Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish Chaudhari

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Ashish Chaudhari General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Ashish Chaudhari
Dr. Ashish Chaudhari is an experienced General Physician in Fort, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Ashish Chaudhari personally at Marine Medical Services in Fort, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ashish Chaudhari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Marine Medical Services

209, 210, 211, Mint Chamber45/47 Mint Road, Fort,Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Chaudhari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am doing masturbation after drinking ashwagandha with milk is there any side effects with this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am doing masturbation after drinking ashwagandha with milk is there any side effects with this.
You can take ashwagandha don't worry try to stay busy doing activities that engage you in other ways besides masturbation. Sublimate by doing things like writing, painting, drawing, playing a musical instrument, or playing sports. Eat healthy and try to cultivate some kind of skill that gives you pleasure and focuses your brain.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of this mild increment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of t...
Please note that the ranges of platelets are much below normal. It should be 1.5-4 lakh in a normal human being. Your husband is severely affected by the dengue (having platelets in the range of 11000-13000 only). Please check with your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. My sperm is very light its not h white n not a thick. I dnt masturbate. I dnt drink/smoke. I eat non. Veg only 2 days in a month my sperm comes out at any time anywhere if I sleep. Stand,sit or do any work. What to do sir/mam? please tell. Any tab, test,home remedies.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Dear Dr. My sperm is very light its not h white n not a thick. I dnt masturbate. I dnt drink/smoke. I eat non. Veg on...
Hello, Tk, apples, carrots, bananas, almonds, walnuts, oyster, eggs, spinach, garlic, pumpkin- seeds, Black chocolates.●Meditation for 30 minutes will reduce your stress, anxiety, nourish cells, tissues, penile, pelvic and groin muscle to improve erectile dysfunction premature ejaculation, ensuring  enhancement of sperm count .●Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to absorb nutritions, vitamins, protein, minerals to energise your body.•Your diet should be easily digestible, simple, non- irritant, on time to b digested properly. ●Medication: Homoe medicines: @;Acid pic 30-6 pills, thrice. ●Avoidance: Frequent masturbation, caffeine, alcohol, nicotine, junk food, polluted atmosphere, Dust, smoke, scorching sun. Report,  fortnightly. Your feedback matters for further follow-up,  please. Stay fit and fine.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year old male. For me, sweating is very less even after doing exercise. What can be the reason and please advice.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
how much water you take drink 3-4 liter of water daily.it will hydrate you. and consult me for further advice thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have cough since 15 days. Which is increasing day by day. I have tried various medicines but not working. So what should I do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
With allergies, you can reduce flare-ups by identifying the allergens that affect you and avoiding exposure to them. Common allergens include trees, pollen, dust mites, animal fur, mold, and insects. Allergy shots are helpful as well and can reduce your sensitivity to allergens. Talk to your doctor about what plan is right for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why does happen head pain continuously. And cold and cough vry soon. I want to know wht are the symptoms of tumor? Why it happens and what are the precautions of tumor.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Why does happen head pain continuously. And cold and cough vry soon. I want to know wht are the symptoms of tumor? Wh...
Madam, Do you have any chronic cold eye painSir vision problems vomiting Check BP Tumor means mass of tissues. It can be in any part of the body. Symptoms depends on the site of tumor in the body. Contact me for any clarification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having daily wheat chappati for dinner does it help in reducing the blood sugar levels.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Having daily wheat chappati for dinner does it help in reducing the blood sugar levels.
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Wheat chapati or jowar roti or any other cereal flour contains mainly starch. Which is ultimately converted to glucose after digestion. So whatever, one eats has to be in a moderate amount. Excess of any food is not helpful in controlling blood glucose. Basically for a person with diabetes diet restriction is a must. Total calories should be based on - ideal body weight, extent of daily exercise and blood glucose levels. Intake of green leafy vegetables should be more, which help in reducing the glucose levels. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 male. From a few days blood comes with my stool in the morning. What should I do?

PGDMLS, PGDHHM, LLB, PhD Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
It is likely to be piles or an anal fissure. Anal fissure is painful and improves with general measures but may require surgery. Piles may or may not require surgery depending on its stage. The general measures I would suggest are 1. Take lot of vegetables & fruits in your diet 2. Avoid chillies & spices 3. Take lot of fluids 4. Avoid constipation 5 periodically do anal exercises (alternately contracting & relaxing the buttocks, anal area & upper thighs) 6. Take sitz bath 3-4 times a day. This means sitting in a tub of warm water & doing anal exercises 7. Atleast once get it examined by a general surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache problem at every night I am going back to home from my office. Give me a reply with a solution please. Or a tablet which I have to take for this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a headache problem at every night I am going back to home from my office. Give me a reply with a solution plea...
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of waterl 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not sleep for the last 2 days and 1 have severe headache too. What I will do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I can not sleep for the last 2 days and 1 have severe headache too. What I will do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urine color is yellowish since last 6 years. BP remains high everyday for last two years. Cough generates excessively in chest. Right side in chest pain remains regularly since last 3 years. Please suggest that this problem is how much serious?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Urine color is yellowish since last 6 years. BP remains high everyday for last two years.
Cough generates excessively...
I think you should consult a local doctor as you require a thorough physical examination -----------do not waste time--------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I am a singer as well. But often my throat nose and throat sticks with cold and I am not able to perform well please suggest me some medicines or ways so that I could clear my voice.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Actually I am a singer as well.
But often my throat nose and throat sticks with cold and I am not able to perform wel...
its allergic problem, no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. it will help. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old and suffering from chicken guinea can you pls help me with the diet what should I take .to get rid of pain and swelling.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 26 years old and suffering from chicken guinea can you pls help me with the diet what should I take .to get rid ...
Hello Lybrate user according to Ayurveda Vata vikriti is the main factor for pain. Treatment- 1-apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part and give hot water fomentation. 2-take yograj guggul and agni tundi vati after lunch and dinner with warm water. 3-Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. 4-Take pranacharya vatari capsule and syrup twice a day. Diet- Avoid fermented food. Junk food. Potato rice. Sleep well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no fever but my body temp is too much hot so let me know what should I do.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have no fever but my body temp is too much hot so let me know what should I do.
If you don't have fever and feel no weakness, then there is nothing to be worried about. Some people's body feels more hot than other people. It does not mean they are suffering from any problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband died bec sudden cardiac arrest. May I know the reason as he was not having any heart problem and he was just 35.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
The immediate cause of most sudden cardiac arrests is an abnormal heart rhythm. The heart's electrical activity becomes chaotic, and it can't pump blood to the rest of the body. Conditions that can trigger sudden cardiac arrest include: coronary artery disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which vegetables and fruits I eat to improve my sperm Motility count My sperm count is 80 % And my Motility is 15 %

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Which vegetables and fruits I eat to improve my sperm Motility count My sperm count is 80 %
And my Motility is 15 %
Eat a wide variety of foods from all the food groups, which means: plenty of wholegrain, starchy foods (carbohydrates) some protein (lean meat, fish and pulses) some low-fat dairy product (such as semi-skimmed milk and yoghurt) plenty of fruit and vegetables
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My toe nail is moving into skin at corner so much pain please give info about this situation.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Do your feet in warm water for a few minutes and try to cut the ingrown toe nail when it softens. If it has gone deep inside get it removed by a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, What is the initial treatment for Snake bite. Some people die suddenly due to snake bite wats the reason?

MBBS, MD Internal Medicines
General Physician, Lucknow
The bite wound should be gently but properly washed with soap water after that tie a tourniquet proximal to the bite site this will slow down spread of venom. most of the instant deaths after snake bite are due to shock instead of venom
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She had a varicose veins. It pains a lot any home remedy or medication for it except surgery?

DNB (Radio Diagnosis), MBBS
Radiologist, Hyderabad
Varicose veins can cause pain, swelling and ulcer formation. Wearing compression stockings where applicable can reduce the pain and other symptoms to a certain extent. Surgery is an option. Endogenous laser treatment is the latest and safe treatment alternative. There are no home remedies as such.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(25034 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(2775 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment