Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Best Hearing Care

Hepatologist Clinic

street no 6 Mohali
1 Doctor · ₹250
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Best Hearing Care Hepatologist Clinic street no 6 Mohali
1 Doctor · ₹250
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to ......more
We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about Best Hearing Care
Best Hearing Care is known for housing experienced Hepatologists. Dr. Jitesh Singh Bhatia, a well-reputed Hepatologist, practices in Mohali. Visit this medical health centre for Hepatologists recommended by 80 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
10:00 AM - 08:00 AM

Location

street no 6
Mohali, Punjab - 160059

Doctor in Best Hearing Care

Dr. Jitesh Singh Bhatia

Bachelors in audiology and speech language pathology
Hepatologist
1 Year experience
250 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 08:00 AM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Best Hearing Care

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Good morning sir/madam I went for CBP and ecg ultrasound my reports showing that triglyceride as 238 and fatty liver 1 so I had to go for medication? What I suppose to do please suggest me thanking you.

Diploma In Diet & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Good morning sir/madam
I went for CBP and ecg ultrasound my reports showing that triglyceride as 238 and fatty liver ...
Triglycerides High with fattly liver indicates excessive calories specially coming from fried foods and sweets. It also indicates higher weight, which is not mentioned in your query. These problems can be solved without medicine if you stick to proper better food routine for 6-10 months. First of all focus on getting a natural diet which has three fruits + three bowls of salads every day. Cut down on fried foods, chips, colas, burgers, biryani, mithai etc. Go for one hour exercise daily. Drink three liters of water daily. Aim for fitness and solve your problems without medicines, that is the best way to solve your health challenge.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have an LFT test report with SGPT-103 & SGOT-52. My Hepatitis report, USG whole abdomen report, Liver fibrodcan reports​ are showing normal. Now I am taking homeopathy medicine. Is this a right decision? Please guide me.

Father Mullers Homoeopathic Medical College Mangaluru, Father Muller Homoeopathic Medical College, Mangalore
Homeopath, Imphal
Ya its a right decision but you must change your lifestyle into a healthier one. Eat healthy n include eating fruits as much as you can. Reduce spices n oily plus non veg food n junk food. Drink two glasses of water every two hourly. Avoid alcohol n tabacco. You can try yoga n exercise as well. You will be fine if you follow all this properly plus the homoeopathic medicine also avoid stress it will help in speeding your revovery process. Let me know your feedback. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fatty liver, what food should I have daily, I drink buttermilk daily nearly 1 ltr.

PG SURGERY
General Physician, Bangalore
I have fatty liver, what food should I have daily, I drink buttermilk daily nearly 1 ltr.
U have to do some simple tests. Avoid oily and nonveg food. Reduce weight and do regular exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Gilbert syndrome and always feel anxiety and took alprazolam for many years but now doctor have me clonazepam sos and escitalopram 10 mg for two weeks and after that will increase to 20 mg. But I now wake up in morning with heavy head and have to take ambulax in morning with bed tea.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Alprazolam on a longer run is dangerous and causes serious side effects. It is good to switch to escitalopram and clonazepam, but some develop heaviness as you said. You can discuss with your psychiatrist and change to better medications, which control anxiety well without heavy head. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. My liver size is 150 mm. Hepatomegaly with fatty changes. please tell me the best medicine for fatty liver. I also have gastro on doudentis.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am 29 years old. My liver size is 150 mm. Hepatomegaly with fatty changes. please tell me the best medicine for fat...
Fatty liver is a common condition of the liver due to modern life-style, food, and drink habits. Collection of fats in liver cells is called fatty liver. This condition is also called steatosis hepatis or steatorrhoeic hepatosis. Fatty liver by itself though abnormal, is a relatively harmless condition. Liver is the largest organ in the human body. It plays a vital role in keeping the biochemical balance intact. Why fatty liver occurs, is unknown. A fatty diet or overeating by itself never results in a fatty liver. The fat may come from increased absorption from the intestines or from elsewhere in the body. But, putting it generally, the liver loses its capacity to eliminate fats deposited within it. Yet, 70% of persons suffering from NASH are found to be obese. Homeopathy addresses the underlying causes behind fatty liver, improves liver functions and reduces the symptoms as well as modifies the disease process. Fatty liver is partly reversible condition if treated in the early stages. In later stages, it can help to improve the liver functions. Well chosen homeopathic medicines can help control and reduce Fatty liver disease. Homeopathy is recommended for cases of Fatty Liver. A homeopathic constitutional treatment will give you best results naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my husband is suffering from alcoholic fatty liver. Dr. suggested him sirrosam 400 mg. Is it good for him. What type of diet he should have?

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology
General Physician, Hyderabad
Sir my husband is suffering from alcoholic fatty liver. Dr. suggested him sirrosam 400 mg. Is it good for him. What t...
Hello lybrate-user, Cirrosam 400 is a combination tablet of S-AdenosylMethionine, this compound/enzyme is naturally produced in a healthy liver. However due to repeated consumption of large quantities of alcohol the production of this enzyme is reduced. This enzyme normally helps by converting toxic free radicals called proOxidants, glutathione is one part of the three mechanisms that exists in our human body to protect us from free radicals/pro oxidants. S-AdenosylMethionine supplementation for an individual with alcoholic liver cirrhosis helps the liver do its job! In hope that it allows some recovery! Again the final definitive therapy would be a liver resection and or transplantation. Depending on severity of the disease process. Diet Low fat diet is advisable, as the liver produces something called bile to digest fat, you may want to cut down of fatty meals. Also support your diet with natural enzyme tablets. Please meet a clinical nutritionist and ask for a low fat moderate carbohydrate diet plan. This will be most beneficial for your husband. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my LFT blood test and the values are SGOT: 80,SGPT: 60,A: G ratio: 2.6 and serum albumin: 1.9 and rest all values are normal. I was exposed to contaminated water for more than a week which had worms egg in it. Also,i took lot of antibiotics before like ibuprofen, levosiz for throat infection. I was alcoholic long back its 1 year before. My face has completely lost charm and looks aged. What treatment is necessary to get my health back. Please need some suggestion on this.

MS otorhinolaryngology and head and neck surgery
ENT Specialist, Jaipur
Hi. SGOT and SGPT rise are the first indicator of liver damage. The range in which it is raised indicate only mild damage. You don't need to take any medicine for same. Just eat healthy nutritious diet. Restrict oil, sugar intake. Excercise and walk daily. Remain off alcohol. Don't take unnecessary medicines without doctor s advise. It vl definitely solve your problem. Don't worry.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years of age. My weight is 103 Kg, height is 5'7" I have severe knee pain and also fatty lever with mild inflammation. Kindly suggest home/herbal remedies.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am 67 years of age. My weight is 103 Kg, height is 5'7" I have severe knee pain and also fatty lever with mild infl...
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar avleh 2-3 gm twice a day vrihad vat chintamani ras 125 mg twice a day vatari avleh 10 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT is 55 and normal range is 5 to 45 so what can I do is that critical? My liver is weak or something else please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
No it's not that much critical,,u need to do some yoga,,take non spicy food,,avoid fatty food,,this will help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid-7.3 calcium-9.2 proten-7.18 albumin-4.36 cholesterol-127 trigyerides-127 thyroxine-4.3 and get ultrasound scan to my kidney and overly and other organs partially visualized and liver is fatty and enzymes is mild I have take quetiapine 275 mg psychiatric drug using 5 years but 6 months is any side effects problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
My uric acid-7.3 calcium-9.2 proten-7.18 albumin-4.36 cholesterol-127 trigyerides-127 thyroxine-4.3 and get ultrasoun...
Yes it has so many side effects if you take it for long, you have high uric acid level, other reports are normal, you need proper homoeopathic treatment if you wants a permanent solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.3  (79 ratings) View Clinic
  4.3  (52 ratings) View Clinic
  4.5  (398 ratings) View Clinic

Nimbus child clinic

Sector 70, Chandigarh, Mohali
View Clinic
  4.6  (28 ratings)

Orthozone Bone & Joint Center

Dhakoli, Mohali, Mohali
View Clinic