Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anant Nagare

General Physician, Mumbai

300 at clinic
Dr. Anant Nagare General Physician, Mumbai
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anant Nagare
Dr. Anant Nagare is a renowned General Physician in Malad East, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Anant Nagare personally at Kairav Nursing Home in Malad East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anant Nagare and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kairav Nursing Home

1st Floor, Riddhi Siddhi Apartment, Kurar Village, Malad East,Landmark:-Opposite Sai Baba Temple, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anant Nagare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir. I have indigestion problem as lose motion occur and gas in stomach. As I also smoke cigarette.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Cigarette smoking is acidic and can increase the gaseousness. You could be under some stress for these symptoms to persist. Please meet with a counselor and talk talk about your emotions and you feel better and many f these symptoms will disappear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that what are the symptoms of swine flu and how can be treated by vaccine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I want to know that what are the symptoms of swine flu and how can be treated by vaccine.
Symptoms of H1N1 swine flu are like regular flu symptoms fever cough, sore throat runny nose, body aches , headache, chills fatigue Vaccine give protection around 50% and does not treat flu
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 69 years of age. Gone through blood test and found that my VIT d is 27.55 (low) and vit B12 is 176.8.pls suggest a suitable medicine considering age.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I am 69 years of age. Gone through blood test and found that my VIT d is 27.55 (low) and vit B12 is 176.8.pls sug...
Normal level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician Vitamin B12 deficiency - Normal levei is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient. Deficiency occurs due to strict vegetarian diet, Source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1.Take meat/egg/ fish/ liver/crab/codliver oil, Diary product like milk & milk product, cheese 2.Vegetarian sources of B12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt, Green leafy vegetable. Vegetarians have to take B12 supplement./ Injection B12 (one injection per week for 10 week) or oral methyl cobalmine 1-2 mg/day for 3-4 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having little bit of urine infection and she started taking fish oil capsules at night is there any correlation between them or will it increases the infection or not. please explain?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My mom is having little bit of urine infection and she started taking fish oil capsules at night is there any correla...
There is no correlation between the fish oil capsules & urinary tract infection. In women, the chances of Urinary tract infection are high.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Diabetes symptoms:
8 people found this helpful

I am suffering with itch in the thigh parts I consulted doctors many time but its a part time relaxation. What should I do to get rid permanently.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering with itch in the thigh parts I consulted doctors many time but its a part time relaxation. What should...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3. Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4. Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6. Maintain personal hygiene 7. Consult skin specialist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache and I can not control the pain what can I do for relief from the pain.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vellore
I have a headache and I can not control the pain what can I do for relief from the pain.
Dear lybrate-user good morning headache may be due to various reason. 1. First thing - avoid stress 2. Follow relax and rest technique 3. Check your vision 4. Do not take self medication 5. Consult doctor, as headache caused by various reason, find out. Thank you have a nice day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old. I'm experiencing shortness of breath from 3 days and palpitations. Its taking all my attention I got my bp checked today and it is 100/70. I'm not anemic. I recently started taking minocycline for acne and not using any other oral medication.I Am I to worry or its just stress.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm 22 years old. I'm experiencing shortness of breath from 3 days and palpitations. Its taking all my attention
I go...
Dear lybrateuser, -your bp is on the lower side, monitor bp atleast once or twice a day, one reading should be in the morning on waking up -increase your intake of water, have atleast 7-8 glasses of water a day in addition to the other fluids, sprinkle a pinch of salt on food, do not skip breakfast, have regular meals - also do regular exercises, walking, jogging, cycling for about 30 min, do yoga & meditation for 5-10 min to relieve stress -also get check up done by your physician as to whether it is a side effect of the medication given, changing or stopping the drug may improve your condition.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This is for child 4 year old. Studies in Jr. Kg. I feel that my child has difficulty in clarity of speech and speaking in complete sentences. He requires language development. He communicates his needs and is quite good with written work in academics but story telling, language related narration is difficult. Also he communicates only in English. Though he understands our mother tongue Malayalam and Hindi, he communicates back only in English. Is there any way you can help him develop language skills. FYI he was premature 8th month baby, but had all his milestones correctly. His birth weight was 1.8 kg. He is very active and playful child.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I don't see any problems in your child. If he is able to communicate, written work in academics etc, then the other aspects should be due to lack of proper training. I suggest you to consult a psychologist for assessment of learning disability areas including language ability. I too am from Kerala and I wish to speak to you as well as your child. You can contact me through Lybrate. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son s 11 month old he is having running nose and night time he not able to SLP and keeps crying. I gave coriminic syrup 3 ml. Past two days he s having. Little cough started. Can saline nasal drop will help. Can I switch Ac or fan. For nose block.Please tell.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
My son s 11 month old he is having running nose and night time he not able to SLP and keeps crying. I gave coriminic ...
Nasal Allergy: It is very common now a days…it is of two types –Seasonal and perineal. Seasonal allergic rhinitis occurs according to changes in atmosphere . Antihistaminics and decongestants can help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms Of Scabies!

MBBS, DDV
Dermatologist, Mumbai

The onset of symptoms of scabies varies depending on whether or not a person has previously been exposed to mites. The first time a person is exposed to the scabies mite, it can take upwards of 2-6weeks for symptoms to develop.

This timeframe is significantly shorter in subsequent infestations as the body's immune system is quicker to react (typically in 1-4 days).

Signs and symptoms of scabies include:

  • Itching - this is often worse at night and can be severe and intense. Itching is one of the most common scabies symptoms.
  • Rash - when the mite burrows into the skin, it forms burrow tracks, or lines, which are most commonly found in skin folds, and resemble hives, bites, knots, pimples, or patches of scaly skin. Blisters may also be present.
  • Sores - these occur in infested areas where a person has scratched at the skin. Open sores can lead to impetigo, commonly caused by secondary infection with Staphylococcus aureus.
  • Thick crusts - crusted scabies, also known as Norwegian scabies, is a form of severe scabies in which hundreds to thousands of mites and mite eggs are harbored within skin crusts, causing severe skin symptoms.

 

4 people found this helpful

What medications are best for the treatment of asthma? What are Their side effects.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Medicine varies from person to person depending on the severity of Asthma. If you are suffering from Asthma get yourself checked by the physician and take medicine as per his advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 years old. I got diabetic from 2001 but it is in normal. My wife age 55 years. I am unhappy in sex from one year. Can I use ' VAYAGRA' please suggest name.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 63 years old. I got diabetic from 2001 but it is in normal. My wife age 55 years. I am unhappy in sex from one y...
hello sir ..I advise you to avoid taking such pills for erectile dysfunction. .as it will make your condition more worse because of its side effects. . Common Side Effects of Viagra Headache,Flushing in the face, neck, or chest, Upset stomach, indigestion,Abnormal vision,Nasal congestion,Back pain,Muscular pain or tenderness .Nausea,Dizziness,Rash,Diarrhea Serious Side Effects of Viagra Change or loss of vision,Ringing in ears or hearing loss,Chest pain or irregular heartbeat,Shortness of breath,Lightheadedness, Swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet.. Instead of viagra you can use homoepathic treatment which is 100% safe and effective. .
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from urticaria since 6 to 7 years, I took lat of treatment in ayurveda, allopathic and homeopathic but not get the proper result, any suggestion would help me. Regards,

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine adel -12 drop (adel) drink 10-15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily tab. Formula -d (bakson) chew 1 tab twice daily for 3 months derm aid soap (bakson) bath and wash with this soap only do and donts 1. Exercise regularly 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream and lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy and fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is in third month of pregnancy. She is having occasionally brown discharge. Sometimes it's red in colour. Ultrasound report says it's 5 week of gestation sac. Please suggest. She is now having gestofit 200 mg and duphaston 10 mg tablets.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My wife is in third month of pregnancy. She is having occasionally brown discharge. Sometimes it's red in colour. Ult...
Thats implatation bleeding. Implantation bleeding is generally very light pink or brown in color. Don't worry. If there is pain with red bleeding consult Dr. immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my health by eating natural things like food, fruits, etc without any supplement because I am so thin.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
How can I increase my health by eating natural things like food, fruits, etc without any supplement because I am so t...
Weight gain, stamina and strength depends on regular healthy diet, dry fruits, good sleep, exercises, yoga postures and some herbal supplements are required to gain weight and to get healthy figure.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fungus at my back skin its not going it has been from 3 years its very ridiculous what should I do its not going.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have a fungus at my back skin its not going it has been from 3 years its very ridiculous what should I do its not g...
Tell me What symptoms you are having like Itching/ rash/ redness/ scales Fungal infection need accurate diagnosis and require long treatment in form of ointment and anti fungal tablets and for Diagnosis microscopic examination of scraping is required Consult Dermatologist for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recommend me some homeopathic or ayurvedic medicine to boost testosterone. As I feel I have low test as I have chest fat puffy nipples love handles and improper morning erection.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
The best ayurveda herb for your case is ashwangandha. It is easily available and it is very beneficiary for men's you can have this with milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. My head slightly pains every night with a feeling of pain in eyes. Sometimes I feel a very little dizziness too. These r happening frm last one week. I m 28 years old and a bank personnel m using high power myopic lenses Sitting job in front of a computerPrevailing weather conditions are too cold here -abhijit kanpur.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi Dr. My head slightly pains every night with a feeling of pain in eyes. Sometimes I feel a very little dizziness to...
Eye strain, or asthenopia, is when the eyes get tired from excessive or intense use. It can be annoying, but it tends to disappear with rest. Although it’s not often a serious condition, eye strain could be a symptom of an underlying problem. Eye strain is known to cause fatigue, difficulty concentrating, and headaches Eye strain may lead to other problems, such as: • Headaches • Difficulty Concentrating • Irritability • Burning Sensation • Watery Eyes • Dry Eyes • Photophobia • Eye Pain 1. The first thing you can do is change your environment and work habits. By doing this you can relieve the pain without spending money on treatment. If you work on the computer, try taking more eye breaks by looking down the hall or out the window, or by closing your eyes for thirty seconds. You should get your eyes checked at least once a year, especially as you grow older. Routine eye exams give you the opportunity to discuss with your Eye Specialist any issues you may be having, and they may enable you to catch any problems in their early stages. If you work on a computer, taking eye breaks for five minutes every hour can lessen the strain on your eyes. Simply closing your eyes for a few moments can also do wonders. Try standing up, moving around, or taking a short walk to help regain concentration.Regular eye exercises that involve focusing on different distances can help prevent future straining. Blink often. Blinking refreshes and replenishes your eyes naturally.If you are having trouble with blinking due to the dryness of your eyes, try using Homoeopathic CINELUBE EYEDROPS ( HAPDCO) 3 times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed