Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aruresh Shukla

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. Aruresh Shukla Gynaecologist, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Aruresh Shukla
Dr. Aruresh Shukla is one of the best Gynaecologists in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Aruresh Shukla personally at Spandan Multispeciality Hospital in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aruresh Shukla and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Bhoomi Appt, New Golden nest road, Bhayandar East,Landmark:Opposite Indralok phase 3, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Treatment of Treatment of Breast Cancer

Get Cost Estimate

Management of Abortion

Get Cost Estimate

Hormonal Replacement Therapy Treatment

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am suffering from my mensuration problem . My last date is 17 june . And after 8/9 days its again started for 10 min -15 min on 27 june now at present they will not come. I check from prega news kit its shows negative result . What I do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi I am suffering from my mensuration problem . My last date is 17 june . And after 8/9 days its again started for 10...
Hello, just repeat the test again after 3 days and if negative then you can wait for a week to allow menses to arrive else you may get an ultrasound pelvis to check for lining thickness and then can opt for a withdrawal bleed with progesterones.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

13 year ho gaya hai bachha Nahi huwa hai please help.

MBBS
Sexologist,
13 year ho gaya hai bachha Nahi huwa hai please help.
You have no baby. I advise you to do semen analysis test after 4 days of abstinence from sex and your wife's menstrual cycle duration and for how many days bleeding is there and her hb, for better guidance and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 29 years old and 4 months pregnant. She has been diagnosed with low lying placenta grade-1. She bleeds sometimes. What precaution should she take?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My wife is 29 years old and 4 months pregnant. She has been diagnosed with low lying placenta grade-1. She bleeds som...
Avoid intercourse and any vaginal drugs. Rest. Avoid jerking. Stay close to hospitals. Note even if there is slight bleeding. Count fetal movement. Regular usg scan. Consult doctor as and when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcod my weight is 62kg. I am using tablets on doctors prescription, my problem is if I don't use those tablets means I am not getting periods. Is it necessary to use tablets for every month?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
You should not take medicine on the contrary you should treat the rite cause that is hormonal imbalance and reduce weight
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the use of using Viagra! Is it available in local medicals! What are the advantages and disadvantages of it?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
What's the use of using Viagra!
Is it available in local medicals!
What are the advantages and disadvantages of it?
Viagra is used in particular conditions of male erectile dysfunction it is available in the market but should not be taken without consulting the doctor as in some cases it can have side effects like problems related to high blood pressure and also dependency on the medicine
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 week pregnant and now thick discharge is started for 3 days. What does it mean? And when labour will start?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 39 week pregnant and now thick discharge is started for 3 days. What does it mean? And when labour will start?
Thick white discharge is nothing but cervical mucus which is expelled first in the process of delivery. This means that any time your labor will start.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I just got married two months back and started intercourse. I am 29 and my hubby 33 we are planning to have a baby, please let me know how to conceive?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi I just got married two months back and started intercourse. I am 29 and my hubby 33 we are planning to have a baby...
Hi Ritz ! You are planning to have a baby. You should do sex at fertile period that is from 12th to 18th day after start of periods.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. M 28 n mother of 3 yes child. But after giving birth to the child my weight started increasing now m almost 15 to 18 kgs excess. Can anyone help me in reducing the weight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Dehradun
it happens some time yes you can loss your weight . if your are feeding your baby . so its important that your diet should be maintains for that you need to consult .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been doing the routine urine test done and each time the result is RBC 2-3 HPF and weak reaction. After that I have done KUB / CT Scan and Ultra sound along with urine Cytology and PSA blood all our normal. Out of 6-7 urine routine 2 results showed 5-6 RBC. The CT Scan shows 2 mm renal calculus below left kidney. As all results our normal fail to understand why is there blood in URINE. And also is it worry some and is Cystoscopy necessary to complete the process.

BHMS
Homeopath, Washim
I have been doing the routine urine test done and each time the result is RBC 2-3 HPF and weak reaction. After that I...
No Cystoscopy is not necessary. Use Homoeopathic Medicine Sanguinurea Canadensis with 20 No pills. 2 times a day just for One Day brefore meal. Before & after Medicine Avoid any food intake for 15 Min. Avoid cabage both type, spinach,Tomato. For 3 month. Follow-up Urine routine. After 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

40 days me andar sonography (ultrasound) se pregnancy ka pata lagaya ja sakta he?

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
40 days me
andar sonography (ultrasound) se pregnancy ka pata lagaya ja sakta he?
Why don't do uring pregnancy test. Even if you see pregnancy by usg you need to repeat after one wk. To see whether baby is ok or not. Be coz fetal rate may not b seen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is a chance of getting pregnant if sperm will release outside the vagina during intercourse.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Yes it is 100% possible but will not happen always. Preejaculate contains enough sperms which is released without anyone's knowledge. That's why you should get i-pill asap if the act is already performed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any ayurvedic medicine to get strong pregnancy, my wife and me are in good heath condition. Please advise.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Is there any ayurvedic medicine to get strong pregnancy, my wife and me are in good heath condition. Please advise.
If both are healthy baby is going to be healthy you can do garb sans jar course during pregnancy to have special child.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having itching in her vagina. After having sex she suffers from more pain n more itching, but after sometime pain goes but itching last for 5 6 days. This time v didn't had sex for 5 days but still she is suffering from itching. Please suggest me what we should do. And what ointment she can apply.

Diploma In Postpartum Depression, Formerly , House Job , Gynecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
She could be having fungal infection which is causing the itching. She can apply surfaz - sn cream 2-3 times a day locally. If there is no relief then get her examined by a gynaecologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant for 5 month. When did we make sex relationship? Please advice

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My wife is pregnant for 5 month. When did we make sex relationship? Please advice
There is no reason to change or alter your sex life during pregnancy unless your doctor advises otherwise. Intercourse or orgasm during pregnancy will not harm your baby, unless you have a medical problem. Your doctor may recommend not having intercourse early in pregnancy if you have a history of miscarriages. Intercourse also may be restricted if you have certain complications of pregnancy, such as pre-term labor or bleeding.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old, I have fibroid 2.9cm in posterior wall of uterus, is it dangerous, what treatment should I take for that.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
If you do not have problems with pain or heavy bleeding or pressure symptoms from the fibroid impinging on the rectum you do not need immediate surgery
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For 2-3 months I hav problem problem in my vaginal area n area between thighs n vagina. Itching is sooo much tht after itching there is vry high pain also. N thn there gots wounds. Plzz suggest some home treatment n also some medicine.

D.H.M.S
Homeopath, Muzaffarnagar
You wash a vaginal area with dryness frequently. & you can take a homoeo medicine can notheris -30, 5 drops in little water thrice daily for 15 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to lick her pussy lick so hard but I couldn't able to lick one because of hairy and second it smells bad and third I feel it dirty so wat should I do to lick it so hard.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
You will have to ask her to shave her genital hair with a razor blade and take a bath before making sex with her
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My elder daughter (dob: 02-04-2003 has not start mensuration till day? Is her any problem. She is avg. Height, weight and complexion. Can I wait to meet doctor for another 1 year?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My elder daughter (dob: 02-04-2003 has not start mensuration till day? Is her any problem. She is avg. Height, weight...
She is 13, though girls are starting at 10 even but right age range is from 10-14. Wait for a year, if she does not get periods, get her checked for other associated signs for a 13 years old girl.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

10 Fruits That Keep You Kicking In Monsoons

Diploma in Dietetics, M.Sc. Food & Nutrition, B.Sc. Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
10 Fruits That Keep You Kicking In Monsoons
Fruits you should eat during monsoon

As the mood and the weather goes, the only things we want to eat during the monsoons are hot and crunchy. However, immunity is at its lowest for all of us during this season, hence it is important that we also include in our diet, foods that are good for our health. Few fruits that are must haves during monsoons are:

1) Peaches - Peaches have vitamin c, which helps boost immunity and protects the skin against the humid weather. It also helps in weight loss.
2) Jamun - A monsoon fruit, jamun is not only low in calorie but is also full of iron, potassium, vitamins and folate, all of which are beneficial for the health, especially in this season.
3) Litchis - Rich in vitamin c, litchis help boost the body's resistance as well as immunity. Packed with anti-oxidants, litchis also assist weight loss.
4) Plums - Monsoon is that time for the year when almost everyone is seen to be falling sick. Plums help boost the body's immunity and protect it from seasonal diseases like cold and flu.
5) Cherries - Cherries help fight infections and the anti-oxidants present help soothe and relax the brain.
6) Pomegranates - This fruit is ideal for monsoons as its full of nutrients which assist in building and improving the immunity.
7) Apples - Apples are an all season fruits and should never be excluded from one's diet. As the saying goes'an apple a day keeps the doctor away, a few slices of an apples are good to keep you away from seasonal illnesses.
8) Bananas - Rich in minerals and vitamins, bananas help ease the process of digestion.
9) Pears - Our bodies need a lot of vitamins to fight infections which we might catch during the monsoons. Pears help us with this.
10) Papayas - Rich in vitamin c, papayas help improve the immunity and fight against illnesses. Having high fiber content, they also assist in proper digestion.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on'consult.

From lybrate: if you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over whatsapp, facebook and other media.
3616 people found this helpful

Dr. I m 3 month pregnant but for few days I have bleeding. Is everything ok or something serious?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Dr. I m 3 month pregnant but for few days I have bleeding. Is everything ok or something serious?
Everything is not ok.Immediately consult a gynaecologit for physical examination.It is really something serious going on.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed