dehydration, hypoglycaemia, refractive errors, organic brain lesions, chronic sinusitis. But get symptomatic relief you can take tablet brufen sos only.

My father is 75 years old. He has heart disease. Now he is struggling with swelling in legs. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My father is 75 years old. He has heart disease. Now he is struggling with swelling in legs. Please help.
Apis mellifica 1m three doses, graphites 30, digitalis 30 for 7 days and revert back after 7 days with feedback.

Hello, I am 24 years old, at my childhood I have faced polio in my body. And I have recovered from it after 24 hours. Now I have been suffering from sexual problem. Low erectile and sperm comes early and feeling unsatisfactory. So please suggest me what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, I am  24 years old, at my childhood I have faced polio in my body. And I have recovered from it after 24 hours...
Erectile Dysfunction occurs due to 1.Fatigue, stress,depression, 2.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3.Alcohol consumption, Smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4.Obesity, Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart disease, 5.Thyroid,Kidney problem, ,enlarged prostate,parkinsonism etc 6.Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7.Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8.stop smoking,tobacco and alcohol consumption 9.Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits 10.Avoid stress,anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 12.Topical Androgel/Testosterone replacement/ Zinc supplement can help 13. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist
1 person found this helpful

Wen I urinate I feel some kind of burn in my penis .den aftr completing it. It feels like some drops of urine are coming out of penis. Nd it mkes me feel so uncmfrtble .recommend me wd d best of it.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Wen I urinate I feel some kind of burn in my penis .den aftr completing it. It feels like some drops of urine are com...
It could be due to urinary tract infection 1. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass) daily 2. Get your urine examined for re/me, culture and sensitivity 3. Consult doctor with report for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Click to understand and avoid swine flu.
know swine flu=no swine flu

If you have a somewhat different penis structure, like from below, foreskin is attached, what is the possible solution for this? please help soon.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
If you have a somewhat different penis structure, like from below, foreskin is attached, what is the possible solutio...
Foreskin is attached from below in all individuals by a structure called frenulum... It's completely normal

I don't have a regular sleeping pattern which sometimes results in constipation, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I don't have a regular sleeping pattern which sometimes results in constipation, what should I do?
1. Eat high fiber diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, oats. 2. Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3. Eat on schedule 4. Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, avoid alcohol/caffeine 5. Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7. Syrup duphalac 15 ml twice daily.

How many times I should do sex. For making her pregnant. And when she has irregular cycle sometimes. Help me.

MCH-Urology, M.S. (General Surgery) , MBBS
Urologist
Ask Free Question
If you are planning to have a baby. The fertile period of a female starts from 14th day to 20th day considering a 30 day cycle. My suggestion would be to have sex on alternate days during these days.
5 people found this helpful

How to control sinus problems and headache during winter and maintain perfect health conditions all time?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
How to control sinus problems and headache during winter and maintain perfect health conditions all time?
write symtoms of sinus.IF you mean sinusitis then confirm it by CTPNS. which will deside treatment. Steam inhalation and avoid dust
1 person found this helpful

I am 39 years old and suffer from constipation however I don't eat anything from outside, no refined flour, no pizza and junk. Also I get pimples very fast almost one in week and goes away if I apply soframycin.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 39 years old and suffer from constipation however I don't eat anything from outside, no refined flour, no pizza ...
You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.take green veg., salaad in meal. Papaya at night.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . go for walk daily im morning.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors