Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Axis Multi-specialty Hospital

Internal Medicine Specialist Clinic

Sai Dwar, Vastu Lane, Opposite Indigo Delicatessen, Oberoi Raviraj Complex, Lokgandwala, Andheri West,Mumbai 53 Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Axis Multi-specialty Hospital Internal Medicine Specialist Clinic Sai Dwar, Vastu Lane, Opposite Indigo Delicatessen, Oberoi Raviraj Complex, Lokgandwala, Andheri West,Mumbai 53 Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Axis Multi-specialty Hospital
Axis Multi-specialty Hospital is known for housing experienced Internal Medicine Specialists. Dr. Salaah Qureshi, a well-reputed Internal Medicine Specialist, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for Internal Medicine Specialists recommended by 81 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

Sai Dwar, Vastu Lane, Opposite Indigo Delicatessen, Oberoi Raviraj Complex, Lokgandwala, Andheri West,Mumbai 53
Lokhandwala Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Axis Multi-specialty Hospital

Dr. Salaah Qureshi

Internal Medicine Specialist
700 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Axis Multi-specialty Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.
Cheese, and eggs. Low fat dairy - Milk, curd expose body to sun daily for 20 mts Medicine can not be advised for open question, for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, do you have any chance to know about keto diet, if so can you have any tips for the fast fat weight lose.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Doctor,
do you have any chance to know about keto diet, if so can you have any tips for the fast fat weight lose.
Keto diet is basically a 4 week plan and one can be on keto diet for maximum 3 months not more than that continuously. It is high fat low carbs diet. Ask me privately for customized keto diet plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Bpm Always Seems Between 100-128. Can U Advise please Observing since a month.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My Bpm Always Seems Between 100-128. Can U Advise please Observing since a month.
It is ok do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt if over wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. No sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts ,6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question. For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs are becoming white day by day. I am so tens. There is any solution to stop whitening in my hairs. Hair fall is also a big problem to me.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My hairs are becoming white day by day. I am so tens. There is any solution to stop whitening in my hairs. Hair fall ...
Whitening of hairs have many causes like pollution,stress,heredity,due to any underlying disease,due to some medication..proper cause is necessary here .. You can apply fenugreek seeds paste mixed with curd on scalp..keep for 20 min and wash..eat green leafy veggies..eat dates..jaggery..groundnuts..orangs,pineapple,lemon juice..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Mera weight kam kaise karu? Thoda chalta hu zyada thak jata hu. Please reply.

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sir Mera weight kam kaise karu? Thoda chalta hu zyada thak jata hu. Please reply.
You need to focus on your lifestyle with changes in eating pattern and physical activity. It is difficult to spell out a Diet Chart here as it should be prepared in a customized manner for every individual. If you make necessary dietary changes and combine it with 30-40 min walk / exercise you can easily shed weight. You need to correct your diet wherever it’s going wrong. Focus on higher protein, low fat andhigh fibre intake. Avoid simple sugars completely. 'Eat Out' less and have good quantity of fresh foods which are not processed. If you need us to help you with proper customised Diet plans for weight loss, you can opt for our online program or contact us through Lybrate' private consult'
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from headache for last 25 years. I got CT scan but clear. Neurologist says it is migraine. Her weight is increasing. 72 kg. She cannot bear sharp light, air, little mental tension etc. What should I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Get BP and eye sight checked, x ray PNS, thyroid hormones T3 T4 Tsh 1.Sleep.Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music. Walk for 5 mts 6.avoid .stress, 7. .avoid strong stimuli like loud noises, and smell of food 8. Keep your routine fixed and regular Medicine can not be advised for open question, for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 54 years woman for the last 5 days l'am having fever 100.7 or so with paracetamol it is subsiding but again relapsing. I am on aziltal 500 for last 5 days. What's next? I am also having cough. Pl help me.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am of 54 years woman for the last 5 days l'am having fever 100.7 or so with paracetamol it is subsiding but again r...
Get blood cbc done and blood for malaria. Do take more liquids - milk, waqter, soups,narail pani, nibu pani, juice and fresh fruits take ORS light diet Medicine can not be advised for open question, for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 42 years old. Last week he was not feeling well and when blood pressure was checked it was very high. But his blood sugar and cholesterol are normal. When blood pressure was checked second time again it is high. Why does this happen?

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My husband is 42 years old. Last week he was not feeling well and when blood pressure was checked it was very high. B...
Its a high blood pressure ..it may be due to stress,anxiety, due to some underlying health issue..medicinal related.. or due to some kidney disease .. main cause should be rule out ..proper medication will give relief..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from coughing problem more than 3 months and still resist. Throat is clear Chest X-ray is normal and other reports are also normal ie. Astham, sputum test etc. Esnophil 656 which is more than range. Pls advise me.

M.D. HERBAL
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
Dear Lybrate User, Take sky Fruit, Cow Urine caps, org wheat Grass Powder, Nigella cap, kasakesari syurp, may contact for any assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the foods that are rich in anti-oxidants? I am asking this to regulate the blood flow.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What are the foods that are rich in anti-oxidants?
I am asking this to regulate the blood flow.
Hi, Lybrate user, Underlying items can fulfil the need of your anti-oxidants: Whole grain, Nuts, Broccoli, spinach, beans, Sweet potatoes. Graps (black) blueberries, Redberries,Oranges and Fish. Small amount of tea, caffiene, green tea. Meditation, Morning walk can help absorbing antioxidents. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.4  (23 ratings)

Axis Orthopedic Hospital

Andheri West, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

DR. Shah's Clinic

Lokhandwala, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

DR. Shah's Clinic

Lokhandwala, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic