Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital

Nephrologist Clinic

Hill Side Avenue, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai. Landmark: Hiranandani Business Park, Mumbai Mumbai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital Nephrologist Clinic Hill Side Avenue, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai. Landmark: Hiranandani Business Park, Mumbai Mumbai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you ......more
It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you understand your treatments.
More about Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital
Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital is known for housing experienced Nephrologists. Dr. Rajesh B Kumar, a well-reputed Nephrologist, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for Nephrologists recommended by 43 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Location

Hill Side Avenue, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai. Landmark: Hiranandani Business Park, Mumbai
Powai Mumbai, Maharashtra
Get Directions

Doctor in Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital

Available today
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have done my urine test my albumin 2+ is normal or infection. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
I have done my urine test my albumin 2+ is normal or infection. Please suggest me.
Albumin present in your urine indicates protein loss not infection. For infection your urine report should mention the no. Of pus cells.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male. Mere pet k niche Toilet krne par jalan hoti hai.Pesaab pila or Bhut kam aata hai.Lgta Aisa h jaise Bhut tej pesaab Aa rha Ho par aata nhii hai.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Villupuram
I am 27 years old male. Mere pet k niche Toilet krne par jalan hoti hai.Pesaab pila or Bhut kam aata hai.Lgta Aisa h ...
Mal k rate balance Hobart fissure kind wajah se how Sakata Hai. Pesab me balance uric acid urea etc barney kids wajah se how Sakata Hai. Khoob pani piye. Medicine k lie online consult kare.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe urine me jalan hoti hai bathroom lagta hai to jalan hoti hai panis Ko hath se dabane per Dard nahi hota hai toilet k samay Boond Boond urin Ata hai yesa 18 sal se ho Raha hai urine me blood Nahi ata hai fever Nahi ata hai panis me jalan hoti hai urine karte hai tab.

MD-Ayurveda,Kayachikitsa(Ayurvedic physician), BAMS, MD
Ayurveda, Jammu
Mujhe urine me jalan hoti hai bathroom lagta hai to jalan hoti hai panis Ko hath se dabane per Dard nahi hota hai toi...
Get your urine routine done first. Drink lot of fluids. Avoid junk, cold drinks, juices citrus things. For more details consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I could see last 15 days my urinal color is little yellow. Is there any seriousness. I am working in software company.

BHMS
Homeopath, Rajkot
Hi. I could see last 15 days my urinal color is little yellow. Is there any seriousness. I am working in software com...
If it is associated with other complain like burning, pain, increased frequency, feverish, etc, then you have to consult a doctor. Otherwise it is normal take good amount of water, your problem will be solved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, My father is on dialysis since last 1 year, 15 days back, he had Nontraumatic intracerebral hemorrhage in cerebellum, now he is discharged from Hospital but he has vomiting issue as per doctor its due to the kidney problem he has, since his last dyalsis, he is not able to digest anything. We eagerly want to visit you but your earliest appointment available is of 2nd Jul'18, which is very far off, please suggest the way forward.

DM - Nephrology, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Medicine
Nephrologist, Gurgaon
If the neurologist says that it is not related to stroke then probably the way to go around is optimise his Dialysis. Also a physical consultation would be important.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cyst in kidney what procedure to remove it. My blood pressure is high. Stomach problems also all the times.in stomach I have gastric problem. And my whole body parts like hand foot and back always doing pain.

DM - Nephrology, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Medicine
Nephrologist, Gurgaon
Hi Lybrate user. A cyst in a kidney with hypertension in your age group is not something you can ignore. You need a consultation with a nephrologist to rule out any kidney disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I am having urine infection from last 10 days. I have pain and burning like sensation while urination. I had an intercourse 10 days before. How should I treat this? Will there be any further complications?

CCPH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bhilai
I think I am having urine infection from last 10 days. I have pain and burning like sensation while urination. I had ...
Have coconut water twice a day it will remove the toxins of your body very soon. Yes due to intercourse infection do occur.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics