Zynol 150 MG Tablet Health Feed

My age is 50 i have facing left knee pain after 50 km of bike driving. Taken RANIPEP-150 & DIPANE-MR tablets and get temporary relief for 24 hours.

Dr.Ritesh Kharnal 91% (710ratings)
MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
Apply hot formantation and do quads strengthening exercises. Thanks and regards Dr. Ritesh kharnal
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can high alp level cause me gallstones or kidney stone later? What are the complications of high alp?

Dr.Sreepada Kameswara Rao 96% (33247ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
Can high alp level cause me gallstones or kidney stone later? What are the complications of high alp?
If someone has gallstones that block bile ducts, the bilirubin may be high due to bile backing up into the liver. Liver enzymes, especially alkaline phosphatase (alp), may be elevated in severe cases of gallbladder inflammation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I have done my lab test in that alp is high. Is there any problem with this? Advise me how to decrease alp with medication.

Dr.Prakhar Singh 97% (9082ratings)
MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
Alkaline phosphatase (ALP) is an enzyme found in several tissues throughout the body. The highest concentrations of ALP are present in the cells that comprise bone and the liver. Elevated levels of ALP in the blood are most commonly caused by liver disease or bone disorders. Let's have a detailed discussion for better advice and medication plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it okay to take pantoprazole 40 mg in the morning and ranitidine 150 mg in the evening for gerd.

Dr.Sreepada Kameswara Rao 96% (33247ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
Is it okay to take pantoprazole 40 mg in the morning and ranitidine 150 mg in the evening for gerd.
Your gerd. These symptoms developed over a period of time. Very effective treatment is available in homoeopathy for this chronic problem. Many Lybrate users are taking homeopathic treatment for this. Homeopathic treatment is painless and safe. No side effects. You need comprehensive treatment and it takes some time. Please start taking homeopathic medicine, preliminary dose arsenicum album 200-once daily in the morning for 5 days. Book online appointment / consultation with me -(commencing from text consult rs 149, audio-rs 300 and video- rs 400) for further more comprehensive prescription and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ITPH is 1800 what problem it would be and please diagnose. My ALP is also high.

Dr.Sajeev Kumar 92% (40349ratings)
C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Following these nutritional tips may help reduce symptoms of hyperparathyroidism: Eliminate all potential food allergens, including dairy, wheat (gluten), soy, corn, preservatives, and food additives. ... Eat calcium-rich foods, including beans, almonds, and dark green leafy vegetables (such as spinach and kale).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ALP is high 658, i'm taking Auxitrol 0.25 mcg once a day bt my ALP still increasing what kind of disease it would be?

Dr.Jayvirsinh Chauhan 94% (34555ratings)
MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
It can be a disease related to liver... But without proper investigations it cannot be diagnosed.. You can consult me through lybrate for Homoeopathic treatment...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do an alp of 138.51 or more (higher than normal) could cause gallstones later in young adults? If not, why people say alp can lead to gallstones.

Dr.Sreepada Kameswara Rao 96% (33247ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
Do an alp of 138.51 or more (higher than normal) could cause gallstones later in young adults? If not, why people say...
Gallstones may block bile ducts. With this, the bilirubin may be high due to bile backing up into the liver. Liver enzymes, especially alkaline phosphatase (alp), may be elevated in severe cases of gallbladder inflammation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do high sgot always means damage to an organ or liver? But my sgpt was normal. Alp was also high. Alp (139.51), sgot (33.08)

Dr.Sajeev Kumar 92% (40349ratings)
C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Do high sgot always means damage to an organ or liver? But my sgpt was normal. Alp was also high. Alp (139.51), sgot ...
Your sgot is not vey high and it shows only a slight variation which is very common in most people.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain from 4 days I took albendazole myself, doctor prescribed me ranitidine, norfloxacin&tinidazole. There is no use what I do?

Dr.Lalit Kumar Tripathy 93% (20652ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomach pain from 4 days I took albendazole myself, doctor prescribed me ranitidine, norfloxacin&tinidazole. T...
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds twice daily after food 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. Consult doctor, if no relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dust allergy and breathing problem but the doctor preferred me ranitidine hydrochloride tablet why?

Dr.Jyoti Goel 92% (7222ratings)
MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Tablet Ranitidine is for acidity, tell me any other medicine doctor has prescribed? There are some supplement of Nutrilite brand available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem Consult privately for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback